Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Townsville Race Fields: Thursday, December 2nd

203967

Race 1

Oyster Company Australia Mdn (1000m)
1:05pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Oyster Company Australia Mdn (1000m)
1:05pm (AEDT)

1. Go Getaboy (1) J: Stephen Wilson (58kg) T: O Chillemi
2. Altar Boy (4) J: Carl Spry (57kg) T: Sarah Acornley
3. Senor Andy (2) J: Nathan Thomas (57kg) T: Darryl Johnston
4. Tycoon Cindy (5) J: Ms Rachel Shred (55.5kg) T: O Chillemi
5. Sweet Fantasy (3) J: Justin Stanley (55kg) T: K E Hansen
203967

Race 2

Gourmet Creek Honeypuffs Hcp (1000m)
1:40pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Gourmet Creek Honeypuffs Hcp (1000m)
1:40pm (AEDT)

1. El Shaday (3) J: Carl Spry (59kg) T: Andrew Cameron
2. Gamboa (6) J: Ms Tahlia Fenlon (58.5kg) T: M A Bannon
3. Love Is Blind (4) J: Stephen Wilson (57.5kg) T: O Chillemi
4. Chevaux (2) J: Scott Sheargold (55kg) T: Matthew Mcguire
5. Airacobra (5) J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (54.5kg) T: Ben Crear
6. Sylvester (1) J: Marnu Potgieter (54kg) T: Sharlee D'avila
203967

Race 3

Bush To Beaches R/E Mdn (1000m)
2:15pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Bush To Beaches R/E Mdn (1000m)
2:15pm (AEDT)

1. Lightemup Jerry (4) J: Stephen Wilson (59kg) T: A G Malliff
2. Risk In Rome (10) J: Wanderson D'avila (59kg) T: Chris Attard
3. Better Ask Roy (5) J: Justin Stanley (58.5kg) T: J T Wigginton
4. Dutton Branded (11) J: Graham Kliese (58.5kg) T: Sharlee D'avila
5. Kamarcher (6) J: Jason Lyon (57.5kg) T: T Button
6. Explosive Girl (8) J: Scott Sheargold (57kg) T: Michael Whitehouse
7. Mayhem Girl (3) J: Carl Spry (57kg) T: P J Fleming
8. Northern Girl (1) J: Marnu Potgieter (56.5kg) T: Sharlee D'avila
9. Tilly's Secret (7) J: Nathan Day (56kg) T: J Wehlow
10. Purple Hat (2) J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (54.5kg) T: Terry Mcgovern
11. Yabulu Princess (9) J: Jeffrey Felix (54kg) T: Terry Mcgovern
203967

Race 4

Nq Licensed Events (Bm58) (1000m)
2:55pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Nq Licensed Events (Bm58) (1000m)
2:55pm (AEDT)

1. Final Warning (1) J: Ms Tahlia Fenlon (64.5kg) T: Kayla Russell
2. Dawn Too Good (4) J: Ms Emma Bell (61.5kg) T: William Kenning
3. Shepherd Of Fire (9) J: Brad Pengelly (60.5kg) T: William Kenning
4. Proximate Cause (3) J: Graham Kliese (59.5kg) T: T W Butts
5. Do The Hippy (7) J: Carl Spry (59kg) T: E J Sewell
6. Starfilly (10) J: Stephen Wilson (58kg) T: Sharlee D'avila
7. That's Two Slabs (5) J: Wanderson D'avila (58kg) T: Ms J Hassett
8. Sound Of Sleat (8) J: Denicious Smith (57.5kg) T: D K Amos
9. Red Wabbat (6) J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (56kg) T: Terry Mcgovern
10. Danites (2) J: Ms Rachel Shred (54kg) T: R J Rix
203967

Race 5

K & B Cleaning (Bm65) (1609m)
3:35pm (AEDT)

Race 5

K & B Cleaning (Bm65) (1609m)
3:35pm (AEDT)

1. Joel (3) J: Wanderson D'avila (59kg) T: Chris Attard
2. Nuremburg Castle (2) J: Carl Spry (58kg) T: Joshua Manzelmann
3. Coastal Prince (6) J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (57kg) T: R J Rix
4. Salsa Dreaming (9) J: Marnu Potgieter (55kg) T: Troy Clive
5. Tennessee Whiskey (8) J: Ms Tahlia Fenlon (54kg) T: Ben Crear
6. Candy Girl (5) J: Nathan Thomas (54kg) T: Graham R Hughes
7. Oddfellow (1) J: Jason Lyon (54kg) T: Georgina Bourke
8. Mufasta (7) J: Ms Rachel Shred (54kg) T: Claire Mccann
9. Battle (4) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Andrew Cameron
203967

Race 6

Good Shepherd Home Mdn Hcp (1200m)
4:10pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Good Shepherd Home Mdn Hcp (1200m)
4:10pm (AEDT)

