Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Sunshine Coast Race Fields: Sunday, October 17th

200276

Race 1

Christmas Creek Tbreds (C4) (1300m)
1:55pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Christmas Creek Tbreds (C4) (1300m)
1:55pm (AEDT)

1. Shadow Of Time (2) J: Zac Lloyd (59.5kg) T: Stewart Barr
2. Populist (7) J: Adam Sewell (59kg) T: G R Duncan
3. Bonaparte (1) J: Ryan Maloney (57.5kg) T: S W Kendrick
4. Jakama (5) J: Ms Angela Jones (57kg) T: J Dann
5. Kaaydeh (3) J: Michael Cahill (56.5kg) T: Adrian Coome
6. Endless Mystery (6) J: Unknown (56kg) T: Stewart Barr
7. Redstone (4) J: Micheal Hellyer (54kg) T: Natalie Mccall
8. Magic Lad (8) J: Marnu Potgieter (54kg) T: T N Miller
200276

Race 2

Go Transit Media Group (C1) (1000m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Go Transit Media Group (C1) (1000m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

1. Allez Zou (1) J: James Orman (59kg) T: Billy Healey
2. Morgan's Smile (9) J: Michael Cahill (59kg) T: M J Mair
3. Navillus Excel (5) J: Mrs Hannah Richardson (59kg) T: Glenn Richardson
4. Paperclip (11) J: Nathan Thomas (59kg) T: P M Donnollan
5. South Street Boss (8) J: Unknown (59kg) T: M A Currie
6. Square Dance (7) J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (59kg) T: S W Kendrick
7. Tickler (3) J: Ryan Wiggins (59kg) T: Ryan Tyrell
8. Ale Magic (2) J: Dan Mcgillivray (57kg) T: L D Wanless
9. Fifty Four Squares (10) J: Mark Du Plessis (57kg) T: Natalie Mccall
10. Special Design (4) J: Ms Kate Cowan (57kg) T: D M Tunnah
11. Turnstar (6) J: Ryan Maloney (56.5kg) T: D L Freedman
200276

Race 3

Kendrick Racing Owners Day-62 (1200m)
3:05pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Kendrick Racing Owners Day-62 (1200m)
3:05pm (AEDT)

1. King Ragnar (8) J: Zac Lloyd (59kg) T: R R Wilson
2. Hot Escort (2) J: Anthony Allen (58.5kg) T: G R Duncan
3. The Diamond (4) J: Ryan Maloney (58.5kg) T: S W Kendrick
4. Writtle (7) J: Andrew Mallyon (58kg) T: L J Hatch
5. Leave Me Along (6) J: Ms Leah Kilner (57.5kg) T: R L Heathcote
6. My Zebrinka (3) J: Ms Chelsea Jokic (57.5kg) T: Chelsea Jokic
7. Zaidin (1) J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (57.5kg) T: Daniel Mortimer
8. Maestoso (5) J: James Orman (57kg) T: Natalie Mccall
9. Sip It Slow (9) J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (55.5kg) T: S W Kendrick
10. Unlikelyoccurrence (10) J: Jake Bayliss (54.5kg) T: S W Kendrick
11. Spillenia (11) J: Unknown (54kg) T: S W Kendrick
200276

Race 4

Baker Packaging Services Mdn (1200m)
3:45pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Baker Packaging Services Mdn (1200m)
3:45pm (AEDT)

1. Capital Miss (2) J: Jaden Lloyd (57kg) T: A J & T Edmonds
2. Champagne Pop (8) J: Ms Leah Kilner (57kg) T: R L Heathcote
3. Chatty Lady (3) J: Taylor Marshall (57kg) T: M A Currie
4. Damiani (9) J: Baylee Nothdurft (57kg) T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn
5. Gracie Blue (12) J: Boris Thornton (57kg) T: D J Bougoure
6. Lucky Bean (10) J: Ryan Maloney (57kg) T: Paul Butterworth
7. Macquarie Star (6) J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57kg) T: Billy Healey
8. Miss Antarctica (11) J: James Orman (57kg) T: B J Lockwood
9. Pay Less (7) J: Ryan Wiggins (57kg) T: G K Taylor
10. Prickly Poppy (5) J: Michael Cahill (57kg) T: P P Jenkins
11. Rose Of Duporth (4) J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (57kg) T: S W Kendrick
12. Sundara (1) J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (57kg) T: Adrian Coome
200276

Race 5

Krew Racing Mdn Plate (1200m)
4:20pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Krew Racing Mdn Plate (1200m)
4:20pm (AEDT)

1. Agro Again (2) J: Taylor Marshall (57kg) T: Diane Murphy
2. Bad Education (4) J: Ryan Maloney (57kg) T: R L Heathcote
3. Bold Halo (12) J: Ryan Wiggins (57kg) T: G K Taylor
4. Canny Impact (11) J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57kg) T: S W Kendrick
5. Chief Artie (3) J: Ms Leah Kilner (57kg) T: R L Heathcote
6. Commit To Success (6) J: Michael Cahill (57kg) T: P Duff
7. Data Patch (7) J: Jaden Lloyd (57kg) T: J Moore
8. Deep Tempest (1) J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (57kg) T: David Vandyke
9. Down And Around (8) J: James Orman (57kg) T: S W Kendrick
10. I Know Dat (5) J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (57kg) T: P Duff
11. Rising Fire (9) J: James Orman (57kg) T: Billy Healey
12. Vantan Express (10) J: Baylee Nothdurft (57kg) T: S O'dea & M Hoysted
200276

Race 6

Clarke Bloodstock Mdn Plate (1400m)
5:05pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Clarke Bloodstock Mdn Plate (1400m)
5:05pm (AEDT)

