Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Eagle Farm Race Fields: Saturday, April 17th

Race 1

Stradbroke Season On Sale Hcp (1000m)
11:38am (AEDT)

Race 1

Stradbroke Season On Sale Hcp (1000m)
11:38am (AEDT)

1. Debussy (2) J: Robbie Fradd (58kg) T: A J & T Edmonds 1.751.751.751.81.761.81.7
2. Grey Defence (3) J: Bobby El-Issa (58kg) T: L G Ross 77.577.577.57
3. Pentito (4) J: Michael Rodd (58kg) T: Jason Edwards 2321212624.52323
4. Star Chance (5) J: Ms Madeleine Wishart (58kg) T: Ms J Aitkenhead 34413434404134
5. Timely Spirit (8) J: Mark Du Plessis (58kg) T: Desleigh Forster
6. Vantan Express (1) J: Baylee Nothdurft (58kg) T: S O'dea & M Hoysted 5.55.55.55.55.25.55.5
7. Mishani Trouble (6) J: James Orman (57.5kg) T: L G Ross 19201921212119
8. Bayerische (7) J: Justin Huxtable (57kg) T: S W Kendrick 61616781838161
9. Le Force (9) J: Jim Byrne (57kg) T: D J Hansen 7.577.58.57.977.5

Race 2

Sky Racing Hcp (1000m)
12:13pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Sky Racing Hcp (1000m)
12:13pm (AEDT)

1. Stellar Magic (3) J: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5kg) T: S O'dea & M Hoysted 2.52.62.42.62.552.52.4
2. Illiciate Affairs (4) J: Jim Byrne (58kg) T: Tony & Maddysen Sears 7.57.5888.187.5
3. Snowdrop (10) J: Michael Rodd (57.5kg) T: Chris Anderson 7777.56.877
4. Invinsible Tears (1) J: Michael Cahill (57kg) T: Ms G Heinrich 6.56.56.577.176.5
5. Lady Love Bug (6) J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (56kg) T: T J Gollan 76.57.57.56.777
6. Layla's Song (5) J: Ms Rikki Palmer (56kg) T: H J Norman 6771911019310181
7. Rittzier (8) J: Corey Bayliss (56kg) T: David Murphy 46415151496151
8. Single Dizire (2) J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (56kg) T: Tony & Maddysen Sears 88887.688
9. Sneaky Three (11) J: Unknown (56kg) T: J L Johnston
10. Top Bird (9) J: Robbie Fradd (56kg) T: Ms S Batten 2021212121.52123
11. Pick Za Beans (7) J: James Orman (56kg) T: S W Kendrick

Race 3

Gallopers Sports Club (Bm85) (1600m)
12:48pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Gallopers Sports Club (Bm85) (1600m)
12:48pm (AEDT)

1. Unbiased (6) J: Adin Thompson (59kg) T: L C Morgan 8.58.58.59.59.698.5
2. Happy Go Plucky (1) J: James Orman (58kg) T: J A Gilmore 776.576.877
3. Word For Word (5) J: Luke Dittman (58kg) T: C J Waller 55554.7554.8
4. Guise (8) J: Jim Byrne (57kg) T: C J Waller 4.64.64.454.74.84.4
5. Jay Jay D'ar (7) J: Michael Rodd (56kg) T: C J Waller 555.554.9555
6. Slow Hands (4) J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (56kg) T: K M Schweida 5555555
7. Murless (2) J: Bobby El-Issa (55.5kg) T: R W Stephenson 23263126322626
8. Savvy Oak (3) J: Taylor Marshall (55kg) T: R L Heathcote 16161616141716

Race 4

Canadian Club (Bm78) (2200m)
1:23pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Canadian Club (Bm78) (2200m)
1:23pm (AEDT)

