Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Toowoomba Race Fields: Friday, April 16th

Race 1

River Junction Mdn Hcp (1200m)
5:45pm (AEDT)

Race 1

River Junction Mdn Hcp (1200m)
5:45pm (AEDT)

1. Doctor Teekay (4) J: Nathan Fazackerley (59kg) T: M A Currie 10999.58.38.59
2. Laurie (8) J: Les Tilley (58.5kg) T: M A Kropp 776.56.56.87.57
3. Disco Damo (3) J: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5kg) T: L J Hatch 27212631322123
4. Unsuspected (17) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: Robert G Smith
5. Better Get Ready (1) J: Taylor Marshall (57kg) T: R L Heathcote 2.252.152.152.2522.22.15
6. Mint Money (16) J: Ron Goltz (57kg) T: Troy Pascoe
7. Path Ahead (18) J: Kenji Yoshida (56.5kg) T: R W Stephenson 151126101101161126126
8. Epic Love (19) J: Ms Montanna Savva (56kg) T: Matt Boland 4134344125.54134
9. Forever Ben (14) J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (56kg) T: P M Cox 151126101101161126126
10. My Boy Dragon (12) J: Travis Wolfgram (56kg) T: Todd Banks 35312626363431
11. Valerio Prince (2) J: Nozi Tomizawa (56kg) T: R L Heathcote 109.510118.11010
12. Direct Drive (10) J: Nathan Day (55.5kg) T: L J Hatch 1210101212.28.510
13. Cherno Alpha (9) J: Luke Tarrant (55kg) T: K J Jones 1513141614.61213
14. Hertzka (20) J: Micheal Hellyer (55kg) T: Jason Edwards 31312631214126
15. Court Rocking (15) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Corey & Kylie Geran
16. Tigerpower (11) J: Unknown (55kg) T: G P Stephens 35342626364134
17. Fairy Dell (7) J: Nathan Thomas (54kg) T: Selina Leef 9.58.58.58.59.688.5
18. Motion Sensor (6) J: Unknown (54.5kg) T: J A Hanna 71616167656161
19. Harryup (13) J: Unknown (54kg) T: L Richardson 2726262627.53126
20. Just Like Ruler (5) J: Unknown (54kg) T: G M Hay 2119192021.51719

Race 2

Eureka Stud Remembr Darryl Mdn (1200m)
6:15pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Eureka Stud Remembr Darryl Mdn (1200m)
6:15pm (AEDT)

1. Anyway You Want It (5) J: Les Tilley (57kg) T: P A Nolan Jnr 8876.56.488
2. Better Get Ready (10) J: Unknown (57kg) T: R L Heathcote 2.62.62.52.452.52.62.6
3. Court Rocking (6) J: Ms Stephanie Lacy (57kg) T: Corey & Kylie Geran 2121212626.51921
4. Disco Damo (12) J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57kg) T: L J Hatch
5. Guess Who (3) J: Ms Rhiannon Payne (57kg) T: Michael Frappell 2019192121.51619
6. Kipchoge (11) J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (57kg) T: T J Gollan
7. Simples (7) J: Jackson Murphy (57kg) T: N I Owen 1414151717.21414
8. Eloquently (9) J: Ms Tessa Townsend (55kg) T: S P Tregea 4.64.64.655.154.6
9. Epic Love (16) J: Unknown (55kg) T: Matt Boland
10. Jennatop (13) J: Ms Emma Macpherson (55kg) T: Ms J Anderson 34343441373434
11. Spirit's Charm (1) J: Ron Goltz (55kg) T: Dale Groves 7.56.57.57.56.187.5
12. The Fairytale (4) J: Ms Madeleine Wishart (55kg) T: K J Jones 1918181919.21618
13. The Love Rocket (2) J: Micheal Hellyer (55kg) T: Jason Edwards 61616171416761
14. Wild (14) J: Unknown (55kg) T: M A Kropp 31313134352631
15. Unsuspected (15) J: Baylee Nothdurft (57kg) T: Robert G Smith 1514141515.21214
16. Valerio Prince (8) J: Unknown (57kg) T: R L Heathcote 1617161713.61916

