Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Townsville Race Fields: Tuesday, October 13th

Race 1

Carlton & United Breweries Mdn (1400m)
2:56pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Carlton & United Breweries Mdn (1400m)
2:56pm (AEDT)

1. Soul Searcher (7) J: Ms Sonja Wiseman (59kg) T: O Chillemi 1415161716
2. Whiskey Sunrise (3) J: Marnu Potgieter (59kg) T: J P Caught 2626263131
3. Botox Lady (5) J: Adin Thompson (58.5kg) T: A R Bailey 1517191919
4. Dream Of Dubai (2) J: Justin Stanley (58kg) T: Georgina Bourke 43.73.73.84
5. Nicholas Adam (4) J: Stephen Wilson (58kg) T: T P Rowe 1010111111
6. Sharindi (1) J: Nathan Day (58kg) T: Adrian Coome 1.551.551.61.61.55
7. Redenzo Roman (6) J: Pietro Romeo (57.5kg) T: Maria Potiris 101126201126201

Odds Last Updated: January 21, 2021, 10:21pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Hygain Mdn Plate (1200m)
12:30pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Hygain Mdn Plate (1200m)
12:30pm (AEDT)

1. Alsaurusfirst (8) J: Marnu Potgieter (57.5kg) T: Adrian Coome
2. Journey Of Song (9) J: Chris Whiteley (57.5kg) T: S Massingham 2.22.12.152.252.1
3. Clairvue Saga (1) J: Graham Kliese (55.5kg) T: E G Snelling 91101201126201
4. Flash Fox (7) J: Ms Emily Cass (55.5kg) T: D K Amos 2731343434
5. Modernism (2) J: Justin Stanley (55.5kg) T: M A Dale 3.13.133.13.2
6. Norwegian Wood (10) J: Ms Chelsea Jokic (55.5kg) T: C C Parry 2126262631
7. Total Disdain (6) J: Ms Sonja Wiseman (55.5kg) T: Ms L Mccormack 4651676167
8. Whisper Girl (5) J: Nathan Day (55.5kg) T: Graham R Hughes 4161678181
9. Zealand (3) J: Frank Edwards (55.5kg) T: Sharlee D'avila 3.53.63.53.63.6
10. Seriousness (11) J: Unknown (55kg) T: Peter Rowe
11. Hidden Lily (4) J: Pietro Romeo (53kg) T: Ms L Mccormack
12. Abraxos (17) J: Ms Alana Kelly (59.5kg) T: Alan Hanrahan
13. Amalfi Star (2) J: Jason Benbow (59.5kg) T: Richard Laming
14. Dee Jay Cee (7) J: Chris Symons (59.5kg) T: R J Coombes 2326262626
15. He's God's Gift (10) J: Jarrod Lorensini (59.5kg) T: Rodney Foster
16. Zedess (19) J: Jordan Childs (59.5kg) T: M & L Cerchi
17. Changing Tracks (16) J: Jason Maskiell (57.5kg) T: Paul & Tracey Templeton 3.93.83.83.93.6
18. Love Sick (4) J: Dean Holland (57.5kg) T: L & T Corstens
19. Solodka (11) J: Lewis German (57.5kg) T: R L Smith 2726342626
20. Favell (12) J: John Allen (57kg) T: James Cummings 5.54.84.854.8
21. Native Man (15) J: Daniel Moor (57kg) T: M Ellerton & S Zahra 4.54.54.84.24.4
22. Revhead (1) J: Craig Newitt (57kg) T: G A Osborne 4.24.44.24.24.5
23. The Black Flash (6) J: Zac Spain (57kg) T: J D Sadler 1515131517
24. Paparazzi Queen (18) J: Teodore Nugent (55kg) T: C Maher & D Eustace
25. Gatillero (8) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: B I Stanaway
26. Dante Pierro (5) J: John Robertson (59.5kg) T: Ms A Vanderfeen 101101201151151
27. Magnum Bullet (9) J: Unknown (57kg) T: M Sell
28. Henry's Reward (3) J: Zac Spain (59.5kg) T: K Hann
29. Cutting Loose (14) J: Jordan Childs (57kg) T: M D Moroney
30. Adki (13) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: M & L Cerchi 101126301101301
31. He's God's Gift (10) J: Jarrod Lorensini (59.5kg) T: Rodney Foster
32. Henry's Reward (3) J: Zac Spain (59.5kg) T: K Hann
33. He's God's Gift (10) J: Jarrod Lorensini (59.5kg) T: Rodney Foster
34. Henry's Reward (3) J: Zac Spain (59.5kg) T: K Hann
35. He's God's Gift (10) J: Jarrod Lorensini (59.5kg) T: Rodney Foster
36. Henry's Reward (3) J: Zac Spain (59.5kg) T: K Hann

Odds Last Updated: February 13, 2021, 2:16am (AEDT)

