Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Launceston Race Fields: Wednesday, November 24th

203343

Race 1

Rotary Club Launceston (C1) (1620m)
5:17pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Rotary Club Launceston (C1) (1620m)
5:17pm (AEDT)

1. Heza Charmer (9) J: Bulent Muhcu (59kg) T: Bill Ryan
66666.166
2. Needs Toasting (8) J: Brendon Mccoull (58.5kg) T: Adam Trinder
3.53.53.53.63.553.53.5
3. Kay Oh Ell (1) J: Peter Lui (57kg) T: Yassy Nishitani
3.43.3333.553.23.3
4. Perkins (6) J: Ms Tayah Stalker (57kg) T: Ms A Fulton
1415131315.41517
5. Catch Me Paddy (4) J: Mehmet Ulucinar (56.5kg) T: Dylan Clark
46515151435151
6. Gee Gee Rhythm (3) J: Ms Taylor Johnstone (56kg) T: L, D & T Wells
7.57.57.57.57.67.57.5
7. Lady (10) J: Ms Sigrid Carr (55.5kg) T: Cameron Thompson
87.57.57.56.57.57.5
8. Sir Loft (2) J: Ms Codi Jordan (55.5kg) T: P H Luttrell
18191920151918
9. Wood's Point (11) J: Ismail Toker (55.5kg) T: G J Stevenson
109.59.59.59.6109
10. Recompensa (7) J: Brandon Louis (54kg) T: P H Luttrell
2020212115.82120
11. Readily Rewarded (5) J: Troy Baker (54kg) T: Adrian Duggan
71818181598181
203343

Race 2

Jacksons Security Tas. Mdn (1120m)
5:57pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Jacksons Security Tas. Mdn (1120m)
5:57pm (AEDT)

1. Upset (1) J: Ms Sigrid Carr (58.5kg) T: Dylan Clark
2.452.452.42.452.52.42.45
2. Real Monster (5) J: Brandon Louis (57kg) T: Yassy Nishitani
61676167696161
3. Special Interest (7) J: Daniel Ganderton (57kg) T: Barry Campbell
101010118.81010
4. Baheera (8) J: Ms Erica Byrne Burke (56.5kg) T: G J Mcculloch
8.58.5898.388.5
5. Dolce Casa (3) J: Brendon Mccoull (56.5kg) T: Adam Trinder
443.73.43.954.23.9
6. Opera Set (9) J: Mrs Dianne Parish (56.5kg) T: L, D & T Wells
71676167576167
7. Gee Gee Raindrops (6) J: Ms Codi Jordan (55kg) T: S Gandy
998.59.57.98.59
8. Heaven's Miracle (2) J: Troy Baker (55kg) T: G S White
2318262626.52623
9. Real Brazen (4) J: Ms Georgie Catania (55kg) T: Scott Brunton
54.84.655.14.64.8
10. Selkie (10) J: Unknown (55kg) T: G S White
11. Gee Gees Buzz (11) J: Peter Lui (57kg) T: L, D & T Wells
21262626252626
12. Heavens Heartbreak (12) J: Ms Codi Jordan (56.5kg) T: Adrian Duggan
46515151415151
203343

Race 3

Become A Member Mdn (1120m)
6:35pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Become A Member Mdn (1120m)
6:35pm (AEDT)

1. Chinchero (4) J: Troy Baker (57kg) T: G S White
111010108.81010
2. Rohzhae (5) J: Brendon Mccoull (57kg) T: Imogen Miller
10109108.71010
3. Wheelknot (8) J: Mehmet Ulucinar (57kg) T: J K Blacker
1514131415.21314
4. Be Kinder (6) J: Brandon Louis (56.5kg) T: Marion Dalco
20191919181919
5. Lasseter's Girl (2) J: Ms Codi Jordan (56.5kg) T: David Keating
87.57.57.56.77.57.5
6. Gee Gee Miss Quita (11) J: Ms Taylor Johnstone (55kg) T: L, D & T Wells
51515151395151
7. Geegeesscarletbee (7) J: Ms Sigrid Carr (55kg) T: L, D & T Wells
71676167576161
8. Husavik (10) J: Bulent Muhcu (55kg) T: Ian & Nick Hay
5.54.65.55.54.965
9. Silent Love (3) J: Ismail Toker (55kg) T: Barry Campbell
66666.166
10. Tappa Pass (9) J: Ms Georgie Catania (55kg) T: Scott Brunton
2.252.152.12.12.32.12.1
11. Dadorable (1) J: Thomas Doyle (56.5kg) T: L, D & T Wells
1615141516.21415
203343

