Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Naracoorte Race Fields: Wednesday, October 21st

Race 1

Hage Tractors Mdn Plate (1000m)
1:15pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Hage Tractors Mdn Plate (1000m)
1:15pm (AEDT)

1. Black Cheval (6) J: Ms Kayla Crowther (58kg) T: J Dodgson 151617.2161719
2. Detnaw (11) J: Caitlin Jones (58kg) T: Bob & Kane Post 5167228151100
3. Fenceline (2) J: Geoff O'loughlin (58kg) T: J R Searle 131415131315.5
4. Sandhill Rebel (5) J: Ms Libby Halliday (58kg) T: S R Turner 9108.9101111
5. Enlist (8) J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (56kg) T: M J Seyers 3.53.33.13.33.33.95
6. Northern Factor (7) J: Ms Eran Boyd (56kg) T: Michael Hickmott 76.586.55.59.2
7. Royal Mile (3) J: Jacob Opperman (56kg) T: L A Creek 2.93.12.752.93.13.15
8. Zipadee (10) J: Dom Tourneur (56kg) T: Ryan Balfour
9. Isa Secret (15) J: Ms Sophie Logan (54kg) T: Peter Hardacre
10. Troubled Times (9) J: Dylan Caboche (54kg) T: J Louise & J Frew 131312.8151216.5
11. Aston Express (1) J: Ms Sophie Logan (54kg) T: W F Francis & G Kent 192622.5212324
12. Jester Monty (14) J: Unknown (58kg) T: Kaye Edwards
13. Charade (4) J: David Tootell (Snr) (56kg) T: W A Bogarts 6181368171100
14. De La Bossanova (12) J: Ms Teagan Voorham (56kg) T: J F Kenny
15. Zegresto (13) J: Sairyn Fawke (56kg) T: D E Magro

Race 2

Bushmans Arms Hotel Mdn Hcp (1430m)
1:50pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Bushmans Arms Hotel Mdn Hcp (1430m)
1:50pm (AEDT)

1. Eagle's Wings (16) J: Ms Kayla Crowther (59kg) T: B D Brook
2. Celtic Valour (6) J: Dom Tourneur (58kg) T: P F Blanch 1.851.951.781.851.91.99
3. Peladera (3) J: Ms Teagan Voorham (56kg) T: R C Bruhn 466735675185
4. Plympton (9) J: Unknown (56kg) T: Ryan Balfour
5. Trivago Girl (11) J: Sairyn Fawke (56kg) T: D E Magro
6. Aqaareb (15) J: Unknown (55.5kg) T: Brett Campbell
7. Boudoir (14) J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (55.5kg) T: M J Seyers 4.64.44.54.84.85.4
8. Don't Test Me (2) J: Ms Libby Halliday (54kg) T: Garret Lynch 54.64.54.64.86
9. Dr Choccy (13) J: Karl Zechner (54kg) T: Garret Lynch 313426.5344150
10. Oh Georgia (10) J: Ms Margaret Collett (54kg) T: M L Mychajlin 272636312648
11. Spudsta (7) J: Ms Eran Boyd (54kg) T: Simon Bates 131412.6151217.5
12. Stryker Star (1) J: Ms Sophie Logan (54kg) T: Bob & Kane Post 313440262648
13. Schleer (8) J: Ms Scarlet So (56kg) T: R V Nicholson
14. King Slim (5) J: Paul Gatt (56kg) T: Kirsten Mooney 313416.6413446
15. Loded Diper (4) J: Jacob Opperman (56.5kg) T: L A Creek 15120163151151500
16. Omyakon (12) J: Ms Scarlet So (57kg) T: R V Nicholson 12620169151151410

Race 3

Finns Fine Foods (Bm72) (1430m)
2:25pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Finns Fine Foods (Bm72) (1430m)
2:25pm (AEDT)

