Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Doomben Race Fields: Wednesday, November 24th

203342

Race 1

Mount Franklin Mdn Hcp (1350m)
2:18pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Mount Franklin Mdn Hcp (1350m)
2:18pm (AEDT)

1. Doctor Jack (4) J: Ms Rikki Jamieson (59kg) T: H J Norman
2326212626.52326
2. Sampsonite (5) J: Ben Thompson (59kg) T: Kacy Fogden
15141315131314
3. Style Seeker (2) J: Jaden Lloyd (59kg) T: Ms M Brosnan
87.56.588.17.57.5
4. Day Day Supreme (9) J: Mark Du Plessis (58.5kg) T: B S Baldwin
1616161615.41616
5. Beanhugged (10) J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58kg) T: D J Hansen
1414141514.21414
6. Scarlet Pimpernel (11) J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (58kg) T: T J Gollan
46414151314141
7. Data Patch (3) J: Ryan Maloney (57.5kg) T: J Moore
4.8555.54.855
8. Kopangi (7) J: James Orman (57.5kg) T: C J Waller
6.56.5665.56.56.5
9. Tarex (1) J: Taylor Marshall (57.5kg) T: L J Mayfield-Smith
61515161385151
10. Vantan Express (16) J: Boris Thornton (57.5kg) T: S O'dea & M Hoysted
76.56.576.96.56.5
11. Kipling's Journey (15) J: Adin Thompson (57kg) T: P & W Hulbert
12109.599.21110
12. That's My Opinion (12) J: Robbie Fradd (57kg) T: Garry Baker
1214121512.61414
13. Kabalega (13) J: Ms Samantha Collett (56.5kg) T: R J Milne
61616167696161
14. Laraina (6) J: Marnu Potgieter (56kg) T: Ms L Erhart
26262126202326
15. Gap Year (14) J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (55.5kg) T: S O'dea & M Hoysted
98.5899.188.5
16. No More Red (8) J: Unknown (54.5kg) T: S J Morrisey
91818191938181
203342

Race 2

Sky Racing Hcp (C4) (1350m)
2:53pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Sky Racing Hcp (C4) (1350m)
2:53pm (AEDT)

1. Astro Boy Toy (4) J: Ryan Maloney (59kg) T: A J & T Edmonds
4.23.43.94.43.84.23.9
2. Go Wandji (3) J: Larry Cassidy (58kg) T: T J Dougall
1.61.61.551.551.621.61.6
3. Spokesman (5) J: James Orman (58kg) T: C J Waller
98887.488.5
4. Hot Spring Gold (6) J: Ben Thompson (57.5kg) T: Chris Munce
55.556555.5
5. Impavido (2) J: Jaden Lloyd (57.5kg) T: Jay Bellamy
41414141314141
6. Swanston (1) J: Ms Leah Kilner (56.5kg) T: G C Kilner
34313434273434
7. Biggie (9) J: Ms Samantha Collett (55kg) T: A G Sawden
51414141324141
8. Chevychaser (7) J: Unknown (55kg) T: B J Smith
9. River Rocket (8) J: Sheriden Tomlinson (54kg) T: L G Ross
91818181618181
203342

Race 3

Lyndon Keane Media (Bm65) (1650m)
3:28pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Lyndon Keane Media (Bm65) (1650m)
3:28pm (AEDT)

1. Jochberg (6) J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (60.5kg) T: Donald Baker
34343434303434
2. Bengal Bandit (3) J: James Orman (60kg) T: Lauren Abbott
3.33.43.33.53.53.33.4
3. Enterprise Mia (8) J: Taylor Marshall (55.5kg) T: M J Lakey
8.57.5776.987.5
4. Ossabuco (9) J: Jim Byrne (55.5kg) T: C J Waller
7.587.586.77.58
5. Kellers Shelter (7) J: Jackson Morris (55kg) T: L D Wanless
1615151516.21515
6. Rations (1) J: Mark Du Plessis (55kg) T: B S Baldwin
4.44.24.24.24.454.24.2
7. Vivyn (2) J: Ben Thompson (55kg) T: Michael Costa
3.33.33.13.133.23.2
8. Waikato (5) J: Jackson Murphy (54kg) T: Stephen Cole
41343441393434
9. Enterprise Electra (4) J: Ms Leah Kilner (54kg) T: Beau Gorman
81717181837167
203342

Race 4

Tab Venue Mode Mdn (1110m)
4:03pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Tab Venue Mode Mdn (1110m)
4:03pm (AEDT)

