Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Geraldton Race Fields: Thursday, October 22nd

Race 1

Tapdog Cafe Mdn (1200m)
4:34pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Tapdog Cafe Mdn (1200m)
4:34pm (AEDT)

1. Enterprise (1) J: Ms Simone Altieri (58kg) T: M H Wallace 8877.587.8
2. Melwood Coast (8) J: Keshaw Dhurun (58kg) T: B S Seinor 65.55.35.55.55.7
3. Strict Ruler (6) J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (58kg) T: Meryl Hayley 201921.5211919.5
4. Astarba (7) J: Ms Kyra Yuill (58kg) T: T A Bettesworth 181521.5211521
5. Mr Rossi (2) J: Damian Miller (58kg) T: R B Martin 7181691018175
6. Indisisive (4) J: Troy Turner (56kg) T: G B Spowart 7.576.3776.4
7. Wednesday (5) J: Steven Parnham (56kg) T: C R Green 2.32.252.152.32.252.32
8. Special Picture (3) J: Laqdar Ramoly (56kg) T: A G Durrant 3.63.73.353.83.73.6
9. Out Of Fashion (9) J: Ben Paterson (56kg) T: W R Parker 415141515155

Race 2

Vale Neville Curnick Mdn (1400m)
5:12pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Vale Neville Curnick Mdn (1400m)
5:12pm (AEDT)

1. Friar Tuck (7) J: Troy Turner (58kg) T: Ms J Liakousis 4.24.23.954.64.24.4
2. Redwood Ransom (13) J: Keshaw Dhurun (58kg) T: Ms M Blanke 111111.2111111.5
3. Hinchinmose (10) J: Mitchell Pateman (58kg) T: Matthew Scott 554.54.855
4. Ocean Riches (12) J: Steven Parnham (58kg) T: R K Cowl 616151616155
5. Projection (6) J: Ben Paterson (58kg) T: Ms M Vallentine 617159717170
6. In Luck (8) J: Ms Victoria Corver (58kg) T: P R Bland 616151616165
7. Cagey Dancer (14) J: Laqdar Ramoly (58kg) T: W R Parker 8181691018170
8. Powderbelle (5) J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (56kg) T: Matthew Scott 111210.4131211.5
9. Bush Icon (1) J: Ms Kyra Yuill (56kg) T: G W Hammarquist 32.83.052.82.82.74
10. Blondie Beach (4) J: Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (56kg) T: Ms M Vallentine 212118.2212122
11. A Steamy Affair (9) J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (56kg) T: Ms R Macphilomey 232120262324
12. Trotarina (11) J: Ms Simone Altieri (56kg) T: R B Martin 911018510110195
13. Pop The Moet (3) J: Ms Kristy Bennett (56kg) T: R K Cowl 1011018510110195
14. Denzoe (2) J: Alan Kennedy (54kg) T: A W Maley 5.55.54.955.55.55.2

Race 3

Red Dust Holdings Hcp (C2) (1400m)
5:47pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Red Dust Holdings Hcp (C2) (1400m)
5:47pm (AEDT)

1. Designated Drinker (11) J: Alan Kennedy (60kg) T: A W Maley 131211.4151212.5
2. Casual Trade (1) J: Ms Kyra Yuill (59.5kg) T: G W Hammarquist 9.5910.21099.8
3. Ginger Willie (9) J: Damian Miller (59.5kg) T: R B Martin 232626.5212615.5
4. Invictus Domini (8) J: Mitchell Pateman (59.5kg) T: Adrian Tiver 1.31.31.251.31.31.47
5. Spookwood (7) J: Steven Parnham (59.5kg) T: C R Green 171914.6151916.5
6. Billy Jack (10) J: Ms Michelle Hagley (58.5kg) T: R D Bell 11109.6111010.5
7. Still Awake (6) J: Ben Paterson (58kg) T: R G Smith 212123.5172321
8. Blitz Glory (4) J: Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (57.5kg) T: R G Smith 515143515155
9. Xaarmerit (2) J: Ms Simone Altieri (57.5kg) T: Ms J Liakousis 261922341932
10. Hard Too Cee (3) J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (57kg) T: Matthew Scott 262626.5262627
11. Illmatic (5) J: Keshaw Dhurun (54.5kg) T: Ms M Blanke 8171691017170

Odds Last Updated: November 4, 2020, 12:51am (AEDT)

Race 4

Gwn (Bm58+) (1600m)
6:25pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Gwn (Bm58+) (1600m)
6:25pm (AEDT)

