Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Ascot Race Fields: Saturday, April 17th

Race 1

Budget Truck Rental Mdn (1100m)
1:53pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Budget Truck Rental Mdn (1100m)
1:53pm (AEDT)

1. Miami City (3) J: Mitchell Pateman (58kg) T: Brett Pope 2.352.352.32.42.352.42.3
2. Keep It Hush (4) J: Ms Kyra Yuill (58kg) T: Daniel O'connor 1111109.59.41012
3. Yardman (1) J: Chris Parnham (58kg) T: E A Martinovich 4.54.44.44.64.64.64.2
4. Bachelor Boy (5) J: Brad Rawiller (58kg) T: S J Ryan
5. Paeroa Lad (9) J: Jason Whiting (58kg) T: M W Bairstow 9.59.59.5108.79.59.5
6. Lonehand Larry (2) J: Ms Lucy Warwick (58kg) T: Hayden Ballantyne 4.64.64.64.84.854.64.6
7. Old Times (7) J: Ms Victoria Corver (58kg) T: V A Brockman 16171717151717
8. Blue Eyed Girl (8) J: Joseph Azzopardi (56kg) T: L Smith 1615141412.61414
9. Fire In The Sky (6) J: Laqdar Ramoly (56kg) T: Ms J Mitchell 81818110111110181
10. Seekanugget (10) J: Ryan Hill (56kg) T: R C Mcpherson 61616171716761

Race 2

Glenroy Chaff (Bm62+) (1000m)
2:29pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Glenroy Chaff (Bm62+) (1000m)
2:29pm (AEDT)

1. Chantorque (2) J: Ms Victoria Corver (60.5kg) T: Russell Stewart 2.9333.23.153.13
2. Iseered Iseered (3) J: Mitchell Pateman (58.5kg) T: Luke Fernie 3.73.63.23.13.253.53.5
3. Vadette De Star (7) J: Chris Parnham (56kg) T: Simon Miller 4.24.2443.54.24.2
4. Acromantula (5) J: Joseph Azzopardi (55kg) T: D & B Pearce 3.63.63.53.53.83.63.7
5. Mercanto (6) J: Clint Johnston-Porter (54.5kg) T: C & M Gangemi
6. Red Inferno (1) J: Shaun O'donnell (54kg) T: G M Ayres 2726262619.62626
7. Type Won (4) J: Ms Kristy Bennett (54kg) T: Kieran Mcdonagh 35312626273126

Race 3

Tabtouch-Wspeed Platinum-Rs0mw (1200m)
3:09pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Tabtouch-Wspeed Platinum-Rs0mw (1200m)
3:09pm (AEDT)

1. Sir Mambo (2) J: Laqdar Ramoly (62.5kg) T: Martin Allan 5555.555.55
2. Scooter's Machine (9) J: Ms Kristy Bennett (60.5kg) T: Ms C Gilbert 88888.188
3. Dew West (5) J: Alan Kennedy (59kg) T: J N Pateman 8.58888.688
4. Requisition (11) J: Brad Rawiller (59kg) T: Brett Pope 4.54.4444.254.44.4
5. Morgs Freeman (10) J: Brad Parnham (58.5kg) T: G S Hughes 2017161620.51616
6. Pink 'N' Gray (7) J: Chris Graham (58kg) T: G P Evans 1313131311.61314
7. Image Keeper (3) J: Mitchell Pateman (57.5kg) T: Brock Lewthwaite 3.93.9443.2544
8. Lock Her In (6) J: Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (55.5kg) T: F R Kersley 2726262620.52626
9. Miss Quoted (8) J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (55kg) T: G M Ayres 1819192117.61919
10. Hariasa (4) J: Patrick Carbery (54kg) T: B A Miller 51413441353434
11. Petite La Femme (1) J: Ms Lucy Warwick (54kg) T: C G Willis 1414141413.21314

Race 4

All Flags Signs&Banners-Bm72+ (1200m)
3:45pm (AEDT)

Race 4

All Flags Signs&Banners-Bm72+ (1200m)
3:45pm (AEDT)