1. Farooq (6) J: Dom Tourneur (61kg) T: Ms S Murphy 4.23.74.254.23.84.9
2. Carak (3) J: Sairyn Fawke (56.5kg) T: R C Bruhn 9.598.49912
3. Cosmic Rhapsody (5) J: Paul Gatt (56kg) T: Travis Doudle 897.998.59.6
4. Going Gaga (7) J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (55.5kg) T: Mick Kluske 5.555.265.56.2
5. Rohlon Drunk (4) J: Jacob Opperman (55kg) T: Jamie Opperman 3.43.33.23.33.53.85
6. Bright Belle (2) J: Ms Margaret Collett (54kg) T: M A O'leary 4.64.84.554.85
7. Rikibobby (8) J: Ms Teagan Voorham (54kg) T: Peter Hardacre
8. Ambertone (1) J: Dean Mcwhinney (54kg) T: T T Oxlade 466753675190

Race 4

Local Trainers (Bm62) (1000m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Local Trainers (Bm62) (1000m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

1. Action In Cairns (6) J: Geoff O'loughlin (60kg) T: M A O'leary 121214.2131016
2. Atomic Wizard (2) J: Jacob Opperman (60kg) T: L A Creek 1.952.11.942.122.12
3. Harpuna (9) J: Karl Zechner (59.5kg) T: Peter Hardacre
4. Von Saga (5) J: Ms Scarlet So (59kg) T: Travis Doudle 555.654.85.9
5. Ready Sunshine (8) J: Caitlin Jones (58kg) T: Ryan Balfour
6. Sidestreet (7) J: Unknown (58kg) T: Ryan Balfour
7. Exalted Gold (3) J: Ms Sophie Logan (57kg) T: Grant Young 3.53.43.253.43.53.95
8. Envyem (4) J: David Tootell (Snr) (54kg) T: W A Bogarts 5181838171110
9. Get In The Bowl (1) J: Dean Mcwhinney (54kg) T: T T Oxlade 151413.8161322

Race 5

Kingcraig Hotel Hcp (58) (1100m)
3:40pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Kingcraig Hotel Hcp (58) (1100m)
3:40pm (AEDT)

1. Quiet Class (8) J: Karl Zechner (60kg) T: Peter Hardacre 8.5910.210912
2. Love Magic (2) J: Ms Jessica Eaton (59kg) T: Kirsten Mooney 8.58.58.28.599.8
3. Bossy Britches (5) J: Caitlin Jones (58kg) T: M A O'leary 3.43.13.33.53.53.65
4. Klippen (3) J: Sairyn Fawke (57.5kg) T: R C Bruhn 786.97.587.8
5. Just Jilted (9) J: Ms Kayla Crowther (57kg) T: T T Oxlade 171818.2181723
6. Turf Tapper (7) J: Paul Gatt (57kg) T: Shayne Cahill
7. Cartier Tiara (10) J: Ms Claudia Lions (56kg) T: Grant Kluske 99.510.2108.511
8. Fay's Joy (6) J: Ms Eran Boyd (55kg) T: Ms J Giles 161416.2161421
9. Gravity (4) J: David Tootell (Snr) (54.5kg) T: W A Bogarts 54.84.554.66
10. Snaptof (1) J: Jacob Opperman (54kg) T: J F Kenny 9.5108.89.51012

Race 6

Kingcraig Hotel Hcp (58) (1100m)
4:20pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Kingcraig Hotel Hcp (58) (1100m)
4:20pm (AEDT)

1. Malvado (10) J: Jacob Opperman (60kg) T: Ryan Balfour
2. Rawlinna (9) J: Ryan Hurdle (59.5kg) T: W F Francis & G Kent 232623.5212134
3. The Raven (1) J: Ms Margaret Collett (59kg) T: Kristi Evans 2.32.252.22.42.22.56
4. Give Me A Dollar (3) J: Dom Tourneur (58kg) T: Simon Bates 3.93.94.05444.4
5. Vegan (2) J: Ms Scarlet So (57.5kg) T: Travis Doudle 887.37.57.59.2
6. Farewell Greta (5) J: Geoff O'loughlin (57kg) T: M A O'leary 182117.4172324
7. Tavitaka (6) J: Paul Gatt (56.5kg) T: B D Brook 263432263134
8. Montre (11) J: Dylan Caboche (56kg) T: Craig Stewart 192615192325
9. Benovsky (4) J: Ms Libby Halliday (54.5kg) T: Bob & Kane Post 9.5108.9109.511.5
10. O'mizzna (8) J: Karl Zechner (54kg) T: Ms S Murphy 141312.8141518
11. Walkaboutcreek (7) J: Ms Sophie Logan (54kg) T: Grant Young 9110185101126170

