Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Balaklava Race Fields: Wednesday, November 24th

203338

Race 1

Plains Producer Mdn Plate (1050m)
1:50pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Plains Producer Mdn Plate (1050m)
1:50pm (AEDT)

1. Majestic Moshe (4) J: Jeffrey Maund (58kg) T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
51515161405151
2. Pierre De Lune (3) J: Jason Holder (58kg) T: Jake Stephens
1817192116.61818
3. Rushaway Lad (7) J: Callan Murray (56.5kg) T: Travis Doudle
1.71.71.751.751.761.751.7
4. Cassandra Isabel (6) J: Justin Potter (56kg) T: T T Oxlade
1716171918.21717
5. Delta River (8) J: Dom Tourneur (56kg) T: Ryan Balfour
1010101111.29.510
6. Hoffy's Poppy (5) J: Ms Felicity Atkinson (56kg) T: T L Day
51515161405151
7. Lysandra (1) J: Ellis Wong (56kg) T: A B Beswick
51515151535151
8. Tiamat (10) J: Karl Zechner (56kg) T: J Dunn & K Bishop
2021192121.51820
9. Vintage Folly (2) J: Barend Vorster (56kg) T: T & C Mcevoy
2.72.72.72.82.52.72.7
10. Zakybree (9) J: Dylan Caboche (54.5kg) T: D J Halliday
51515151535151
203338

Race 2

Coopers Hcp (C1) (1200m)
2:25pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Coopers Hcp (C1) (1200m)
2:25pm (AEDT)

1. Harpuna (5) J: Karl Zechner (62kg) T: Peter Hardacre
1.951.91.851.851.961.951.9
2. Elidi (1) J: Jake Toeroek (60.5kg) T: P Stokes
3.23.33.33.63.053.23.3
3. Go Bundle (6) J: Paul Gatt (60kg) T: S Burford
1212121310.81212
4. Huntley Lady (2) J: Ms Kayla Crowther (58.5kg) T: D R Jolly
5. Montign (8) J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (58.5kg) T: S G Padman
87.57.587.47.57.5
6. Our Journeyman (3) J: Ms Sophie Logan (58.5kg) T: J Dunn & K Bishop
35313434363434
7. Virtue (7) J: Gary Lo (58.5kg) T: P Stokes
65.55.566.15.55.5
8. Nike Belle (4) J: Angus Chung (55.5kg) T: Michael Mcclean
41414141434141
203338

Race 3

2 Point 0 Takeaway Mdn Plate (1400m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

Race 3

2 Point 0 Takeaway Mdn Plate (1400m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

1. Exalted Dennis (16) J: Unknown (58kg) T: Grant Young
1917171714.41817
2. Friendly Ghost (8) J: Ryan Hurdle (58kg) T: S P Gower
1615151612.81615
3. Kikuyu King (5) J: Todd Pannell (58kg) T: Ashton Downing
3126262621.52626
4. Looking Forward (12) J: Paul Gatt (58kg) T: Steven Schrader
81717171558167
5. Lucasayd (1) J: Dom Tourneur (58kg) T: Jake Stephens
2119182015.41918
6. Pomodoro (3) J: Callan Murray (58kg) T: Ryan Balfour
46313134283434
7. Reclusive Lad (7) J: Angus Chung (58kg) T: J Dunn & K Bishop
151126101101161151126
8. Call It A Hunch (9) J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (56.5kg) T: Peter Hardacre
2.932.93.22.852.82.9
9. Joe's Choisir (14) J: Ms Kayla Crowther (56.5kg) T: P Stokes
4.24.244.24.2544.2
10. Aquilifer (2) J: Jason Holder (56kg) T: Ryan Balfour
81616161537161
11. Dixie Whistler (4) J: Ms Teagan Voorham (56kg) T: G Richards & D Moyle
41313131253429
12. Make A Splash (11) J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (56kg) T: D B Bonetti
151126101101161151126
13. Melody Shine (10) J: Karl Zechner (54.5kg) T: Jon O'connor
2.72.72.62.62.852.62.75
14. Rowdy Diva (6) J: Ellis Wong (54.5kg) T: D J Halliday
151126101101161151126
15. Musically Gifted (15) J: Ben Price (56kg) T: Travis Doudle
27262121212323
16. Factorofhotrachael (13) J: Ms Lizzie Annells (58kg) T: Ms S Brennan
21262119313126
203338

Race 4

Schweppes (Bm54) (1300m)
3:35pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Schweppes (Bm54) (1300m)
3:35pm (AEDT)

1. Rippa Eagle (8) J: Jason Holder (60.5kg) T: Kim Talent
554.84.85.155
2. Fox D'or (10) J: Dom Tourneur (59.5kg) T: Ryan Balfour
13121314111313
3. Majestic Missile (9) J: Ryan Hurdle (59.5kg) T: D J Mcmahon
1212121313.21212
4. Canidae (2) J: Ms Sophie Logan (58.5kg) T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
3.53.53.63.63.23.63.5
5. Star Lyric (7) J: Gary Lo (58.5kg) T: P Stokes
3.43.43.644.053.33.4
6. Bartender Blues (3) J: Angus Chung (58kg) T: Jon O'connor
10109.5118.9910
7. Jay Pee Bee (6) J: Ms Kayla Crowther (55.5kg) T: T R Montgomerie
1717171719.21917
8. Jive Baby (5) J: Barend Vorster (55.5kg) T: W F Francis & G Kent
77776.287
9. Issara (1) J: Karl Zechner (55kg) T: Jason Coe
26262626212626
10. Needa (4) J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (54kg) T: Ms P Trenwith
34313441413434
203338