1. Nerodio (1) J: Laqdar Ramoly (60kg) T: Ms S Bakranich 3.73.73.63.73.753.73.6
2. Bunker Buster (3) J: Peter Hall (58.5kg) T: Coreen Maynard 151151101101161126126
3. Chix Pic (2) J: Joseph Azzopardi (58kg) T: D R Harrison 9.59.59108.69.59
4. Moschard (11) J: Brad Rawiller (58kg) T: P J Fernie 1919192121.51719
5. War God (4) J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (57.5kg) T: N D Parnham 2626262623.52626
6. Echo Effect (6) J: Mitchell Pateman (57kg) T: Roy Rogers 31313131323131
7. My Demi (7) J: Ms Victoria Corver (57kg) T: Brock Lewthwaite 27262626272626
8. Crystal Spirit (5) J: Shaun O'donnell (56.5kg) T: C & M Gangemi 1615141413.21514
9. Miss Conteki (9) J: Chris Parnham (55.5kg) T: Simon Miller 1.81.81.81.81.61.81.8
10. Diablerie (10) J: Brad Parnham (54.5kg) T: Summer Dickson 1717161516.41718
11. Tonkatuff (8) J: Ryan Hill (54.5kg) T: B P Graham 71717171736771

Race 5

Amelia Park (Rs1mw) (2100m)
4:25pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Amelia Park (Rs1mw) (2100m)
4:25pm (AEDT)

1. So Schmick (8) J: Brad Rawiller (61kg) T: S J Wolfe 8.589.59.59.6109.5
2. Final Chill (6) J: Mitchell Pateman (58.5kg) T: Kieran Mcdonagh 55555.155
3. Chief Archer (11) J: Jason Whiting (58kg) T: Jesse Byrne 101010118.9109.5
4. Secret Pearl (4) J: Alan Kennedy (57kg) T: Ricky Moss 98.58.59.59.698
5. Koranis (1) J: Laqdar Ramoly (56kg) T: Jarrad Noske 4.84.84.64.64.054.64.8
6. Major Mambo (9) J: Patrick Carbery (55kg) T: T D Tasker 2120181820.51919
7. Unending (3) J: Troy Turner (55kg) T: C H Webster 109.58.58.58.69.59
8. Hyperspace (2) J: Ms Lucy Warwick (54kg) T: D T Mcauliffe 1310101081211
9. I'm A Love Man (10) J: Craig Staples (54kg) T: Brian Rogers 201151151151151151151
10. Reveuse (7) J: Brad Parnham (54kg) T: S V Vahala
11. Royal Choisir (5) J: Shaun O'donnell (54kg) T: Vaughn Sigley 126101811019310181
12. Sheikh It (12) J: Chris Parnham (54kg) T: D T Mcauliffe 3.93.93.93.93.63.84

Race 6

Crown Towers (Bm78+) (1000m)
5:04pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Crown Towers (Bm78+) (1000m)
5:04pm (AEDT)

1. Money Matters (3) J: Ms Madi Derrick (64kg) T: A G Durrant 15151516151515
2. Floyd (10) J: Laqdar Ramoly (61.5kg) T: C & M Gangemi 1615151616.21515
3. Gemma's Son (9) J: Ms Kristy Bennett (59kg) T: D R Harrison 6.5666.55.86.56
4. Plutocracy (6) J: Patrick Carbery (57kg) T: Simon Miller 8.58.588.57.48.58
5. River Beau (8) J: Jason Whiting (56kg) T: B V Watkins 3.83.83.83.83.853.83.9
6. We've Got Dreams (2) J: Ms Kyra Yuill (56kg) T: M L Lane 98.57.57888.5
7. Ziebell (5) J: Ms Lucy Warwick (55.5kg) T: Luke Fernie 1414141413.41514
8. Captain Kink (1) J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (55kg) T: Brett Pope 4444.23.754.24.2
9. Highland Beat (7) J: Brad Parnham (54kg) T: C & M Gangemi 121212128.91212
10. State Attorney (4) J: Clint Johnston-Porter (54kg) T: A G Durrant 1717171716.61717

Race 7

Seacorp (Bm66+) (1800m)
5:40pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Seacorp (Bm66+) (1800m)
5:40pm (AEDT)