1. Baltray (13) J: Ryan Maloney (57kg) T: L H Wheeler
10101010101010
2. Bold Rumble (10) J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57kg) T: G K Taylor
9.59.599.59.699
3. Burne Jones (15) J: Unknown (57kg) T: Chris Munce
4. Chief Artie (5) J: Ms Leah Kilner (57kg) T: R L Heathcote
8.598.597.48.59
5. Dembe (7) J: James Orman (57kg) T: K M Schweida
2121192117.42121
6. Dundas (4) J: Jaden Lloyd (57kg) T: S J Morrisey
2121212117.42121
7. Eureka Boom (14) J: Unknown (57kg) T: T J Gollan
8. Eureka's Victory (9) J: Taylor Marshall (57kg) T: R L Heathcote
9. Il Toro D'oro (12) J: Mark Du Plessis (57kg) T: J G Symons & S Laxon
1111111110.61111
10. Le Force (3) J: Robbie Fradd (57kg) T: D J Hansen
111181110.61111
11. Outback Playboy (8) J: Ben Thompson (57kg) T: R L Heathcote
2.72.92.62.92.952.92.8
12. Prince Amongst Men (11) J: Noel Callow (57kg) T: A J & T Edmonds
5.54.45.55.54.655.55
13. Reawaken (2) J: Luke Dittman (57kg) T: T D Cowan
8.588.58.57.88.58.5
14. Cash Artist (1) J: Jackson Morris (57kg) T: L D Wanless
151151151151161151126
15. Commit To Success (6) J: Boris Thornton (57kg) T: P Duff
91918191918191
203342

Race 5

Encryption First Yearlings Mdn (1110m)
4:38pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Encryption First Yearlings Mdn (1110m)
4:38pm (AEDT)

1. Empress Zou (20) J: Jaden Lloyd (57kg) T: A J & T Edmonds
5.55554.2555
2. Gossip Column (9) J: Ben Thompson (57kg) T: S O'dea & M Hoysted
1110101091010
3. Gris Amour (5) J: Ms Alannah Fancourt (57kg) T: W L King
4. Hallside Martini (6) J: Corey Bayliss (57kg) T: Jason Edwards
1916161719.21616
5. Island Magic (7) J: Ryan Maloney (57kg) T: T J Gollan
3.93.63.63.63.83.63.6
6. Just Vera (4) J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57kg) T: G K Taylor
31262626322626
7. My Sweet Honey (14) J: Adin Thompson (57kg) T: B K Wakefield
1916161714.61616
8. Not Another (2) J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (57kg) T: S W Kendrick
4.43.93.944.23.93.9
9. Princess Sally (19) J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57kg) T: G K Taylor
10. Ronlee Gal (18) J: James Orman (57kg) T: K M Schweida
31262626202626
11. Sea Shell Fly (11) J: Sheriden Tomlinson (57kg) T: Yvonne Day
3126262624.52626
12. Star Diamond (8) J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (57kg) T: T J Gollan
1916161713.81616
13. Take Me On (15) J: Justin Stanley (57kg) T: J L Johnston
3126262624.52626
14. Diamond Lass (10) J: Unknown (57kg) T: D J Bougoure
2720192116.41921
15. Celtic Princess (1) J: Luke Dittman (57kg) T: L J Mayfield-Smith
2621212119.22121
16. Kiss The Lass (13) J: Unknown (57kg) T: L J Hatch
46343434323434
17. Argyle Pink (17) J: Unknown (57kg) T: T J Gollan
18. Mystic Aroma (21) J: Mark Du Plessis (57kg) T: P & W Hulbert
1198.59.58.78.59
19. African Storm (16) J: Unknown (57kg) T: Gary Doughty
91818181938181
20. Valamour (3) J: Robbie Fradd (57kg) T: Gary Doughty
201151101151151126126
21. Listen Listen (12) J: Unknown (57kg) T: S J Morrisey
51515151535151
203342

Race 6

Xxxx Dry (Bm68) (2240m)
5:13pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Xxxx Dry (Bm68) (2240m)
5:13pm (AEDT)

1. Crockett (18) J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (59kg) T: A Simpson & D Urand
31313131323129
2. Shebringzit (2) J: James Orman (59kg) T: T J Gollan
2.52.82.62.72.852.62.65
3. Motamayiz (5) J: Ms Samantha Collett (58.5kg) T: B & M Laming
1917171819.21718
4. Khaalis (13) J: Luke Dittman (57.5kg) T: C J Waller
7777.5677
5. Neptune's Choice (14) J: Boris Thornton (57.5kg) T: B J Smith
109.5998.41010
6. Demurral (16) J: Ryan Maloney (57kg) T: David Vandyke
6.56666.366
7. Kirkeby (7) J: Jim Byrne (56kg) T: C J Waller
7.57.57.586.47.57.5
8. Lincoln Town (6) J: Jaden Lloyd (56kg) T: Ben Ahrens
3534343428.53434
9. Lady Solerno (9) J: Sheriden Tomlinson (55kg) T: R L Cameron
2120192117.81920
10. Ipso Nem Felek (11) J: Sean Cormack (54.5kg) T: John Holcombe
46515151375151
11. Likeabeel (10) J: Corey Bayliss (54kg) T: P M Busuttin
41343434433434
12. Outback Gladiator (17) J: Ben Thompson (54kg) T: Chris Munce
2121212116.62121
13. Scilago (4) J: Micheal Hellyer (54kg) T: Leon Elliott
1818181916.61818
14. Consular (12) J: Taylor Marshall (54kg) T: L J Mayfield-Smith
51515161395151
15. Kinkuna (3) J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (54kg) T: A G Sawden
16. Craiglea Karly (15) J: Chris Caserta (54kg) T: Greg Gatti
201151151151201151126
17. October Joy (8) J: Jason Taylor (54kg) T: C W Weston
126918181131101101
18. Grand Shanghai (1) J: Ms Wendy Peel (54kg) T: L J Gough
203342

