Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Gawler Race Fields: Wednesday, December 1st

203884

Race 1

Sanders Fodder Mdn Plate (1516m)
1:35pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Sanders Fodder Mdn Plate (1516m)
1:35pm (AEDT)

1. Covered Call (7) J: Jason Holder (58kg) T: Jon O'connor
5.55.55.55.54.655.5
2. Factorofhotrachael (1) J: Ms Lizzie Annells (58kg) T: Ms S Brennan
817171818371
3. Gwaihir (5) J: Ms Caitlin Jones (58kg) T: Ryan Balfour
818181919381
4. Maven Missile (2) J: Ms Jessica Eaton (58kg) T: M J Seyers
516171717371
5. Sipsmith (4) J: Dom Tourneur (58kg) T: W A Bogarts
202020262417
6. Penwortham (3) J: Paul Gatt (56.5kg) T: R & C Jolly
1.61.61.551.551.61.65
7. Race Against Time (6) J: Barend Vorster (56.5kg) T: T & C Mcevoy
443.73.83.33.7
8. Dixie Whistler (9) J: Ms Teagan Voorham (56kg) T: G Richards & D Moyle
9.59.59.59.510.29.5
9. Smart Vision (8) J: Jeffrey Maund (56kg) T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
414141413841
203884

Race 2

Coopers Brewery (Bm64) (2121m)
2:10pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Coopers Brewery (Bm64) (2121m)
2:10pm (AEDT)

1. All Hard Wood (1) J: Ben Price (60kg) T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
3.83.83.94.23.33.7
2. Gondolier (3) J: Todd Pannell (58kg) T: J F Macmillan
6666.55.86
3. Not Alone (6) J: Ellis Wong (58kg) T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
2.32.352.252.152.32.4
4. Bellini Boy (4) J: Paul Gatt (57.5kg) T: M J Seyers
111111129.911
5. Bronski (5) J: Ms Lizzie Annells (57kg) T: S & J Jaensch
998.58.58.99
6. Flow Meter (7) J: Jeffrey Maund (56kg) T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
7. Happy Atom (2) J: Ms Jessica Eaton (54kg) T: P Huserot
7777.57.57
8. Blue Bear (8) J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (54kg) T: Byron Cozamanis
2326262626.526
203884

Race 3

Tab Mdn Plate (1100m)
2:45pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Tab Mdn Plate (1100m)
2:45pm (AEDT)

1. Utah Joe (9) J: Ms Claudia Lions (58kg) T: Grant Kluske
9.5109.59.59.59.5
2. Lonrodex (15) J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (56.5kg) T: M J Seyers
3. Six Foot Song (8) J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (56.5kg) T: J F Macmillan
1413131411.213
4. So Silent (2) J: Angus Chung (56.5kg) T: Merissa Moyle
353441413141
5. Magical Ride (7) J: Jason Holder (56kg) T: Ryan Balfour
6.56.56.575.76.5
6. Rouge Renarde (6) J: Paul Gatt (56kg) T: B D Brook
9.51010119.510
7. Too Late (12) J: Unknown (56kg) T: Ms R Day
8. Vampire Slayer (4) J: Jacob Opperman (56kg) T: K M Mcanulty & C Binnie
2.62.52.42.352.42.5
9. Starlite Zebow (14) J: Justin Potter (54.5kg) T: Kym Healy
3534344128.534
10. The Weight (13) J: Barend Vorster (54.5kg) T: T & C Mcevoy
11. Witness Greatness (1) J: Ben Price (54.5kg) T: Stephen Theodore
3.53.43.53.53.653.6
12. Disagreeable Miss (5) J: Ms Jessica Eaton (54.5kg) T: R W Huxtable
232621212123
13. Goulburn River (10) J: Unknown (54.5kg) T: Byron Cozamanis
14. Artful Raider (11) J: Ms Teagan Voorham (54.5kg) T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
9110181816781
15. Miss Miduki (3) J: Dylan Caboche (56kg) T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
1313131414.213
203884

Race 4

Lj Hooker Gawler (Bm58) (1100m)
3:20pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Lj Hooker Gawler (Bm58) (1100m)
3:20pm (AEDT)

1. Secret War (2) J: Ellis Wong (63.5kg) T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
1.71.71.651.651.721.7
2. Chevite (3) J: Todd Pannell (60kg) T: Michael Mcclean
3. Oakfield Geronimo (5) J: Angus Chung (60kg) T: Ms P Trenwith
4. Wicked Addiction (6) J: Justin Potter (60kg) T: Kym Healy
9.5999.59.69
5. Sanbuck (8) J: Ms Caitlin Jones (59kg) T: Byron Cozamanis
4.6555.54.355
6. Beerz With Clint (4) J: Jeffrey Maund (58.5kg) T: Ms K Letts-Maund
171819201819
7. Daskulya (9) J: Jason Holder (58.5kg) T: L A Jarvis
7777.567
8. Shellshocked (7) J: Unknown (58.5kg) T: G Richards & D Moyle
9. Olive Grove (1) J: Gary Lo (57kg) T: Aimee Bush
7.57.5778.18
203884

Race 5

Trimboli Services (Bm52) (1516m)
3:55pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Trimboli Services (Bm52) (1516m)
3:55pm (AEDT)