Race 3

Racing @ Ttc Sat 24/10 (Bm70) (1400m)
4:08pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Racing @ Ttc Sat 24/10 (Bm70) (1400m)
4:08pm (AEDT)

1. Funky Music (4) J: Brad Pengelly (61kg) T: G W Dickson 3.63.53.63.73.5
2. Steelz Time (5) J: Chris Whiteley (60kg) T: Adrian Coome 5.55.5555.5
3. Regal Reece (1) J: Ms Zoe White (59.5kg) T: Chris Attard 1212111413
4. So You Dream (8) J: Graham Kliese (59.5kg) T: Andrew Cameron 9.58.59109.5
5. Jemadar (3) J: Ms Kate Southam (58kg) T: Michael Geaney 1112121212
6. Stryke Rock (6) J: Stephen Wilson (58kg) T: O Chillemi 2121312626
7. Dream Big (2) J: Justin Stanley (57kg) T: Georgina Bourke 3.63.63.93.83.8
8. Our Chiquilla (7) J: Ms Emily Cass (56kg) T: Scott Cooper 887.588

Odds Last Updated: October 14, 2020, 12:51am (AEDT)

Race 4

Tab Venue Mode (Bm60) (1609m)
4:48pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Tab Venue Mode (Bm60) (1609m)
4:48pm (AEDT)

1. Aroha Te Mana (2) J: Marnu Potgieter (61.5kg) T: S Massingham 2.72.72.72.82.8
2. Unshakeable (8) J: Brad Pengelly (61.5kg) T: William Kenning 77776.5
3. Soldiers (3) J: Graham Kliese (61kg) T: L E Smerdon 7.577.587.5
4. Borella (9) J: Stephen Wilson (58.5kg) T: O Chillemi 1515171615
5. Academy Hill (5) J: Adin Thompson (57.5kg) T: Michael Geaney 1312121213
6. Fluidity (4) J: Pietro Romeo (57.5kg) T: J E Barr 2121212621
7. Poetic Attacks (1) J: Ms Rachel Shred (55.5kg) T: Ms J Ryan 7.57.57.56.57.5
8. Candy Girl (10) J: Nathan Day (54.5kg) T: Graham R Hughes 1010109.510
9. Trigger (6) J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (54kg) T: A R Bailey 2626262626
10. Chic Sox (7) J: Ms Bonnie Thomson (54kg) T: Alby Molino 1313141514

Odds Last Updated: October 14, 2020, 12:51am (AEDT)

Race 5

Grab Tickets Now For 24/10 Hcp (1000m)
5:30pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Grab Tickets Now For 24/10 Hcp (1000m)
5:30pm (AEDT)

1. Hidden In Heaven (4) J: Graham Kliese (61kg) T: Ms L Ashford 1010131313
2. Beau Jet (5) J: Brad Pengelly (58.5kg) T: William Kenning 3.23.23.33.23.2
3. Beraht (1) J: Chris Whiteley (58kg) T: Ms J Ryan 4.44.44.24.24.2
4. Buster Block (7) J: Ms Kate Southam (55kg) T: Peter Cullen 7.587.588
5. Jack Lancaster (2) J: Ms Rachel Shred (54kg) T: Ms J Ryan 2731613434
6. Perfect Knowledge (9) J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (54kg) T: Georgina Bourke
7. Micawber (8) J: Marnu Potgieter (54kg) T: Ms C Williams 32.92.733
8. Molongle Magic (6) J: Pietro Romeo (54kg) T: Ben Williams 5161676167
9. Do The Hippy (3) J: Ms Chelsea Jokic (54kg) T: E J Sewell 3541515141

Odds Last Updated: October 14, 2020, 12:51am (AEDT)

Race 6

Brown Brothers Hcp (55) (1000m)
6:05pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Brown Brothers Hcp (55) (1000m)
6:05pm (AEDT)

