Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Ascot Race Fields: Wednesday, October 21st

Race 1

Tabtouch Better Bet (Rs0mw) (1600m)
4:34pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Tabtouch Better Bet (Rs0mw) (1600m)
4:34pm (AEDT)

1. Outback Jack (6) J: Shaun Mcgruddy (60kg) T: S J Miller 1.751.91.661.751.751.93
2. No Surrender (7) J: Mitchell Pateman (57.5kg) T: D T Mcauliffe 6.56.55.966.58
3. Hoover (1) J: Brad Parnham (57kg) T: S J Miller
4. Chiclett (5) J: Joseph Azzopardi (56kg) T: D & B Pearce 2.72.62.652.82.83
5. Miyagi (4) J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (56kg) T: D T Mcauliffe
6. Thersyourtrouble (2) J: Ms Lucy Warwick (55kg) T: J T Warwick 234127343136
7. Sunny Belle (3) J: Troy Turner (54kg) T: J N Pateman 67301121151126190

Race 2

Amelia Park Mdn (1400m)
5:14pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Amelia Park Mdn (1400m)
5:14pm (AEDT)

1. The Roan Ranger (7) J: Brad Parnham (58kg) T: P E Roberts 5.55.56666.2
2. Rag 'N' Boneman (14) J: Paul Harvey (58kg) T: A F Beckett 202026.5231928
3. Phoenix Of Wit (3) J: Ms Simone Altieri (58kg) T: Ms K Farrell
4. Peace Prize (8) J: Mitchell Pateman (58kg) T: L P Luciani 9108.7109.511
5. Datalka (1) J: Ryan Hill (56kg) T: P H Jordan 1099.1101012.5
6. Fairouge (13) J: Shaun Mcgruddy (56kg) T: C G Willis 131414.2141316
7. Comealilbitcloser (12) J: Jason Whiting (56kg) T: L P Luciani
8. Swift Wind (4) J: Ms Kristy Bennett (56kg) T: M Peters 91151161151151200
9. Mightiness (6) J: Laqdar Ramoly (56kg) T: G & A Williams 2.82.82.652.752.83.15
10. Hope She Runs Fast (5) J: Clint Johnston-Porter (54kg) T: Brian Kersley 182118.8232123
11. Holyoake (10) J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (54kg) T: Brett Pope 15167.6151320
12. Alfred's Forecast (11) J: Alan Kennedy (54kg) T: Ms S L Miller 273418.2343440
13. Keeper Sweet (2) J: Troy Turner (54kg) T: Jeremy Easthope 273423.5313138
14. Temptacion (9) J: Steven Parnham (54kg) T: D L Morton 77.56.57.56.58.4

Odds Last Updated: February 14, 2021, 11:46pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Mrs Macs Hcp (C3) (1000m)
5:54pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Mrs Macs Hcp (C3) (1000m)
5:54pm (AEDT)

1. Shackleton (4) J: Clint Johnston-Porter (61.5kg) T: C & M Gangemi 171717.2171523
2. Carabinier (3) J: Ms Victoria Corver (61kg) T: P H Jordan 131414.2141317
3. Miss Ellmya (8) J: Laqdar Ramoly (60kg) T: A G Durrant 55.54.755.555.7
4. Agent Jay (2) J: Shaun Mcgruddy (59.5kg) T: S J Miller 5.554.755.556.4
5. Pretty Style (10) J: Jason Whiting (59kg) T: L P Luciani 897.488.59.2
6. Solid Azza (5) J: Paul Harvey (59kg) T: D R Harrison 4.84.64.354.655.4
7. Marlize (7) J: Jordan Turner (58kg) T: G W Dupre 201923.5232127
8. Express Time (11) J: Brad Parnham (57.5kg) T: N D Parnham 77.57.38.57.58.2
9. Nobelium (1) J: Alan Kennedy (57kg) T: R J Lewis 131513.4151616.5
10. Requisition (9) J: Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (56kg) T: Brett Pope 232630263432
11. Bon Odyssey (6) J: Ms Chloe Azzopardi (55.5kg) T: Simon Miller 191816.6191926

Race 4

Crown Perth Hcp (C1) (1200m)
6:30pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Crown Perth Hcp (C1) (1200m)
6:30pm (AEDT)

1. Dignity Bay (4) J: Mitchell Pateman (60kg) T: Ms J Panizza 344136414150
2. Home In Five (2) J: Ms Kyra Yuill (60kg) T: M L Lane 3.23.43.053.43.23.55
3. Palaver (7) J: Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (60kg) T: Madeliene Young 312635343444
4. Universal Angel (8) J: Laqdar Ramoly (60kg) T: G & A Williams 352645512665
5. Ensign Pulver (9) J: Jason Whiting (59kg) T: R J Piercey 718195101101140
6. Angelic Miss (11) J: Ms Chloe Azzopardi (58kg) T: Simon Miller 3.83.93.63.844.2
7. Excerpt (10) J: Paul Harvey (58kg) T: Ms K L Grantham 111110101113.5
8. Mystic Love (3) J: Ms Lucy Warwick (58kg) T: Michael Campbell 9109.1109.511
9. Rexford (13) J: Troy Turner (57.5kg) T: Ms R Lockwood 91101131151101190
10. Prince Hal (5) J: Keshaw Dhurun (56.5kg) T: B H Hyde 81151131151126160
11. Wakan Tanka (6) J: Steven Parnham (56.5kg) T: N D Parnham 88788.510
12. Eye Of The Day (1) J: Craig Staples (56kg) T: P H Jordan 611013510181110
13. Solaia (12) J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (56kg) T: D T Mcauliffe 5.55.55.265.56.6