Race 7

Trapeze Artist Yearlings-Bm70 (1050m)
5:50pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Trapeze Artist Yearlings-Bm70 (1050m)
5:50pm (AEDT)

1. Prairie Fire (7) J: Sheriden Tomlinson (61.5kg) T: L D Kelly
8.510111111.21110
2. Leadership Spill (10) J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (60.5kg) T: D L Freedman
7.577.586.47.57.5
3. He Can Star (3) J: Morgan Butler (60kg) T: S W Kendrick
1919171719.21919
4. Mort Doyle (11) J: Unknown (60kg) T: Lauren Abbott
1717181919.21818
5. Never Paid (15) J: Jaden Lloyd (58.5kg) T: K M Schweida
4.83.54.64.83.94.64.2
6. Aluf (5) J: Noel Callow (58kg) T: K R Kemp
1211121212.21212
7. Belle's Pluck (4) J: Ms Tiffani Brooker (58kg) T: L J Gough
31313131243129
8. She's Choosie (12) J: Ms Leah Kilner (58kg) T: G C Kilner
34313434353434
9. Cotton Fields (1) J: Ryan Maloney (57.5kg) T: David Vandyke
3.73.93.53.53.953.73.7
10. Norse Mythology (8) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: Matt Boland
11. Queen Sweeper (9) J: Taylor Marshall (57.5kg) T: S W Kendrick
7.576.57.56.96.57
12. Hard Rock Girl (13) J: James Orman (57kg) T: T J Gollan
13. Moonan Joyce (2) J: Boris Thornton (55.5kg) T: B J Smith
1715161713.21616
14. Super One Susie (6) J: Mark Du Plessis (54.5kg) T: Donald Baker
12121111111212
15. Sakura Star (14) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Chris Munce
203342

Race 8

Xmas Twilight Raceday 10/12-C2 (1200m)
6:25pm (AEDT)

Race 8

Xmas Twilight Raceday 10/12-C2 (1200m)
6:25pm (AEDT)

1. Stormy Rock (10) J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (60kg) T: M J Dunn
1199.5109.19.59
2. Allez Zou (20) J: Ben Thompson (57.5kg) T: Billy Healey
2118182017.21818
3. Chevychaser (1) J: Andrew Spinks (57.5kg) T: B J Smith
46313434313434
4. Mix (21) J: Noel Callow (57.5kg) T: D L Freedman
43.73.53.53.153.63.6
5. Star Magnum (3) J: Jim Byrne (57.5kg) T: M J Dunn
876.567.37.57
6. Squirrel Hunter (15) J: Ryan Maloney (57kg) T: P P Jenkins
1714151612.81515
7. Bauhinia Beans (13) J: Justin Stanley (56.5kg) T: Chris Meagher
31262631202626
8. Princess Tenko (16) J: James Orman (56.5kg) T: K M Schweida
7766.56.166.5
9. Virtuous Miss (19) J: Andrew Mallyon (56.5kg) T: K A Lees
9.598.5978.58.5
10. Valley Of Dreams (6) J: Boris Thornton (56kg) T: Chris Munce
61515161535151
11. Daintree Diva (2) J: Ms Samantha Collett (54.5kg) T: J G Symons & S Laxon
1411111213.81111
12. Fall On A Star (9) J: Jaden Lloyd (54.5kg) T: A J & T Edmonds
118898.888.5
13. I Promise You (5) J: Jason Taylor (54.5kg) T: William Kropp
31262126322126
14. Paperclip (18) J: Larry Cassidy (56.5kg) T: P M Donnollan
26191921231920
15. Spirit Rich (11) J: Unknown (54kg) T: R L Heathcote
3531313122.53129
16. Vital Source (8) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Chris Munce
2320212123.52120
17. Foxy Rippa (4) J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (54kg) T: T J Gollan
18. Lion's Tooth (17) J: Unknown (55.5kg) T: S W Kendrick
3126262621.52626
19. Xuannu (7) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Angela Plumb
15191101101151101101
20. Hallowed Dreams (14) J: Unknown (54.5kg) T: B J Dais
71616167436161
21. Queen Lear (12) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Beau Gorman
91717181937167

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement
Advertisement BetDeluxe
Advertisement SportChamps
Advertisement
Advertisement WinnersBet

More in Today's Race Fields