Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Lismore Race Fields: Sunday, October 17th

200259

Race 1

Lismore Workers Club Plate-C1 (2110m)
1:45pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Lismore Workers Club Plate-C1 (2110m)
1:45pm (AEDT)

1. Bold Contender (2) J: Ms Jodi Worley (59kg) T: A Parramore
2. Alt Eff Four (5) J: Unknown (57kg) T: Mark Gorman
3. Solar Success (6) J: Ms Brooke Stower (55.5kg) T: Denim Wynen
4. Anglicus (4) J: Ben Looker (55kg) T: Marcus Wilson
5. Aunt Belle (7) J: Jai Williams (55kg) T: S B Lee
6. Creme De Vin (8) J: Luke Rolls (55kg) T: D S Smith
7. Magic Mia (1) J: Unknown (55kg) T: D S Smith
8. Miss Pierpoint (3) J: Noriyuki Masuda (55kg) T: Mark Gorman
200259

Race 2

Pjs Fruit & Veg Mdn Plate (1410m)
2:20pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Pjs Fruit & Veg Mdn Plate (1410m)
2:20pm (AEDT)

1. Doss's Express (7) J: Jasper Franklin (59kg) T: D D Schmidt
2. Express Dragon (3) J: Ms Brooke Stower (59kg) T: Sally Taylor
3. Huckitta (1) J: Kirk Matheson (59kg) T: Owen Glue
4. Point Of Attack (4) J: Ms Jodi Worley (59kg) T: P J Cunningham
5. Shukkas (5) J: Jai Williams (57kg) T: C R Manson
6. Tinipit (8) J: Ben Looker (57kg) T: Marcus Wilson
7. First Crusade (2) J: Matthew Bennett (56.5kg) T: Kacy Fogden
8. Squeeze Dis (6) J: Matthew Mcguren (55kg) T: M J Dunn
200259

Race 3

Our Kids Hcp (C1) (1526m)
2:55pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Our Kids Hcp (C1) (1526m)
2:55pm (AEDT)

1. Deliberation (6) J: Matthew Mcguren (59kg) T: M J Dunn
2. Full Of Flavour (3) J: Ms Jodi Worley (57.5kg) T: Daniel Want
3. On A Handshake (1) J: Kirk Matheson (57kg) T: S J Randall
4. Tim's Lane (4) J: Jai Williams (57kg) T: C J O'reilly
5. Barry's Lane (2) J: Luke Rolls (56.5kg) T: Joseph Burges
6. Portafortuna (8) J: Ms Brooke Stower (55.5kg) T: G C Kilner
7. Solar Success (9) J: Unknown (55kg) T: Denim Wynen
8. Above The Lot (7) J: Ms Yvette Lewis (55kg) T: S B Lee
9. Lord Of The Dreamz (5) J: Noriyuki Masuda (55kg) T: Ms K Loy
200259

Race 4

Betta Home Living Mdn Hcp (1210m)
3:35pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Betta Home Living Mdn Hcp (1210m)
3:35pm (AEDT)

1. Etonnant (2) J: Jasper Franklin (59kg) T: Daniel Bowen
2. Hardedge (7) J: Ben Looker (58.5kg) T: C R Manson
3. Andy (8) J: Ms Brooke Stower (57kg) T: A Parramore
4. Majestic Azarax (9) J: Jai Williams (56.5kg) T: Ethan Ensby
5. Testabello (6) J: Matthew Mcguren (55.5kg) T: M J Dunn
6. Bellicious (3) J: Ms Olivia Pickering (55kg) T: Shannon Manwarring
7. Eaten A Wire (10) J: Ms Yvette Lewis (55kg) T: S J Randall
8. Lekhtac (5) J: Kirk Matheson (55kg) T: Daniel Bowen
9. Mighty Mary (1) J: Ms Jodi Worley (55kg) T: P J Cunningham
10. Sharp Wit (4) J: Matthew Bennett (55kg) T: S J Bennett
200259

Race 5

Mid Richmond Plumbers (Bm58) (1310m)
4:10pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Mid Richmond Plumbers (Bm58) (1310m)
4:10pm (AEDT)

1. Sugar Zone (1) J: Jasper Franklin (62kg) T: Mark Gorman
2. Franklin Corners (10) J: Matthew Bennett (61.5kg) T: Jason Reilly
3. Harnova (2) J: Jai Williams (60kg) T: Ms J M Smith
4. Holbrook (3) J: Kirk Matheson (60kg) T: Daniel Bowen
5. Hurricane Max (8) J: Ms Brooke Stower (59kg) T: Shane Everson
6. Pershing (9) J: Ben Looker (58kg) T: C R Manson
7. Fu Hao (11) J: Ms Jodi Worley (56.5kg) T: A Parramore
8. Phil's Dream (7) J: Matthew Mcguren (56kg) T: Samantha Mcguren
9. Crooked Gent (6) J: Luke Rolls (55kg) T: L J Clapham
10. Atomic Feather (4) J: Chris Caserta (55kg) T: Ethan Ensby
11. King Farouk (5) J: Noriyuki Masuda (55kg) T: Owen Glue
200259

Race 6

Connect Business Solut. (Bm58) (1310m)
4:55pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Connect Business Solut. (Bm58) (1310m)
4:55pm (AEDT)

1. Rendelsham (4) J: Ms Jodi Worley (62.5kg) T: P J Cunningham
2. Beef Week Princess (2) J: Matthew Mcguren (62kg) T: Daniel Bowen
3. The Red One (8) J: Jasper Franklin (62kg) T: J C Smerdon
4. Senshi Spirit (10) J: Unknown (60.5kg) T: S B Lee
5. Electric Miss (1) J: Ms Brooke Stower (60kg) T: Ms S Pepper
6. Selling Sunset (3) J: Matthew Bennett (58.5kg) T: Kacy Fogden
7. Anatolian Charm (6) J: Raymond Spokes (57kg) T: Brad Munro
8. Monica's Cigar (7) J: Ben Looker (57kg) T: D D Schmidt
9. Nanakorobi Yaoki (9) J: Jai Williams (57kg) T: Fleur Blanch
10. Stars Are Trumps (5) J: Luke Rolls (56.5kg) T: J D Shelton
200259

Race 7

The Bowlo Evans Head Cup (C3) (1110m)
5:30pm (AEDT)

Race 7

The Bowlo Evans Head Cup (C3) (1110m)
5:30pm (AEDT)

1. Wild Wind (9) J: Luke Rolls (61kg) T: Donna Grisedale
2. Neurotic (10) J: Jasper Franklin (60.5kg) T: Edward O'rourke
3. Star Magnum (1) J: Matthew Mcguren (58kg) T: M J Dunn
4. Sheezasinga (6) J: Matthew Bennett (57kg) T: J C Smerdon
5. Don't Cry Mama (5) J: Ms Jodi Worley (56.5kg) T: Daniel Want
6. Rose Bouquet (7) J: Unknown (55.5kg) T: Daniel Bowen
7. Adelita Rose (3) J: Ben Looker (55kg) T: P C Richardson
8. Flying Pretty (11) J: Raymond Spokes (55kg) T: P A Smith
9. Senshi Spirit (8) J: Unknown (55kg) T: S B Lee
10. Seneca Falls (2) J: Ms Brooke Stower (55kg) T: Ms S Pepper
11. Picton (4) J: Kirk Matheson (55kg) T: Daniel Bowen

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement
Advertisement BetDeluxe
Advertisement SportChamps
Advertisement
Advertisement WinnersBet

More in Today's Race Fields