Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Gatton Race Fields: Thursday, November 25th

203422

Race 1

Mozzies Welding Mdn Plate (860m)
2:34pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Mozzies Welding Mdn Plate (860m)
2:34pm (AEDT)

1. Licence To Rock (3) J: Ms Kate Cowan (57.5kg) T: John Thomas
2. The Grouse (11) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: G P Stephens
3. Freddy Lightning (7) J: Noriyuki Masuda (56kg) T: Matt Boland
4. Holy Chariot (2) J: Kenji Yoshida (56kg) T: Amanda Park
5. Bona Dea (14) J: Ms Emma Macpherson (55.5kg) T: S Hardy
6. Miss Du Pre (1) J: Ms Chelsea Jokic (55.5kg) T: Daniel Mortimer
7. Spilt Beans (9) J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (55.5kg) T: Ms J Crompton
8. Alsanta (10) J: Ty Wheeler (54kg) T: Norma King
9. Graciede (8) J: Ms Rikki Jamieson (54kg) T: H J Norman
10. Miss Fassifern (13) J: Mark Du Plessis (54kg) T: Bruce Hill
11. Sizzlelover (6) J: Unknown (55.5kg) T: Daryll Leggatt
12. Our Shania (12) J: Unknown (55.5kg) T: Ms L Baskett
13. Plenty To Say (15) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: B J Hudson
14. Vain Luke (4) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: L J Roche
15. A Devil's Chance (5) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: Ms J Aitkenhead
203422

Race 2

Harman Concrete (Bm58) (860m)
3:12pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Harman Concrete (Bm58) (860m)
3:12pm (AEDT)

1. Bastille Day (10) J: Les Tilley (59kg) T: K M Schweida
2. Remember Mary (3) J: Ms Emma Macpherson (59kg) T: B D Azel
3. Rubyexpress (12) J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (59kg) T: Gregory Cornish
4. Intimate Tycoon (4) J: Adin Thompson (57.5kg) T: Michael Frappell
5. Red Dress (7) J: Nathan Fazackerley (57.5kg) T: Dale Groves
6. Reachforthestars (6) J: James Orman (57kg) T: David Murphy
7. Tropics (5) J: Ms Chelsea Jokic (57kg) T: Chelsea Jokic
8. Danina (9) J: Chris Meehan (56kg) T: T J Dougall
9. Dream Chance (14) J: Unknown (56kg) T: Ms J Aitkenhead
10. Naytellrhi Bird (13) J: Unknown (54.5kg) T: S Essery
11. Implacable (1) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Ms L Paton
12. Calinda (11) J: Ty Wheeler (54kg) T: Ms C Allardyce
13. Brooker Avenue (2) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Nicole Vuille
14. Petite Elle (8) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Vic Heading
203422

Race 3

Tab Mdn Plate (1400m)
3:47pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Tab Mdn Plate (1400m)
3:47pm (AEDT)

1. Avoca (2) J: Kenji Yoshida (57.5kg) T: Amanda Park
2. Burn The Boats (3) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: L Richardson
3. Harryup (1) J: Zac Lloyd (57.5kg) T: L Richardson
4. Rock Easy (7) J: Jake Molloy (57.5kg) T: Norma King
5. Mandalong Nero (10) J: Ms Isabella Rabjones (56kg) T: Warren Munro
6. Avesum Pixie Dust (14) J: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5kg) T: Matt Boland
7. Boom Raider (13) J: Nathan Thomas (55.5kg) T: T Button
8. Haz De Bee (4) J: Adam Sewell (55.5kg) T: S & A Barling
9. Madame Tess (16) J: Ms Cecily Eaton (55.5kg) T: J M Judge
10. Spring Meadow (11) J: Chris Caserta (55.5kg) T: Kacy Fogden
11. The Angels Kiss (6) J: Mrs Shannyn Stephan (55.5kg) T: Nicole Vuille
12. Wanda Woman (9) J: Ms Chelsea Jokic (54kg) T: Ms T Green
13. Jimmy Plod (12) J: Gregory Walters (56kg) T: M F Hemmings
14. Outdare (15) J: Unknown (55.5kg) T: Michael Marsh
15. Canny Cat (5) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn
16. County Love (8) J: Unknown (55.5kg) T: Vic Heading
203422

Race 4

Edwards Saddleworld (Bm65) (1400m)
4:27pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Edwards Saddleworld (Bm65) (1400m)
4:27pm (AEDT)

1. Kappy Cino (4) J: Ms Angela Jones (60kg) T: Ms J Crompton
2. Tony's Decree (8) J: Ms Hannah Phillips (59kg) T: Patrick Sexton
3. Biggie (9) J: Unknown (58.5kg) T: A G Sawden
4. Mighty Moose (11) J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (58.5kg) T: B Robinson
5. Mishani Conman (3) J: Ms Lilli Barr (58.5kg) T: L G Ross
6. By The Law (10) J: Ms Stephanie Lacy (57.5kg) T: J A Hanna
7. Come In Spinner (5) J: Zac Lloyd (57kg) T: B J Lockwood
8. Ready's Girl (1) J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (57kg) T: Chris Anderson
9. Sea Echo (7) J: Ms Billie-Rose Andrew (57kg) T: Brenton Andrew
10. Military Kings (2) J: Les Tilley (56kg) T: L M Clarke
11. Abb Roy (6) J: Marnu Potgieter (54kg) T: M F Hemmings
203422

