Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Ballarat Race Fields: Thursday, June 10th

0

Race 1

Pipe Pro Directional Drill Mdn (1400m)
1:00pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Pipe Pro Directional Drill Mdn (1400m)
1:00pm (AEDT)

1. Atomic Rock (3) J: Dean Yendall (59.5kg) T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3.63.53.553.43.5
2. Colossal Star (1) J: Jason Benbow (59.5kg) T: J W Bridgman
3434353434
3. Cotton Eye Joe (10) J: Damien Thornton (59.5kg) T: Symon Wilde
4. Equally (15) J: Arron Lynch (59.5kg) T: Rodney Foster
10110171101101
5. Fighter (8) J: Dean Holland (59.5kg) T: T & C Mcevoy
4.54.43.854.24.4
6. Golden Banner (5) J: Joe Bowditch (59.5kg) T: G A Osborne
161516.21515
7. Golden Point (11) J: Jake Noonan (59.5kg) T: S P Nichols
3534273134
8. Kiss Me If You Can (4) J: Jamie Mott (59.5kg) T: Ms H Powell
7.588.68.58
9. Cullier (7) J: Daniel Moor (57.5kg) T: T Busuttin & N Young
181818.21818
10. Michante (16) J: John Allen (57.5kg) T: C Maher & D Eustace
171612.21616
11. Miss Epernay (18) J: Luke Currie (57.5kg) T: K L Corstens
171513.81415
12. Bon Vivant (12) J: Fred Kersley (57kg) T: James Cummings
765.256
13. In Bel's Shadow (6) J: Craig Newitt (57.5kg) T: N J Dyer
201201191126126
14. Chelsea Toff (2) J: Lewis German (57.5kg) T: Ben O'farrell
2621242123
15. Smokin' Soldier (9) J: Craig Robertson (59.5kg) T: Jamie Edwards
8171696167
16. Bantha (17) J: Unknown (59.5kg) T: S P Nichols
251201181151126
17. Svaneke (13) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: N J Dyer
251201221151126
18. Scodney Malu (14) J: Brian Higgins (59.5kg) T: Matthew Brown
0

Race 2

The Haymarket Mdn (1100m)
1:30pm (AEDT)

Race 2

The Haymarket Mdn (1100m)
1:30pm (AEDT)

1. Age Of Innocence (9) J: Joe Bowditch (57kg) T: Lloyd Kennewell
353120.52629
2. Ahtohallan (8) J: Neil Farley (57kg) T: James Wardeiner
5171556161
3. Billiethefillie (12) J: Josh Richards (57kg) T: Shane Stockdale
171818.21418
4. Brillant Sapphire (1) J: Patrick Moloney (57kg) T: J F Moloney
191916.81519
5. Firmity (13) J: Brett Prebble (57kg) T: L Smith
555.14.45
6. Kirakat (3) J: Michael Dee (57kg) T: N A Blackiston
11108.8810
7. Leolaine (2) J: John Allen (57kg) T: Henry Dwyer
161413.61414
8. Pammy Joy (5) J: Daniel Stackhouse (57kg) T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
6.55.55.655.5
9. Prasiolite (7) J: Damien Thornton (57kg) T: C J Waller
3.943.453.53.9
10. Princess Pancakes (10) J: Ms Lucinda Boyd (57kg) T: Andrew Bobbin
413125.52329
11. Tranquil Bay (6) J: Dean Holland (57kg) T: A & S Freedman
12. Vancouver Magic (11) J: Fred Kersley (57kg) T: D T O'brien
13. Jagar (4) J: Damian Lane (57kg) T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
2318161618
14. Pereybere (14) J: Luke Currie (57kg) T: James Cummings
4121182323
0

Race 3

Cervus Equipment Mdn Plate (1100m)
2:00pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Cervus Equipment Mdn Plate (1100m)
2:00pm (AEDT)

1. Comano (11) J: Ms Alana Kelly (59.5kg) T: Charmaine Barnes
3431343129
2. Fleet Dreams (9) J: Joe Bowditch (59.5kg) T: Anthony Cosgriff
1818171817
3. Jaydee 'N' Will (14) J: Michael Dee (59.5kg) T: S Morrish
141211.21111
4. Keep On Fighting (7) J: Patrick Moloney (59.5kg) T: G M Moloney
3.22.92.552.72.75
5. Lavee Star (8) J: Damien Thornton (59.5kg) T: Chris Calthorpe
7.56.55.266
6. Ourlink (16) J: Craig Newitt (59.5kg) T: Gavin Bedggood
7. Scrambler (2) J: John Robertson (59.5kg) T: M Sell
342625.52326
8. Templar (5) J: Ms Michelle Payne (59.5kg) T: Michelle Payne
212015.61919
9. Prohibidado (15) J: Miss Samantha Noble (57.5kg) T: S G Noble
10. Surprise Factor (3) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: T D Kelly
11. Savvy Sovereign (12) J: John Allen (57kg) T: C Maher & D Eustace
108106.57.5
12. Sure No Something (1) J: Brett Prebble (57kg) T: L Smith
141110.81011
13. Transformation (17) J: Fred Kersley (57kg) T: James Cummings
13107.4910
14. Baba Vanga (6) J: Daniel Stackhouse (57.5kg) T: J Warren & D Krongold
161210.61011
15. Say An Ave (10) J: Ms Jade Darose (57.5kg) T: Bianca Tootell
16. Mazrak (4) J: Campbell Rawiller (59.5kg) T: Aaron Laing
17. Pelorus Princess (13) J: Damian Lane (57.5kg) T: D T O'brien
0