Race 4

Members Jackpot Every Week Mdn (1620m)
7:10pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Members Jackpot Every Week Mdn (1620m)
7:10pm (AEDT)

1. Brazen Guy (9) J: Bulent Muhcu (58.5kg) T: P H Luttrell
126126101101101126126
2. Hobart (7) J: Mrs Dianne Parish (58.5kg) T: Brendan Mcshane
1212111211.81112
3. Launnie Nights (5) J: Mehmet Ulucinar (58.5kg) T: Brendan Mcshane
1212111211.21112
4. Maywyn Is The Word (8) J: Ms Erica Byrne Burke (58.5kg) T: Rowan Hamer
26262126202326
5. Prince Of Passion (6) J: Peter Lui (58.5kg) T: Wayne Curran
2626212626.52326
6. Surprize Effect (4) J: Ms Tayah Stalker (58.5kg) T: Cameron Thompson
1919192115.61819
7. Alpine Blast (3) J: Brandon Louis (57kg) T: J K Blacker
22.12.12.152.22.12.1
8. Disclevaboy (11) J: Ms Sigrid Carr (57kg) T: Cameron Thompson
1616161713.21616
9. Gee Gees Ariel (1) J: Troy Baker (56.5kg) T: S Gandy
8.58.588.57.788.5
10. Labby Rock (2) J: Daniel Ganderton (56.5kg) T: Yassy Nishitani
1212111210.41112
11. Queen's The Word (10) J: Ms Codi Jordan (56.5kg) T: G J Stevenson
4.243.83.64.254.24
203343

Race 5

Kelvin Lucas Memorial (Bm62) (1220m)
7:45pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Kelvin Lucas Memorial (Bm62) (1220m)
7:45pm (AEDT)

1. Gee Gee Queen Bee (2) J: Ms Tayah Stalker (62kg) T: S Gandy
3131263124.52629
2. Tough Boy (1) J: Ms Erica Byrne Burke (62kg) T: Adam Trinder
665.565.15.56
3. Gee Gees Queenie (3) J: Unknown (61kg) T: S Gandy
4. Alfie All Talent (4) J: Daniel Ganderton (60kg) T: Sarah Cotton
6.565.55.55.166
5. Gee Gee Josie (7) J: Ms Jemma Curtain (60kg) T: S Gandy
18171618161617
6. Geegeeluckystar (8) J: Ismail Toker (60kg) T: S Gandy
998.59.58.78.59
7. Azara (5) J: Ms Codi Jordan (59.5kg) T: Barry Campbell
4.64.54.44.64.654.44.6
8. Our Shinkansen (10) J: Brendon Mccoull (59kg) T: Adam Trinder
5.554.855.14.85
9. Magic Khan (12) J: Ms Taylor Johnstone (58.5kg) T: Brendan Mcshane
1211101012.21111
10. Geegee Lucky Jess (9) J: Ms Sigrid Carr (56.5kg) T: S Gandy
8.5101111101110
11. Gympins (6) J: Ms Georgie Catania (56.5kg) T: Joel Flannery
61615161435161
12. Zagame (11) J: Brandon Louis (55kg) T: Ms A Fulton
109.58.59.510.28.59
13. Captain Dave (13) J: Unknown (56.5kg) T: Barry Baker
61615151496161
14. Velino (14) J: Unknown (56kg) T: G J Mcculloch
31312631322629
203343

Race 6

Members Handicap (Bm68) (1420m)
8:25pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Members Handicap (Bm68) (1420m)
8:25pm (AEDT)

1. Rising Hsiang (5) J: Ismail Toker (59.5kg) T: G J Stevenson
5.55554.755
2. Banca Nip (6) J: Ms Sigrid Carr (59kg) T: Rowan Hamer
4.44.24.24.44.454.24.2
3. Gregorian Chant (2) J: Ms Codi Jordan (58.5kg) T: G J Stevenson
4.44.24.24.24.454.24.2
4. Alinjer (8) J: Troy Baker (58kg) T: Ian & Nick Hay
1919192116.21919
5. Stinka (9) J: Bulent Muhcu (57.5kg) T: Marion Dalco
12111112101111
6. Wardell (4) J: Brendon Mccoull (57.5kg) T: Adam Trinder
3.33.23.13.13.33.13.1
7. Scrutineer (7) J: Brandon Louis (56.5kg) T: Imogen Miller
2726262627.52626
8. Lucky Lil (3) J: David Pires (56kg) T: Scott Brunton
7.57776.677
9. Silver Road (1) J: Mehmet Ulucinar (54.5kg) T: J K Blacker
27262626212626
203343

