Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Ballarat Synthetic Race Fields: Thursday, June 10th

0

Race 1

Pipe Pro Directional Drill Mdn (1400m)
1:00pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Pipe Pro Directional Drill Mdn (1400m)
1:00pm (AEDT)

1. Atomic Rock (3) J: Dean Yendall (59.5kg) T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
2. Colossal Star (1) J: Jason Benbow (59.5kg) T: J W Bridgman
2626312626262640
3. Cotton Eye Joe (10) J: Damien Thornton (59.5kg) T: Symon Wilde
4. Equally (15) J: Arron Lynch (59.5kg) T: Rodney Foster
5. Fighter (8) J: Dean Holland (59.5kg) T: T & C Mcevoy
1.551.61.51.61.581.451.61.7
6. Golden Banner (5) J: Joe Bowditch (59.5kg) T: G A Osborne
1415181517.2161521
7. Golden Point (11) J: Jake Noonan (59.5kg) T: S P Nichols
1718211818.6211924
8. Kiss Me If You Can (4) J: Jamie Mott (59.5kg) T: Ms H Powell
3.93.8444.0543.94.5
9. Cullier (7) J: Daniel Moor (57.5kg) T: T Busuttin & N Young
10. Michante (16) J: John Allen (57.5kg) T: C Maher & D Eustace
101013119.5111113.5
11. Miss Epernay (18) J: Luke Currie (57.5kg) T: K L Corstens
12. Bon Vivant (12) J: Fred Kersley (57kg) T: James Cummings
13. In Bel's Shadow (6) J: Craig Newitt (57.5kg) T: N J Dyer
126151151101161151126280
14. Chelsea Toff (2) J: Lewis German (57.5kg) T: Ben O'farrell
15. Smokin' Soldier (9) J: Craig Robertson (59.5kg) T: Jamie Edwards
67819171918167130
16. Bantha (17) J: Unknown (59.5kg) T: S P Nichols
151151151151161151126410
17. Svaneke (13) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: N J Dyer
18. Scodney Malu (14) J: Brian Higgins (59.5kg) T: Matthew Brown
0

Race 2

The Haymarket Mdn (1100m)
1:30pm (AEDT)

Race 2

The Haymarket Mdn (1100m)
1:30pm (AEDT)

1. Age Of Innocence (9) J: Joe Bowditch (57kg) T: Lloyd Kennewell
8.5998.57.89910
2. Ahtohallan (8) J: Neil Farley (57kg) T: James Wardeiner
6171917183816795
3. Billiethefillie (12) J: Josh Richards (57kg) T: Shane Stockdale
1112131313.2121214
4. Brillant Sapphire (1) J: Patrick Moloney (57kg) T: J F Moloney
6.57776.96.577.8
5. Firmity (13) J: Brett Prebble (57kg) T: L Smith
4.64.54.44.84.54.24.45.1
6. Kirakat (3) J: Michael Dee (57kg) T: N A Blackiston
554.855555.9
7. Leolaine (2) J: John Allen (57kg) T: Henry Dwyer
65.55.55.55.65.55.57
8. Pammy Joy (5) J: Daniel Stackhouse (57kg) T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
9. Prasiolite (7) J: Damien Thornton (57kg) T: C J Waller
10. Princess Pancakes (10) J: Ms Lucinda Boyd (57kg) T: Andrew Bobbin
3541513439343460
11. Tranquil Bay (6) J: Dean Holland (57kg) T: A & S Freedman
12. Vancouver Magic (11) J: Fred Kersley (57kg) T: D T O'brien
13. Jagar (4) J: Damian Lane (57kg) T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
665.56.55.9666.8
14. Pereybere (14) J: Luke Currie (57kg) T: James Cummings
2321262120232330
0

Race 3

Cervus Equipment Mdn Plate (1100m)
2:00pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Cervus Equipment Mdn Plate (1100m)
2:00pm (AEDT)

1. Comano (11) J: Ms Alana Kelly (59.5kg) T: Charmaine Barnes
1211111313101115.5
2. Fleet Dreams (9) J: Joe Bowditch (59.5kg) T: Anthony Cosgriff
3126313435262950
3. Jaydee 'N' Will (14) J: Michael Dee (59.5kg) T: S Morrish
1212131312.6121215.5
4. Keep On Fighting (7) J: Patrick Moloney (59.5kg) T: G M Moloney
1.61.61.61.61.621.61.61.71
5. Lavee Star (8) J: Damien Thornton (59.5kg) T: Chris Calthorpe
4.84.84.854.454.84.85.3
6. Ourlink (16) J: Craig Newitt (59.5kg) T: Gavin Bedggood
7. Scrambler (2) J: John Robertson (59.5kg) T: M Sell
2121211821.5192032
8. Templar (5) J: Ms Michelle Payne (59.5kg) T: Michelle Payne
9. Prohibidado (15) J: Miss Samantha Noble (57.5kg) T: S G Noble
10. Surprise Factor (3) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: T D Kelly
11. Savvy Sovereign (12) J: John Allen (57kg) T: C Maher & D Eustace
12. Sure No Something (1) J: Brett Prebble (57kg) T: L Smith
13. Transformation (17) J: Fred Kersley (57kg) T: James Cummings
14. Baba Vanga (6) J: Daniel Stackhouse (57.5kg) T: J Warren & D Krongold
1213111311.6111215.5
15. Say An Ave (10) J: Ms Jade Darose (57.5kg) T: Bianca Tootell
16. Mazrak (4) J: Campbell Rawiller (59.5kg) T: Aaron Laing
17. Pelorus Princess (13) J: Damian Lane (57.5kg) T: D T O'brien
0

