Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Orange Race Fields: Friday, April 16th

Race 1

Mcsigns Silver Apple (1000m)
12:55pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Mcsigns Silver Apple (1000m)
12:55pm (AEDT)

1. Overpass (4) J: Brandon Lerena (59kg) T: Bjorn Baker 44444.0544
2. American President (6) J: Keagan Latham (57kg) T: G D Hickman 4.24444.2544
3. Bingo Banko (10) J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (57kg) T: M R Mulholland 10110110110183101126
4. Diggers Reach (9) J: Dylan Stanley (57kg) T: G A Mccarney 151151151151161201151
5. Mooshaka (2) J: Brendan Ward (57kg) T: N J Olive 44.244.24.254.24
6. She Loves Rubies (7) J: Blake Spriggs (57kg) T: G Portelli 2.62.62.62.62.42.62.6
7. Toongi Bound (8) J: Unknown (57kg) T: Brett Thompson 919191918581101
8. Boongarra Girl (1) J: Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (55kg) T: Ms G Williams 46514141535151
9. Chaotic Beauty (5) J: Tyler Schiller (55kg) T: Danielle Seib 3534343427.53441
10. Look At Yah (3) J: Ms Ashleigh Stanley (55kg) T: Peter W Stanley 91101101101121101126
11. Miss Adrenalin (11) J: Ms Jess Taylor (55kg) T: J M Austin 1515151515.21515

Race 2

Inland Digital Mdn (1000m)
1:35pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Inland Digital Mdn (1000m)
1:35pm (AEDT)

1. Gattling Gun (11) J: Reece Jones (59.5kg) T: Brett Thompson 5555.55.65.54.8
2. Abrogation (1) J: Blake Spriggs (58kg) T: G Portelli 3.43.43.132.953.53.3
3. Clifton Springs (6) J: Rory Hutchings (58kg) T: B F Cavanough 3.73.63.63.93.953.53.5
4. Lord Whitegate (9) J: Ms Jess Taylor (58kg) T: M C Conners 71718181456781
5. Mr Pointer (7) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: G Mcfarlane 10112610110173101151
6. Hot Ranga (2) J: Ms Chelsea Ings (56.5kg) T: Catherine L Chapman 151151101101161151151
7. Mustang Suzy (10) J: Blaike Mcdougall (56.5kg) T: Matthew Smith 11101112108.511
8. White Liar (3) J: Grant Buckley (56.5kg) T: Rob Potter 9.59.599.59.6109
9. She'll Be Apples (8) J: Keagan Latham (56kg) T: G Portelli 4.54.54.44.43.954.44.6
10. Queen Dee (4) J: Clayton Gallagher (55kg) T: Kieren Hazelton 2021212123.52123
11. Valen Galtero (5) J: Jeff Penza (55kg) T: Karen Lunn 9191919111181101

Race 3

Windoor (Bm66) (1300m)
2:10pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Windoor (Bm66) (1300m)
2:10pm (AEDT)

1. Athena's Voice (7) J: Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes (61kg) T: D & A Ryan 3126263122.52626
2. Sons Of Bourke (3) J: Ms Elissa Meredith (60kg) T: C Lundholm 8.5888.58.688
3. Speed Camera (2) J: Mathew Cahill (60kg) T: Ms W Ings 66.5666.66.56.5
4. Highest Standard (6) J: Rory Hutchings (59kg) T: William Freedman 4.84.84.854.44.84.8
5. Red Zephyr (9) J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (59kg) T: M R Mulholland 6666.56.36.56
6. Covert Miss (4) J: Ms Julia Presits (57.5kg) T: Kieren Hazelton 5.55.555.55.65.55
7. Crown Dancer (8) J: Clayton Gallagher (56kg) T: Dennis Bush 67676167556761
8. Sir Finn (1) J: Blaike Mcdougall (55kg) T: B Joseph & P & M Jones 3.33.22.92.92.8533.1
9. Twice The Value (5) J: Billy Cray (55kg) T: Peter W Stanley 34343441353434
10. Charlie's Law (10) J: Jeff Penza (55kg) T: G Mcfarlane 1415161711.81516

Race 4

On-Trac Ag Country Only Mdn (1280m)
2:50pm (AEDT)

Race 4

On-Trac Ag Country Only Mdn (1280m)
2:50pm (AEDT)