Race 4

Porter Plant Fillies Mdn Plate (1200m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Porter Plant Fillies Mdn Plate (1200m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

1. Bolinda Belle (4) J: Neil Farley (57kg) T: Ms S Naylor
4634323434
2. Gotta Be Honest (1) J: Jason Benbow (57kg) T: J P Salanitri
3. Gunna Gunna (2) J: Joe Bowditch (57kg) T: Chris Calthorpe
211511.41515
4. It's Classified (5) J: Brett Prebble (57kg) T: L Smith
5.53.65.13.53.7
5. Lulu Darling (7) J: Daniel Stackhouse (57kg) T: Michael Huglin
8.577.177
6. Machinate (12) J: Lachlan King (57kg) T: L & T Corstens
75.54.7555
7. Miss Prospector (13) J: Liam Riordan (57kg) T: J Warren & D Krongold
181310.21313
8. My Brilliant Choix (15) J: Dean Holland (57kg) T: L & T Corstens
4.84.23.64.24
9. Phondle (16) J: Damian Lane (57kg) T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
10. Sacra (9) J: Craig Newitt (57kg) T: Jason Evans
11. Summer Light (14) J: Ms Laura Lafferty (57kg) T: J W Slater
151126111101101
12. Worth Bottling (8) J: Campbell Rawiller (57kg) T: Logan Mcgill
412620.52626
13. Dulcima (6) J: Lewis German (57kg) T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
6734693441
14. Miss Construed (11) J: Lachlan Neindorf (57kg) T: L Smith
412618.82326
15. Media Statement (3) J: Damien Thornton (57kg) T: C J Waller
14118.71111
16. Holy Spirit (10) J: Unknown (57kg) T: M C Kent
0

Race 5

Rmbl Investments (Bm64) (1200m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Rmbl Investments (Bm64) (1200m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

1. Rolling Moss (2) J: Ms Mikaela Lawrence (62.5kg) T: Shawn Mathrick
2. Just Jake (5) J: Matthew Cartwright (60.5kg) T: Ms H Powell
5.54.85.64.44.6
3. Sun Samurai (11) J: Lachlan King (60.5kg) T: Tammy Birnie
161411.41214
4. Southern Turf (13) J: Ms Alana Kelly (60kg) T: G A Osborne
2616121517
5. Cataracta (14) J: Josh Richards (59kg) T: C Maher & D Eustace
8.56.55.96.56.5
6. Full Of Theories (6) J: Campbell Rawiller (59kg) T: Ebony Tucker
262117.42121
7. Lovin' Laughs (16) J: Ms Madison Lloyd (59kg) T: M Sell
352618.42326
8. Jacobe Queen (3) J: Ms Laura Lafferty (58kg) T: D R Brideoake
9. Zoupino (9) J: Logan Mcneil (58kg) T: Lloyd Kennewell
8.576.567
10. Rich Dane (12) J: Thomas Stockdale (56.5kg) T: Jerome Hunter
1288.67.58
11. Tycoon Bucks (8) J: Will Price (56.5kg) T: Andrew Noblet
764.8556
12. Uno Veloce (4) J: Lachlan Neindorf (56.5kg) T: Lloyd Kennewell
2721212121
13. Mastobal (17) J: Unknown (56.5kg) T: Mark C Webb
161411.41314
14. Telekinesis (1) J: Unknown (58.5kg) T: Henry Dwyer
261815.61818
15. Capital Zous (10) J: Lachlan Neindorf (58.5kg) T: L Smith
12107.81010
16. Sangria Miss (15) J: Unknown (56.5kg) T: Ms S Naylor
1511016110191
17. Izzy Good (18) J: Lachlan King (57.5kg) T: M A Bell
18. Maazle (7) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: Andrew Homann
0

Race 6

Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (2000m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (2000m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