Race 4

Porter Plant Fillies Mdn Plate (1200m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Porter Plant Fillies Mdn Plate (1200m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

1. Bolinda Belle (4) J: Neil Farley (57kg) T: Ms S Naylor
2. Gotta Be Honest (1) J: Jason Benbow (57kg) T: J P Salanitri
3. Gunna Gunna (2) J: Joe Bowditch (57kg) T: Chris Calthorpe
1818211817.4191824
4. It's Classified (5) J: Brett Prebble (57kg) T: L Smith
88887.97.57.59.4
5. Lulu Darling (7) J: Daniel Stackhouse (57kg) T: Michael Huglin
55555.65.55.55.8
6. Machinate (12) J: Lachlan King (57kg) T: L & T Corstens
6.56.566.56.666.57.4
7. Miss Prospector (13) J: Liam Riordan (57kg) T: J Warren & D Krongold
1616171614.2171619.5
8. My Brilliant Choix (15) J: Dean Holland (57kg) T: L & T Corstens
2.52.62.62.62.62.62.62.7
9. Phondle (16) J: Damian Lane (57kg) T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
10. Sacra (9) J: Craig Newitt (57kg) T: Jason Evans
11. Summer Light (14) J: Ms Laura Lafferty (57kg) T: J W Slater
101126151151161151126280
12. Worth Bottling (8) J: Campbell Rawiller (57kg) T: Logan Mcgill
13. Dulcima (6) J: Lewis German (57kg) T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
3541514153514148
14. Miss Construed (11) J: Lachlan Neindorf (57kg) T: L Smith
1617181717.4181819
15. Media Statement (3) J: Damien Thornton (57kg) T: C J Waller
98.58.597.18811
16. Holy Spirit (10) J: Unknown (57kg) T: M C Kent
0

Race 5

Rmbl Investments (Bm64) (1200m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Rmbl Investments (Bm64) (1200m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

1. Rolling Moss (2) J: Ms Mikaela Lawrence (62.5kg) T: Shawn Mathrick
2. Just Jake (5) J: Matthew Cartwright (60.5kg) T: Ms H Powell
3.33.43.63.33.553.73.53.6
3. Sun Samurai (11) J: Lachlan King (60.5kg) T: Tammy Birnie
4. Southern Turf (13) J: Ms Alana Kelly (60kg) T: G A Osborne
1312121411111216
5. Cataracta (14) J: Josh Richards (59kg) T: C Maher & D Eustace
6. Full Of Theories (6) J: Campbell Rawiller (59kg) T: Ebony Tucker
1111121312.2121113.5
7. Lovin' Laughs (16) J: Ms Madison Lloyd (59kg) T: M Sell
121110119.391014.5
8. Jacobe Queen (3) J: Ms Laura Lafferty (58kg) T: D R Brideoake
9. Zoupino (9) J: Logan Mcneil (58kg) T: Lloyd Kennewell
10. Rich Dane (12) J: Thomas Stockdale (56.5kg) T: Jerome Hunter
11. Tycoon Bucks (8) J: Will Price (56.5kg) T: Andrew Noblet
4.64.84.84.85.34.65.55.4
12. Uno Veloce (4) J: Lachlan Neindorf (56.5kg) T: Lloyd Kennewell
1817182018.4161725
13. Mastobal (17) J: Unknown (56.5kg) T: Mark C Webb
14. Telekinesis (1) J: Unknown (58.5kg) T: Henry Dwyer
3.63.843.63.943.64
15. Capital Zous (10) J: Lachlan Neindorf (58.5kg) T: L Smith
131211139101117
16. Sangria Miss (15) J: Unknown (56.5kg) T: Ms S Naylor
17. Izzy Good (18) J: Lachlan King (57.5kg) T: M A Bell
18. Maazle (7) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: Andrew Homann
0

Race 6

Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (2100m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (2100m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