Race 7

Naracoorte Radiators (Bm68) (2000m)
5:00pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Naracoorte Radiators (Bm68) (2000m)
5:00pm (AEDT)

1. Hasta La Fiorente (1) J: Caitlin Jones (60kg) T: Ms S Murphy 2.452.32.552.52.22.8
2. Campobasso (7) J: Dylan Caboche (59.5kg) T: Brett Campbell
3. Rakovsky (10) J: Paul Gatt (59kg) T: Travis Doudle 262632232636
4. Azzureous (3) J: Dom Tourneur (57kg) T: P F Blanch 5.555.25.556.4
5. Sebonna (6) J: Karl Zechner (56.5kg) T: Peter Hardacre 121311111214.5
6. Just Rolling (8) J: Ms Jessica Eaton (56kg) T: S & J Jaensch 55.54.855.55.5
7. Looking Around (5) J: Ms Sophie Logan (56kg) T: S & J Jaensch 131612.8131517
8. Azdaja (9) J: Ms Scarlet So (54kg) T: Ms K Jackson 414128.5414165
9. Grosvenor Bridge (4) J: Ms Kayla Crowther (54kg) T: S & J Jaensch 77.56.6787.8
10. I'm Bulletproof (2) J: Ms Claudia Lions (54kg) T: Grant Kluske 315143344150

Race 8

Naracoorte Hotel (Bm58) (1430m)
5:40pm (AEDT)

Race 8

Naracoorte Hotel (Bm58) (1430m)
5:40pm (AEDT)

1. Lucadonis (18) J: Ms Kayla Crowther (60kg) T: D I Dodson 212126.5212328
2. Pewter (5) J: Caitlin Jones (59.5kg) T: Ms S Murphy 999.69.58.511
3. Brother Ned (6) J: Ms Margaret Collett (59kg) T: M A O'leary
4. Monraaj (13) J: Unknown (59kg) T: Ryan Balfour
5. Zagato Star (16) J: Unknown (59kg) T: Ryan Balfour
6. Maximum Hustle (15) J: Ms Scarlet So (58.5kg) T: Travis Doudle
7. Bubblerap (17) J: Jacob Opperman (58kg) T: L A Creek 3.83.83.553.83.94.2
8. Hasta La Bullet (14) J: Karl Zechner (58kg) T: Ms S Murphy 10911.2108.513
9. Superhoops (11) J: Ms Jessica Eaton (57.5kg) T: Jamie Opperman 91101131126126200
10. Al Ma Belle (10) J: Paul Gatt (57kg) T: S & J Jaensch 9.5118.99.51011
11. Sassy Maneuver (12) J: Dom Tourneur (56.5kg) T: Shayne Cahill 4.44.44.054.64.44.9
12. Tiza (8) J: Ms Teagan Voorham (56kg) T: R C Bruhn
13. Taksim Girl (2) J: Ms Sophie Logan (55kg) T: S & J Jaensch 131512.8131515
14. Fergie (9) J: Dylan Caboche (55kg) T: S & J Jaensch 6.56.566.567.6
15. Hahndorf (1) J: Unknown (56.5kg) T: Ryan Balfour
16. Cosmic Charm (7) J: Ms Libby Halliday (54.5kg) T: R J Lepley 131315121415.5
17. Revolution Baby (4) J: Unknown (54kg) T: L A Creek
18. Groove With Me (3) J: Karl Zechner (54kg) T: Kirsten Mooney 343431344150

More in Today's Race Fields