Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Rockhampton Race Fields: Thursday, October 22nd

Race 1

Rq Supports Safety Racing Mdn (1400m)
2:20pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Rq Supports Safety Racing Mdn (1400m)
2:20pm (AEDT)

1. El Diez (9) J: Ryan Wiggins (59kg) T: J Wehlow 665.4666.6
2. Do It For Viv (4) J: Nathan Day (56.5kg) T: Shane Sigvart 616149516175
3. Fizz (3) J: Justin Stanley (55.5kg) T: Clinton Taylor 443.754.644.7
4. Rock'n Blitz (8) J: Ron Stewart (55.5kg) T: K J Miller 5.555.6555.3
5. Barbican (10) J: Marnu Potgieter (55kg) T: Bevan Johnson 3.43.53.853.23.43.15
6. Presley Road (1) J: Ms Sonja Wiseman (55kg) T: Damien Rideout 6.566.66.568.2
7. Blame It On Paris (11) J: Ms Emma Bell (54kg) T: Ms Z Hohn 10110187101126130
8. Investible (5) J: Beau-Dene Appo (54kg) T: R B Bowen 121210.4111212.5
9. Provocative Man (7) J: Adam Sewell (54kg) T: James Baker 171914.8151918.5
10. Ready Rocka (2) J: Nathan Thomas (54kg) T: J T Wigginton 415153515146
11. Thorben (6) J: Robert Faehr (54kg) T: I P Prizeman 211917.2192123

Race 2

Breeders Plate Fri 6/11 (C3) (1300m)
2:55pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Breeders Plate Fri 6/11 (C3) (1300m)
2:55pm (AEDT)

1. Srini (1) J: Ashley Butler (58.5kg) T: Adrian Coome 2.82.82.552.52.82.76
2. Applicant (8) J: Ms Emma Bell (57kg) T: K N Smyth 65.56.65.55.55.8
3. Manila Miss (6) J: Ron Stewart (57kg) T: K J Miller 6.55.56.66.55.56.6
4. Froze (5) J: Marnu Potgieter (56kg) T: Bevan Johnson 191619.2181617.5
5. Genoa (7) J: Ryan Wiggins (56kg) T: K N Smyth 2.92.72.6532.83.4
6. Don't Doubt Maeve (4) J: Ms Sonja Wiseman (54.5kg) T: Tracy Simmons 6.576.37.577.6
7. Miss Star (3) J: Nathan Thomas (54kg) T: Stephen Rundle 515143515150
8. Duan Phoenix (2) J: Adam Sewell (54kg) T: D J Schultz 615173716180

Race 3

Smw Group Plate (C6) (1200m)
3:35pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Smw Group Plate (C6) (1200m)
3:35pm (AEDT)

1. Valario (5) J: Ashley Butler (59kg) T: Natalie Mccall 3.33.23.053.43.23.65
2. Bris Vegas (6) J: Robert Faehr (57.5kg) T: R T Hay 91101111101101110
3. Cavellton (7) J: Brad Pengelly (57.5kg) T: Adrian Coome 171819.2131917
4. Mr Tindall (1) J: Nathan Day (57.5kg) T: Ms O Cairns 121113.2131112.5
5. Chinchinbilla (2) J: Marnu Potgieter (56kg) T: Bevan Johnson 5.555.6556.6
6. Holy Freeze (4) J: Justin Stanley (54.5kg) T: Trinity Bannon 1.651.71.61.651.72
7. Rockethead (3) J: Nathan Thomas (52.5kg) T: J H Manzelmann 718165718185
8. Vamparina (8) J: Ms Natalea Summers (52.5kg) T: J H Manzelmann 10110189101126130

Race 4

South Geldard Lawyers Plate-C3 (1050m)
4:10pm (AEDT)

Race 4

South Geldard Lawyers Plate-C3 (1050m)
4:10pm (AEDT)

1. Holy Freeze (1) J: Ms Trinity Bannon (59kg) T: Trinity Bannon
2. True Myth (5) J: Marnu Potgieter (59kg) T: Bevan Johnson 616163516175
3. Charles Seven (7) J: Ryan Wiggins (57.5kg) T: J Wehlow 3.53.33.153.63.34.4
4. Lieutenant (9) J: Nathan Thomas (57.5kg) T: Stephen Rundle 353129.5413440
5. Djebel Ready (8) J: Adam Sewell (57kg) T: Ricky Vale 232126.5192323
6. Santorini Summer (2) J: Justin Stanley (56kg) T: J E Mcconachy 3.23.43.23.53.73.65
7. Bondage (4) J: Nathan Day (55.5kg) T: Clinton Taylor 8.57.57.297.59.2
8. Dip Dye (3) J: Chris Whiteley (55.5kg) T: Stephen O'shea 4.84.24.25.54.26.8
9. Miss Ready Now (10) J: Matthew Mcgillivray (55.5kg) T: Ms M Hassam 232120232323
10. Vernazza (6) J: Ms Sonja Wiseman (55.5kg) T: P J Fleming 4.24.44.853.44.44.3
11. Vogue Rock (11) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Adrian Coome

Race 5

Advanced Exhausts Hcp (1300m)
4:45pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Advanced Exhausts Hcp (1300m)
4:45pm (AEDT)