1. Is That So (7) J: Justin Potter (60.5kg) T: B O Potter
54.84.64.44.855
2. Zoustorm (4) J: Dom Tourneur (59.5kg) T: David Tootell Snr
55555.15
3. City Beats (8) J: Angus Chung (59kg) T: G Richards & D Moyle
1314131410.613
4. Bartender Blues (6) J: Jason Holder (58.5kg) T: Jon O'connor
5555.54.35
5. Antipas (1) J: Ben Price (58kg) T: D M Koch
1918181818.419
6. Nanamu (2) J: Ryan Hurdle (58kg) T: Kirsten Mooney
1717181919.218
7. Pierre Bizel (11) J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (58kg) T: Ms S Ratsch
717181817781
8. Sylvan Crest (10) J: Barend Vorster (57.5kg) T: W F Francis & G Kent
554.84.855
9. Hahndorf (5) J: Dylan Caboche (56.5kg) T: Ryan Balfour
6.56.566.55.46
10. Rebel Romance (3) J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (55.5kg) T: T L Day
515161615961
11. Unscopeable (9) J: Ms Felicity Atkinson (54kg) T: Robert Atkinson
8.597.57.59.18
203884

Race 6

Bung Fritz Association (Bm62) (1719m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Bung Fritz Association (Bm62) (1719m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

1. Marymount Lass (2) J: Ms Felicity Atkinson (61kg) T: T L Day
2. Native Blue (3) J: Ben Price (61kg) T: S & J Jaensch
4.64.44.64.64.654.6
3. Ace Attack (1) J: Ryan Hurdle (59.5kg) T: Kirsten Mooney
119.510109.511
4. Caliburn (9) J: Ms Eran Boyd (59kg) T: Bill W Williams
5. Tatalina (8) J: Barend Vorster (59kg) T: T & C Mcevoy
4.24.24.24.43.84.2
6. Carry The Musket (6) J: Ellis Wong (58kg) T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
3.13.23.13.13.253.2
7. Scarlet River (5) J: Dom Tourneur (57.5kg) T: Ryan Balfour
1010101010.210
8. Hobo Bob (7) J: Jeffrey Maund (56.5kg) T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
121112121012
9. Lord Gododdin (10) J: Paul Gatt (56kg) T: D C Saxon
2326212621.523
10. No Strings (4) J: Jason Holder (55.5kg) T: G Richards & D Moyle
5.5655.55.15
203884

Race 7

Cornerstone Stud (Bm62) (1100m)
5:05pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Cornerstone Stud (Bm62) (1100m)
5:05pm (AEDT)

1. Phyla Vell (12) J: Kristo Sardelic (62.5kg) T: D R Jolly
1413131410.413
2. Daily Spirit (10) J: Jason Holder (60.5kg) T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
7.57.57.58.56.77
3. Kishstar (4) J: Ellis Wong (60.5kg) T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
1099.51110.69
4. Ginny Ann (13) J: Paul Gatt (59.5kg) T: D R Jolly
1312131311.413
5. Spinola Bay (11) J: Angus Chung (59.5kg) T: G Richards & D Moyle
1011101111.210
6. Emerald Court (1) J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (59kg) T: Ms H Lehmann
4.24.44.24.244.2
7. Gatsby's Girl (5) J: Mitchell Aitken (59kg) T: Shayne Cahill
8. Lady Pavli Chenko (6) J: Justin Potter (59kg) T: T T Oxlade
9. Sandsation (15) J: Ben Price (59kg) T: Travis Doudle
10. Lady Simone (7) J: Ms Caitlin Jones (58.5kg) T: R & C Jolly
3.13.22.92.92.853.1
11. Star Espresso (2) J: Dom Tourneur (56.5kg) T: Chris Bieg
88.5888.68.5
12. Gogolf Guru (9) J: Ms Felicity Atkinson (58kg) T: Ms D Quinton
232121212026
13. Shopster (14) J: Dylan Caboche (58kg) T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
2120212120.521
14. Arctic Blaze (8) J: Ms Jessica Eaton (55kg) T: Aimee Bush
2121212626.521
15. Avora Sun (3) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Ms S Williams
16. Gatsby's Girl (5) J: Mitchell Aitken (59kg) T: Shayne Cahill
203884

Race 8

Christmas Party At Gawler-Bm54 (1200m)
5:40pm (AEDT)

Race 8

Christmas Party At Gawler-Bm54 (1200m)
5:40pm (AEDT)

1. Charging Fire (3) J: Ms Lizzie Annells (59.5kg) T: Byron Cozamanis
1514141415.215
2. Cyber Intervention (8) J: Justin Potter (59.5kg) T: Ms N Bruggemann
161615151417
3. Possum Born (10) J: Barend Vorster (58kg) T: W F Francis & G Kent
665.55.55.36
4. St Just (7) J: Ms Felicity Atkinson (58kg) T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
55.555.54.45
5. Confinement (9) J: Kristo Sardelic (57.5kg) T: Ms S Williams
6. Mighty Moshe (12) J: Ryan Hurdle (57.5kg) T: T L Day
665.56.56.65.5
7. Harbouring (6) J: Todd Pannell (57kg) T: Garret Lynch
554.84.854.8
8. Sand Cat (4) J: Callan Murray (56kg) T: Ms E Hubbard
9.59.591010.29
9. Twice Forgotten (5) J: Ben Price (54.5kg) T: Ms M Ruberry
262626262026
10. Grey Vitality (13) J: Ellis Wong (54kg) T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
11. Sophina Diva (11) J: Jeffrey Maund (54kg) T: Ms K Letts-Maund
12. Chick In Charge (2) J: Ms Claudia Lions (54kg) T: R E Hannigan
13. He Will Boom (1) J: Ms Kayla Crowther (60.5kg) T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
3.63.53.53.63.43.5

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement WinnersBet
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement BetDeluxe

More in Today's Race Fields