1. Devil (6) J: Marnu Potgieter (57.5kg) T: T N Miller
2. I Ponder (21) J: Jaden Lloyd (57.5kg) T: J G Symons & S Laxon
3. Kermakaya (4) J: Ms Madeleine Wishart (57.5kg) T: Malcolm Reynolds
4. Leored (18) J: Taylor Marshall (57.5kg) T: S A Mackinnon
5. Petrillo (1) J: James Orman (57.5kg) T: S W Kendrick
6. Raging Water (5) J: Ms Skye Bogenhuber (57.5kg) T: Mitch Faulkner
7. Delavigne (8) J: Micheal Hellyer (55.5kg) T: J L Johnston
8. Enterprise Mia (19) J: Zac Lloyd (55.5kg) T: M J Lakey
9. I Am Winkles (12) J: Sean Cormack (55.5kg) T: Alan L Jones
10. Kittykittybangbang (14) J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (55.5kg) T: Chris Munce
11. Uzerli (2) J: Adam Sewell (55.5kg) T: G R Duncan
12. Mr Dudwey (7) J: Michael Cahill (55kg) T: Paul Butterworth
13. Pool Pony (16) J: Unknown (55kg) T: S W Kendrick
14. Gypsy Goddess (9) J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53kg) T: David Vandyke
15. Sheza Firecracker (15) J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (53kg) T: L F Birchley
16. Swear On A Promise (13) J: Mark Du Plessis (53kg) T: Ryan Tyrell
17. Crowning Glory (11) J: Mrs Hannah Richardson (57.5kg) T: Glenn Richardson
18. Bowtie Betty (17) J: Jake Bayliss (55.5kg) T: D J Hansen
19. Giveitallali (3) J: Jackson Murphy (55.5kg) T: Stephen Cole
20. The Virus (10) J: Ryan Maloney (57.5kg) T: R L Heathcote
21. Henry Reef (20) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: Ben Ahrens
200276

Race 7

Lambert Locations Hcp (C2) (1800m)
5:45pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Lambert Locations Hcp (C2) (1800m)
5:45pm (AEDT)

1. Credenza (5) J: Mrs Hannah Richardson (58kg) T: Glenn Richardson
2. Winston Blue (7) J: Corey Bayliss (58kg) T: Neil Hocking
3. Just A Patsy (4) J: Marnu Potgieter (57.5kg) T: T N Miller
4. Shy Girl (9) J: Anthony Allen (56.5kg) T: G R Duncan
5. Travoli (10) J: Boris Thornton (56.5kg) T: S O'dea & M Hoysted
6. Irish Ace (13) J: Jaden Lloyd (56kg) T: J G Symons & S Laxon
7. Grand Shanghai (6) J: Micheal Hellyer (55kg) T: L J Gough
8. Ellastra (3) J: Michael Cahill (54.5kg) T: B V Crowley
9. Radical Spirit (8) J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54kg) T: S W Kendrick
10. A Big Chance (2) J: Ms Madeleine Wishart (54kg) T: Ms J Aitkenhead
11. Light Of Uluru (1) J: Jake Bayliss (54kg) T: S W Kendrick
12. Miss Diss (12) J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (54kg) T: T N Miller
13. Craiglea Karly (11) J: Ms Isabella Teh (54kg) T: Greg Gatti
200276

Race 8

Sunshine Coast Pulse (Bm58) (1400m)
6:15pm (AEDT)

Race 8

Sunshine Coast Pulse (Bm58) (1400m)
6:15pm (AEDT)

1. Accardo (15) J: Unknown (61kg) T: J Dann
2. Redstone (5) J: Ms Leah Kilner (60.5kg) T: Natalie Mccall
3. Brocky (19) J: Jake Molloy (60kg) T: L F Birchley
4. My Zebrinka (10) J: Ms Chelsea Jokic (59.5kg) T: Chelsea Jokic
5. Aquajak (22) J: Sean Cormack (59kg) T: Alan L Jones
6. Fend Off (24) J: Unknown (59kg) T: L C Anderson
7. Ginja (11) J: Baylee Nothdurft (59kg) T: S O'dea & M Hoysted
8. Mishani Destroyer (20) J: Ms Kelly Purdy (59kg) T: Ms K Purdy
9. Mont Mont (2) J: Ty Wheeler (59kg) T: Ms K Stabe
10. Come In Spinner (18) J: Unknown (58.5kg) T: B J Lockwood
11. Dulcie Tie (7) J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (58.5kg) T: W J Phelan
12. Torowoto (1) J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (58.5kg) T: P & W Hulbert
13. Extreme Jewel (17) J: Micheal Hellyer (58kg) T: Ms A Willick
14. Dream Song (8) J: Ms Kate Cowan (57.5kg) T: P Duff
15. Express Dreams (9) J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (57.5kg) T: S O'dea & M Hoysted
16. Joy's Reward (6) J: Michael Cahill (57.5kg) T: Louise White
17. Lexington Lad (16) J: Zac Lloyd (58.5kg) T: A Simpson & D Urand
18. Stratobel (14) J: Unknown (56kg) T: Natalie Mccall
19. Miss Alle Be (13) J: Adam Spinks (56kg) T: Robert Stenhouse
20. Simon Says (3) J: Dan Mcgillivray (58kg) T: L D Wanless
21. Amber Blonde (21) J: Unknown (55.5kg) T: T N Miller
22. Oscars Lot (12) J: Marnu Potgieter (57kg) T: B W Brown
23. Bold Delago (23) J: Jaden Lloyd (55kg) T: G M Hay
24. High I Cue (4) J: Unknown (54.5kg) T: M A Currie

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement
Advertisement BetDeluxe
Advertisement SportChamps
Advertisement
Advertisement WinnersBet

More in Today's Race Fields