Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Wangaratta Race Fields: Thursday, December 2nd

203959

Race 1

Financial Momentum Mdn Plate (1590m)
1:00pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Financial Momentum Mdn Plate (1590m)
1:00pm (AEDT)

1. Alpha Male (7) J: Luke Nolen (59.5kg) T: J E & C Ledger
2. Ameripark (6) J: Lachlan King (59.5kg) T: P Donnelly
3. Henry's House (11) J: Logan Mcneil (59.5kg) T: R K Challis
4. Munsa Magic (3) J: Jason Maskiell (59.5kg) T: S V Brown
5. Rock'n'roll Heart (8) J: Teodore Nugent (59.5kg) T: Ms G Johnstone
6. Undisturbed (12) J: Nick Heywood (59.5kg) T: Ms D Scott
7. Finlander (1) J: Patrick Moloney (58kg) T: Ben & J D Hayes
8. Great Week (9) J: Jake Noonan (58kg) T: M D Moroney
9. Medal (2) J: Simon Miller (58kg) T: Mitchell Beer
10. Bella Vinci Dove (4) J: Dean Holland (57.5kg) T: Ben Brisbourne
11. Magnusdottir (10) J: Blaike Mcdougall (57.5kg) T: E W Nichols
12. Watty's Girl (5) J: Jake Duffy (57.5kg) T: G M Duryea
203959

Race 2

Killawarra Kennels/Cattery Mdn (1400m)
1:30pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Killawarra Kennels/Cattery Mdn (1400m)
1:30pm (AEDT)

1. Aneed Forspeed (4) J: Lachlan King (59.5kg) T: Claire Patterson
2. Countenanski (15) J: Unknown (59.5kg) T: Simon Lee
3. Kathman Rocks (16) J: Dean Holland (59.5kg) T: Ben Brisbourne
4. Let's Prosper (11) J: Logan Mcneil (59.5kg) T: P W Burgun
5. Love Vassall (2) J: Jason Maskiell (59.5kg) T: Ms R Hoysted
6. Saltation (1) J: Ms Tahlia Hope (59.5kg) T: Linc Sullivan
7. Super Son (3) J: Nick Heywood (59.5kg) T: D J Mccarthy
8. Cultural Icon (13) J: Jamie Mott (58kg) T: John Mcardle
9. Jarrahmond (7) J: Blaike Mcdougall (58kg) T: B J Goodwin
10. The Cunning Fox (12) J: Billy Egan (58kg) T: Patrick Payne
11. Blackout (5) J: Logan Mcneil (57.5kg) T: Peter Smith
12. Gateaux (9) J: Ms Chloe Azzopardi (57.5kg) T: L & T Corstens
13. Medelai (6) J: Damien Thornton (57.5kg) T: Colin Mcgillivray
14. Shoal Bay (10) J: Michael Dee (56kg) T: Ben & J D Hayes
15. Avid Acheeva (8) J: Jake Noonan (59.5kg) T: Kelvin Southey
16. Master Of Menace (14) J: Unknown (58kg) T: Ms W Kelly
203959

Race 3

Mason Park Mdn Plate (1400m)
2:00pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Mason Park Mdn Plate (1400m)
2:00pm (AEDT)

1. Couldbefamous (6) J: Ms Tahlia Hope (59.5kg) T: Linc Sullivan
2. Headman (16) J: Dean Holland (59.5kg) T: D S Archard
3. New York Winter (14) J: Michael Dee (59.5kg) T: Ms S Croxford
4. Road To Emmaus (3) J: Logan Mcneil (59.5kg) T: G W Egan
5. Swan Bay (2) J: Nick Heywood (59.5kg) T: D J Mccarthy
6. Transfiguration (5) J: Jason Maskiell (59.5kg) T: Jarrod Robinson
7. Brilliant Speed (13) J: Luke Nolen (58kg) T: P G Moody
8. Dunkerry (1) J: Craig Newitt (58kg) T: T Busuttin & N Young
9. Little Vista (4) J: Billy Egan (58kg) T: Patrick Payne
10. Tornado Alley (7) J: Teodore Nugent (58kg) T: C Maher & D Eustace
11. Cubed (9) J: Ms Shirley Hunter (57.5kg) T: P W Burgun
12. Lunar Kiss (15) J: Blaike Mcdougall (57.5kg) T: Ms D Scott
13. Nasha (12) J: Patrick Moloney (56kg) T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
14. Vancouver Miss (10) J: Lachlan King (56kg) T: Ben & J D Hayes
15. Tofik Tok (8) J: Jamie Mott (59.5kg) T: E W Nichols
16. Zupanaire (11) J: Ms Hannah Le Blanc (56kg) T: C J Davis
203959

