Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Launceston Race Fields: Wednesday, December 1st

203886

Race 1

Transmo Anything/Anywhere Mdn (1400m)
6:18pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Transmo Anything/Anywhere Mdn (1400m)
6:18pm (AEDT)

1. Always A Winner (17) J: Ismail Toker (58.5kg) T: Yassy Nishitani
4.23.43.33.52.853.2
2. Belmista (2) J: Ms Georgie Catania (58.5kg) T: Barry Baker
5.54.44.24.83.854
3. Drumcall (5) J: Daniel Ganderton (58.5kg) T: M S Trinder
2318171913.417
4. Gee Gees Rebel (15) J: Ms Taylor Johnstone (58.5kg) T: L, D & T Wells
15110110110193101
5. Katzenjammer (8) J: Troy Baker (58.5kg) T: Adrian Duggan
3526263119.426
6. Masked Bandit (6) J: Unknown (58.5kg) T: Scott Brunton
7. Step Too Far (4) J: Ms Tayah Stalker (58.5kg) T: Cameron Thompson
2720192117.418
8. Alpine Affair (1) J: Bulent Muhcu (57kg) T: J K Blacker
75.55.564.75.5
9. Hellfire Eagle (12) J: Mehmet Ulucinar (57kg) T: Angela Brakey
917161716161
10. Needs Remembering (18) J: Brendon Mccoull (57kg) T: Adam Trinder
11. Scaredee (9) J: Thomas Doyle (57kg) T: G J Mcculloch
151126101101161101
12. Ninth Angel (11) J: David Pires (56.5kg) T: Tegan Keys
1914131511.212
13. Special Guest (13) J: Peter Lui (56.5kg) T: Barry Campbell
715141516141
14. Krupt Candy (14) J: Ms Codi Jordan (55kg) T: J F Luttrell
6.5555.555
15. The Executive (16) J: Karl Zechner (58.5kg) T: Scott Brunton
412621262323
16. Candy Crusher (3) J: Troy Baker (57kg) T: Sigrid Carr
312119213119
17. Encosta Toronado (10) J: Ms Taylor Johnstone (58.5kg) T: J F Luttrell
815141516741
18. Alpine Blast (7) J: Unknown (57kg) T: J K Blacker
32.62.62.452.652.8
203886

Race 2

Transmo Your Packing Needs Mdn (1200m)
6:50pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Transmo Your Packing Needs Mdn (1200m)
6:50pm (AEDT)

1. Mikayla's Paris (7) J: Peter Lui (58.5kg) T: D M Brazendale
2. Schauffele (6) J: Brendon Mccoull (58.5kg) T: Tanya Hanson
4.84.84.854.254.8
3. Wild Destiny (1) J: Unknown (58.5kg) T: Rowan Hamer
776.57.57.46.5
4. Anditwasthebest (15) J: Brandon Louis (57kg) T: Liandra Gray
4141414129.541
5. Expensive Mistake (11) J: Troy Baker (57kg) T: Sigrid Carr
2326212626.523
6. Eight Margaritas (5) J: Ismail Toker (56.5kg) T: Rowan Hamer
76.56.56.56.96.5
7. Giselle's Dance (13) J: Ms Taylor Johnstone (56.5kg) T: Yassy Nishitani
8. Signthecheque (16) J: Karl Zechner (56.5kg) T: Scott Brunton
10109.5108.99.5
9. A Wee Nip (3) J: Bulent Muhcu (55kg) T: Bill Ryan
6.56.56.56.55.56.5
10. Angeli (12) J: Mehmet Ulucinar (55kg) T: J K Blacker
1010101010.210
11. Her Thoughts (17) J: Ms Georgie Catania (55kg) T: Tegan Keys
12. Page (4) J: Ms Erica Byrne Burke (55kg) T: J K Blacker
414141413351
13. Unclouded (14) J: Ms Codi Jordan (55kg) T: J K Blacker
665.55.55.66.5
14. Wounded Miss (18) J: Unknown (55kg) T: Scott Brunton
15. Miss Sleuth (8) J: Unknown (56.5kg) T: P H Luttrell
16. Candy Crusher (2) J: Troy Baker (57kg) T: Sigrid Carr
17. Swingapinga (9) J: Unknown (57kg) T: G J Mcculloch
10112610110191126
18. Dadorable (10) J: Thomas Doyle (56.5kg) T: L, D & T Wells
121211121211
19. Mikayla's Paris (7) J: Peter Lui (58.5kg) T: D M Brazendale
20. Giselle's Dance (13) J: Ms Taylor Johnstone (56.5kg) T: Yassy Nishitani
203886