1. Bavarian Watts (14) J: Jeff Penza (59kg) T: M J Lunn 1616161613.81716
2. I'm Gonna Be (15) J: Ms Amy Mclucas (59kg) T: E & L Longmire 2120181821.52119
3. Bernforme (1) J: Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (58.5kg) T: Dar Lunn 2626212626.52621
4. Folk Hero (4) J: Jay Ford (58.5kg) T: Joseph Ible 6.5666.56.66.56
5. How's It Kev (11) J: Grant Buckley (58.5kg) T: Ms A Smith 51516161595161
6. Tipping Point (5) J: Rory Hutchings (58.5kg) T: William Freedman 1.851.851.81.81.761.851.85
7. Unique Prince (12) J: Unknown (58.5kg) T: Matthew Dale
8. Bally Brook (8) J: Mathew Cahill (57kg) T: Ms W Ings 2321212626.52623
9. I'll Tell You Miss (6) J: Clayton Gallagher (57kg) T: Ms A Smith 1616151516.21715
10. Jaywalker (16) J: Unknown (57kg) T: Ms A Smith 23212019212123
11. Maggies Time (13) J: Ms Elissa Meredith (57kg) T: R Caton 1919192020.51919
12. Fortuneous (17) J: Unknown (56.5kg) T: B W Draper
13. Karlaina (10) J: Nick Heywood (56.5kg) T: D A Williams 6.56.56.56.55.566.5
14. Neon Moon (3) J: Reece Jones (56.5kg) T: D R Mirfin 3134343429.53434
15. Banjoes (2) J: Dylan Stanley (57kg) T: G A Mccarney 126126101101131101126
16. Anxiety (9) J: Ms Angela Cooper (56.5kg) T: R Caton 46515151534151
17. Battle Angel (7) J: Unknown (57kg) T: Karen Lunn 81818191936781

Race 5

Angullong Country Magic-Bm58 (1600m)
3:25pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Angullong Country Magic-Bm58 (1600m)
3:25pm (AEDT)

1. Fearless Mila (1) J: Ms Elissa Meredith (62.5kg) T: C Lundholm 8.58.58.58.58.68.58.5
2. Would Be King (4) J: Nick Heywood (61.5kg) T: T P Donnelly 4.54.24.24.24.14.24.2
3. Kathaire (2) J: Blaike Mcdougall (59.5kg) T: Joseph Ible 6.57776.57.57
4. Mohahna (7) J: Jay Ford (59.5kg) T: N J Olive 26262626203126
5. More Shots (9) J: Brendan Ward (58.5kg) T: Rob Potter 4.24.24.24.24.254.24.2
6. Ben Shoof (6) J: Clayton Gallagher (58kg) T: Kieren Hazelton 1717171718.21618
7. Discreet Star (5) J: Grant Buckley (57.5kg) T: William Freedman 66.55.55.56.66.56
8. Madison Point (11) J: Mathew Cahill (56kg) T: Rob Potter 101010118.99.510
9. Ocean Hero (3) J: Jeff Penza (56kg) T: M J Lunn 77.57.57.57.67.57.5
10. Pittsburgh (10) J: Ms Ashleigh Stanley (56kg) T: G D Lunn 1820212121.52121
11. Georgian Court (8) J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (55kg) T: Doug Gorrel

Race 6

Winning Edge Presentations-C1 (1400m)
4:05pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Winning Edge Presentations-C1 (1400m)
4:05pm (AEDT)

1. Rockover (9) J: Blake Spriggs (60.5kg) T: G Portelli 6.5666.55.966
2. Invictus Felix (3) J: Jeff Penza (58.5kg) T: N Mayfield-Smith 1414141515.21314
3. My Girl Ruby (15) J: Grant Buckley (58kg) T: G K White
4. Supertanker (2) J: Jay Ford (58kg) T: Brad Widdup 1089.58.510.21112
5. Frankly Savvy (5) J: Rory Hutchings (57.5kg) T: William Freedman 77667.187
6. The Drover (14) J: Ms Ashleigh Stanley (57.5kg) T: Roy L Mccabe 99101110.48.59.5
7. Glamour Runs Deep (16) J: Blaike Mcdougall (56.5kg) T: Matthew Dale 221.951.951.8621.95
8. Shylock (12) J: Mathew Cahill (56.5kg) T: Kathryn Cahill
9. Timperley (10) J: Ms Jess Taylor (55.5kg) T: J M Austin 23262626192626
10. Flying Honour (1) J: Ms Heni Ede (55kg) T: Ms M Hopkins 51515161635151
11. Supergaze (4) J: Reece Jones (55kg) T: D R Mirfin 26262626232626
12. Aisle Six (7) J: Billy Cray (55kg) T: Ms K Simpkins 41414141413441
13. Addictions (11) J: Unknown (55kg) T: Darren Egan 2626262626.51826
14. Wilburglen (8) J: Unknown (55kg) T: Kylie Kennedy 46515161634151
15. Apache Rush (13) J: Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (55kg) T: J T Mcmillan 101101101101111101101
16. Sheer Impulse (6) J: Unknown (55kg) T: Karen Lunn 71718181836781

