Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Gosford Race Fields: Thursday, June 10th

0

Race 1

Sneddon Bros Mdn Hcp (1100m)
12:45pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Sneddon Bros Mdn Hcp (1100m)
12:45pm (AEDT)

1. Defiant Heart (4) J: Christian Reith (59kg) T: R E Ollerton
1312151213121218.5
2. Trojan Hero (3) J: Andrew Gibbons (59kg) T: Ms K Gavenlock
2726313131262344
3. Selhurst Park (1) J: Joshua Parr (57.5kg) T: Mark Newnham
1.551.61.61.61.621.61.551.69
4. Day Performer (2) J: Jason Collett (57kg) T: C E Conners
5.55.55.55.55.355.56.6
5. Just A Tiff (5) J: Brenton Avdulla (56.5kg) T: Joseph Pride
8888.57.888.510
6. Forzanini (7) J: Tommy Berry (55kg) T: P & P Snowden
7. Shez Rising (6) J: Sam Clipperton (55kg) T: Joseph Pride
999.5118.591011
0

Race 2

Central Coast Granite (C1) (1000m)
1:20pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Central Coast Granite (C1) (1000m)
1:20pm (AEDT)

1. That's Better (7) J: Joshua Parr (59kg) T: Mark Newnham
888.58.57.987.59.6
2. Pacific Ocean (2) J: Ms Rachel King (58kg) T: John Thompson
101011119.4111012.5
3. Rahni Factor (5) J: Tim Clark (57.5kg) T: G Mcfarlane
5555.55.24.856
4. Star Cherie (4) J: James Innes Jnr (57.5kg) T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
4.64.64.84.64.854.64.65.1
5. Duchess (1) J: Jean Van Overmeire (57kg) T: R & M Freedman
332.932.9533.13.25
6. Maddison's Missile (3) J: Ms Ellen Hennessy (57kg) T: Ms T Bateup
2731313432312642
7. Windsweep (6) J: Tommy Berry (57kg) T: P & P Snowden
666.56665.57
0

Race 3

Eve Security Services Mdn (1200m)
1:55pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Eve Security Services Mdn (1200m)
1:55pm (AEDT)

1. Another Sonette (9) J: Andrew Gibbons (59kg) T: M J Dwyer
3541514153414160
2. Gold Invest (6) J: Joshua Parr (59kg) T: Adam Duggan
3. Headlamp (7) J: Ms Rachel King (59kg) T: Craig Bermingham
2626263132262640
4. Mister Ripley (5) J: Chris O'brien (59kg) T: R A Bailey
1211111312.8101116
5. Noble Pluck (2) J: Reece Jones (59kg) T: R J Brown
2326263125.5262636
6. Significant Rule (1) J: Tim Clark (59kg) T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
1.61.651.651.651.541.651.651.73
7. The Fossil (10) J: Christian Reith (59kg) T: Sam Kavanagh
1212131112121215.5
8. Fantastic Fille (4) J: Jean Van Overmeire (57kg) T: Jeremy Everson
3434343435343448
9. Marcee (3) J: Michael Heagney (57kg) T: Ms M Hopkins
101151151151161126126260
10. Toguchi (8) J: Brenton Avdulla (57kg) T: Ms K Waugh
443.93.84.253.84.24.7
0

Race 4

Gosford It Conditional (Bm68) (1900m)
2:35pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Gosford It Conditional (Bm68) (1900m)
2:35pm (AEDT)

1. Onemore Sapphire (7) J: Patrick Scorse (60.5kg) T: T J Bartley
2. Commander Bell (5) J: Brandon Griffiths (60kg) T: B A Partelle
54.6555.14.84.85.7
3. True Marvel (4) J: Ms Kathy O'hara (57.5kg) T: Matthew Smith
66666.266.56.8
4. Deepwood Vale (1) J: Reece Jones (56.5kg) T: Paul Messara
5. Do This All Day (3) J: Unknown (56.5kg) T: Clare Cunningham
6. Madam Charm (6) J: Tim Clark (56kg) T: C Maher & D Eustace
2.72.82.92.82.82.82.73
7. De Valera (8) J: Jason Collett (55kg) T: Clare Cunningham
3332.92.8333.3
8. Dundee (2) J: Andrew Gibbons (55kg) T: Ms K Gavenlock
1313151313.2131318
0