1. Smarty Lee (7) J: Stephen Wilson (59kg) T: O Chillemi
2. Il Calzino (9) J: Nathan Day (58kg) T: J Wehlow
3. Valiant Knight (12) J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (57.5kg) T: Michael Whitehouse
4. Wicked Al (1) J: Scott Sheargold (56kg) T: Casey Kinlyside
5. Whobethatnow (15) J: Marnu Potgieter (55.5kg) T: D K Amos
6. Boom Baby (5) J: Wanderson D'avila (54.5kg) T: Graham R Hughes
7. Borromeo (14) J: Jason Lyon (54kg) T: R Stagg
8. Lapseki (10) J: Justin Stanley (54kg) T: Sharlee D'avila
9. Little Ivy (6) J: Peter Cullen (54kg) T: Peter Cullen
10. She's A Sinner (11) J: Graham Kliese (54kg) T: Michael Geaney
11. Tideway (3) J: Ms Tahlia Fenlon (54kg) T: Troy Clive
12. Tiny Tiara (16) J: Ms Rachel Shred (54kg) T: Claire Mccann
13. Toscavale Road (4) J: Denicious Smith (54kg) T: E J Sewell
14. Money Travels (2) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Darryl Johnston
15. Miss Pixie (13) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Georgina Bourke
16. Granma (8) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Ms L Mccormack
203967

Race 7

Cluden Park Xmas Trivia Hcp-55 (1200m)
4:45pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Cluden Park Xmas Trivia Hcp-55 (1200m)
4:45pm (AEDT)

1. Grazie (1) J: Ms Rachel Shred (59kg) T: A G Malliff
2. Brave Missile (5) J: Frank Edwards (58kg) T: Graham R Hughes
3. Bougatsa (8) J: Nathan Day (57.5kg) T: S Massingham
4. Pluckercarn (11) J: Brad Pengelly (57kg) T: Troy Clive
5. Polhampton (10) J: Graham Kliese (56.5kg) T: Cheynee Morrison
6. Ryano (7) J: Stephen Wilson (56kg) T: Gareth Horner
7. Mighty Marmalade (9) J: Marnu Potgieter (55.5kg) T: Leslie Gordy
8. Cheeky Reward (4) J: Scott Sheargold (55kg) T: E J Sewell
9. Sheez Marvellous (6) J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (54.5kg) T: Alby Molino
10. Monica Room (2) J: Nathan Thomas (54kg) T: Ms L Mccormack
11. Graceful Zarifa (3) J: Peter Cullen (54kg) T: F J Wieland
203967

Race 8

Celebrate Xmas Party 11/12-55 (1200m)
5:20pm (AEDT)

Race 8

Celebrate Xmas Party 11/12-55 (1200m)
5:20pm (AEDT)

1. Focus (8) J: Frank Edwards (59kg) T: Alby Molino
2. Run Rampant (9) J: Nathan Thomas (58.5kg) T: Ms L Mccormack
3. New York World (7) J: Carl Spry (58kg) T: J T Wigginton
4. Fiveaclocksomwhere (12) J: Scott Sheargold (57.5kg) T: J R Jackson
5. Karbors (11) J: Wanderson D'avila (56.5kg) T: Chris Attard
6. Predicts (4) J: Stephen Wilson (56kg) T: J E Barr
7. Lockdown Lady (5) J: Jason Lyon (55.5kg) T: T Button
8. La Furioso (3) J: Graham Kliese (55kg) T: Michael Geaney
9. Zulu Tuk (10) J: Denicious Smith (55kg) T: E J Sewell
10. Lightheadedness (6) J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (54kg) T: Peter Cullen
11. Cat In The Raine (1) J: Marnu Potgieter (54kg) T: D K Amos
12. Sapphire Wings (2) J: Jeffrey Felix (54kg) T: Ms M Preston
203967

Race 9

On Point Solar & Electr. (C4) (1300m)
6:00pm (AEDT)

Race 9

On Point Solar & Electr. (C4) (1300m)
6:00pm (AEDT)

1. Malawi Gold (9) J: Marnu Potgieter (61.5kg) T: S Massingham
2. Strike A Beau (2) J: Stephen Wilson (61.5kg) T: Bonnie Thomson
3. Hell Of A Boy (10) J: Nathan Day (60.5kg) T: A M Comerford
4. Lifetime Quest (6) J: Graham Kliese (60.5kg) T: T W Butts
5. Set To Sizzle (3) J: Nathan Thomas (58.5kg) T: F J Wieland
6. Aerial Combat (1) J: Justin Stanley (57.5kg) T: J T Wigginton
7. Courtesy Bus (4) J: Ms Tahlia Fenlon (57.5kg) T: J Wehlow
8. Akileos (5) J: Scott Sheargold (57kg) T: Sharlee D'avila
9. Lighthorse Lad (7) J: Jason Lyon (55.5kg) T: William Kenning
10. Tempo (8) J: Jeffrey Felix (55kg) T: Terry Mcgovern

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement WinnersBet
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement BetDeluxe

More in Today's Race Fields