1. Stardome (2) J: Luke Dittman (59.5kg) T: C J Waller 5.55.55.565.15.55.5
2. Joymaker (7) J: Ms Alex Patis (58.5kg) T: K M Schweida 5.5555.55.45.55
3. Morendi (9) J: James Orman (57.5kg) T: Melissa Kelly 1010111010.21010
4. Aberlady (12) J: Larry Cassidy (55.5kg) T: K Hickmott 2321212123.52123
5. Kimpembe (4) J: Mark Du Plessis (54.5kg) T: C J Waller 1211111110.61111
6. Southern Swing (6) J: Michael Cahill (54.5kg) T: M J Dunn 1819192119.41919
7. Mishani Secret (11) J: Bobby El-Issa (54kg) T: L G Ross 1111111010.61210
8. Aree Al (5) J: Nathan Day (54kg) T: Chris Attard 34313431354131
9. Bold Executive (1) J: Jim Byrne (54kg) T: G K Taylor 5555.55.155
10. Traduce (8) J: Robbie Fradd (54kg) T: Ms M Brosnan 6.56.56.56.56.266.5
11. Brocson (3) J: Adin Thompson (54kg) T: M J Lakey 2726313429.53431
12. Chief Command (10) J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (54kg) T: David Scanes 91101151101141126126

Race 5

James Squire Daybreak Lover (1400m)
1:58pm (AEDT)

Race 5

James Squire Daybreak Lover (1400m)
1:58pm (AEDT)

1. Apache Chase (2) J: Jim Byrne (57kg) T: Desleigh Forster 3.23.22.932.953.23.2
2. Mass Destruction (5) J: Michael Rodd (57kg) T: T J Gollan 4.84.84.84.84.64.64.8
3. The Cullinan (1) J: Ms Leah Kilner (57kg) T: B J Dais 27262631322626
4. Wolf Moon (3) J: James Orman (57kg) T: Billy Healey 4.84.84.84.84.854.84.8
5. Be Water My Friend (6) J: Nozi Tomizawa (57kg) T: D Chujo 7.57.57.588.18.57
6. Gotta Kiss (4) J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (55kg) T: S O'dea & M Hoysted 3.43.53.53.53.553.43.6

Race 6

Racecourse Village Plate (C3) (1200m)
2:37pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Racecourse Village Plate (C3) (1200m)
2:37pm (AEDT)

1. All Stars (6) J: Adin Thompson (59kg) T: Mark Renehan 35414141384141
2. All To Do (12) J: James Orman (59kg) T: S W Kendrick
3. Donandkim (15) J: Andrew Spinks (59kg) T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos 67616171596161
4. Dr Why Not (3) J: Ms Madeleine Wishart (59kg) T: S J Morrisey 4.44.444.24.454.44.4
5. Golly Hutt (8) J: Taylor Marshall (59kg) T: Malcolm Reynolds 9.510101010.21010
6. Hidden Eyes (18) J: Unknown (59kg) T: Donald Baker
7. Leadership Spill (4) J: Michael Rodd (59kg) T: T J Gollan 3.73.73.63.73.33.83.6
8. Phionaix (11) J: Ms Leah Kilner (59kg) T: Chris Munce
9. Contemptuous (10) J: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5kg) T: S O'dea & M Hoysted
10. Euro Belle (9) J: Michael Cahill (57kg) T: Ms G Heinrich 4.64.64.64.64.854.64.8
11. Explosive Quality (17) J: Unknown (57kg) T: Ms G Heinrich
12. Ingear (7) J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (57kg) T: T J Gollan 5.56665.166
13. Shamrock Lu (14) J: Jim Byrne (56.5kg) T: T J Gollan
14. Front Money (1) J: Mark Du Plessis (55.5kg) T: B & D Guy 887.58.58.187.5
15. Roasted (13) J: Larry Cassidy (55.5kg) T: B J Smith
16. Minjee (16) J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (54.5kg) T: R L Heathcote
17. Elotrolado (5) J: Unknown (55.5kg) T: B J Lockwood 2326262626.52626
18. Daring Belle (2) J: Ms Kate Cowan (55.5kg) T: P Duff 1817161618.21717

Race 7

Tab Venue Mode Hcp (1400m)
3:17pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Tab Venue Mode Hcp (1400m)
3:17pm (AEDT)

