Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Ipswich Race Fields: Wednesday, October 21st

Race 1

Employsure (Bm65) (1710m)
1:43pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Employsure (Bm65) (1710m)
1:43pm (AEDT)

1. Money Shot (5) J: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59kg) T: Michael Costa 555.154.86.2
2. Eagles Forever (4) J: Ron Stewart (58.5kg) T: B & D Guy 554.85.556.2
3. Niab (2) J: Ben Thompson (57kg) T: B & D Guy 4.64.64.65555.2
4. Accardo (3) J: Jim Byrne (56kg) T: J Dann 2.52.452.42.62.52.76
5. Hudoo Vudoo (1) J: James Orman (56kg) T: Michael Costa 6.56.56.5677.8

Race 2

River 94.9Fm Mdn Plate (1350m)
2:18pm (AEDT)

Race 2

River 94.9Fm Mdn Plate (1350m)
2:18pm (AEDT)

1. Accardo (4) J: Unknown (57kg) T: J Dann
2. Kapitans Oath (3) J: Justin Huxtable (57kg) T: Chris Munce 232623.5262632
3. Kipchoge (7) J: Robbie Fradd (57kg) T: T J Gollan 2.52.42.42.62.42.84
4. Palladas (1) J: Baylee Nothdurft (57kg) T: T J Gollan 2.352.352.32.52.42.5
5. Sizzling River (6) J: Matthew Mcgillivray (57kg) T: L G Ross 162119.2141922
6. Valerio Prince (2) J: Ben Thompson (57kg) T: R L Heathcote 232626.5232632
7. Good Soize (5) J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (55kg) T: T J Gollan 5.554.75556.2

Odds Last Updated: November 26, 2020, 12:51am (AEDT)

Race 3

Ipswichturfclub.Com.Au Mdn (1200m)
2:53pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Ipswichturfclub.Com.Au Mdn (1200m)
2:53pm (AEDT)

1. Yulong Soldier (18) J: Brad Stewart (59kg) T: A J & T Edmonds
2. I'm Hitchin' Bro (11) J: Jim Byrne (58.5kg) T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
3. Kaiberry (7) J: Michael Cahill (58.5kg) T: S B Laming 353436344160
4. Perfect Impression (9) J: Matthew Mcgillivray (58kg) T: Chris Anderson 3.33.33.13.33.13.65
5. Boom Express (3) J: Ms Alannah Fancourt (56.5kg) T: J & C Meagher 3.33.33.23.43.33.65
6. Le Figaro (2) J: James Orman (56.5kg) T: M J Dunn
7. Topline (15) J: Taylor Marshall (56.5kg) T: S O'dea & M Hoysted 141613.6151517
8. Ate Hinches (6) J: Les Tilley (56kg) T: K M Schweida 44.43.94.24.44.4
9. Kandanga Miss (16) J: Baylee Nothdurft (56kg) T: T J Gollan
10. Testabello (12) J: Ben Thompson (55.5kg) T: M J Dunn 141513141518
11. Leave Me Along (10) J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (55.5kg) T: R L Heathcote 262619.2262340
12. Elgin (4) J: Unknown (58kg) T: D J Roberts
13. Marcheky Boy (8) J: Unknown (57kg) T: B C Gill 111011.2111013.5
14. Cheetak (1) J: Tegan Harrison (57kg) T: L H Wheeler 354121.5413460
15. Lady Grazier (14) J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (54kg) T: T J Gollan
16. Baronet (13) J: Unknown (57kg) T: B J Lockwood
17. I Am A Rocker (5) J: Sheriden Tomlinson (54kg) T: B J Dais
18. Magic In Me (17) J: Unknown (54kg) T: G R Schwenke

Race 4

Tab Venue Mode Hcp (C4) (1710m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Tab Venue Mode Hcp (C4) (1710m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

1. Alderman (1) J: Justin Huxtable (59kg) T: L J Gough 22.41.922.3522.46
2. Dixie Preacher (7) J: Matthew Mcgillivray (58kg) T: Chris Anderson 131512.8171217.5
3. Smokey Diamond (6) J: Baylee Nothdurft (58kg) T: H R Richardson 5.57765.58
4. Snippetspeed (9) J: Tegan Harrison (57.5kg) T: David Fletcher 131812.8161219
5. Schappose (4) J: Sheriden Tomlinson (56.5kg) T: Dale Groves 3.93.93.64.23.94.6
6. Brinkmanship (8) J: Jason Taylor (55kg) T: Ms H Page 153114.8191421
7. Back The Rock (3) J: Micheal Hellyer (54kg) T: D J Bougoure
8. Temujin's Rule (2) J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (54kg) T: Michael Frappell 413437414155
9. Richest (5) J: Unknown (54kg) T: J P Wallace

Odds Last Updated: January 22, 2021, 12:41pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Carlton Mid Plate (C2) (1710m)
4:10pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Carlton Mid Plate (C2) (1710m)
4:10pm (AEDT)

