Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Rockhampton Race Fields: Thursday, June 10th

0

Race 1

Club 150 Draw Tonight Mdn Hcp (1200m)
12:30pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Club 150 Draw Tonight Mdn Hcp (1200m)
12:30pm (AEDT)

1. Bootlace (2) J: Nathan Day (58kg) T: J L O'sing
2721183128.5162150
2. Craig And Hoff (1) J: Matthew Mcgillivray (58kg) T: C Smith
9.5109.51110.691012
3. Jungle Beat (4) J: Ashley Butler (58kg) T: J L O'sing
2.22.22.32.252.22.252.22.42
4. Ask Me Again (7) J: Brad Pengelly (57.5kg) T: Tom Smith
888.57.56.78.589
5. Craiglea Clio (6) J: Ms Cecily Eaton (56kg) T: Krystle Johnston
91101151126141101101190
6. I'm Strolling (5) J: Bobby El-Issa (56kg) T: Nick Walsh
2.72.72.82.72.752.62.83.05
7. Miss Pierro (8) J: Chris Whiteley (56kg) T: D J Hansen
8. Taken By Theft (3) J: Unknown (55.5kg) T: G K Taylor
9. Craiglea Bandit (9) J: Mrs Hannah Richardson (54.5kg) T: Krystle Johnston
1517161817.2171719.5
0

Race 2

"The Wizard From The West" Mdn (1400m)
1:05pm (AEDT)

Race 2

"The Wizard From The West" Mdn (1400m)
1:05pm (AEDT)

1. Stormwater (9) J: Ashley Butler (59kg) T: Stephen O'shea
6.577.576.86.577.8
2. Strictly Physical (2) J: Ryan Wiggins (58.5kg) T: D J Hansen
3. Golden Treasure (4) J: Bobby El-Issa (58kg) T: Tim Cook
2.82.82.72.92.852.72.83.15
4. Gold Chorus (1) J: Chris Whiteley (57kg) T: K N Smyth
775.576.8778.2
5. Sugarpush (8) J: Nathan Day (56.5kg) T: S W Kendrick
6. Refutation (3) J: Nathan Thomas (56kg) T: P F Pengelly
8.58.5998.698.510
7. Mount Dumaresq (10) J: Les Tilley (55.5kg) T: P J Fleming
1414141515.2141417.5
8. Ripova (6) J: Robbie Fradd (55.5kg) T: Adrian Coome
444.444444.6
9. Espereus (5) J: Ms Melea Castle (54kg) T: Ms A Stephens
3131313129342938
10. Thorben (7) J: Ms Cecily Eaton (54kg) T: I P Prizeman
1616181715.6171621
0

Race 3

William Pike-The Real Grp Mdn (1100m)
1:40pm (AEDT)

Race 3

William Pike-The Real Grp Mdn (1100m)
1:40pm (AEDT)

1. Surfie Boy (7) J: Ryan Wiggins (59kg) T: G K Taylor
1.221.251.31.251.211.281.31.32
2. Strathbogie Land (13) J: Ashley Butler (58kg) T: Shane Sigvart
4134415149313480
3. Golden Outback (1) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: G K Taylor
4. Irrupt (12) J: Robbie Fradd (57kg) T: J Wehlow
1917191820161727
5. Manifica (3) J: Chris Whiteley (56.5kg) T: Stephen O'shea
99.599.58.39.5911
6. Exalted (6) J: Marnu Potgieter (56kg) T: F E Smith
51516171755151100
7. Poddy's Grace (2) J: Nathan Day (56kg) T: J L O'sing
151151201151221151126650
8. Eveready (9) J: Bobby El-Issa (55.5kg) T: J E Mcconachy
1110111010.691014.5
9. Begs Belief (10) J: Adam Sewell (54kg) T: J L O'sing
91101151151161101101280
10. Fairybower Flyer (11) J: Nathan Thomas (54kg) T: Julieann Lancaster
3134514143343460
11. Keen As A Bean (5) J: Matthew Mcgillivray (54kg) T: D J Hansen
12. Final Crime (4) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Ms Z Hohn
4134514153343490
13. Bacio Vincente (8) J: Ms Leeanne Mccoy (54kg) T: G J Clem
0

Race 4

Real Group Newmarket 9/7 Hcp (1200m)
2:15pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Real Group Newmarket 9/7 Hcp (1200m)
2:15pm (AEDT)

1. Tango Rain (4) J: Ric Mcmahon (62kg) T: Jay Morris
3.13.13.23.13.152.93.13.55
2. Barachiel (2) J: Alisha Ross (61kg) T: J S O'shea
43.843.84.053.844.8
3. Papa Jo (5) J: Ashley Butler (59kg) T: L J Hatch
4. Revenire (1) J: Matthew Mcgillivray (54kg) T: Ricky Vale
2.22.32.22.22.12.32.252.34
5. Galapagos (7) J: Ms Cecily Eaton (54kg) T: R T Hay
2326313429262638
6. Airacobra (3) J: Marnu Potgieter (54kg) T: Ben Crear
1315151614161617
7. Emma's Jet (6) J: Ms Melea Castle (54kg) T: Stephen Rundle
0