1. Get Stuck In (3) J: Ms Leah Kilner (59.5kg) T: T J Gollan 121212139.91312
2. So You Win (2) J: Luke Dittman (59.5kg) T: C J Waller 6.56.566.55.766
3. Fighting Teo (4) J: Mark Du Plessis (56.5kg) T: K R Kemp 35343441363434
4. Love You Lucy (1) J: Larry Cassidy (56.5kg) T: B J Squair 8.58.5888.48.58
5. Junction (7) J: Michael Rodd (55.5kg) T: M A Currie 2.72.72.72.72.752.72.7
6. Epic Girl (8) J: Adin Thompson (54kg) T: Chris Anderson 332.82.72.73.13
7. Safin (6) J: Jim Byrne (54kg) T: K R Kemp 2121212622.52121
8. Banjo's Voice (5) J: Michael Cahill (54kg) T: Donna Grisedale 1111101111.21110
9. The Hand (9) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Matt Boland

Race 8

Tab Ascot Hcp (1000m)
3:58pm (AEDT)

Race 8

Tab Ascot Hcp (1000m)
3:58pm (AEDT)

1. Vega One (9) J: Michael Rodd (60kg) T: T J Gollan 44.24.24.244.24.2
2. Master Jamie (2) J: Taylor Marshall (55kg) T: G R Green 4.54.44.24.24.554.44.4
3. Tycoon Ace (10) J: Michael Cahill (54.5kg) T: Tony & Maddysen Sears 31312631323431
4. Flash Aah (6) J: Ms Madeleine Wishart (54kg) T: M J Fry 2626212026.52623
5. Kylease (3) J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (54kg) T: S O'dea & M Hoysted 3.93.83.73.93.753.83.7
6. Pizonie (1) J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (54kg) T: T J Gollan 111111119.11111
7. Zaniah (7) J: Andrew Mallyon (54kg) T: K A Lees 1717171919.21717
8. Le Palmier (4) J: Jim Byrne (54kg) T: T J Gollan 554.64.64.254.65
9. Iconic Star (8) J: Robbie Fradd (54kg) T: K A Lees 41414141415141
10. The Tenor (5) J: Mark Du Plessis (54kg) T: J Dann 2020191821.51921

Race 9

Brc Carnival Membership-Rs0mw (1400m)
4:36pm (AEDT)

Race 9

Brc Carnival Membership-Rs0mw (1400m)
4:36pm (AEDT)

1. Factory Warrior (15) J: Michael Rodd (59kg) T: M A Currie 26262626232626
2. Westlink (5) J: Justin Huxtable (59kg) T: Darren Hyde 10109.5108.9109.5
3. Axe (14) J: James Orman (58.5kg) T: Michael Costa
4. Holy Command (12) J: Andrew Mallyon (58.5kg) T: Cody Morgan
5. Spring Creek (10) J: Chris Whiteley (58kg) T: J S O'shea 8.59.59.59.591010
6. Bonaparte (4) J: Jim Byrne (56.5kg) T: S W Kendrick 43.93.93.93.53.83.9
7. Go Darcy (7) J: Bobby El-Issa (56.5kg) T: S J Morrisey 41414141364141
8. Zigallene (11) J: Ms Rikki Palmer (56.5kg) T: H J Norman 1517161518.21718
9. Inching Closer (8) J: Adin Thompson (56kg) T: Matt Boland 1415151515.21515
10. Enterprise Keren (3) J: Taylor Marshall (54kg) T: M J Lakey 7777.57.377
11. Nailed It Nan (9) J: Ms Stephanie Thornton (54kg) T: Clinton Taylor 9.598.58.59.699
12. Sally Pops (1) J: Sheriden Tomlinson (54kg) T: Robert Quinn 8.58.576.58.388.5
13. The Dark (6) J: Mark Du Plessis (54kg) T: S J Morrisey 4.84.84.84.84.554.84.8
14. Provocative Man (2) J: Ms Madeleine Wishart (54kg) T: James Baker 101126101101131126126
15. Authadane (13) J: Andrew Spinks (54kg) T: Jessikah-Lee Brand 101101101101111101101

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement PlayUp
Advertisement BetDeluxe
Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Today's Race Fields