Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Penola Race Fields: Friday, December 3rd

204041

Race 1

Ab Spraying Services (Bm72) (2100m)
1:35pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Ab Spraying Services (Bm72) (2100m)
1:35pm (AEDT)

1. Steven James (2) J: Ms Kate Walters (60.5kg) T: Bob & Kane Post
2. Runbro (5) J: Dom Tourneur (57.5kg) T: Ms B O'loughlin
3. Mangione (1) J: Paul Gatt (57kg) T: Andrew Bobbin
4. Mulga Lil (3) J: Jacob Opperman (54kg) T: Jamie Opperman
5. Back In Action (6) J: Unknown (54kg) T: M A O'leary
6. O'mizzna (4) J: Ms Emily Finnegan (54kg) T: Ms S Murphy
204041

Race 2

E.E. Muir & Sons Mdn Plate (1600m)
2:10pm (AEDT)

Race 2

E.E. Muir & Sons Mdn Plate (1600m)
2:10pm (AEDT)

1. Craiglea Blizzard (1) J: Ms Lizzie Annells (58kg) T: Bob & Kane Post
2. Fool's Overture (7) J: Ben Price (58kg) T: Robert Palm
3. Granny's Boy (2) J: Unknown (58kg) T: R J Gilcrist
4. His Name Is Steve (4) J: Justin Potter (58kg) T: Scott Mcintyre
5. Looking Forward (9) J: Ellis Wong (58kg) T: Steven Schrader
6. Misterchevious (5) J: Ms Felicity Atkinson (58kg) T: Shae Norton
7. Salute The Cannons (8) J: Angus Chung (58kg) T: Ms S Murphy
8. Mavourneen (6) J: Ms Eran Boyd (56kg) T: R V Nicholson
9. Treasure Chest (3) J: Jarrod Lorensini (56kg) T: Rodney Foster
204041

Race 3

Cool Moose Refrigeration Mdn (1100m)
2:45pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Cool Moose Refrigeration Mdn (1100m)
2:45pm (AEDT)

1. He's God's Gift (3) J: Jarrod Lorensini (58kg) T: Rodney Foster
2. Swift Tercel (7) J: Ben Price (58kg) T: Kristi Evans
3. West Cliff (5) J: Jacob Opperman (58kg) T: Jamie Opperman
4. Lonrodex (10) J: Paul Gatt (56.5kg) T: M J Seyers
5. Cheh Cheh Charlee (12) J: Jason Holder (56kg) T: R Daniel & T Stanbury
6. Nancy May (1) J: Ms Caitlin Jones (56kg) T: Robert Schultz
7. The Markle Sparkle (13) J: Ms Stacey Metcalfe (56kg) T: Kristi Evans
8. Wild Sonnet (8) J: Ms Eran Boyd (56kg) T: Ms J Giles
9. Zarley Eve (4) J: Justin Potter (56kg) T: Ms R Day
10. Magicourt (9) J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (54.5kg) T: Peter Hardacre
11. Jungle Flight (2) J: Unknown (58kg) T: S V Gebert
12. Adventure World (14) J: Unknown (58kg) T: M J Seyers
13. Fine Things (6) J: Ms Lizzie Annells (56kg) T: Bob & Kane Post
14. Jester Monty (11) J: Ms Kate Walters (58kg) T: Bob & Kane Post
204041

Race 4

Coopers Brewery (Bm56) (1700m)
3:20pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Coopers Brewery (Bm56) (1700m)
3:20pm (AEDT)

1. Legenda (7) J: Unknown (62.5kg) T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
2. Four Outlaws (4) J: Jacob Opperman (61kg) T: M A O'leary
3. Arthuras (9) J: Ms Caitlin Jones (59kg) T: S & J Jaensch
4. Blueberry Boy (3) J: Jason Holder (59kg) T: Ms B O'loughlin
5. Star Jan (1) J: Dom Tourneur (59kg) T: L A Creek
6. Street Baby (2) J: Ben Price (58kg) T: Andrew Bobbin
7. Fergo's Boys (5) J: Paul Gatt (57.5kg) T: S & J Jaensch
8. Our Ellie Rose (6) J: Ms Kate Walters (54.5kg) T: Bob & Kane Post
9. Royal Tycoon (8) J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (54kg) T: Rebecca Winnell
204041

Race 5

Vale Geoff Berkin (Bm62) (1100m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Vale Geoff Berkin (Bm62) (1100m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

