Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Murray Bridge Race Fields: Friday, October 15th

200167

Race 1

Bridge Carpet Court Plate (900m)
12:40pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Bridge Carpet Court Plate (900m)
12:40pm (AEDT)

1. Prince Tikea (5) J: Ryan Hurdle (57.5kg) T: Travis Doudle
2. Europa (2) J: Callan Murray (55.5kg) T: F G Finnegan
9.5998.56.769
3. Freytamfal (3) J: Ben Price (55.5kg) T: Travis Doudle
2.52.62.82.71.981.92.6
4. Prance 'N' Dance (1) J: Dom Tourneur (55.5kg) T: J R Croucher
10109.5107.6710
5. She's Marilyn (4) J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (55.5kg) T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
4.24.44.64.633.54.4

Odds Last Updated: October 15, 2021, 12:41pm (AEDT)

200167

Race 2

Bgc Indus. Cleaning Supp. Mdn (900m)
1:15pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Bgc Indus. Cleaning Supp. Mdn (900m)
1:15pm (AEDT)

1. Belvidere Prince (4) J: Mitchell Aitken (58kg) T: S Burford
2321262123.52121
2. Delago Lad (17) J: Ryan Hurdle (58kg) T: Peter Nolan
77.56.57.56.677.5
3. Johnny Thunder (2) J: Todd Pannell (58kg) T: Will Clarken
4. Beware Bear (11) J: Callan Murray (56kg) T: R H Wilkinson
71677161657167
5. Cheh Cheh Charlee (16) J: Justin Potter (56kg) T: R Daniel & T Stanbury
61615151535151
6. Fields Of Athenry (10) J: Paul Gatt (56kg) T: D R Jolly
2626262626.52626
7. Rose Tycoon (1) J: Barend Vorster (56kg) T: T & C Mcevoy
4444.23.9544
8. Streetwize Suzie (5) J: Dylan Caboche (56kg) T: Michael Mcclean
201201151151191151126
9. The Trance Factor (9) J: Ms Caitlin Jones (56kg) T: R Daniel & T Stanbury
101101811011018191
10. Woady Yaloak (15) J: Ms Sophie Logan (56kg) T: S & J Jaensch
126101101126131126126
11. Flying Barty (3) J: Ms Emily Finnegan (54kg) T: Will Clarken
12. Marvel Star (19) J: Ms Margaret Collett (54kg) T: W F Francis & G Kent
91818161938181
13. Spiritual Gal (8) J: Karl Zechner (54kg) T: Jon O'connor
888.599.18.58.5
14. Street Hustler (18) J: Dom Tourneur (54kg) T: Ms K Byrnes
2019212119.41919
15. Touch My Heart (14) J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (54kg) T: Chris Bieg
151126151126131151126
16. Arran Bay (13) J: Ms Kayla Crowther (56kg) T: P Stokes
2.22.22.32.32.152.22.3
17. Unfettered Love (20) J: Ben Price (54kg) T: J F Macmillan
18. Too Late (12) J: Unknown (56kg) T: Ms R Day
19. Show Night (7) J: Unknown (58kg) T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
20. God Of Rock (6) J: Unknown (58kg) T: Ms T Kropej

Odds Last Updated: October 15, 2021, 1:16pm (AEDT)

200167

Race 3

New Beginning At Newbridge Mdn (1800m)
1:50pm (AEDT)

Race 3

New Beginning At Newbridge Mdn (1800m)
1:50pm (AEDT)

1. Artificer (3) J: Ms Scarlet So (58kg) T: Danielle Wilson
51617171696151
2. Gardening Leave (13) J: Callan Murray (58kg) T: J F Macmillan
15112610110199126101
3. Gunfireinthecity (4) J: Justin Potter (58kg) T: Grant Kluske
46345141434141
4. Jophiel (16) J: Ryan Hurdle (58kg) T: B D Brook
5.56665.566
5. Knee Slapper (14) J: Paul Gatt (58kg) T: Steven Schrader
34263131283129
6. Looking Forward (6) J: Angus Chung (58kg) T: Steven Schrader
46415151435141
7. Military Press (15) J: Ben Price (58kg) T: M J Seyers
11109109.91110
8. Club Queen (8) J: Dom Tourneur (56kg) T: Ms R Day
31262126293426
9. Dorothy Rose (12) J: Ms Eran Boyd (56kg) T: J Louise & J Frew
3.43.43.63.63.353.43.4
10. Maurice Road (10) J: Todd Pannell (56kg) T: M J Seyers
1314141412.61314
11. Miss Hendrix (2) J: Ms Teagan Voorham (56kg) T: B J Jones
18212121201921
12. Spring Rebel (1) J: Mitchell Aitken (56kg) T: S Burford
91817171818181
13. Wicked Weekend (7) J: Ms Claudia Lions (56kg) T: G L Lesnikowski
81677171698167
14. Cassowary (5) J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (54kg) T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
2.93333.12.93
15. Ruppapumpum (9) J: Jake Toeroek (56kg) T: Michael Vassallo
16. Painted On (11) J: Ms Sophie Logan (58kg) T: David Page