Race 5

Rockhampton Cup 10 July (Bm65) (1837m)
2:50pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Rockhampton Cup 10 July (Bm65) (1837m)
2:50pm (AEDT)

1. Sayl (3) J: Ryan Wiggins (62kg) T: Ricky Vale
1.851.851.751.91.881.751.92.04
2. Bromes (5) J: Nathan Thomas (60.5kg) T: Shannon Richards
1011111111.4111012
3. Craiglea Arion (2) J: Mrs Hannah Richardson (57.5kg) T: Krystle Johnston
3134344139343450
4. Bantu Bay (1) J: Ms Alex Patis (56.5kg) T: L V Rowe
6.576.56.56.5777.4
5. Coach (4) J: Ms Cecily Eaton (55.5kg) T: R T Hay
1312131413.6111216
6. Tezoff (6) J: Adam Sewell (55.5kg) T: Ms L Applewaite
8.58898.17.5810.5
7. Nicks (8) J: Robbie Fradd (54kg) T: Adrian Coome
8. Right Bower (7) J: Bobby El-Issa (54kg) T: Tom Smith
7766.56.37.56.57.8
0

Race 6

Tab Calcutta - 8 July Hcp (C2) (1050m)
3:25pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Tab Calcutta - 8 July Hcp (C2) (1050m)
3:25pm (AEDT)

1. Bold Hunter (7) J: Ryan Wiggins (62kg) T: G K Taylor
2.252.252.152.252.12.12.42.52
2. God Of Mischief (3) J: Michael Stephens (59.5kg) T: A J Albert
2321262626.5262334
3. Krispy Kev (6) J: Ashley Butler (58kg) T: P J Brennan
1514161614131419.5
4. Starsonic (5) J: Marnu Potgieter (56.5kg) T: Dale Whyte
2321262121262132
5. The Last Dragon (1) J: Nathan Thomas (56.5kg) T: Norma King
4141515157615165
6. Persaga (2) J: Matthew Mcgillivray (54kg) T: C Smith
2.352.452.42.42.452.42.452.58
7. All Native (10) J: Chris Whiteley (54kg) T: Ms G Bell
2321212123.5262332
8. Miss Ready Now (4) J: Ms Leeanne Mccoy (54kg) T: Ms M Hassam
1213141311.2141215
9. Tinder (8) J: Ms Cecily Eaton (54kg) T: Allan A Clark
101126151126141151126300
10. Cassavance (9) J: Ms Alex Patis (54kg) T: W H Trimble
101126151126161151126310
0

Race 7

Rggs Race Day Sat 19 June-Bm70 (1400m)
4:05pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Rggs Race Day Sat 19 June-Bm70 (1400m)
4:05pm (AEDT)

1. Proane (3) J: Ashley Butler (62kg) T: Tracy Simmons
2626262126.5232328
2. The Baker (8) J: Alisha Ross (62kg) T: Ms G Bell
2126343434312638
3. Octavian (2) J: Bobby El-Issa (60.5kg) T: L J Hatch
7.57.577.57.16.579
4. Planet Warrior (7) J: Les Tilley (59.5kg) T: Ms O Cairns
1414141313.6141415.5
5. Steelz Time (1) J: Chris Whiteley (59kg) T: Adrian Coome
2020202116.4192023
6. Miss Silky (9) J: Ryan Wiggins (57kg) T: Ricky Vale
2.42.42.32.32.42.42.42.7
7. Schappose (4) J: Ms Alex Patis (55.5kg) T: Tim Cook
1615141612141516.5
8. Ask Nino (6) J: Matthew Mcgillivray (55kg) T: K J Miller
5.55.54.854.655.55.57
9. Miss Too Fly (5) J: Robbie Fradd (54kg) T: Adrian Coome
3.83.83.53.53.43.83.84
0

Race 8

W Pike Carnival Ambassador Hcp (1400m)
4:40pm (AEDT)

Race 8

W Pike Carnival Ambassador Hcp (1400m)
4:40pm (AEDT)

1. Natural Emperor (2) J: Ms Alex Patis (59kg) T: Tom Smith
3.13.23.13.33.353.13.24
2. Dr Neigh (1) J: Ashley Butler (58.5kg) T: Tim Cook
2.82.82.82.82.62.72.753.3
3. Ask Me Tomorrow (7) J: Brad Pengelly (58kg) T: Tom Smith
3.13.12.932.633.13.25
4. Square Dance (6) J: Bobby El-Issa (54.5kg) T: S W Kendrick
5. Yuan Fen (8) J: Les Tilley (54.5kg) T: Ms O Cairns
1212111112.2131213
6. Bold Pedro (5) J: Matthew Mcgillivray (54kg) T: G K Taylor
1313131311.6121314.5
7. She's Imperial (3) J: Adam Sewell (54kg) T: Ricky Vale
2626262626.5262629
8. Sharindi (9) J: Robbie Fradd (54kg) T: Adrian Coome
2626262623.5262628
9. Shemademedoit (10) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Stephen Rundle
10. Motherlode (4) J: Ms Melea Castle (54kg) T: Stephen Rundle
126151101101131151126160

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement BetDeluxe

More in Today's Race Fields