1. Lancaster Sound (2) J: Angus Chung (62.5kg) T: Ms S Murphy
2. Ranger Frank (1) J: Unknown (60.5kg) T: Scott Whittle
3. Gutsy (10) J: Jason Holder (60kg) T: R J Wilson
4. Damascus Moment (4) J: Ryan Hurdle (59.5kg) T: Peter Hardacre
5. Atomic Wizard (6) J: Jacob Opperman (59kg) T: L A Creek
6. Anrushka (5) J: Jeffrey Maund (58.5kg) T: R V Nicholson
7. Kyzamba (9) J: Unknown (58.5kg) T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
8. Carak (7) J: Ms Caitlin Jones (57.5kg) T: R C Bruhn
9. Rose Tiara (8) J: Dom Tourneur (57kg) T: Ms B O'loughlin
10. Fergie (3) J: Ms Emily Finnegan (55.5kg) T: Tammy Pretlove
204041

Race 6

Vignerons Cup 13/1/22 (Bm68) (1300m)
4:40pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Vignerons Cup 13/1/22 (Bm68) (1300m)
4:40pm (AEDT)

1. Pewter (4) J: Ms Emily Finnegan (61.5kg) T: Ms S Murphy
2. Wild Willy (6) J: Jacob Opperman (61.5kg) T: L A Creek
3. Soul Fire (8) J: Ellis Wong (59.5kg) T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
4. Bossy Britches (1) J: Dom Tourneur (59kg) T: M A O'leary
5. Olatunji (9) J: Jeffrey Maund (58.5kg) T: R V Nicholson
6. Rhythmatic (5) J: Ms Caitlin Jones (58kg) T: Jamie Opperman
7. Mista Holyfield (7) J: Jason Holder (57kg) T: R J Wilson
8. Manhattan Arch (10) J: Jarrod Lorensini (56.5kg) T: S V Gebert
9. Libbyangel (2) J: Paul Gatt (55.5kg) T: Andrew Bobbin
10. Coraggio (3) J: Ms Kate Walters (55.5kg) T: Bob & Kane Post
204041

Race 7

Tab Hcp (C2) (1400m)
5:20pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Tab Hcp (C2) (1400m)
5:20pm (AEDT)

1. Top Fred (7) J: Mitchell Aitken (60kg) T: Garret Lynch
2. Keen On Gold (6) J: Jason Holder (59.5kg) T: R J Wilson
3. Air Time (10) J: Dom Tourneur (59kg) T: L A Creek
4. Kzsczot (2) J: Jeffrey Maund (59kg) T: R V Nicholson
5. Picaroon (5) J: Jacob Opperman (59kg) T: M A O'leary
6. Zero Inn (1) J: Ms Eran Boyd (58kg) T: S & J Jaensch
7. Fast 'N' Forward (4) J: Ms Kate Walters (57.5kg) T: Wayne Walters
8. Spangirl (12) J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (57kg) T: M J Seyers
9. The Great Martini (11) J: Ms Teagan Voorham (56.5kg) T: Yasmin Black
10. Centre Scoota (8) J: Justin Potter (55kg) T: Shayne Cahill
11. Cloud Nine (9) J: Unknown (54.5kg) T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
12. Fenceline (3) J: Unknown (54kg) T: J R Searle
204041

Race 8

Digiorgio Family Wines (Bm54) (1100m)
5:55pm (AEDT)

Race 8

Digiorgio Family Wines (Bm54) (1100m)
5:55pm (AEDT)

1. Eagles Forever (7) J: Jason Holder (61.5kg) T: R J Wilson
2. Rodney (1) J: Ellis Wong (61kg) T: Ms R Day
3. Dabay (6) J: Ben Price (60kg) T: Ms S Hayes
4. Deforce (5) J: Jeffrey Maund (58.5kg) T: R V Nicholson
5. Truporth (3) J: Ms Felicity Atkinson (58.5kg) T: B D Carraill
6. Turf Tapper (9) J: Justin Potter (58kg) T: Shayne Cahill
7. Showusyourmotor (4) J: Angus Chung (57.5kg) T: Kristi Evans
8. Titan I Am (10) J: Ms Lizzie Annells (57.5kg) T: Ms V Dishon
9. Comiendo (8) J: Jacob Opperman (56.5kg) T: Jamie Opperman
10. Snaptof (2) J: Ms Teagan Voorham (56kg) T: J F Kenny

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement WinnersBet
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement BetDeluxe

More in Today's Race Fields