Race 4

Mcgregor Machinery Mdn Plate (1000m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Mcgregor Machinery Mdn Plate (1000m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

1. Kooky Kangaroo (14) J: Ms Laura Lafferty (59.5kg) T: Russell Osborne
2. My Bold Boy (7) J: Jason Maskiell (59.5kg) T: M & L Cerchi
3. Next Edition (10) J: Michael Dee (59.5kg) T: J E & C Ledger
4. Westminster Abbe (1) J: Ms Hannah Edgley (59.5kg) T: S S Cunningham
5. Fitzgibbon (3) J: Dean Holland (58kg) T: Adrian Corboy
6. Party In Fitzroy (12) J: Ms Kiran Quilty (58kg) T: Anthony Cosgriff
7. The Superintendent (4) J: Luke Nolen (58kg) T: Ben & J D Hayes
8. Van Roy (2) J: Jamie Mott (58kg) T: D R Brideoake
9. Beer On Ice (6) J: Simon Miller (57.5kg) T: Debbie Delphin
10. Cornucopia (13) J: Damien Thornton (57.5kg) T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
11. Fair Tina (9) J: Ms Hannah Le Blanc (57.5kg) T: G Brunsdon
12. Rue Maude (8) J: Ms Samantha Noble (57.5kg) T: S G Noble
13. The Wyvern (11) J: Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (57.5kg) T: Mitchell Beer
14. Good Life Diva (5) J: Lachlan King (56kg) T: L & T Corstens
203959

Race 5

John Wohlers Jewellers Mdn (1170m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

Race 5

John Wohlers Jewellers Mdn (1170m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

1. Debatable (2) J: Logan Mcneil (59.5kg) T: Peter Smith
2. Dunvegan (12) J: Simon Miller (59.5kg) T: D J O'prey
3. Turoar (8) J: Luke Nolen (59.5kg) T: Shaun Nolen
4. Manhattan Bull (13) J: Michael Dee (58kg) T: J E & C Ledger
5. Rupert's Delight (11) J: Jamie Mott (58kg) T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
6. The Buzz (9) J: Daniel Moor (58kg) T: T Busuttin & N Young
7. Timstar (4) J: Lachlan King (58kg) T: Ben & J D Hayes
8. Anahera (5) J: Blaike Mcdougall (57.5kg) T: Ben Brisbourne
9. Beans (1) J: Jake Duffy (57.5kg) T: Craig Weeding
10. Mokgadi (6) J: Dean Holland (57.5kg) T: Rhys Archard
11. Ruby With Attitude (3) J: Ms Tahlia Hope (57.5kg) T: P J Sullivan
12. Golden Beauty (7) J: Ms Chloe Azzopardi (56kg) T: L & T Corstens
13. No Rain No Flowers (10) J: Ms Madison Lloyd (56kg) T: S V Brown
203959

Race 6

Sign Effects (Bm58) (1170m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Sign Effects (Bm58) (1170m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

1. Dynamic Sensation (4) J: Patrick Moloney (63.5kg) T: J E & C Ledger
2. Sokkies (5) J: Jake Noonan (63.5kg) T: K J Aldous
3. Mr Morley (3) J: Logan Mcneil (62.5kg) T: G W Egan
4. Bellarina Magic (2) J: Ms Hannah Edgley (62kg) T: Ben Brisbourne
5. Turn Back Time (1) J: Lachlan King (62kg) T: G W Egan
6. Zoulon (9) J: Blaike Mcdougall (62kg) T: D J O'prey
7. Alluring Grace (10) J: Jamie Mott (61.5kg) T: Logan Mcgill
8. Bailarin (14) J: Ms Kiran Quilty (61.5kg) T: J Warren & D Krongold
9. Rushford (11) J: Ms Tahlia Hope (61.5kg) T: Bryan Maher
10. Melway (8) J: Ms Hannah Le Blanc (60.5kg) T: P W Burgun
11. Dissedge (13) J: Ms Hannah Williams (60kg) T: D J Mccarthy
12. Fashion Avenue (6) J: Luke Nolen (60kg) T: Ben & J D Hayes
13. Jenni Esprit (12) J: Lachlan Neindorf (60kg) T: E Jusufovic
14. Rokatta (7) J: Simon Miller (58.5kg) T: D S Archard
203959

Race 7

Sportsbet Take A Sec (Bm64) (1000m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Sportsbet Take A Sec (Bm64) (1000m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