Race 3

Phil Hughes Office Solution-C1 (1200m)
7:20pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Phil Hughes Office Solution-C1 (1200m)
7:20pm (AEDT)

1. Laylow Pluck (2) J: Ms Georgie Catania (59kg) T: Scott Brunton
4.44.24.24.24.554.2
2. Rich Clan (6) J: David Pires (58kg) T: J L Keys
1213121412.612
3. Bondi Tiff (3) J: Mehmet Ulucinar (57kg) T: Liandra Gray
4134414129.541
4. Lake Bled (9) J: Karl Zechner (57kg) T: Scott Brunton
665.567.25.5
5. Twee (11) J: Bulent Muhcu (57kg) T: Sarah Cotton
2321212617.823
6. Essex (7) J: Brandon Louis (56.5kg) T: J K Blacker
3434344128.534
7. Has The Look (12) J: Brendon Mccoull (56.5kg) T: Nigel Schuuring
8. Far Away Hit (8) J: Daniel Ganderton (56kg) T: M A Ganderton
9. Summer Fire (1) J: Ms Erica Byrne Burke (56kg) T: Adam Trinder
1.71.71.651.651.561.75
10. Dawn Eagle (5) J: Ms Codi Jordan (55.5kg) T: J K Blacker
1212121311.812
11. Fun 'N' Frolic (4) J: Ms Tayah Stalker (55.5kg) T: Cameron Thompson
12. Arctic Star (10) J: Ms Sigrid Carr (54kg) T: Sigrid Carr
313131342331
13. Fun 'N' Frolic (4) J: Ms Tayah Stalker (55.5kg) T: Cameron Thompson
203886

Race 4

Mcb Developments 3Yo Cup (1200m)
7:50pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Mcb Developments 3Yo Cup (1200m)
7:50pm (AEDT)

1. Turk Warrior (4) J: Ismail Toker (60kg) T: G J Stevenson
2.152.22.152.22.252.15
2. Outbound (1) J: Brendon Mccoull (57kg) T: Adam Trinder
776.56.55.97
3. Alpine Wolf (5) J: Daniel Ganderton (57kg) T: Barry Campbell
4.24.2443.74.2
4. Coeur De Lyon (3) J: Bulent Muhcu (56kg) T: Cameron Thompson
343431312434
5. Peace Be Upon Him (8) J: David Pires (56kg) T: Dylan Clark
2326263126.526
6. Miss Charlie Brown (6) J: Karl Zechner (55.5kg) T: Adam Trinder
677171716171
7. Miss Tuppence (7) J: Jake Toeroek (55kg) T: Adam Trinder
4.44.24.24.24.454.2
8. Majestic Diamond (2) J: Ms Erica Byrne Burke (55kg) T: Adam Trinder
776.57.55.86.5
203886

Race 5

Jacksons Security Newmarket (1200m)
8:30pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Jacksons Security Newmarket (1200m)
8:30pm (AEDT)

1. Mandela Effect (2) J: David Pires (59kg) T: Scott Brunton
1717171815.617
2. I'm Wesley (16) J: Daniel Ganderton (58.5kg) T: G J Stevenson
2326212626.523
3. The Inevitable (13) J: Ms Sigrid Carr (58.5kg) T: Scott Brunton
6.57788.17
4. Gee Gee Secondover (11) J: Bulent Muhcu (56kg) T: L, D & T Wells
171818202018
5. Blaze Forth (12) J: Mehmet Ulucinar (55kg) T: J K Blacker
2020192121.519
6. Deroche (15) J: Ms Codi Jordan (54kg) T: Barry Campbell
1514131315.215
7. Amaword (7) J: Ms Erica Byrne Burke (54kg) T: Tegan Keys
272626262731
8. Lim's Cruiser (8) J: Karl Zechner (54kg) T: Scott Brunton
414141413541
9. And Beyond (6) J: Jake Toeroek (54kg) T: Tanya Hanson
2.92.82.62.452.52.9
10. Street Tough (5) J: Troy Baker (54kg) T: Scott Brunton
7.57.5786.67
11. War Correspondent (3) J: Ismail Toker (54kg) T: G J Stevenson
776.576.16.5
12. Take The Sit (9) J: Brandon Louis (54kg) T: Bill Ryan
1414131513.213
13. Dunbrody Power (4) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Patrick Payne
14. First Accused (1) J: Ms Georgie Catania (54kg) T: Scott Brunton
2121202017.221
15. Our Little Ted (14) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Cameron Thompson
616161616361
16. Mywordis (10) J: Thomas Doyle (54kg) T: Drew Tyson
414141414141
17. I'm Wesley (16) J: Daniel Ganderton (58.5kg) T: G J Stevenson
18. Lim's Cruiser (8) J: Karl Zechner (54kg) T: Scott Brunton
203886

