Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Canberra Race Fields: Friday, November 26th

203503

Race 1

Defence Pets Relocation Hcp (1000m)
1:27pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Defence Pets Relocation Hcp (1000m)
1:27pm (AEDT)

1. Command Approved (6) J: Ms Winona Costin (58kg) T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
2. Old Newmarket (4) J: Mathew Cahill (58kg) T: J M Cleary
3. Speak Now (1) J: Jean Van Overmeire (58kg) T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
4. Mandalong Missile (5) J: Unknown (56.5kg) T: G R Nickson
5. Acappella Sun (7) J: Heavelon Van Der Hoven (56kg) T: Bjorn Baker
6. All Astern (2) J: Shaun Guymer (56kg) T: N J Olive
7. Nalabelle (3) J: Brendan Ward (56kg) T: N J Olive
203503

Race 2

James Munro Ao Memorial (Bm65) (2000m)
2:06pm (AEDT)

Race 2

James Munro Ao Memorial (Bm65) (2000m)
2:06pm (AEDT)

1. Milamoo (4) J: Damon Budler (59kg) T: Mick Miladinovic
2. Riverstock (1) J: Shaun Guymer (58kg) T: Joseph Ible
3. Clem Fandango (3) J: Brodie Loy (57.5kg) T: Matthew Dale
4. Confident Lad (7) J: Ms Jess Taylor (57kg) T: J C Coyle
5. Urjuwaan (6) J: Ms Julia Presits (55kg) T: Michael Gatty
6. Waihora Jewel (2) J: Jean Van Overmeire (55kg) T: J C Coyle
7. Street Cred (5) J: Ms Amy Mclucas (55kg) T: M J Smith
203503

Race 3

Allinsure Mdn Hcp (1300m)
2:41pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Allinsure Mdn Hcp (1300m)
2:41pm (AEDT)

1. Hardness (8) J: Ms Winona Costin (59kg) T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
2. Scarred For Life (15) J: Jeff Penza (59kg) T: J M Austin
3. Manderboss (11) J: Jordan Mallyon (58kg) T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
4. Brynner (1) J: Brodie Loy (57.5kg) T: J C Coyle
5. Windabull (9) J: Adrian Layt (57.5kg) T: J G Sargent
6. Midnight Oasis (5) J: Jack Martin (57kg) T: Matthew Smith
7. Yorker (2) J: Shaun Guymer (56.5kg) T: Natalie Jarvis
8. Pure Harmony (7) J: Jean Van Overmeire (56kg) T: Joseph Ible
9. Nyota (14) J: Brendan Ward (55.5kg) T: J G Sargent
10. Pink Ivory (12) J: Ms Jess Taylor (55.5kg) T: J G Sargent
11. Billie Frenado (3) J: Akira Kajiya (55kg) T: J Rolfe
12. Bobcat Bear (4) J: Ms Nyssa Burrells (55kg) T: R Cole
13. Hayyu (10) J: Mathew Cahill (55kg) T: G P Vella
14. Lady Animalia (13) J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (55kg) T: M D Kelley
15. Super View (6) J: Unknown (55kg) T: M D Kelley
203503

Race 4

Marcus Quinlivan Memorial Mdn (1000m)
3:16pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Marcus Quinlivan Memorial Mdn (1000m)
3:16pm (AEDT)

1. Dime (8) J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (59kg) T: G P Vella
2. As You Were (7) J: Ms Alysha Collett (57.5kg) T: Bryce Heys
3. San Paulo (9) J: Ms Jess Taylor (57.5kg) T: J M Austin
4. At Midnight (2) J: Ms Winona Costin (57kg) T: T & P Vigouroux
5. Dark Origins (5) J: Jack Martin (57kg) T: Luke Pepper
6. Fishes Reward (6) J: Ms Nyssa Burrells (57kg) T: R Cole
7. Serb Alert (1) J: Damon Budler (57kg) T: Mick Miladinovic
8. Sweet Biscuit (11) J: Unknown (57kg) T: W A Hudd
9. Tiff's Finale (10) J: Jordan Mallyon (57kg) T: Scott Collings
10. Brave Maso (3) J: Jeff Penza (55.5kg) T: Natalie Jarvis
11. One Pose (4) J: Brodie Loy (55.5kg) T: Matthew Smith
203503

Race 5

Bid Williams Memorial (Bm60) (1000m)
3:53pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Bid Williams Memorial (Bm60) (1000m)
3:53pm (AEDT)