1. Ashtrain (8) J: Ms Hannah Williams (62kg) T: D J Mccarthy
2. El Salto (13) J: Jamie Mott (61kg) T: Brent Stanley
3. Big Day Out (2) J: Ms Hannah Edgley (60.5kg) T: Craig Weeding
4. Hard Reality (10) J: Logan Mcneil (60.5kg) T: P W Burgun
5. Gusonic (7) J: Blaike Mcdougall (60kg) T: Laura Mccullum
6. Okay To Pay (1) J: Ms Sheridan Clarke (60kg) T: P Stokes
7. Maximum Velocity (11) J: Patrick Moloney (59kg) T: Smiley Chan
8. Mutinous (16) J: Lachlan Neindorf (59kg) T: E Jusufovic
9. Broadside Armour (15) J: Nick Heywood (58.5kg) T: P F Maher
10. Kyzamba (6) J: Jason Benbow (57.5kg) T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
11. Beautiful Bee (17) J: Ms Laura Lafferty (57kg) T: Russell Osborne
12. Was Written (4) J: Teodore Nugent (57kg) T: Ms G Johnstone
13. Lace And Whiskey (5) J: Jake Duffy (56kg) T: Craig Weeding
14. Redneck Princess (3) J: Dean Holland (56kg) T: Ben Brisbourne
15. Choice Harvest (14) J: Unknown (58kg) T: Craig Weeding
16. Gorokan Express (9) J: Unknown (56.5kg) T: Ben Brisbourne
17. Equally Wild (12) J: Unknown (55.5kg) T: J A Rooney
203959

Race 8

Your Everyday Gourmet (Bm58) (1300m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

Race 8

Your Everyday Gourmet (Bm58) (1300m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

1. Wave Reviews (7) J: Ms Hannah Le Blanc (64kg) T: P W Burgun
2. Sebago (5) J: Ms Hannah Edgley (63.5kg) T: Craig Weeding
3. Bomber's Kiss (2) J: Damien Thornton (63kg) T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
4. Just Harry (13) J: Jake Duffy (63kg) T: V T Nolen
5. Grey Whisper (12) J: Dean Holland (62kg) T: Ben Brisbourne
6. Ofenbach (14) J: Nick Heywood (62kg) T: D J Mccarthy
7. Don't Rush Ruby (1) J: Lachlan King (61.5kg) T: P Donnelly
8. Magic Merv (11) J: Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (61.5kg) T: K F Hanley
9. Kore (4) J: Ms Hannah Williams (61kg) T: D J Mccarthy
10. Redollix (3) J: Logan Mcneil (61kg) T: G W Egan
11. Sly Samba Deer (6) J: Ms Laura Lafferty (61kg) T: Russell Osborne
12. Miss Twenty Two (10) J: Jake Noonan (60.5kg) T: Smiley Chan
13. Fabrikka (9) J: Luke Nolen (60kg) T: Ben & J D Hayes
14. Then (15) J: Blaike Mcdougall (58kg) T: P A Sweeney
15. Diplomatic Miss (8) J: Teodore Nugent (54kg) T: C J Davis
203959

Race 9

Winsec Savings & Loans (Bm64) (1590m)
5:00pm (AEDT)

Race 9

Winsec Savings & Loans (Bm64) (1590m)
5:00pm (AEDT)

1. Nordic Pride (1) J: Ms Hannah Edgley (62kg) T: Ben Brisbourne
2. Kiss Me If You Can (11) J: Jamie Mott (59kg) T: Ms H Powell
3. Red Impulse (13) J: Ms Laura Lafferty (59kg) T: Russell Osborne
4. Legenda (6) J: Jason Benbow (58.5kg) T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
5. Schuhbeck (9) J: Luke Nolen (58.5kg) T: Ben & J D Hayes
6. Cheeva Grande (5) J: Nick Heywood (58kg) T: Laura Mccullum
7. Vuni (15) J: Logan Mcneil (58kg) T: Luke Oliver
8. Decker (4) J: Blaike Mcdougall (57.5kg) T: P A Sweeney
9. Secret Way (10) J: Teodore Nugent (57.5kg) T: Peter Smith
10. Stand To Attention (8) J: Ms Kiran Quilty (57.5kg) T: D J Mccarthy
11. Heimberg (12) J: Lachlan King (57kg) T: Andrew Dale
12. My Buttons Bigger (7) J: Jake Duffy (56.5kg) T: Patrick Keane
13. Secret Sheema (2) J: Dean Holland (56.5kg) T: Ben Brisbourne
14. Written Advice (3) J: Patrick Moloney (55.5kg) T: J E & C Ledger
15. Dynamic Moss (14) J: Unknown (54kg) T: G C Strang

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement WinnersBet
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement BetDeluxe

More in Today's Race Fields