1. Big Blows (1) J: Ms Michelle Hagley (63kg) T: Michelle Hagley 232120312132
2. Tom Almighty (4) J: Keshaw Dhurun (62kg) T: Robert Gulberti 444.254.244.4
3. Strong Heart (7) J: Mitchell Pateman (59.5kg) T: G B Spowart 5.55.56.165.56.4
4. Golden Acres (3) J: Ben Paterson (59kg) T: Ms M Vallentine 121110.8151111.5
5. Starorio (9) J: Steven Parnham (57.5kg) T: C R Green 44.24.253.64.23.7
6. Diamonds For All (2) J: Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (56kg) T: R G Smith 313127.5413132
7. Jag The Joker (6) J: Alan Kennedy (55.5kg) T: A W Maley 2.62.52.352.52.52.54
8. Poppies (5) J: Ms Victoria Corver (54kg) T: R R Evans 161717.2151715.5
9. Three Generations (8) J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (54kg) T: P G Moses 8181711018175

Odds Last Updated: November 30, 2020, 12:51am (AEDT)

Race 5

Bunbury Apartment Motel-Bm70+ (1200m)
7:05pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Bunbury Apartment Motel-Bm70+ (1200m)
7:05pm (AEDT)

1. Trade Talk (4) J: Keshaw Dhurun (66kg) T: K R Anderson 54.85.65.54.84.7
2. My Demi (8) J: Ben Paterson (60kg) T: Brock Lewthwaite 99.57.989.58.2
3. Diablerie (5) J: Ms Kyra Yuill (58kg) T: Summer Dickson 3.53.53.153.43.53.6
4. Diamond Tonique (10) J: Ms Holly Watson (57kg) T: Campbell Mccallum 171714161716.5
5. Proxy (9) J: Chris Nicoll (56.5kg) T: G B Delane 414143414155
6. Defiantly (3) J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (56kg) T: G B Delane 273123263127
7. Realise Potential (2) J: Ms Michelle Hagley (56kg) T: R D Bell 212123.5212319
8. Thaad (11) J: Troy Turner (56kg) T: G B Delane 201917.2211919.5
9. Sharpbob (1) J: Ms Simone Altieri (55kg) T: Cliff Howe 131311.4151312.5
10. Yadreamin' (7) J: Steven Parnham (54.5kg) T: C R Green 2.82.72.852.82.72.84
11. Jupiter Rising (6) J: Ms Kristy Bennett (54kg) T: K Backshall 202117.2172319.5

Odds Last Updated: February 10, 2021, 6:16pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Eye Spy Security Systems-Bm58+ (1100m)
7:40pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Eye Spy Security Systems-Bm58+ (1100m)
7:40pm (AEDT)

1. Flash Of Thunder (5) J: Ms Kyra Yuill (59kg) T: Robert Gulberti 3.844.053.743.8
2. Blankenberge (10) J: Ben Paterson (58.5kg) T: Brock Lewthwaite 4.84.24.25.54.24.4
3. Corporate Trader (6) J: Keshaw Dhurun (58kg) T: K R Anderson 5.554.85655
4. Wild Memories (11) J: Mitchell Pateman (57.5kg) T: G B Spowart 161416.2161414.5
5. Tumut River (4) J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (56.5kg) T: Sean Rains 11139.591311.5
6. Scotopia (9) J: Steven Parnham (56kg) T: Sean Rains 786.2687.4
7. Admiral Husson (1) J: Ms Kristy Bennett (54kg) T: K Backshall 353429.5413434
8. Bitovemu (3) J: Laqdar Ramoly (54kg) T: W R Parker 131213.2131214.5
9. Fascination (2) J: Ms Victoria Corver (54kg) T: G P Criddle 313435313432
10. Olivia Knows (7) J: Troy Turner (54kg) T: J H Reynolds 55.54.54.85.55
11. Sporting Image (8) J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (54kg) T: Mark Begg 464141614146

Odds Last Updated: December 19, 2020, 12:51am (AEDT)

Race 7

Melbourne Cup Day Here Hcp-C1 (1100m)
8:15pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Melbourne Cup Day Here Hcp-C1 (1100m)
8:15pm (AEDT)

1. He's All Mighty (6) J: Laqdar Ramoly (61kg) T: A G Durrant 2.352.42.252.42.42.64
2. Significant Hero (1) J: Mitchell Pateman (60.5kg) T: A P Scally 4.243.65444
3. Foxhood (2) J: Ms Simone Altieri (59.5kg) T: Ms J Liakousis 121112.211119.8
4. Family Discussion (8) J: Troy Turner (58.5kg) T: G B Spowart 76.57.16.56.56.8
5. Glitch Inthesystem (11) J: Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (58kg) T: A W Maley 9.599.6998.8
6. Romasko (10) J: Steven Parnham (58kg) T: Ms M Blanke 211921.5211917.5
7. Aerolite (4) J: Ms Kyra Yuill (57kg) T: R K Cowl 111011.2101010.5
8. Howsit (3) J: Keshaw Dhurun (55kg) T: Ms J Martin 811011016110175
9. Enactment (9) J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (54kg) T: P G Moses 353429.5343442
10. Norton (5) J: Chris Nicoll (54kg) T: David Dicks 131412.2141414.5
11. Shirasca (7) J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (54kg) T: Tania Guy 414136514155

More in Today's Race Fields