Race 5

Tanti Financial Services-Bm64 (2600m)
3:10pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Tanti Financial Services-Bm64 (2600m)
3:10pm (AEDT)

1. Continuation (9) J: Joshua Parr (59kg) T: K A Lees
2.72.82.82.92.752.92.92.9
2. Do This All Day (7) J: Jason Collett (59kg) T: Clare Cunningham
5.55.555.55.655.56.2
3. Insider Trader (3) J: Andrew Gibbons (58.5kg) T: G D Hickman
4.84.8554.854.64.65.6
4. Lady Azamour (2) J: Ms Kathy O'hara (55kg) T: Matthew Smith
101112109.9111013
5. Kikikapow (1) J: Ms Rachel King (55kg) T: S J Hodge
554.854.74.84.85.8
6. Zoomerango (8) J: Reece Jones (55kg) T: P M Perry
98.5109.59.68.58.512
7. Nature Boy (6) J: Unknown (55kg) T: Ms L Selby
8. Jenessa (4) J: Ms Ellen Hennessy (55kg) T: Mike Cattell
101126151151161126126210
9. Walbundrie (5) J: Ms Chelsea Ings (55kg) T: Catherine L Chapman
0

Race 6

Signarama Erina / Gosford-Bm64 (1100m)
3:45pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Signarama Erina / Gosford-Bm64 (1100m)
3:45pm (AEDT)

1. Go For Gold (3) J: Andrew Gibbons (60.5kg) T: Ms K Gavenlock
554.84.85.1555.6
2. Kinloch (6) J: Unknown (60kg) T: K A Lees
3. Albert's No Pussy (8) J: Reece Jones (59.5kg) T: J R Gask
9109.5108.9118.59.8
4. Riccardo (7) J: Jason Collett (59kg) T: A J Denham
55555556
5. Trust Me (2) J: Patrick Scorse (58kg) T: B A Partelle
2121191821.5212124
6. Finally Realise (5) J: Sam Clipperton (57kg) T: Peter Robl
2.452.52.452.352.62.52.53.7
7. Skyray (9) J: Jean Van Overmeire (57kg) T: C E Conners
5.55.55.55.55.25.55.57
8. Hercules Mo (4) J: Unknown (56kg) T: G Mcfarlane
9. In Fiore (1) J: Tyler Schiller (55kg) T: A Newing
776.576.76.578.4
0

Race 7

Taperell Rutledge (Bm64) (1100m)
4:20pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Taperell Rutledge (Bm64) (1100m)
4:20pm (AEDT)

1. Ready To Soar (6) J: Tyler Schiller (63kg) T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
2.62.62.62.62.352.62.62.72
2. Embeller (2) J: Reece Jones (60.5kg) T: John Thompson
3. Joy And Mirth (7) J: Jason Collett (60kg) T: Matthew Smith
66.566.55.2667.2
4. Miss Jay Fox (3) J: Joshua Parr (60kg) T: Bjorn Baker
2.42.352.32.32.22.32.32.88
5. Star Cherie (4) J: James Innes Jnr (58.5kg) T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
6. Belle Of Clonmel (1) J: Ms Louise Day (58kg) T: Jay Hopkins
8.58.5999.198.510
7. Bat Pad (10) J: Tommy Berry (57.5kg) T: M, W & J Hawkes
8. Louder (8) J: Ms Alysha Collett (57.5kg) T: Brad Widdup
9. Makana (5) J: Ms Ellen Hennessy (57kg) T: T S Howlett
1113131215.2151316.5
10. Mosht Up (9) J: Ms Kathy O'hara (55kg) T: Stephen Schofield
1112111110.8131215

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement BetDeluxe

More in Today's Race Fields