1. Zouy's Comet (5) J: Unknown (61.5kg) T: Shawn Mathrick
3526362626
2. Flickitova (9) J: Josh Richards (60.5kg) T: C Maher & D Eustace
3.22.93.12.92.8
3. War Tiger (10) J: John Allen (60kg) T: M & L Cerchi
8151405161
4. Arctic Wolf (4) J: Jamie Mott (59.5kg) T: M D Moroney
54.23.84.24.2
5. Big Brew (14) J: Craig Robertson (59.5kg) T: M A Kavanagh
6. Jukila (18) J: Ms Michelle Payne (59.5kg) T: Michelle Payne
3121222323
7. Mighty Oasis (16) J: Harry Coffey (59.5kg) T: Andrew Bobbin
261914.81919
8. Bellx (3) J: Daniel Stackhouse (59kg) T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
1288.688
9. Mr Wolf (11) J: Jack Hill (59kg) T: Matthew Cumani
2721232323
10. Haileybury Miss (17) J: Jake Noonan (58kg) T: Archie Alexander
11. Pindi Pride (6) J: Jason Benbow (57kg) T: P E Kramer
12. Petticoat Junction (8) J: Will Gordon (56.5kg) T: Amy Mcdonald
13. Busker's Ballad (1) J: Unknown (58.5kg) T: Ryan Balfour
14. Young Hostess (2) J: Unknown (56.5kg) T: Jamie Edwards
11911.299
15. Grey Khan (15) J: Unknown (58kg) T: Peter Gelagotis
2321202321
16. Poleaxed (7) J: Unknown (58kg) T: K & K Keys
3526302626
17. Volatile Stock (12) J: Craig Newitt (57kg) T: T Busuttin & N Young
118788.5
18. El Santo (13) J: Unknown (57kg) T: Dan O'sullivan
262118.62321
0

Race 7

Sportsbet Bet With Mates (C1) (1600m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Sportsbet Bet With Mates (C1) (1600m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

1. Succeed Indeed (6) J: Lachlan King (60.5kg) T: L & T Corstens
5.55.55.54.85.5
2. Crackerjack Prince (12) J: Damian Lane (59kg) T: Archie Alexander
3. Get In The Queue (7) J: John Allen (58.5kg) T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
7.57.57.667.5
4. Aragon (11) J: Craig Newitt (58kg) T: T Busuttin & N Young
101010.27.510
5. Painted Black (9) J: Will Gordon (58kg) T: Ms R Frost
6. Under My Spell (14) J: Michael Dee (58kg) T: N A Blackiston
3.23.63.053.13.6
7. Who's Your Papy (3) J: Josh Richards (58kg) T: C Maher & D Eustace
161611.81316
8. Rocket Owen (16) J: Craig Robertson (57kg) T: D A Bourke
191919.21519
9. Secret Palace (10) J: Daniel Stackhouse (57kg) T: Alexander Rae
1099.269
10. Gunner Get It Dunn (15) J: Thomas Stockdale (56.5kg) T: Nathan Dunn
11. Kwahadi (13) J: Logan Mcneil (56.5kg) T: R F Donat
12. Mark The Horse (2) J: Ms Lucinda Boyd (56kg) T: Michelle Payne
2626261926
13. Chatacain (17) J: Ms Alana Kelly (55.5kg) T: Anthony Chibnall
8181475181
14. Fezforsure (5) J: Unknown (54.5kg) T: D J Cave
15. Elevenbee (8) J: Unknown (54kg) T: M Sell
401201141151126
16. Compulsive (4) J: Unknown (54kg) T: B I Stanaway
17. Buddy For Nothing (1) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Stephen Field
401201221151126
0

Race 8

Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1400m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

Race 8

Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1400m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

1. Mean Mister (10) J: Logan Mcneil (62.5kg) T: Jarrod Robinson
2. Ville Chanson (14) J: Ms Tatum Bull (61.5kg) T: Ms M Lawson
1613111313
3. Bergamot (16) J: Ms Tayla Childs (61kg) T: T Busuttin & N Young
262121.52323
4. Come On Carl (1) J: Damian Lane (60.5kg) T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
171612.21615
5. Orienzel (12) J: Jack Hill (60kg) T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
1713101313
6. Deelbraka (13) J: Matthew Cartwright (59kg) T: David & Coral Feek
7. Wild Vitality (9) J: Daniel Stackhouse (59kg) T: Rodney Foster
8. Fields Of Ivy (8) J: Damien Thornton (58.5kg) T: T & C Mcevoy
2.051.921.851.9
9. Sly Corner (17) J: Daniel Moor (58.5kg) T: T Busuttin & N Young
875.86.57
10. Antagoniser (6) J: Craig Robertson (58kg) T: M A Kavanagh
11. Solar Impact (18) J: Campbell Rawiller (58kg) T: Ebony Tucker
5141344141
12. Sublime Miss (2) J: Josh Richards (57.5kg) T: C Maher & D Eustace
118.511.28.58.5
13. Reggae Roc (15) J: Harry Coffey (57kg) T: Rhys Archard
14. Red Cracker (5) J: Ms Madison Lloyd (54.5kg) T: R F Donat
15. Predicated (4) J: Ms Laura Lafferty (55.5kg) T: Peter Lafferty
312629.52626
16. Mr Stylish (11) J: Unknown (55kg) T: Shawn Mathrick
17. Billieo (3) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Mark Stephenson
3526362626
18. Always Sure (7) J: Unknown (62kg) T: P G Moody

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement BetDeluxe

More in Today's Race Fields