Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Nowra Race Fields: Sunday, October 17th

200260

Race 1

Eddie Latta Memorial Hcp (C1) (1200m)
1:35pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Eddie Latta Memorial Hcp (C1) (1200m)
1:35pm (AEDT)

1. Sundelago (1) J: Dylan Gibbons (58.5kg) T: Paul Murray
2. Miss Barty's Party (7) J: Mitchell Bell (58kg) T: J M Austin
3. All Girls (2) J: Blake Spriggs (57.5kg) T: Matthew Smith
4. River Mac (5) J: Grant Buckley (57.5kg) T: Paul Murray
5. Blue Glass (9) J: Ms Jess Del Frari (56.5kg) T: Michael Gatty
6. Mr Cantankerous (3) J: Shaun Guymer (56kg) T: Ms A Turner
7. Hope In Your Heart (8) J: Ms Winona Costin (55kg) T: K J Parker
8. Are Zhu Ready (4) J: Ms Robyn Freeman-Key (55kg) T: Richard Butler
9. Alan (6) J: Ms Louise Day (55kg) T: Ms T Bateup
200260

Race 2

Pink Up Berry Mdn Hcp (1200m)
2:10pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Pink Up Berry Mdn Hcp (1200m)
2:10pm (AEDT)

1. Pelennium (8) J: Ms Jess Del Frari (59kg) T: Ms M Harrison
2. The Percentage (11) J: Lee Magorrian (58.5kg) T: J G Sargent
3. Yorker (7) J: Robbie Brewer (58.5kg) T: Natalie Jarvis
4. Calmer Karma (9) J: Koby Jennings (56.5kg) T: B K Cross
5. Grand Palazzo (3) J: Dylan Gibbons (56.5kg) T: R & L Price
6. Moon Stories (10) J: Ms Robyn Freeman-Key (56.5kg) T: Ms T Bateup
7. Aye Darby (5) J: Shaun Guymer (56kg) T: Richard Butler
8. Charlemagne (2) J: Brodie Loy (56kg) T: Jean Dubois
9. Hope Uno (1) J: Unknown (55.5kg) T: Ms T Bateup
10. Jewellette (4) J: Mitchell Bell (55kg) T: Joseph Pride
11. Sherwood's One (6) J: Unknown (55kg) T: K J Parker
200260

Race 3

Tab Long May We Play (Bm58) (1600m)
2:45pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Tab Long May We Play (Bm58) (1600m)
2:45pm (AEDT)

1. We're Off (5) J: Grant Buckley (61kg) T: Paul Murray
2. Think Straight (6) J: Blake Spriggs (60kg) T: A J Cummings
3. Can Do It (13) J: Koby Jennings (59.5kg) T: Jean Dubois
4. Temperate (11) J: Brodie Loy (59.5kg) T: J C Coyle
5. Tip Top Timing (1) J: Tyler Schiller (59.5kg) T: C E Conners
6. Designer Dance (2) J: Rory Hutchings (58.5kg) T: E & L Longmire
7. Think Rush (12) J: Robbie Brewer (58.5kg) T: Michael Gatty
8. Karauna (3) J: Adrian Layt (58kg) T: A J Cummings
9. Scottish Soldier (8) J: Ms Winona Costin (58kg) T: Jamie Stewart
10. Festival Dancer (10) J: Dylan Gibbons (56.5kg) T: Matthew Smith
11. St Anton (7) J: Mitchell Bell (56kg) T: Greg Stephens
12. Glamour Cruise (4) J: Ms Julia Presits (55kg) T: Michael Gatty
13. Roy John (9) J: Ms Kacie Adams (55kg) T: John L Morrison
200260

Race 4

Lighthouse Plumbing Mdn Plate (1400m)
3:20pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Lighthouse Plumbing Mdn Plate (1400m)
3:20pm (AEDT)

1. All About Ollie (7) J: Ms Robyn Freeman-Key (59kg) T: B K Cross
2. Conference (2) J: Shaun Guymer (59kg) T: G R Nickson
3. Mopar (4) J: Grant Buckley (59kg) T: G L Frazer
4. Who Loves To Dance (6) J: Unknown (59kg) T: G W Moore
5. Woodson (3) J: Tyler Schiller (59kg) T: Joseph Ible
6. Elegant Carriage (14) J: Koby Jennings (57kg) T: J M Austin
7. Golden Chances (12) J: Dylan Gibbons (57kg) T: Matthew Smith
8. Stryke 'Em Onesie (15) J: Ms Louise Day (57kg) T: Ms T Bateup
9. Irish Falcon (8) J: Pietro Romeo (56.5kg) T: John Thompson
10. Mycah Leon (13) J: Unknown (56.5kg) T: Bjorn Baker
11. Sempreinte (10) J: Ms Winona Costin (56.5kg) T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
12. African Daisy (9) J: Adrian Layt (55kg) T: Annabel Neasham
13. Mistaken Identity (11) J: Blake Spriggs (55kg) T: Matthew Smith
14. Starz (1) J: Grant Buckley (55kg) T: Richard Litt
15. Frolic Roc (5) J: Ms Nyssa Burrells (57kg) T: Joseph Ible
200260