Race 6

Craig Hanson Memorial (Bm68) (1400m)
9:00pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Craig Hanson Memorial (Bm68) (1400m)
9:00pm (AEDT)

1. Rising Hsiang (1) J: Ismail Toker (59.5kg) T: G J Stevenson
66665.46
2. Hellova Night (3) J: Ms Codi Jordan (59kg) T: T W Evans
54.84.64.64.45
3. Ivoryman (10) J: Troy Baker (58kg) T: Scott Brunton
1213121212.413
4. Weldborough (5) J: Brendon Mccoull (58kg) T: Ms L Gaffney
3.23.233.23.153
5. Weekend Whisky (4) J: Ms Sigrid Carr (57kg) T: Sigrid Carr
4.64.64.64.64.854.8
6. Argyle Beach (6) J: Bulent Muhcu (56.5kg) T: J K Blacker
1212121212.212
7. Sellick (7) J: Daniel Ganderton (56.5kg) T: Stephen Lockhart
88888.18
8. Lucky Lil (9) J: David Pires (56kg) T: Scott Brunton
111111119.311
9. Stelladoni (2) J: Ms Georgie Catania (55kg) T: Scott Brunton
2020212116.421
10. Huon Chief (8) J: Ms Taylor Johnstone (54kg) T: Sarah Cotton
203886

Race 7

Transmo Consultancy (C1) (1600m)
9:30pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Transmo Consultancy (C1) (1600m)
9:30pm (AEDT)

1. Good Luck Bob (4) J: Ms Sigrid Carr (59kg) T: Liandra Gray
2.452.352.252.352.252.25
2. Judge Burns (5) J: Ms Codi Jordan (59kg) T: G J Stevenson
887.57.56.78
3. Delegated (3) J: Peter Lui (57kg) T: Ms L Gaffney
665.565.35.5
4. Mariposa (2) J: Ms Erica Byrne Burke (57kg) T: J K Blacker
1919191917.819
5. Readily Rewarded (8) J: Troy Baker (57kg) T: Adrian Duggan
7191919159101
6. Recompensa (7) J: Ms Tayah Stalker (57kg) T: P H Luttrell
2121212617.621
7. Alpine Blast (9) J: Unknown (56kg) T: J K Blacker
2.352.52.52.452.652.6
8. Prewingo (1) J: Mehmet Ulucinar (56kg) T: W N Mcshane
354141413541
9. Rapid Effect (6) J: Brandon Louis (55kg) T: Sarah Cotton
516151613851
203886

Race 8

Access Hardware (Bm62) (2100m)
10:00pm (AEDT)

Race 8

Access Hardware (Bm62) (2100m)
10:00pm (AEDT)

1. Perun (2) J: Bulent Muhcu (60.5kg) T: Ms A Fulton
7777.55.97
2. Costero (6) J: Brandon Louis (59kg) T: J K Blacker
101010119.210
3. Tavisplash (1) J: Daniel Ganderton (58.5kg) T: G J Stevenson
1.71.71.651.651.661.65
4. Blushed (4) J: Troy Baker (57kg) T: Barry Campbell
3.43.53.43.43.453.6
5. Reann's Diamond (3) J: Ms Tayah Stalker (54.5kg) T: L R Laskey
6. Kel's Star (5) J: Ms Sigrid Carr (54kg) T: Tegan Keys
7. Reann's Diamond (3) J: Ms Tayah Stalker (54.5kg) T: L R Laskey
8. Kel's Star (5) J: Ms Sigrid Carr (54kg) T: Tegan Keys

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement WinnersBet
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement BetDeluxe

More in Today's Race Fields