Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Kalgoorlie Race Fields: Sunday, October 17th

200286

Race 1

De Been Family Mdn (1400m)
4:45pm (AEDT)

Race 1

De Been Family Mdn (1400m)
4:45pm (AEDT)

1. Nobel Prince (3) J: Brad Rawiller (58kg) T: John Mason
2. Fruit Loops (5) J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (58kg) T: P J Fernie
3. Jolly Odd (1) J: Keshaw Dhurun (56kg) T: J P Johnston
4. Secret Lair (2) J: Clint Johnston-Porter (56kg) T: P J Fernie
5. Aunty Jean (4) J: Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (56kg) T: P J Naylor
6. Tahitian Red (6) J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (54kg) T: G J Bowen
200286

Race 2

Boulder Parts & Towing (Bm67+) (1400m)
5:20pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Boulder Parts & Towing (Bm67+) (1400m)
5:20pm (AEDT)

1. Stratocreed (4) J: Ms Angela Johnston (59kg) T: Ms J Forrest
2. Watto's Fury (5) J: Ms Holly Watson (58.5kg) T: R F Brown
3. Little Hercules (6) J: Jett Stanley (57.5kg) T: R G Brown
4. Magic Will Reign (1) J: Clint Johnston-Porter (57.5kg) T: P J Fernie
5. Dalswinton (2) J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (56kg) T: P J Fernie
6. Hayan Lad (3) J: Laqdar Ramoly (56kg) T: N D Dellar
200286

Race 3

Wa Trainers Assoc. (Bm58+) (1400m)
5:50pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Wa Trainers Assoc. (Bm58+) (1400m)
5:50pm (AEDT)

1. Next Stop The Moon (6) J: Ms Holly Watson (59kg) T: P J Fernie
2. Scandolo (5) J: Jordan Turner (58kg) T: P J Fernie
3. Kakadu (1) J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (57.5kg) T: G J Bowen
4. Knight Tempest (3) J: Brad Rawiller (57.5kg) T: J W Lugg
5. Trillionaire (4) J: Clint Johnston-Porter (57kg) T: P J Fernie
6. Jakestar (2) J: Jett Stanley (56.5kg) T: Brett Drury
7. Little Ses (8) J: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5kg) T: David A Smith
8. Prozone (7) J: Taj Dyson (54kg) T: Nicholas Abrey
200286

Race 4

Madjec Construction Hcp (C2) (1300m)
6:25pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Madjec Construction Hcp (C2) (1300m)
6:25pm (AEDT)

1. Pyro (3) J: Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (61.5kg) T: P J Naylor
2. Oilskin (7) J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (60kg) T: Ms H Harding
3. Bye Felicia (8) J: Clint Johnston-Porter (57.5kg) T: P J Fernie
4. Joyrize (5) J: Brad Rawiller (57.5kg) T: Josh Brown
5. Ornamental Belle (4) J: Ms Fiona Bell (56.5kg) T: Teagan Klun
6. Town Hall (1) J: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5kg) T: John Mason
7. Superlove (6) J: Ms Holly Watson (56kg) T: Josh Brown
8. Blue Turns To Grey (2) J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (55.5kg) T: Ms H Harding
200286

Race 5

Gai Robinson Memorial Hcp (C2) (1100m)
6:55pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Gai Robinson Memorial Hcp (C2) (1100m)
6:55pm (AEDT)

1. Neurologic (3) J: Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (60kg) T: J L Eeles
2. Goodbyefeds (2) J: Brad Rawiller (59kg) T: Ms H Harding
3. Jackpot Legend (7) J: Jett Stanley (59kg) T: P J Fernie
4. The Haitian Poet (6) J: Laqdar Ramoly (58kg) T: P J Naylor
5. Yoyo's (1) J: Clint Johnston-Porter (58kg) T: P J Fernie
6. Barnsley Boy (8) J: Keshaw Dhurun (57.5kg) T: P W Rowe
7. Fish Hook (9) J: Ms Holly Watson (57.5kg) T: Josh Brown
8. First Strike (5) J: Jordan Turner (57kg) T: R G Brown
9. Born Spicy (4) J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (56.5kg) T: P J Fernie
200286

Race 6

Vale Bea Foxley Hcp (C2 (1600m)
7:25pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Vale Bea Foxley Hcp (C2 (1600m)
7:25pm (AEDT)

1. American Grin (1) J: Clint Johnston-Porter (59kg) T: P J Fernie
2. Meet Joe Black (4) J: Laqdar Ramoly (59kg) T: David A Smith
3. Aboard (6) J: Ms Holly Watson (57.5kg) T: R F Brown
4. Three Eze (9) J: Brad Rawiller (57.5kg) T: David A Smith
5. Galahs Do Roar (7) J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (57kg) T: N D Dellar
6. Sassational (8) J: Ms Natasha Faithfull (57kg) T: Ms H Harding
7. Seel The Deel (2) J: Ms Fiona Bell (56.5kg) T: Nicholas Abrey
8. Watto's Reward (3) J: Jordan Turner (55.5kg) T: R F Brown
9. City Star (5) J: Keshaw Dhurun (54kg) T: R W Craig
200286

Race 7

Goldfields Gc/I Lugg Mem-Bm58+ (1200m)
7:55pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Goldfields Gc/I Lugg Mem-Bm58+ (1200m)
7:55pm (AEDT)

1. Dark Mission (5) J: Jordan Turner (61.5kg) T: P J Fernie
2. Protected Action (9) J: Jett Stanley (61kg) T: A W Grace
3. Devine Beast (6) J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (60.5kg) T: P J Fernie
4. Roadrager (2) J: Ms Fiona Bell (59kg) T: David A Smith
5. Another Demon (1) J: Brad Rawiller (58.5kg) T: Ms H Harding
6. Solarize (4) J: Clint Johnston-Porter (58.5kg) T: Brett Drury
7. Whim Creek (7) J: Laqdar Ramoly (57kg) T: N D Dellar
8. Alcina (3) J: Ms Holly Watson (56.5kg) T: Josh Brown
9. The Beach (8) J: Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (54kg) T: David A Smith

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement
Advertisement BetDeluxe
Advertisement SportChamps
Advertisement
Advertisement WinnersBet

More in Today's Race Fields