Race 5

Bede Murray Memorial (Bm58) (1400m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Bede Murray Memorial (Bm58) (1400m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

1. The Big Planet (4) J: Unknown (61kg) T: Bjorn Baker
2. Kariba (8) J: Tyler Schiller (60.5kg) T: C E Conners
3. Alqaab (1) J: Rory Hutchings (60kg) T: R & L Price
4. Crystal Waters (6) J: Ms Winona Costin (59.5kg) T: Paul Murray
5. King And King (11) J: Brodie Loy (59.5kg) T: Annabel Neasham
6. Globalize (2) J: Adrian Layt (59kg) T: Jamie Stewart
7. Viking Power (10) J: Dylan Gibbons (59kg) T: Paul Murray
8. Bombardeo (5) J: Blake Spriggs (58.5kg) T: K J Parker
9. Songbird Serenade (7) J: Grant Buckley (58.5kg) T: Richard Litt
10. Kentucky Award (12) J: Koby Jennings (58kg) T: R & L Price
11. Deal Master (3) J: Ms Jess Del Frari (57kg) T: Ms M Harrison
12. Shrug (9) J: Shaun Guymer (55kg) T: Natalie Jarvis
13. Hypernicus (13) J: Mitchell Bell (55kg) T: G G Hall
200260

Race 6

Mollymook Cup (Bm66) (1200m)
4:40pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Mollymook Cup (Bm66) (1200m)
4:40pm (AEDT)

1. Dream Maiden (10) J: Ms Jess Del Frari (61kg) T: J C Coyle
2. Vox Pop (7) J: Rory Hutchings (59.5kg) T: Peter Robl
3. Girls Are Ready (12) J: Shaun Guymer (59kg) T: J M Cleary
4. Sally Pops (13) J: Koby Jennings (58.5kg) T: Robert Quinn
5. Demanding Mo (11) J: Tyler Schiller (57.5kg) T: Ms T Bateup
6. Designer Maid (1) J: Richard Bensley (57.5kg) T: Blake Fitzpatrick
7. So You Shop (2) J: Ms Winona Costin (57.5kg) T: K J Parker
8. Canzonet (9) J: Ms Robyn Freeman-Key (57kg) T: Anthony Mountney
9. Loving Cilla (8) J: Brodie Loy (57kg) T: Joseph Ible
10. Cartography (6) J: Mitchell Bell (56.5kg) T: Greg Stephens
11. Endymion (5) J: Grant Buckley (55kg) T: Colbey Hill
12. Direct Default (3) J: Dylan Gibbons (55kg) T: Paul Murray
13. Oscar's My Mate Pa (4) J: Ms Kacie Adams (55kg) T: Barry Gleeson
200260

Race 7

Mcgrath Foundation Mdn Plate (1100m)
5:15pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Mcgrath Foundation Mdn Plate (1100m)
5:15pm (AEDT)

1. Coal Crusher (13) J: Rory Hutchings (59kg) T: Joseph Pride
2. Hypnosis (8) J: Dylan Gibbons (59kg) T: Bjorn Baker
3. Bailieston (10) J: Adrian Layt (57kg) T: J C Coyle
4. Faithless (16) J: Ms Jess Del Frari (57kg) T: Ms M Harrison
5. Fernanda (9) J: Grant Buckley (57kg) T: G L Frazer
6. Sweet Rosetta (6) J: Ms Winona Costin (57kg) T: K J Parker
7. Wegee Lou (3) J: Ms Kacie Adams (57kg) T: Geoffrey Crothers
8. Winning Business (5) J: Brodie Loy (57kg) T: Annabel Neasham
9. Khumbu (15) J: Unknown (56.5kg) T: J A Steinmetz
10. Sheeda (4) J: Koby Jennings (56.5kg) T: Richard Butler
11. Airstrike (1) J: Unknown (55kg) T: Bjorn Baker
12. Estonia (17) J: Lee Magorrian (55kg) T: R & M Freedman
13. Noble Beauty (11) J: Mitchell Bell (55kg) T: R & M Freedman
14. Orreza (18) J: Unknown (55kg) T: Jean Dubois
15. Supreme Magic (12) J: Blake Spriggs (59kg) T: Greg Stephens
16. Wikid Ted (7) J: Robbie Brewer (59kg) T: J C Coyle
17. Let'sgetridiculous (14) J: Unknown (57kg) T: G D Hickman
18. Pay Up (2) J: Shaun Guymer (59kg) T: T J Robinson

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement
Advertisement BetDeluxe
Advertisement SportChamps
Advertisement
Advertisement WinnersBet

More in Today's Race Fields