Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Coffs Harbour Race Fields: Thursday, December 2nd

203958

Race 1

Sawtell Rsl Hcp (C1) (1500m)
1:20pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Sawtell Rsl Hcp (C1) (1500m)
1:20pm (AEDT)

1. Luz Long (6) J: Hugh Bowman (59kg) T: G L Payne
2. Beyond Mars (5) J: Darryl Mclellan (57.5kg) T: A L Hayden
3. Hardedge (11) J: Bailey Wheeler (57.5kg) T: C R Manson
4. Endangered Species (10) J: Jon Grisedale (57kg) T: Ms J Hardy
5. Clay Pan Boogie (9) J: Ashley Morgan (56.5kg) T: Joseph Burges
6. Tim's Lane (1) J: Ben Looker (56.5kg) T: C J O'reilly
7. Portafortuna (2) J: Ms Brooke Stower (56kg) T: G C Kilner
8. Kingstar Bullet (3) J: Ms Casey Waddell (55kg) T: Stirling Osland
9. Crazeelil (7) J: Luke Rolls (55kg) T: Jonathan Smith
10. Everluck (13) J: Ms Madeline Owen (55kg) T: S H Wain
11. Miss Pierpoint (8) J: Matthew Bennett (55kg) T: Mark Gorman
12. Fior The Tiger (4) J: Ms Rachael Murray (55kg) T: Ms J Hardy
13. Bart's Bullet (12) J: Raymond Spokes (55kg) T: T W Mccarthy
203958

Race 2

Coastal Wardrobes/Kitchens Mdn (1300m)
1:55pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Coastal Wardrobes/Kitchens Mdn (1300m)
1:55pm (AEDT)

1. Hypertension (6) J: Jon Grisedale (59kg) T: B J Dodson
2. Imprinted (9) J: Hugh Bowman (59kg) T: G L Payne
3. Kentucky Grey (8) J: Jasper Franklin (59kg) T: Ms J Hardy
4. Spectacular Slew (12) J: Kirk Matheson (59kg) T: Peter Graham
5. Alberta The Fox (11) J: Raymond Spokes (57kg) T: W J Gavenlock
6. Bonee (4) J: Ms Julia Presits (57kg) T: Roy Franklin
7. Diamondsaretrumps (1) J: Stephen Traecey (57kg) T: M Mcgaw
8. Markievicz (7) J: Matthew Bennett (57kg) T: B J Ratcliff
9. Oozes Class (2) J: Ms Courtney Bellamy (57kg) T: B D Bellamy
10. Stretching (10) J: Ms Brooke Stower (57kg) T: Chloe Thomas
11. Cassia Lane (3) J: Luke Rolls (55.5kg) T: J D Shelton
12. Wybenia (5) J: Ms Casey Waddell (55.5kg) T: S H Wain
203958

Race 3

Sawtell Golf Club Hcp (C1) (1300m)
2:35pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Sawtell Golf Club Hcp (C1) (1300m)
2:35pm (AEDT)

1. Significant Rule (8) J: Bailey Wheeler (61kg) T: J C Deamer
2. Wuddacuddashudda (7) J: Jasper Franklin (60kg) T: M J Dunn
3. Klopp (4) J: Ms Madeline Owen (58.5kg) T: J A Sprague
4. Tuscan Leather (12) J: Ms Olivia Pickering (58kg) T: C J O'reilly
5. Golden Point (3) J: Ms Casey Waddell (57kg) T: Stirling Osland
6. Pacific Rim (5) J: Jai Williams (57kg) T: G L Payne
7. Offyarocatwo (1) J: Ms Georgina Mcdonnell (55.5kg) T: Peter Graham
8. Too Much Heaven (10) J: Unknown (55kg) T: Donna Grisedale
9. Wonfontein (9) J: Jackson Searle (55kg) T: Joseph Burges
10. Graceful Star (2) J: Ms Julia Presits (55kg) T: Roy Franklin
11. The Civilian (11) J: Ms Courtney Bellamy (55kg) T: B J Ratcliff
12. Tough Case (6) J: Unknown (55kg) T: Amanda Davis
203958

Race 4

Sawtell Hotel Mdn Hcp (1000m)
3:10pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Sawtell Hotel Mdn Hcp (1000m)
3:10pm (AEDT)

1. Seaczar (9) J: Ben Looker (59kg) T: C R Manson
2. Tigertude (7) J: Danny Peisley (59kg) T: Fleur Blanch
3. Dark Sapphire (5) J: Raymond Spokes (57.5kg) T: T W Mccarthy
4. Fighting Magnus (1) J: Hugh Bowman (57.5kg) T: G L Payne
5. Dirty Or Dry (6) J: Kirk Matheson (57kg) T: Colt Prosser
6. Filthy Rich (2) J: Ms Brooke Stower (56kg) T: D D Schmidt
7. Dumpus (3) J: Luke Rolls (55kg) T: J D Shelton
8. Jevington Will Do (4) J: Jon Grisedale (55kg) T: H R Dew
9. Newitt (8) J: Stephen Traecey (55kg) T: Dan Edwards
10. Run Callan Run (10) J: Unknown (55kg) T: Amanda Davis
203958

Race 5

Letterbox Media Mdn Hcp (1000m)
3:50pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Letterbox Media Mdn Hcp (1000m)
3:50pm (AEDT)