Odds Last Updated: October 15, 2021, 1:51pm (AEDT)

200167

Race 4

Beyond Ink Mdn Plate (1400m)
2:25pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Beyond Ink Mdn Plate (1400m)
2:25pm (AEDT)

1. Carry The Musket (14) J: Ellis Wong (58kg) T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
77777.677
2. Friendly Ghost (6) J: Justin Potter (58kg) T: S P Gower
35313434363429
3. Maven Missile (19) J: Mitchell Aitken (58kg) T: M J Seyers
81817161757167
4. Misterchevious (16) J: Ms Caitlin Jones (58kg) T: Shae Norton
151101101126111126101
5. Pitrain (1) J: Ms Sophie Logan (58kg) T: S & J Jaensch
101101101101101101101
6. Bamyan Buddha (2) J: Ryan Hurdle (56kg) T: Grant Young
2.72.72.632.652.62.85
7. Quebecois (11) J: Kristo Sardelic (56kg) T: P Huserot
46414134434141
8. Rouge Renarde (5) J: Dom Tourneur (56kg) T: B D Brook
2321211423.52121
9. Serbian Girl (13) J: Ms Lizzie Annells (56kg) T: K M Sweeney
12612610181101101101
10. Stratisfaction (9) J: Jason Holder (56kg) T: G Richards & D Moyle
12121313121312
11. Dancing Stream (18) J: Dylan Caboche (54kg) T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
3.63.83.443.63.83.8
12. Four Winds (10) J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (54kg) T: S Burford
2721262622.52623
13. In The Darkness (7) J: Callan Murray (54kg) T: Michael Hickmott
19181819191817
14. Last Zerprise (3) J: Ben Price (54kg) T: R W Huxtable
1011101010.21110
15. The Markle Sparkle (8) J: Karl Zechner (56kg) T: Kristi Evans
16. True Aim (20) J: Angus Chung (54kg) T: Jon O'connor
17. Royal Giselle (12) J: Todd Pannell (56kg) T: Will Clarken
18. Bosspan (17) J: Barend Vorster (58kg) T: Michael Hickmott
19. Solsystem (15) J: Paul Gatt (58kg) T: Jake Stephens
20. Family Addition (4) J: Jake Toeroek (56kg) T: R W Huxtable

Odds Last Updated: October 15, 2021, 2:26pm (AEDT)

200167

Race 5

The Fmg Engineering (Bm58) (2000m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

Race 5

The Fmg Engineering (Bm58) (2000m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

1. Allusion (5) J: Ben Price (62.5kg) T: Ms C Rose
6.5666.5666
2. Jack's A Cracker (12) J: Jacob Opperman (61.5kg) T: Grant Young
7777.5777
3. Baldy (10) J: Ms Felicity Atkinson (61kg) T: Peter Nolan
1313131414.21313
4. Gondolier (1) J: Todd Pannell (60kg) T: J F Macmillan
5. Sky Hero (14) J: Ms Caitlin Jones (60kg) T: Will Clarken
3.73.83.83.93.353.83.8
6. The Red Sea (15) J: Ryan Hurdle (60kg) T: Grant Young
7768.56.267
7. Flow Meter (7) J: Ms Emily Finnegan (59kg) T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
1517181818.21817
8. Kheshig (3) J: Ms Teagan Voorham (59kg) T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
31313134303129
9. Lollielucas (11) J: Callan Murray (59kg) T: Scott Trenowden
1414131315.21514
10. Malinong Club (9) J: Jason Holder (57kg) T: Ms R Day
1313121213.21313
11. Ever Onward (6) J: Ms Kayla Crowther (55kg) T: M J Seyers
51515151395151
12. A Knight In Paris (8) J: Justin Potter (54.5kg) T: Grant Kluske
35414141324141
13. Blue Bear (17) J: Ms Lizzie Annells (54.5kg) T: Byron Cozamanis
41414141305141
14. Briabella (4) J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (54.5kg) T: J F Macmillan
2019181820.51919
15. Happy Atom (2) J: Kristo Sardelic (54kg) T: P Huserot
1313131313.21313
16. Tiza (16) J: Ms Claudia Lions (54kg) T: Garret Lynch
26262631252626
17. Seminoles (13) J: Dom Tourneur (54kg) T: Ms K Byrnes
61677171477167