1. I Am Mamwaazel (10) J: Akira Kajiya (63kg) T: J Rolfe
2. Haralben (8) J: Damon Budler (61.5kg) T: A L Mcrae
3. Chalkley (9) J: Robbie Brewer (60.5kg) T: Mark De Montfort
4. It's Business Time (5) J: Ms Molly Bourke (59.5kg) T: A L Mcrae
5. Honeysuckle Choice (7) J: Brendan Ward (59kg) T: Todd Smart
6. No What To Keep (1) J: Ms Winona Costin (59kg) T: M D Sparrow
7. Redicon (4) J: Jordan Mallyon (58.5kg) T: R Weston & J Nisbet
8. Diamond Class (11) J: Richard Bensley (57.5kg) T: L T Hodgson
9. Debit Credit (2) J: Ms Kacie Adams (57kg) T: Steven Wilson
10. Lennox Road (3) J: Ms Amy Mclucas (55.5kg) T: R J Steiner
11. Legislation (6) J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (55kg) T: Natalie Jarvis
203503

Race 6

Technologyone Hcp (C1) (1000m)
4:33pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Technologyone Hcp (C1) (1000m)
4:33pm (AEDT)

1. Rover (7) J: Unknown (63.5kg) T: Joseph Ible
2. Chalkley (12) J: Robbie Brewer (60kg) T: Mark De Montfort
3. King Gutho (11) J: Jeff Penza (59kg) T: J M Cleary
4. Readapt (4) J: Ms Ruby Haylock (58.5kg) T: Richard Butler
5. Scoffa (1) J: Ms Jess Taylor (58kg) T: Geoffrey Crothers
6. Jobkeeper (5) J: Shaun Guymer (57.5kg) T: R Cole
7. Mixed Up Grey (9) J: Jordan Mallyon (57kg) T: G P Vella
8. Intuitive (8) J: Ms Winona Costin (56kg) T: G Backhouse
9. I Call Junee Home (10) J: Mathew Cahill (55.5kg) T: Luke Pepper
10. Awesome Audrey (2) J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (55kg) T: Natalie Jarvis
11. Em Cee Gee (3) J: Richard Bensley (55kg) T: M C Conners
12. Kitty Karine (6) J: Adrian Layt (55kg) T: J W Van Duren
203503

Race 7

Tab Federal (1400m)
5:13pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Tab Federal (1400m)
5:13pm (AEDT)

1. Peyton Place (6) J: Ms Molly Bourke (64.5kg) T: Greg Stephens
2. Healing Hands (12) J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (58.5kg) T: Ms G Williams
3. Oriental Runner (10) J: Unknown (58.5kg) T: T Sergi
4. Banger (8) J: Brodie Loy (57kg) T: Matthew Dale
5. Napoleon Solo (3) J: Shaun Guymer (56.5kg) T: Natalie Jarvis
6. Thistledo (4) J: Adrian Layt (56.5kg) T: D P Blundell
7. She's All In (1) J: Quayde Krogh (55kg) T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
8. Girls Are Ready (2) J: Ms Jess Taylor (55kg) T: J M Cleary
9. Milamoo (7) J: Unknown (55kg) T: Mick Miladinovic
10. Balonne (5) J: Jeff Penza (55kg) T: K R Dryden
11. Zariz No Other (11) J: Unknown (55kg) T: Ms J Hoy
12. Burrangong (9) J: Akira Kajiya (55kg) T: J Rolfe
203503

Race 8

Monaro Windows Plate (C1) (1600m)
5:51pm (AEDT)

Race 8

Monaro Windows Plate (C1) (1600m)
5:51pm (AEDT)

1. Jack The Brumby (9) J: Damon Budler (59kg) T: N J Olive
2. King Ratel (16) J: Unknown (59kg) T: Bryce Heys
3. Outahand (11) J: Unknown (59kg) T: E & L Longmire
4. Straya Pride (7) J: Jeff Penza (59kg) T: T P Croft
5. Uno Tops (1) J: Jean Van Overmeire (59kg) T: P J Korn
6. Elegant Carriage (8) J: Ms Jess Taylor (57kg) T: J M Austin
7. Hokahey (15) J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (57kg) T: Kurt Goldman
8. Sprout Wings (4) J: Brodie Loy (57kg) T: Matthew Smith
9. Genjiro (14) J: Brendan Ward (56.5kg) T: Mick Miladinovic
10. Cosmic Miss (12) J: Adrian Layt (55kg) T: Mark De Montfort
11. Lovin' Feelin' (17) J: Mathew Cahill (55kg) T: J G Sargent
12. Mini Maya (6) J: Ms Amy Mclucas (55kg) T: Mick Miladinovic
13. Pride Of Ireland (13) J: Ms Winona Costin (55kg) T: T J Mcilrick
14. Super View (5) J: Shaun Guymer (55kg) T: M D Kelley
15. Glamour Cruise (10) J: Ms Julia Presits (57kg) T: Michael Gatty
16. Red Opera (2) J: Ms Nyssa Burrells (59kg) T: D J Rolfe
17. Magpie Chorus (3) J: Unknown (55kg) T: G P Vella

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement
Advertisement BetDeluxe
Advertisement SportChamps
Advertisement
Advertisement WinnersBet

More in Today's Race Fields