Race 7

Mcb Developments Cup 1/12 (62) (1420m)
9:00pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Mcb Developments Cup 1/12 (62) (1420m)
9:00pm (AEDT)

1. Gee Gee Manpower (8) J: Ms Erica Byrne Burke (60kg) T: S Gandy
121010118.29.510
2. Clifton Danseur (2) J: Brendon Mccoull (59.5kg) T: Adam Trinder
7.56.56.575.56.56.5
3. Hamogany (5) J: Brandon Louis (59kg) T: J K Blacker
8.5888.56.688
4. Ravage (11) J: Ms Georgie Catania (58kg) T: Tegan Keys
5.5555.54.755
5. Son Of Faith (1) J: Mehmet Ulucinar (58kg) T: Dylan Clark
6.55.55.56.55.755.5
6. Forex (6) J: Peter Lui (57kg) T: P H Luttrell
11109.51111.2910
7. Shewearsthepants (4) J: Thomas Doyle (57kg) T: L R Laskey
3431313426.53129
8. Gee Gees Jennia (10) J: Ms Taylor Johnstone (56.5kg) T: L, D & T Wells
2.82.62.52.62.82.52.5
9. Judge Burns (7) J: Unknown (55.5kg) T: G J Stevenson
108.58.58.58.98.58.5
10. Mariposa (3) J: Unknown (54kg) T: J K Blacker
91918191658181
11. Dinga's Delight (9) J: Ms Codi Jordan (58kg) T: J F Luttrell
3126263124.52626
203343

Race 8

Book In For Christmas Fun (62) (1420m)
9:30pm (AEDT)

Race 8

Book In For Christmas Fun (62) (1420m)
9:30pm (AEDT)

1. Gee Gee Silentnite (8) J: Mrs Dianne Parish (60kg) T: L, D & T Wells
7.576.57.57.66.57
2. John's Lad (2) J: Ms Codi Jordan (59.5kg) T: J F Luttrell
3.33.23.13.13.353.13.2
3. Incriminate (4) J: Brendon Mccoull (58.5kg) T: Adam Trinder
3.93.83.73.83.453.73.8
4. Silver Road (1) J: Mehmet Ulucinar (58.5kg) T: J K Blacker
12121112111112
5. Bogan Bill (5) J: Ms Taylor Johnstone (57kg) T: M J O'grady
41414141404141
6. Sebeat (10) J: Ms Tayah Stalker (57kg) T: Tanya Hanson
2120192116.81920
7. Stefanidi (7) J: Bulent Muhcu (57kg) T: Ian & Nick Hay
5.55.55.5655.55.5
8. Fighting Faith (9) J: Ms Sigrid Carr (55kg) T: Sigrid Carr
54.84.84.85.14.84.8
9. Captain Dave (6) J: Unknown (56.5kg) T: Barry Baker
1918161515.41918
10. All Dreams (3) J: Ms Georgie Catania (54kg) T: Tegan Keys
26262126232326
203343

Race 9

Young Racing Tasmania (Bm76) (2450m)
10:00pm (AEDT)

Race 9

Young Racing Tasmania (Bm76) (2450m)
10:00pm (AEDT)

1. Doroza (2) J: Ismail Toker (59kg) T: Cameron Thompson
1516171715.61716
2. The Risk Factor (3) J: Brendon Mccoull (58.5kg) T: Adam Trinder
2.352.42.32.22.252.52.4
3. One Lotto (6) J: Ms Georgie Catania (55kg) T: Tegan Keys
3.23.43.33.53.453.33.3
4. Encosta Fiorente (5) J: Ms Taylor Johnstone (54kg) T: J F Luttrell
3.43.43.33.53.553.23.3
5. Perun (1) J: Brandon Louis (54kg) T: Ms A Fulton
8.59997.898.5
6. Banca Syd (4) J: Ms Erica Byrne Burke (54kg) T: Scott Brunton
19191921161919

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement
Advertisement BetDeluxe
Advertisement SportChamps
Advertisement
Advertisement WinnersBet

More in Today's Race Fields