Odds Last Updated: October 15, 2021, 3:01pm (AEDT)

200167

Race 6

Cgu Insurance Hcp (58) (1200m)
3:40pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Cgu Insurance Hcp (58) (1200m)
3:40pm (AEDT)

1. Debbonaire Boy (4) J: Jacob Opperman (60kg) T: D B Aldridge
1819192119.81919
2. Hurricane Sonny (2) J: Miss Alana Livesey (60kg) T: David Page
41343434433434
3. We Will Remember (7) J: Ms Caitlin Jones (60kg) T: Will Clarken
3.83.73.53.63.43.53.7
4. Big Acheeva (13) J: Ms Kayla Crowther (59.5kg) T: D R Jolly
1919191916.61919
5. Our Deep Agenda (14) J: Jason Holder (59kg) T: Jon O'connor
6.56.56.56.55.76.56.5
6. Pivotal Force (8) J: Jake Toeroek (58.5kg) T: W F Francis & G Kent
1617171917.61717
7. Grinzinger Strasse (15) J: Ms Claudia Lions (58kg) T: Ms K Byrnes
41414141434141
8. Heavy Rotation (3) J: Ms Teagan Voorham (58kg) T: J Dodgson
31343441383434
9. Scarlet River (12) J: Karl Zechner (58kg) T: Ryan Balfour
10. Ghetto (5) J: Dom Tourneur (57.5kg) T: Jake Stephens
15151515151515
11. Pale Ale (17) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: Danielle Wilson
12. Bubbles Mcginty (16) J: Angus Chung (57kg) T: Jon O'connor
887.5877.58
13. Tahnee Tradition (11) J: Paul Gatt (57kg) T: Peter Hardacre
4.64.64.654.74.64.6
14. Harbouring (9) J: Todd Pannell (56kg) T: Grant Young
1718182018.21818
15. Showusyourmotor (18) J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (56kg) T: Kristi Evans
2121212121.52121
16. Twice Forgotten (1) J: Callan Murray (54.5kg) T: Ms M Ruberry
2626212626.52326
17. Jive Baby (10) J: Barend Vorster (54kg) T: W F Francis & G Kent
3434343427.53434
18. Woulda Thought So (6) J: Ms Sophie Logan (54kg) T: D C Saxon
35343434384134

Odds Last Updated: October 15, 2021, 3:42pm (AEDT)

200167

Race 7

Sprycrete (Bm64) (1400m)
4:20pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Sprycrete (Bm64) (1400m)
4:20pm (AEDT)

1. Reynolds (5) J: Callan Murray (62kg) T: Michael Hickmott
4.64.64.654.14.64.6
2. Splash Some Cash (2) J: Miss Alana Livesey (60.5kg) T: David Page
2626262626.52626
3. Capricorn Ridge (14) J: Todd Pannell (59kg) T: M J Seyers
1212121210.81212
4. Impossible Action (3) J: Jake Toeroek (59kg) T: R & C Jolly
2.82.82.82.82.852.82.8
5. Perfect Command (6) J: Ms Teagan Voorham (59kg) T: B J Jones
18191921201919
6. Toyz On Fire (11) J: Barend Vorster (59kg) T: T & C Mcevoy
7. Lucky Dog (8) J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (58.5kg) T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
1211101012.21011
8. Jaamint (15) J: Ms Kayla Crowther (58kg) T: Garret Lynch
1010101010.21010
9. Whiskey 'N' Women (13) J: Dom Tourneur (57.5kg) T: J Louise & J Frew
1313121414.21213
10. Getouttheway (1) J: Ryan Hurdle (57kg) T: Ms S Nolan
9.59997.699
11. Mavette (7) J: Jeffrey Maund (56kg) T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
2726263120.52626
12. Divenire (9) J: Ms Scarlet So (55.5kg) T: Justin Pickering
21201921201920
13. Free Of Sin (12) J: Paul Gatt (55.5kg) T: Chris Bieg
2121212117.22321
14. Azzuro Bianco (10) J: Jason Holder (55kg) T: Grant Young
41414141304141
15. Vinrose (4) J: Ms Felicity Atkinson (54kg) T: S P Gower
126151101101131151126