Race 5

Quayclean Hcp (C1) (1600m)
7:05pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Quayclean Hcp (C1) (1600m)
7:05pm (AEDT)

1. Brave Call (9) J: Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (60.5kg) T: Rhys Radford 554.6555.7
2. Paddy O'furniture (1) J: Patrick Carbery (60kg) T: Jarrad Humphries 465163615170
3. Pasaran (10) J: Mitchell Pateman (60kg) T: Brett Pope 5.55.55.15.55.56.2
4. True Ora (5) J: Laqdar Ramoly (59kg) T: A G Durrant 121114141016
5. Hip Wiggle (11) J: Joseph Azzopardi (58kg) T: D L Morton 4.44.24.054.545
6. Marlini (7) J: Ms Kristy Bennett (58kg) T: Ms D Baillie 6181836181100
7. Rodomonte (6) J: Jordan Turner (58kg) T: C H Webster 161417181223
8. Reveuse (8) J: Steven Parnham (57.5kg) T: S V Vahala 141713.4151616.5
9. Zip Zam Zoom (12) J: Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (56.5kg) T: F R Kersley 3.83.83.543.84.2
10. Goldvein (3) J: Shaun Mcgruddy (55kg) T: G A Crispin 343131414150
11. Blast (4) J: Ms Sasha Starley (54kg) T: Brian Rogers 516122.5516175
12. Flaming Famous (2) J: Ryan Hill (54kg) T: Kallie Monaghan 126201191251251270
13. Lollipop Lane (13) J: Peter Knuckey (54kg) T: L Smith 414151514160
14. Vagabond Boy (14) J: Ms Lucy Warwick (54kg) T: B Monteleone 101151101151151200

Odds Last Updated: December 24, 2020, 12:52am (AEDT)

Race 6

Airah Wa Hcp (C3) (1800m)
7:40pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Airah Wa Hcp (C3) (1800m)
7:40pm (AEDT)

1. Racy Ava (9) J: Chris Graham (59kg) T: D & B Pearce 121311121215.5
2. Burn One Down (12) J: Laqdar Ramoly (58.5kg) T: A G Durrant 131313.2131215.5
3. Dynamic Force (10) J: Chris Parnham (58.5kg) T: N D Parnham 342141312355
4. Rio Rogue (7) J: Ms Kyra Yuill (58.5kg) T: Ivan Haggerty 232624312630
5. Bruny Island (8) J: Jordan Turner (57.5kg) T: C R Scoby-Smith 91813215171200
6. Holy Enchantment (14) J: Brad Parnham (57.5kg) T: S J Miller 3.83.83.553.84.24.3
7. Miss Marietta (4) J: Ms Lucy Warwick (57.5kg) T: Brett Pope 3.43.73.33.53.63.8
8. Secret Pearl (3) J: Alan Kennedy (57kg) T: Ricky Moss 5.55.55.265.56.2
9. Perfect Harmony (13) J: Ms Jerry Noske (56.5kg) T: B P Newnham 212126.5262129
10. Shake The Bloom (11) J: Ms Victoria Corver (56.5kg) T: Jeremy Easthope 212125262127
11. The Black Watch (6) J: Damian Miller (56.5kg) T: Kallie Monaghan 618163818195
12. Frosty Bay (5) J: Ryan Hill (56kg) T: R C Mcpherson 273128313136
13. Captain Jack (15) J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (55kg) T: Sarah Hall 81101101101101170
14. Langley (1) J: Steven Parnham (55kg) T: M W Bairstow 468155676170
15. Roll The Goodtimes (2) J: Troy Turner (55kg) T: A W Maley 161514.6171520

Race 7

Flags Signs & Banners (Rs0mw) (1400m)
8:20pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Flags Signs & Banners (Rs0mw) (1400m)
8:20pm (AEDT)

1. More Aces (5) J: Laqdar Ramoly (59kg) T: J P Taylor 5.554.95.55.56.2
2. Prevailing Winds (10) J: Clint Johnston-Porter (58kg) T: C & M Gangemi 9.59.58.310911.5
3. Rum Raker (6) J: Troy Turner (57.5kg) T: Susan Denham 111012.2121121
4. Sakarya (1) J: Joseph Azzopardi (57kg) T: D R Harrison 9.59.58.4109.511.5
5. Tonkatuff (3) J: Ryan Hill (57kg) T: B P Graham 4.54.64.1554.65
6. Misty Lad (7) J: Paul Harvey (56kg) T: D R Harrison 54.84.555.555.5
7. Sixpence Spent (12) J: Craig Staples (56kg) T: Brian Rogers 151151111151151210
8. Volpe (15) J: Alan Kennedy (56kg) T: Ms L M Newman 516134677165
9. Pirates Mistress (9) J: Ms Chloe Azzopardi (55kg) T: B H Hyde 4641515161100
10. Censure (14) J: Chris Parnham (54.5kg) T: D T Mcauliffe
11. Lookout (2) J: Steven Parnham (54.5kg) T: N D Parnham 414134414170
12. Miss Zedel (13) J: Brad Parnham (54.5kg) T: A G Durrant 65.56566.2
13. Peppijack (11) J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (54.5kg) T: J E Grieve 99811811
14. Urquell (8) J: Ms Lisa Staples (54.5kg) T: Brett Mathews 10110153101126210
15. Admiral Promo (4) J: Chris Nicoll (54.5kg) T: Sue Olive 464165815185

Odds Last Updated: December 10, 2020, 12:51am (AEDT)

More in Today's Race Fields