Race 7

Spanline Orange Gold Cup (2100m)
4:40pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Spanline Orange Gold Cup (2100m)
4:40pm (AEDT)

1. Dylan's Romance (11) J: Ms Jess Taylor (61kg) T: M C Conners 4.84.855.54.754.85
2. Renalot (6) J: Jay Ford (58kg) T: Roy L Mccabe 4.84.855.55.14.85
3. The Long Run (10) J: Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (56.5kg) T: Peter W Stanley 31312626323131
4. Brown Thomas (8) J: Mathew Cahill (55kg) T: G K White 4.84.84.44.44.154.84.6
5. Newtown Bluebag (7) J: Jeff Penza (55kg) T: E & L Longmire 10109910.21010
6. Not Negotiating (9) J: Ms Ashleigh Stanley (55kg) T: Peter W Stanley 2326262626.52626
7. Hamogany (1) J: Grant Buckley (55kg) T: D R Mirfin 999.59.59.699.5
8. Eva's Deel (12) J: Anthony Cavallo (55kg) T: Kody Nestor 5.55.5555.65.55
9. Careering Away (3) J: Billy Cray (55kg) T: G D Lunn 1111111111.21011
10. Lord Tropicana (2) J: Blake Spriggs (55kg) T: G Portelli 1313131410.21313
11. Bemboka (4) J: Blaike Mcdougall (55kg) T: G D Lunn 61616161636161
12. Sea Of Flames (5) J: Brendan Ward (55kg) T: Brooke Somers 12612610110179126126

Race 8

J Davis Motors Cup Day Sprint (1000m)
5:15pm (AEDT)

Race 8

J Davis Motors Cup Day Sprint (1000m)
5:15pm (AEDT)

1. Catesby (12) J: Unknown (63kg) T: Grant Allard 1514151512.81315
2. Golden Tycoon (8) J: Blake Spriggs (61.5kg) T: G Mcfarlane 65.55.565.65.55.5
3. Another Sin (10) J: Ms Madeline Owen (59.5kg) T: B F Cavanough 1514141412.41414
4. Just A Flash (16) J: Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes (59.5kg) T: A M Molloy 87788.186.5
5. Bombdiggity (4) J: Nick Heywood (59kg) T: Scott Collings 98.5889.188.5
6. Koonunga (3) J: Jay Ford (58kg) T: Matthew Smith 9.58.58.58.5788.5
7. Prairie Fire (11) J: Blaike Mcdougall (58kg) T: D A Williams 6666.55.176
8. Miss Scorcher (1) J: Jeff Penza (56.5kg) T: Paul Murray 8.58.58.599.19.58.5
9. Our Dasha (15) J: Grant Buckley (56kg) T: Derek Piper 23212121211921
10. Bryan's Babe (17) J: Unknown (55.5kg) T: Darren Egan 46415151514151
11. Calescent (7) J: Ms Hannah Williams (55kg) T: Matthew Dale 6.56555.85.56
12. Worldly Pleasure (5) J: Ms Ashleigh Stanley (55kg) T: D R Mirfin 46414141472641
13. Absolute Ripper (2) J: Anthony Cavallo (55kg) T: Ms A Smith 51414141472641
14. Ballista (6) J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (55kg) T: Doug Gorrel
15. King's Champ (13) J: Mathew Cahill (55kg) T: C Lundholm 31313441382634
16. The Unknown Factor (18) J: Michael Heagney (55kg) T: G P Vella 23211919202121
17. Panuara (14) J: Unknown (55kg) T: Ms A Smith 1011011019167101101
18. Redirect (9) J: Unknown (55kg) T: Ms G Williams 51515151415151

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement PlayUp
Advertisement BetDeluxe
Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Today's Race Fields