1. Starboreta (9) J: Ashley Morgan (60kg) T: Nathan Doyle
2. Montana Princess (2) J: Jon Grisedale (59kg) T: H R Dew
3. Moringa Scrumptous (5) J: Ms Olivia Pickering (59kg) T: Shane Everson
4. Act Of Royalty (1) J: Darryl Mclellan (58kg) T: S G Morton
5. Argontil (4) J: Kirk Matheson (58kg) T: Samantha Mcguren
6. Attestar (13) J: Ms Mikayla Weir (58kg) T: Samantha Mcguren
7. Madiba Rose (14) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: Glen Milligan
8. Sacred Cloud (6) J: Hugh Bowman (57.5kg) T: M J Dunn
9. Sister Rock (8) J: Matthew Bennett (57.5kg) T: G Prosser
10. Wanjina Rose (11) J: Raymond Spokes (57.5kg) T: Brad Munro
11. Zenia (10) J: Ms Brooke Stower (57.5kg) T: D D Schmidt
12. Legerdemain (3) J: Ms Rachael Murray (57kg) T: Ms J Hardy
13. Super Dooper (7) J: Jackson Searle (56.5kg) T: Ms J Graham
14. Justa Bon (12) J: Ms Courtney Bellamy (55.5kg) T: B D Bellamy
15. Emmy Regina (15) J: Unknown (55kg) T: D Chujo
203958

Race 6

Coffs Harbour Land Rover-Bm58 (1200m)
4:25pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Coffs Harbour Land Rover-Bm58 (1200m)
4:25pm (AEDT)

1. Titration (5) J: Bailey Wheeler (62.5kg) T: Aiden St Vincent
2. Lord Jaysea (2) J: Danny Peisley (61.5kg) T: R N Godbolt
3. Farranfore (10) J: Shane S Arnold (60.5kg) T: Micheal Rinkin
4. Hauraki Gulf (6) J: Jon Grisedale (60kg) T: J L Jarvis
5. Jakuta (4) J: Ms Courtney Bellamy (60kg) T: B D Bellamy
6. Old Timing Man (9) J: Luke Rolls (60kg) T: Shane Everson
7. Grey Enuff (1) J: Jasper Franklin (59.5kg) T: Sally Taylor
8. Jet Pack (11) J: Ashley Morgan (59.5kg) T: Nathan Doyle
9. Flying Pretty (7) J: Raymond Spokes (58.5kg) T: P A Smith
10. Pipe Dreams (3) J: Hugh Bowman (58.5kg) T: G L Payne
11. Stonecold Flex (12) J: Darryl Mclellan (58kg) T: S G Morton
12. Prince Of Braemar (8) J: Ms Brooke Stower (55kg) T: D D Schmidt
203958

Race 7

Paradox Media Cup (Bm74) (1400m)
5:05pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Paradox Media Cup (Bm74) (1400m)
5:05pm (AEDT)

1. Acoustix (6) J: Darryl Mclellan (59kg) T: S G Morton
2. Swanston (13) J: Unknown (59kg) T: G C Kilner
3. Baileys (3) J: Hugh Bowman (58kg) T: G L Payne
4. Jexerlent (8) J: Ms Rachael Murray (58kg) T: T V Green
5. Lobster Noodles (9) J: Ms Georgina Mcdonnell (57kg) T: Mark Stewart
6. Havieron (10) J: Jon Grisedale (56.5kg) T: J L Jarvis
7. Pride Of Adelaide (4) J: Ben Looker (56.5kg) T: Ben Blay
8. Real Gent (14) J: Stephen Traecey (56.5kg) T: G J Howells
9. In Heart's Wake (2) J: Ashley Morgan (56kg) T: Stirling Osland
10. Beat That (5) J: Raymond Spokes (55.5kg) T: B D Bellamy
11. Storm Attack (11) J: Luke Rolls (55.5kg) T: M J Dunn
12. Righthere Rightnow (1) J: Ms Brooke Stower (55kg) T: Mark Stewart
13. Stylish Pattern (12) J: Matthew Bennett (55kg) T: J A Sprague
14. Yarrinup Flyer (15) J: Ms Olivia Pickering (55kg) T: J L Jarvis
15. Titration (7) J: Unknown (55kg) T: Aiden St Vincent
203958

Race 8

Paradigm Homes (C2) (1000m)
5:40pm (AEDT)

Race 8

Paradigm Homes (C2) (1000m)
5:40pm (AEDT)

1. Bay Of Bengal (8) J: Ms Georgina Mcdonnell (59kg) T: R N Godbolt
2. Grated Coconut (17) J: Danny Peisley (59kg) T: G Prosser
3. Crowned Empress (12) J: Raymond Spokes (57kg) T: J A Sprague
4. Demykani Miss (5) J: Matthew Bennett (57kg) T: B J Dodson
5. Ilovethegame (9) J: Ms Courtney Bellamy (57kg) T: B D Bellamy
6. Just Cosmos (11) J: Darryl Mclellan (57kg) T: Sally Taylor
7. Moringa's Amordoro (14) J: Unknown (57kg) T: Shane Everson
8. Nevada Smoke (4) J: Unknown (57kg) T: J Louizos
9. Outreach Belle (7) J: Unknown (57kg) T: M R Stitt
10. Phoenix River (6) J: Ashley Morgan (57kg) T: Fleur Blanch
11. Savanna Jeune (2) J: Ben Looker (57kg) T: D D Schmidt
12. She's Spicy (13) J: Luke Rolls (57kg) T: Matthew Mccudden
13. Stella Redente (10) J: Jon Grisedale (55kg) T: C R Manson
14. Thiwlig (16) J: Ms Brooke Stower (55kg) T: Ms J Hardy
15. Timely Bel (1) J: Ms Casey Waddell (57kg) T: S H Wain
16. Cotton Caper (3) J: Stephen Traecey (57kg) T: Dan Edwards
17. Timely Reward (15) J: Ms Olivia Pickering (55kg) T: Ms V Mclennan

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement WinnersBet
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement BetDeluxe

More in Today's Race Fields