Race 5

Gatton View Hotel (Bm55) (1400m)
5:04pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Gatton View Hotel (Bm55) (1400m)
5:04pm (AEDT)

1. Coronel (2) J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (61.5kg) T: Gregory Cornish
2. East Esplanade (7) J: Ms Lilli Barr (60.5kg) T: B J Puckeridge
3. Kohiko (5) J: Jake Molloy (60kg) T: T J Dougall
4. Mont Mont (15) J: Zac Lloyd (60kg) T: Ms K Stabe
5. Master Baylee (16) J: Corey Bayliss (59.5kg) T: Jason Edwards
6. El Chaparro (10) J: Ms Melea Castle (58.5kg) T: Chris Meagher
7. Fort Myer (19) J: Maurie Crawford (58kg) T: Debra Corbett
8. Hallo Poppet (18) J: Adin Thompson (58kg) T: P & W Hulbert
9. High I Cue (12) J: Unknown (58kg) T: M A Currie
10. Wantok (8) J: Ms Isabella Rabjones (58kg) T: M G Nolan
11. Expresso Love (13) J: Ms Isabella Teh (57.5kg) T: D J Bougoure
12. Forche (4) J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (57kg) T: A Simpson & D Urand
13. One Of The Kind (6) J: Mrs Shannyn Stephan (57.5kg) T: Mitch Faulkner
14. Try To Be Good (3) J: Marnu Potgieter (57.5kg) T: M F Hemmings
15. Romance Factor (20) J: Ms Angela Jones (57.5kg) T: J A Hanna
16. Elusive Element (11) J: Mrs Shannyn Stephan (57kg) T: Kym Afford
17. Red Monkey (14) J: Ms Cecily Eaton (57kg) T: J M Judge
18. Spectate (9) J: Andrew Spinks (56kg) T: D F Markey
19. Shakti (17) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Billy Healey
20. Petralia (1) J: Unknown (56kg) T: Tony Potter
203422

Race 6

Mcneil Farms Hcp (C2) (1600m)
5:40pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Mcneil Farms Hcp (C2) (1600m)
5:40pm (AEDT)

1. Fluorobus (7) J: Unknown (59kg) T: M Park
2. Ice Elite (15) J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (58kg) T: Gregory Cornish
3. Shame Job (11) J: Chris Meehan (57.5kg) T: Jayden Sims
4. Kiss My Millo (6) J: Ty Wheeler (57kg) T: J J Hubbard
5. Wealth'n'power (5) J: Adin Thompson (56kg) T: Michael Frappell
6. Mr Maharaj (12) J: Mrs Hannah Richardson (55kg) T: Kym Afford
7. Collateral Joy (9) J: Zac Lloyd (54.5kg) T: B K Wakefield
8. La Rapide (14) J: Nathan Fazackerley (54.5kg) T: Dale Groves
9. Enchanted Reign (1) J: Bradley Appo (54kg) T: Ms L Powell
10. Flick (8) J: Ms Montana Philpot (54kg) T: Kym Afford
11. Buddy's Tale (4) J: Mrs Shannyn Stephan (54kg) T: Debra Corbett
12. Stylish Kim (13) J: Ms Lilli Barr (54kg) T: E R Singh
13. Waikato (10) J: Unknown (54.5kg) T: Stephen Cole
14. Suzy Needs Lovin' (3) J: Ms Emma Macpherson (54kg) T: Ms N Hemmings
15. Saravenger (2) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Kenneth Deacon
203422

Race 7

Merry Christmas To All (55) (1100m)
6:20pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Merry Christmas To All (55) (1100m)
6:20pm (AEDT)

1. Midnight Rambler (17) J: Ms Minonette Kennedy (59kg) T: Kim Mothershaw
2. Mount Padrao (8) J: Andrew Spinks (59kg) T: B J Costello
3. My Cousin James (10) J: Corey Bayliss (59kg) T: Diane Murphy
4. Coalbank Cavalry (5) J: Ms Emma Macpherson (58.5kg) T: B J Hudson
5. Gossiaux (13) J: Mrs Shannyn Stephan (58kg) T: Kym Afford
6. Zeeluck (6) J: Ms Brooke Ainsworth (58kg) T: B Robinson
7. Love Ya Blue (12) J: Les Tilley (57kg) T: Kym Afford
8. Trojan Angel (4) J: Mrs Hannah Richardson (57kg) T: Brenton Andrew
9. Pixie Magic (20) J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (56kg) T: B Robinson
10. Rural Rebel (14) J: Kenji Yoshida (56kg) T: Amanda Park
11. Fillyrae Cyrus (16) J: Matthew Gray (55.5kg) T: Wayne Stephens
12. Sassenay (2) J: Ms Cecily Eaton (55.5kg) T: P M Kalinowski
13. Spillenia (18) J: Unknown (56.5kg) T: Ms K Purdy
14. Little Natural (3) J: Unknown (56kg) T: R G Howard
15. Peachies Dream (9) J: Unknown (54kg) T: John Durston
16. Splashing Rossa (11) J: Unknown (54kg) T: M A Currie
17. Aurora Charm (19) J: Ms Hannah Phillips (56kg) T: Janene Armstrong
18. Scare Campaign (15) J: Unknown (55.5kg) T: Ms L Paton
19. Dreamalina (1) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Des Trindall
20. Barley Hunter (7) J: Bradley Appo (54kg) T: Mark Patterson

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement
Advertisement BetDeluxe
Advertisement SportChamps
Advertisement
Advertisement WinnersBet

More in Today's Race Fields