1. Zouy's Comet (5) J: Unknown (61.5kg) T: Shawn Mathrick
1921192121212125
2. Flickitova (9) J: Josh Richards (60.5kg) T: C Maher & D Eustace
3. War Tiger (10) J: John Allen (60kg) T: M & L Cerchi
7.5877.58.18.589.2
4. Arctic Wolf (4) J: Jamie Mott (59.5kg) T: M D Moroney
5. Big Brew (14) J: Craig Robertson (59.5kg) T: M A Kavanagh
6. Jukila (18) J: Ms Michelle Payne (59.5kg) T: Michelle Payne
7. Mighty Oasis (16) J: Harry Coffey (59.5kg) T: Andrew Bobbin
109.59.5108.89.51012
8. Bellx (3) J: Daniel Stackhouse (59kg) T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
6.56.55.56.56667.4
9. Mr Wolf (11) J: Jack Hill (59kg) T: Matthew Cumani
2020191821.5212028
10. Haileybury Miss (17) J: Jake Noonan (58kg) T: Archie Alexander
11. Pindi Pride (6) J: Jason Benbow (57kg) T: P E Kramer
12. Petticoat Junction (8) J: Will Gordon (56.5kg) T: Amy Mcdonald
13. Busker's Ballad (1) J: Unknown (58.5kg) T: Ryan Balfour
14. Young Hostess (2) J: Unknown (56.5kg) T: Jamie Edwards
443.944.25444.3
15. Grey Khan (15) J: Ms Tianni Chapman (58kg) T: Peter Gelagotis
16. Poleaxed (7) J: Unknown (58kg) T: K & K Keys
1818191815.4191824
17. Volatile Stock (12) J: Craig Newitt (57kg) T: T Busuttin & N Young
444.24.23.83.944.4
18. El Santo (13) J: Unknown (57kg) T: Dan O'sullivan
77787.26.578.4
0

Race 7

Sportsbet Bet With Mates (C1) (1500m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Sportsbet Bet With Mates (C1) (1500m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

1. Succeed Indeed (6) J: Lachlan King (60.5kg) T: L & T Corstens
2. Crackerjack Prince (12) J: Damian Lane (59kg) T: Archie Alexander
3. Get In The Queue (7) J: John Allen (58.5kg) T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
443.93.94.05445
4. Aragon (11) J: Craig Newitt (58kg) T: T Busuttin & N Young
77777779.6
5. Painted Black (9) J: Will Gordon (58kg) T: Ms R Frost
6. Under My Spell (14) J: Michael Dee (58kg) T: N A Blackiston
22.0522.151.91.9522.18
7. Who's Your Papy (3) J: Josh Richards (58kg) T: C Maher & D Eustace
4.64.64.64.63.954.64.65.1
8. Rocket Owen (16) J: Craig Robertson (57kg) T: D A Bourke
10109.51010.29.51012.5
9. Secret Palace (10) J: Daniel Stackhouse (57kg) T: Alexander Rae
10. Gunner Get It Dunn (15) J: Thomas Stockdale (56.5kg) T: Nathan Dunn
11. Kwahadi (13) J: Logan Mcneil (56.5kg) T: R F Donat
12. Mark The Horse (2) J: Ms Lucinda Boyd (56kg) T: Michelle Payne
13. Chatacain (17) J: Ms Alana Kelly (55.5kg) T: Anthony Chibnall
2621262619262326
14. Fezforsure (5) J: Unknown (54.5kg) T: D J Cave
15. Elevenbee (8) J: Unknown (54kg) T: M Sell
12612610110185101101160
16. Compulsive (4) J: Unknown (54kg) T: B I Stanaway
17. Buddy For Nothing (1) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Stephen Field
151151151151151151126190
0

Race 8

Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1400m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

Race 8

Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1400m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

1. Mean Mister (10) J: Logan Mcneil (62.5kg) T: Jarrod Robinson
2. Ville Chanson (14) J: Ms Tatum Bull (61.5kg) T: Ms M Lawson
4.854.64.64.554.85.3
3. Bergamot (16) J: Ms Tayla Childs (61kg) T: T Busuttin & N Young
4. Come On Carl (1) J: Damian Lane (60.5kg) T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
121211128.4111212.5
5. Orienzel (12) J: Jack Hill (60kg) T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
109.58.596.88912
6. Deelbraka (13) J: Matthew Cartwright (59kg) T: David & Coral Feek
7. Wild Vitality (9) J: Daniel Stackhouse (59kg) T: Rodney Foster
8. Fields Of Ivy (8) J: Damien Thornton (58.5kg) T: T & C Mcevoy
1.751.81.751.91.841.751.81.91
9. Sly Corner (17) J: Daniel Moor (58.5kg) T: T Busuttin & N Young
10. Antagoniser (6) J: Craig Robertson (58kg) T: M A Kavanagh
11. Solar Impact (18) J: Campbell Rawiller (58kg) T: Ebony Tucker
2021182016.6212124
12. Sublime Miss (2) J: Josh Richards (57.5kg) T: C Maher & D Eustace
7.57.57.587.67.57.59
13. Reggae Roc (15) J: Harry Coffey (57kg) T: Rhys Archard
14. Red Cracker (5) J: Ms Madison Lloyd (54.5kg) T: R F Donat
15. Predicated (4) J: Ms Laura Lafferty (55.5kg) T: Peter Lafferty
1616161614.4171619.5
16. Mr Stylish (11) J: Unknown (55kg) T: Shawn Mathrick
17. Billieo (3) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Mark Stephenson
1617181819.2191722
18. Always Sure (7) J: Unknown (62kg) T: P G Moody

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement BetDeluxe

More in Today's Race Fields