1. Bonneville Black (7) J: Troy Turner (60kg) T: F R Kersley 3534343422.53434
2. Our Idyll (1) J: Peter Knuckey (60kg) T: Tiarnna Robertson
3. Miss Marietta (11) J: Clint Johnston-Porter (59.5kg) T: Brett Pope 665.565.465.5
4. Big Bada Boom (9) J: Mitchell Pateman (59kg) T: Roy Rogers 2.52.52.42.42.552.52.5
5. Baramagic (6) J: Peter Hall (58.5kg) T: Brian Kersley 1919181813.41919
6. Black Shadow (3) J: Jason Brown (58kg) T: J P Taylor 1112111191212
7. Pletto (4) J: Brad Rawiller (58kg) T: D & B Pearce 4444.23.9543.9
8. Saucy Jack (8) J: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5kg) T: B W Owen
9. Off Wego (2) J: Chris Parnham (55kg) T: A G Durrant 5555555
10. Upward Others (10) J: Patrick Carbery (55kg) T: H S Mclaren 35343441294134
11. Yadreamin' (5) J: Shaun O'donnell (55kg) T: C R Green 2626262626.52626

Race 8

W.A. Sires Produce Stakes (1400m)
6:20pm (AEDT)

Race 8

W.A. Sires Produce Stakes (1400m)
6:20pm (AEDT)

1. Ex Sport Man (4) J: Troy Turner (56.5kg) T: S J Wolfe 3.63.53.33.33.653.43.5
2. Featherweight (11) J: Chris Parnham (56.5kg) T: D L Morton 101010119.51110
3. Diamond Blue (2) J: Ms Jade Mcnaught (56.5kg) T: E A Martinovich 2020192014.62119
4. Green And Shady (12) J: Mitchell Pateman (56.5kg) T: Luke Fernie 61616167517161
5. Far Too Strong (7) J: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5kg) T: L Smith 1213141512.61314
6. I Can See Clara (6) J: Clint Johnston-Porter (56.5kg) T: T M Andrews 31343434314134
7. Liwa (3) J: Patrick Carbery (54.5kg) T: Simon Miller 3.33.43.33.32.953.43.4
8. Heavenly Waters (9) J: Ms Lucy Warwick (54.5kg) T: Roy Rogers 1616161715.81616
9. Hoi An (14) J: Shaun O'donnell (54.5kg) T: Roy Rogers 10109.59.510.29.510
10. Six Carat (5) J: Craig Staples (54.5kg) T: P H Jordan
11. Kaymay (13) J: Ms Kyra Yuill (54.5kg) T: Sue Olive 8.58.58.58.58.68.58.5
12. Be Optimistic (8) J: Peter Knuckey (54.5kg) T: Luke Fernie 41414151395141
13. Awesome Rival (1) J: Brad Parnham (54.5kg) T: Daniel O'connor 2321212122.52623
14. My Fury (15) J: Jason Whiting (54.5kg) T: D T Mcauliffe 4641414129.55141
15. Extorio (10) J: Ryan Hill (54.5kg) T: M Santich 126126101101121126126

Race 9

Salinger (Rs1mw) (1400m)
7:00pm (AEDT)

Race 9

Salinger (Rs1mw) (1400m)
7:00pm (AEDT)

1. Tinsnip (7) J: Clint Johnston-Porter (61kg) T: A G Durrant 77.57.588.187.5
2. Billy Ain't Silly (8) J: Laqdar Ramoly (59kg) T: C H Webster 1.81.81.71.651.741.81.8
3. Amelia's Contraire (3) J: Chris Parnham (58kg) T: Simon Miller 5.55554.3555
4. Denim Pack (10) J: Ms Kristy Bennett (57.5kg) T: M Santich 3534343427.53431
5. Me 'N' Taz (1) J: Ms Madi Derrick (57kg) T: Nathan Turvey 2321202023.52119
6. Mini Winnie (12) J: Mitchell Pateman (57kg) T: Q R Jackson 101010108.51010
7. Holy Ghost (11) J: Brad Parnham (56.5kg) T: N D Parnham 101010118.81110
8. Luke's Choice (5) J: Ms Lucy Warwick (56.5kg) T: B M Kay 41414151535141
9. Dipara (9) J: Jason Whiting (55.5kg) T: K J Mifflin 2120192121.52119
10. Trade Thunder (4) J: Peter Knuckey (55.5kg) T: Tiarnna Robertson
11. Go Crying (2) J: Troy Turner (54.5kg) T: S J Wolfe 51515161515151
12. One Point Lady (6) J: Shaun O'donnell (54.5kg) T: C R Green 818181918110181

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement PlayUp
Advertisement BetDeluxe
Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Today's Race Fields