1. Algeroba (11) J: Ms Zoe White (59kg) T: Chris Attard 6664.85.5
2. Ammate (14) J: Justin Stanley (59kg) T: Sharlee D'avila 1212121212
3. Buoyancy (4) J: Stephen Wilson (59kg) T: O Chillemi 1718181617
4. Golden Charles (5) J: Masayuki Abe (58kg) T: Sharlee D'avila 10119910
5. Brave Bow (12) J: Ms Bonnie Thomson (57.5kg) T: E J Sewell 9110181101101
6. Stolen Diamonds (6) J: Graham Kliese (57.5kg) T: Ms L Mccormack 2020192021
7. Cheeky Reward (10) J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (57kg) T: E J Sewell 1919192020
8. Female Officer (15) J: Adin Thompson (57kg) T: A R Bailey 2626262631
9. Koby's Strategy (3) J: Frank Edwards (57kg) T: Sharlee D'avila
10. Nineoneone (9) J: Chris Whiteley (57kg) T: Adrian Coome 6.56.5787
11. Cadence (7) J: Nathan Day (56kg) T: Ms J Ryan 4.54.6555
12. Goldie's Archer (8) J: Marnu Potgieter (55.5kg) T: W E Winters
13. Nick's Night Out (1) J: Pietro Romeo (55.5kg) T: Ms J Hassett
14. Diamond Country (2) J: Ms Chelsea Jokic (54kg) T: C C Parry
15. She's Maganda (17) J: Unknown (54kg) T: W E Winters
16. Charging Clear (18) J: Ms Bonnie Thomson (54kg) T: Alby Molino
17. Tatachilla (13) J: Jeffrey Felix (54kg) T: D K Amos 5141515126
18. We'll Beat It (16) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Ben Williams
19. Koby's Strategy (3) J: Frank Edwards (57kg) T: Sharlee D'avila
20. Goldie's Archer (8) J: Marnu Potgieter (55.5kg) T: W E Winters
21. Nick's Night Out (1) J: Pietro Romeo (55.5kg) T: Ms J Hassett
22. She's Maganda (17) J: Unknown (54kg) T: W E Winters
23. We'll Beat It (16) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Ben Williams
24. Koby's Strategy (3) J: Frank Edwards (57kg) T: Sharlee D'avila
25. Goldie's Archer (8) J: Marnu Potgieter (55.5kg) T: W E Winters
26. Nick's Night Out (1) J: Pietro Romeo (55.5kg) T: Ms J Hassett
27. She's Maganda (17) J: Unknown (54kg) T: W E Winters
28. We'll Beat It (16) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Ben Williams
29. Koby's Strategy (3) J: Frank Edwards (57kg) T: Sharlee D'avila
30. Goldie's Archer (8) J: Marnu Potgieter (55.5kg) T: W E Winters
31. Nick's Night Out (1) J: Pietro Romeo (55.5kg) T: Ms J Hassett
32. She's Maganda (17) J: Unknown (54kg) T: W E Winters
33. We'll Beat It (16) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Ben Williams

Odds Last Updated: February 21, 2021, 11:56am (AEDT)

Race 7

Coca-Cola Amatil Hcp (C2) (1200m)
6:40pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Coca-Cola Amatil Hcp (C2) (1200m)
6:40pm (AEDT)

1. Lassiter's Lode (6) J: Marnu Potgieter (59.5kg) T: R J Miller
2. Tempo (17) J: Frank Edwards (59kg) T: Terry Mcgovern 3134313134
3. Cold Power (7) J: Graham Kliese (58.5kg) T: Michael Geaney 2.92.82.452.82.9
4. Lighthorse Lad (3) J: Brad Pengelly (58.5kg) T: William Kenning 3.13.333.13.1
5. French Fizz (5) J: Ms Emily Cass (58kg) T: Scott Cooper 10109.51111
6. John Booke (16) J: Ms Rachel Shred (58kg) T: Ms J Ryan 1718191919
7. Philanthropist (11) J: Nathan Day (55.5kg) T: Carl Spry 3534313434
8. Monkey Magic (8) J: Ms Kate Southam (55kg) T: Michael Geaney 2726262631
9. Just A Love Song (4) J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (54.5kg) T: Alby Molino 2121212021
10. San Joaquin (2) J: Ms Bonnie Thomson (54.5kg) T: Carl Spry 8191718181
11. Bold Sensation (10) J: Ms Chelsea Jokic (54kg) T: Chelsea Jokic 1916171919
12. Nobody Better (15) J: Adin Thompson (54kg) T: Georgina Bourke 3131262631
13. Ceebiz Kit (14) J: Pietro Romeo (54kg) T: Ms J Hassett 2731312631
14. Monte Santo (12) J: Ms Sonja Wiseman (54kg) T: J E Barr
15. Nick's Night Out (13) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Ms J Hassett
16. She's Maganda (1) J: Unknown (54kg) T: W E Winters
17. Master Agar (18) J: Ms Sonja Wiseman (54kg) T: E G Snelling
18. More Than Good (9) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Ben Williams
19. Lassiter's Lode (6) J: Marnu Potgieter (59.5kg) T: R J Miller
20. Nick's Night Out (13) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Ms J Hassett
21. She's Maganda (1) J: Unknown (54kg) T: W E Winters
22. Lassiter's Lode (6) J: Marnu Potgieter (59.5kg) T: R J Miller
23. Nick's Night Out (13) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Ms J Hassett
24. She's Maganda (1) J: Unknown (54kg) T: W E Winters
25. Lassiter's Lode (6) J: Marnu Potgieter (59.5kg) T: R J Miller
26. Nick's Night Out (13) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Ms J Hassett
27. She's Maganda (1) J: Unknown (54kg) T: W E Winters

Odds Last Updated: October 14, 2020, 12:51am (AEDT)

More in Today's Race Fields