Odds Last Updated: October 15, 2021, 4:21pm (AEDT)

200167

Race 8

Carlton Draught Mbridge Cup (1600m)
5:00pm (AEDT)

Race 8

Carlton Draught Mbridge Cup (1600m)
5:00pm (AEDT)

1. Ironclad (19) J: Todd Pannell (59.5kg) T: Will Clarken
665.565.35.56
2. Mongolian Marshal (6) J: Dom Tourneur (58.5kg) T: S P Gower
3. Lord Vladivostok (11) J: Ms Kayla Crowther (55.5kg) T: Michael Hickmott
3.83.93.93.93.953.93.9
4. Regalo Di Gaetano (7) J: Jake Toeroek (54.5kg) T: R & C Jolly
1010109.5101110
5. Noir De Rue (1) J: Ben Price (54kg) T: Jason Manning
2118212123.52320
6. Ritratto (13) J: Jason Holder (54kg) T: R W Huxtable
99.59.59.58.29.59
7. Chapel City (8) J: Ms Teagan Voorham (54kg) T: G Richards & D Moyle
819191917910191
8. Highly Decorated (16) J: Ms Emily Finnegan (54kg) T: Ms N Bruggemann
46413434454141
9. Classy Joe (15) J: Jacob Opperman (54kg) T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
31312626273429
10. Extreme Thrill (12) J: Justin Potter (54kg) T: W F Francis & G Kent
2021212117.42121
11. Don'tdreamit'sover (18) J: Callan Murray (54kg) T: Michael Hickmott
20212121202121
12. Magnetic Edge (2) J: Jeffrey Maund (54kg) T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
1414131314.21414
13. France's Boy (5) J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (54kg) T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
31313131353429
14. Master Chum (4) J: Mitchell Aitken (54kg) T: R H Wilkinson
34343434353434
15. Perfect Route (10) J: Karl Zechner (54kg) T: R W Huxtable
66.56.56.56.56.56.5
16. Sign Of Ussuri (14) J: Barend Vorster (54kg) T: T & C Mcevoy
17. Bramfield (3) J: Gary Lo (54kg) T: D K Carrison
81818181838181
18. Debt Collector (20) J: Unknown (54kg) T: S G Padman
67717171497167
19. Meehni (17) J: Barend Vorster (54kg) T: T & C Mcevoy
2726212121.52626
20. Robe Bay (9) J: Paul Gatt (54kg) T: Peter Hardacre
34313131323129

Odds Last Updated: October 15, 2021, 5:01pm (AEDT)

200167

Race 9

Rural City Of Mbridge (Bm62) (1000m)
5:30pm (AEDT)

Race 9

Rural City Of Mbridge (Bm62) (1000m)
5:30pm (AEDT)

1. Rock Hard (12) J: Ms Lizzie Annells (62kg) T: Byron Cozamanis
51615151556161
2. Harpuna (3) J: Paul Gatt (59.5kg) T: Peter Hardacre
4.24.24.24.24.254.24.2
3. Domination (8) J: Ms Scarlet So (59kg) T: Grant Young
51616161537161
4. Grand Host (16) J: Todd Pannell (59kg) T: M J Seyers
2326212119.62623
5. Toorak Warrior (11) J: Ms Caitlin Jones (59kg) T: Ashton Downing
719191916510191
6. Kishstar (7) J: Ellis Wong (58.5kg) T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
1918171719.21718
7. Li'l Hank (1) J: Mitchell Aitken (58.5kg) T: J Louise & J Frew
13131315141213
8. Mrs Hyde (13) J: Angus Chung (58kg) T: G D Fryer
6.56.566.56.666.5
9. Aston Rapova (15) J: Barend Vorster (57.5kg) T: W F Francis & G Kent
10109.59.59.11010
10. Dantree (9) J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (57.5kg) T: A J Clarken
11. Mighty Mabel (5) J: Jason Holder (57.5kg) T: D I Dodson
35343434333434
12. Valuable Witness (6) J: Ms Kayla Crowther (57kg) T: D R Jolly
2.72.82.72.82.552.72.75
13. Baraconi (14) J: Ben Price (56.5kg) T: R W Huxtable
999.51188.59
14. The Publikin (10) J: Justin Potter (55.5kg) T: Grant Kluske
35414141324141
15. War Cheval (2) J: Ms Margaret Collett (55.5kg) T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
31343434343434
16. Zegresto (4) J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (54kg) T: D E Magro

Odds Last Updated: October 15, 2021, 5:31pm (AEDT)

More in Today's Race Fields