Race 5

Taylors Wines (Bm62) (1400m)
4:10pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Taylors Wines (Bm62) (1400m)
4:10pm (AEDT)

1. Constanzia (11) J: Angus Chung (60kg) T: Kylie Mckerlie
2326262626.52626
2. Equal Balance (2) J: Ms Kayla Crowther (59.5kg) T: D W O'leary
3.63.63.63.93.953.53.6
3. Festival Of Light (10) J: Callan Murray (59.5kg) T: T R Montgomerie
71718181838167
4. Spectacle (7) J: Barend Vorster (59.5kg) T: T & C Mcevoy
2.82.72.72.72.62.72.75
5. Table Of Wisdom (8) J: Jake Toeroek (59.5kg) T: D W O'leary
887.58.58.688
6. Frankel Star (5) J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (59kg) T: M J Seyers
7.57.5787.37.57.5
7. Deevine (6) J: Jason Holder (58kg) T: Ryan Balfour
6.56.56.576.36.56.5
8. Vancouver Velvet (1) J: Karl Zechner (58kg) T: Bryan Holtham
31313434353129
9. Mavette (4) J: Jeffrey Maund (57.5kg) T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
8.58.58.59.57.698.5
10. Grafton Avenue (9) J: Ben Price (57kg) T: Travis Doudle
11. Renascence (3) J: Kristo Sardelic (56.5kg) T: A J Clarken
34343434303434
12. Leorbit (12) J: Ellis Wong (56kg) T: Des Nolan
61616171736161
203338

Race 6

Rosebud Millinery (Bm52) (1050m)
4:45pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Rosebud Millinery (Bm52) (1050m)
4:45pm (AEDT)

1. Shellshocked (10) J: Angus Chung (62kg) T: G Richards & D Moyle
75.5666.166
2. Chucky (7) J: Ben Price (61.5kg) T: Des Nolan
5.55.555.55.555
3. Alphaeus (13) J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (60.5kg) T: D E Magro
6.55.55.55.55.565.5
4. Rushwa (11) J: Jake Toeroek (60.5kg) T: Ryan Balfour
2721212618.62323
5. Rockatansky (2) J: Ellis Wong (58.5kg) T: D E Magro
5.54.84.854.654.84.8
6. Arctic Blaze (6) J: Ms Jessica Eaton (58kg) T: Aimee Bush
87.5776.777
7. Bignota (8) J: Ms Lizzie Annells (58kg) T: Byron Cozamanis
1613121413.61213
8. Heart Like Mine (9) J: Dylan Caboche (56.5kg) T: D J Halliday
51414141434141
9. Rustydustysunshine (3) J: Dom Tourneur (56kg) T: R A Campbell
121010118.91010
10. Tinny Bar Blue (4) J: Callan Murray (56kg) T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
121010118.91010
11. Geandge (5) J: Ms Sophie Logan (55kg) T: Garret Lynch
2016171713.41717
12. Caralue (1) J: Ms Felicity Atkinson (54kg) T: J Dunn & K Bishop
51414141394141
13. Exalted Gold (12) J: Kristo Sardelic (61kg) T: Grant Young
6.56666.166
203338

Race 7

My Butcher (Bm54) (1600m)
5:20pm (AEDT)

Race 7

My Butcher (Bm54) (1600m)
5:20pm (AEDT)

1. Debbonaire Boy (3) J: Todd Pannell (60.5kg) T: D B Aldridge
9.59.59.59.58.59.59
2. Lord Gododdin (4) J: Barend Vorster (60kg) T: D C Saxon
31313434263429
3. Muffla (8) J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (59.5kg) T: P F Blanch
54.8555.155
4. No Strings (1) J: Jason Holder (59.5kg) T: G Richards & D Moyle
5.5655.55.355.5
5. Applied (16) J: Dom Tourneur (59kg) T: P Huserot
6. Daveedo (18) J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (59kg) T: Ms S Ratsch
71677171737167
7. Plympton (9) J: Dylan Caboche (59kg) T: Ryan Balfour
41414141394141
8. Zoustorm (6) J: Justin Potter (58.5kg) T: David Tootell Snr
6.56.56.577.16.56.5
9. Sentry Gate (13) J: Ms Kayla Crowther (58kg) T: D W O'leary
41414141324141
10. Whitchety Grub (10) J: Paul Gatt (57.5kg) T: Travis Doudle
1110101111.29.510
11. Graciebird (2) J: Jake Toeroek (56.5kg) T: R & C Jolly
55554.755
12. Hahndorf (17) J: Unknown (55.5kg) T: Ryan Balfour
13. Desidero (12) J: Kristo Sardelic (55kg) T: Grant Young
81818191638181
14. River (7) J: Ms Lizzie Annells (54kg) T: W A Bogarts
67717181777167
15. Bells 'N' Bows (15) J: Dom Tourneur (54kg) T: T R Montgomerie
81818191638181
16. Artful Teepa (11) J: Ben Price (54kg) T: T H Jolly
8191919110110191
17. Not Alone (5) J: Ellis Wong (61kg) T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
1414141414.21414
18. African Awesome (14) J: Ms Felicity Atkinson (61.5kg) T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
787.587.77.57.5

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement
Advertisement BetDeluxe
Advertisement SportChamps
Advertisement
Advertisement WinnersBet

More in Today's Race Fields