1. Vincit (10) J: Unknown (59kg) T: Corey & Kylie Geran
2. Dr Neigh (5) J: Justin Stanley (57.5kg) T: Tim Cook 4.84.64.24.64.61.05
3. Zeblan (1) J: Chris Whiteley (57.5kg) T: Ms O Cairns 3.73.53.853.83.63.85
4. Sharindi (4) J: Nathan Day (55kg) T: Adrian Coome 3.53.73.253.43.63.55
5. I Feel Real (2) J: Nathan Thomas (54kg) T: F E Smith 151312.2151315.5
6. Artemis Girl (3) J: Beau-Dene Appo (54kg) T: Ms G Bell 65.56.165.56.6
7. Bernie Beel (7) J: Adam Sewell (54kg) T: J H Manzelmann 91101777110175
8. Marinasara (6) J: Marnu Potgieter (54kg) T: J T Wigginton 46514351511.05
9. Pulcheria (9) J: Matthew Mcgillivray (54kg) T: Adrian Coome 65.55.3666.6
10. She's Our Empress (8) J: Ron Stewart (54kg) T: Ricky Vale 111411.2111410.5

Race 6

Coral Coast Qual/Beef City Cup (1300m)
5:25pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Coral Coast Qual/Beef City Cup (1300m)
5:25pm (AEDT)

1. Barachiel (2) J: Justin Stanley (62.5kg) T: J S O'shea 4.44.444.44.44.6
2. Bogey Man (7) J: Ryan Wiggins (58kg) T: M & C Dore 6.56.55.86.567.4
3. Spring Creek (1) J: Chris Whiteley (56kg) T: J S O'shea 3.943.654.24.23.8
4. Heyington (8) J: Beau-Dene Appo (54.5kg) T: Ms R Binder 554.54.854.6
5. Daunting Queen (3) J: Matthew Mcgillivray (54kg) T: Ms M Hassam 121012.2101211.5
6. Galapagos (5) J: Robert Faehr (54kg) T: R T Hay 767.16.567.6
7. Jay Jay (9) J: Adam Sewell (54kg) T: Ms A Stephens 151413161617.5
8. Proane (4) J: Ms Sonja Wiseman (54kg) T: Tracy Simmons 6.56.567.56.57.2
9. Gambit (6) J: Marnu Potgieter (54kg) T: Laura Cronan 5151436151130

Race 7

Coral Coast Qual./Xxxx Gold-C6 (1400m)
6:00pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Coral Coast Qual./Xxxx Gold-C6 (1400m)
6:00pm (AEDT)

1. Don't Doubt Lara (3) J: Ryan Wiggins (57.5kg) T: J H Manzelmann 171718.2151718
2. Rather Silky (6) J: Nathan Thomas (57.5kg) T: Toni Schofield 121313.210139.4
3. Scorcha (7) J: Ashley Butler (57.5kg) T: Tim Cook 211917.4211924
4. Red Doulton (9) J: Nathan Day (56kg) T: Natalie Mccall
5. Buffy (5) J: Matthew Mcgillivray (56kg) T: Adrian Coome 333.3532.93.2
6. Cabalo Escuro (8) J: Justin Stanley (54.5kg) T: Trinity Bannon 33.73.23.63.73.6
7. Angola Miss (1) J: Beau-Dene Appo (54.5kg) T: J T Wigginton 4.84.244.24.24.6
8. Scent Of Fear (2) J: Adam Sewell (54.5kg) T: Ms O Cairns 878.1777.6
9. Strawberry Blonde (4) J: Ron Stewart (54.5kg) T: J Wehlow 9.58.58.11098.6

Race 8

Twiggys Get Out Stakes (55) (1400m)
6:35pm (AEDT)

Race 8

Twiggys Get Out Stakes (55) (1400m)
6:35pm (AEDT)

1. Delius (8) J: Justin Stanley (59kg) T: R S Vagg 4.64.65.14.44.64.9
2. Not Liable (12) J: Marnu Potgieter (59kg) T: J T Wigginton 3.63.53.343.53.75
3. Tontein (9) J: Ms Natalea Summers (58.5kg) T: Ms L Petersen 312134342320
4. Tokai Meigetsu (11) J: Matthew Mcgillivray (58kg) T: S W Kendrick 87.56.877.58.6
5. Ask Nino (6) J: Ryan Wiggins (57kg) T: K J Miller 9.589.698.58.2
6. Blazing Ash (5) J: Ms Sonja Wiseman (57kg) T: Damien Rideout 312632312623
7. Flat To Stack (16) J: Brad Pengelly (57kg) T: C G Russell 121311.4141313
8. Torriente (1) J: Michael Murphy (56.5kg) T: Laura Cronan 231926.5261922
9. Ultimate Gold (3) J: Nathan Thomas (56.5kg) T: Toni Schofield 151312.2151318
10. Bridget's Diary (4) J: Chris Whiteley (55.5kg) T: Adrian Coome 151819.2151913
11. Visavis (10) J: Ron Stewart (54.5kg) T: Ms O Cairns 516151716165
12. Corkonian (14) J: Nathan Day (54kg) T: J L O'sing 172116.2132620
13. We Want It All (15) J: Adam Sewell (54kg) T: K N Smyth 11109.6111211
14. Varsity (7) J: Robert Faehr (54kg) T: R T Hay 312635342625
15. Aussie Tycoon (13) J: Ms Emma Bell (54kg) T: D J Schultz 464147414165
16. Gladishing (2) J: Beau-Dene Appo (54kg) T: Ms A Stephens 465143515150

More in Today's Race Fields