1. Basil (7) J: Nathan Fazackerley (59kg) T: K J Sims 274140263142
2. Boomi's Buddy (8) J: Sheriden Tomlinson (59kg) T: R K Mahon 172121.5181921
3. Open Road (4) J: Rebecca Goldsbury (59kg) T: Kieran Kirwin 51101816171100
4. Richest (10) J: Justin Huxtable (59kg) T: J P Wallace 416153516165
5. Sayl (9) J: Larry Cassidy (59kg) T: C J Waller
6. Sacred Suite (1) J: Luke Dittman (57.5kg) T: C J Waller 2.92.92.752.92.93.3
7. Wealth'n'power (12) J: Micheal Hellyer (57.5kg) T: Michael Frappell 263123.5262636
8. Purrfect Deal (2) J: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57kg) T: Michael Costa 1.751.851.661.751.61.87
9. Express Dreams (6) J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (55.5kg) T: S O'dea & M Hoysted 121512.6141415
10. Eagles Forever (5) J: Ron Stewart (55kg) T: B & D Guy
11. Niab (3) J: Ben Thompson (55kg) T: B & D Guy
12. Enchanted Reign (11) J: Ms Skye Bogenhuber (57kg) T: Ms L Powell 91301121101101200

Race 6

Sirromet (Bm70) (1350m)
4:50pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Sirromet (Bm70) (1350m)
4:50pm (AEDT)

1. Denarius (7) J: Sheriden Tomlinson (59.5kg) T: B K Wakefield 111110.2121113.5
2. Naval Strike (4) J: Ms Alex Patis (59.5kg) T: K R Kemp 171921.5181823
3. Battle Plane (5) J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (58.5kg) T: Tony & Maddysen Sears 9.59.511.2109.511.5
4. Cullingworth (10) J: Andrew Mallyon (58.5kg) T: John Thomas 9115143126101200
5. Hearts Lifted (2) J: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58kg) T: Michael Costa
6. Aruba (9) J: Jason Taylor (56.5kg) T: P M Kalinowski 91151131151101230
7. Eskdale Girl (8) J: Travis Wolfgram (56kg) T: Donald Baker 182617.6161923
8. Grand Zou (6) J: Robbie Fradd (56kg) T: A J & T Edmonds 3.23.22.953.12.93.6
9. Seles (3) J: Luke Dittman (55.5kg) T: C J Waller 22.122.12.22.24
10. So You Beauty (1) J: Tegan Harrison (54kg) T: S B Laming 191815.8161727

Race 7

Schweppes (Bm65) (1200m)
5:30pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Schweppes (Bm65) (1200m)
5:30pm (AEDT)

1. Sojournist (10) J: Justin Huxtable (59.5kg) T: David Murphy 3.63.93.7444
2. Just Jessie (8) J: Robbie Fradd (58.5kg) T: A J & T Edmonds 4.84.64.554.64.85.5
3. Cossie (2) J: Nathan Fazackerley (58kg) T: J P Wallace 131312131216
4. Zaiteki (5) J: Sheriden Tomlinson (58kg) T: J Dann 121211.2111315.5
5. Flirty Deb (4) J: Travis Wolfgram (57.5kg) T: F Adams 101011.4111012
6. Soubrette (1) J: Larry Cassidy (57kg) T: B J Smith 2.82.92.552.72.63.05
7. Zoofari (11) J: Baylee Nothdurft (57kg) T: T J Gollan
8. Single Again (3) J: Rikki Palmer (56.5kg) T: H J Norman 355117.4413170
9. B'daisy (7) J: Tegan Harrison (56kg) T: R G Lipp 232626.5262334
10. Chattanooga Lucy (9) J: Ben Thompson (54kg) T: T J Gollan
11. Blooming Lily (6) J: Unknown (54kg) T: A G Sawden 61101348171120

Odds Last Updated: January 2, 2021, 12:51am (AEDT)

Race 8

Barn Family Restaurant (Bm65) (1200m)
6:10pm (AEDT)

Race 8

Barn Family Restaurant (Bm65) (1200m)
6:10pm (AEDT)

1. Lyrical Prince (3) J: Sheriden Tomlinson (61.5kg) T: Gary Doughty 161819171820
2. Angus The Black (10) J: Baylee Nothdurft (59.5kg) T: T J Gollan
3. Brocky (7) J: Matthew Mcgillivray (58.5kg) T: A J & T Edmonds 3.93.93.6543.94.5
4. Make A Ruler (4) J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (58.5kg) T: Michael Frappell 415134345165
5. Perfect Aim (9) J: Brad Stewart (58.5kg) T: P Duff 3.43.63.33.33.53.75
6. Pocket Pistol (2) J: James Orman (58.5kg) T: K M Schweida 161714.8161621
7. French Ocean (6) J: Justin Huxtable (58kg) T: Paul Butterworth 4.44.24.454.44.45
8. Kathmandu (5) J: Ben Thompson (57.5kg) T: D J Bougoure 161916.4181919.5
9. Spot On Spud (8) J: Michael Cahill (57.5kg) T: M J Dunn
10. Abdicating (11) J: Jake Bayliss (56.5kg) T: Damien Batters 5.54.65.164.66.8
11. Step Aside (12) J: Unknown (55kg) T: R L Heathcote
12. Star Centre (1) J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (54kg) T: K R Kemp 413449415165

More in Today's Race Fields