Race 3

N Mansell Honour D Gollan (C1) (1300m)
6:45pm (AEDT)

Race 3

N Mansell Honour D Gollan (C1) (1300m)
6:45pm (AEDT)

1. Kravitz (2) J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (59kg) T: T J Gollan 2.52.452.452.452.452.252.5
2. No Inuendo (6) J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59kg) T: S P Tregea 4.24.2443.84.24.2
3. Place Me Right (7) J: Micheal Hellyer (58.5kg) T: E J Hayes 11111011111110
4. Modulo (13) J: Nozi Tomizawa (58kg) T: Darren Ebert 35343434365134
5. Got The Lot (3) J: Les Tilley (57kg) T: M G Nolan 8.58887.888
6. Real Appeal (5) J: Robert Faehr (57kg) T: Cherie Vick 5.56666.176
7. Absolute Glory (11) J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5kg) T: L J Hatch
8. Little Albert (14) J: Unknown (55.5kg) T: Cassie Saunders
9. Suzy Needs Lovin' (1) J: Taylor Marshall (55kg) T: M F Hemmings 8.58899.188
10. Ego Dancer (12) J: Unknown (54.5kg) T: K J Jones
11. Flick (9) J: Jackson Murphy (54.5kg) T: Kym Afford 31343134354131
12. Bel Strider (10) J: Ms Madeleine Wishart (54kg) T: M A Kropp 23212626191826
13. Jondy Rocket (4) J: Chris Caserta (54.5kg) T: John Thomas 35343441315134
14. Moa's Girl (8) J: Ms Rhiannon Payne (54kg) T: Kym Afford 101101101101111101101

Race 4

Darryl Gollan Memorial Hcp (1300m)
7:15pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Darryl Gollan Memorial Hcp (1300m)
7:15pm (AEDT)

1. Collay's Spirit (7) J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58.5kg) T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
2. Alert And Ready (1) J: Ms Madeleine Wishart (56.5kg) T: K R Kemp 1.451.451.451.451.411.331.5
3. That's A Miracle (4) J: Ms Kate Cowan (56kg) T: P Duff 46515151516151
4. Agustawynd (2) J: Les Tilley (54.5kg) T: Tim Cook 2.12.252.22.22.152.52.25
5. Delta Miss (6) J: Vishan Venkaya (54kg) T: Des Trindall
6. Hear Hear (5) J: Luke Tarrant (54kg) T: G M Hay 51616161558161
7. Rebel Lass (3) J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (54kg) T: Matt Boland 2121212626.52623

Race 5

Miss Dowie/Allan/Nicolle-Bm65 (1300m)
7:45pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Miss Dowie/Allan/Nicolle-Bm65 (1300m)
7:45pm (AEDT)

1. The Hand (2) J: Josh Adams (60.5kg) T: Matt Boland 4.64.54.64.84.554.44.6
2. Keep On Loving You (4) J: Les Tilley (59.5kg) T: P A Nolan Jnr 3.63.53.63.83.053.53.5
3. Rhyme Time (8) J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59kg) T: L J Hatch 2.92.92.833.0532.8
4. Winter Rain (1) J: Ms Wendy Peel (56.5kg) T: K R Kemp 554.64.65.155
5. Amore Primus (7) J: Micheal Hellyer (55kg) T: Jason Edwards 8888.58.378
6. Provocative Man (9) J: James Baker (54.5kg) T: James Baker
7. Honey Baby (5) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Corey & Kylie Geran 1718181918.62118
8. Zanazou (6) J: Chris Caserta (54kg) T: John Thomas 2321212620.51723
9. Miss Makepeace (3) J: Taylor Marshall (54kg) T: M F Hemmings 67676781578161

Race 6

Hatch Racing (Bm70) (1000m)
8:15pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Hatch Racing (Bm70) (1000m)
8:15pm (AEDT)

1. Voulait (5) J: Nathan Fazackerley (62kg) T: M F Hemmings 4.243.94.24.254.43.8
2. V J Day (4) J: Ms Stephanie Lacy (59.5kg) T: Pat W Webster 2121192121.52319
3. Danawi (3) J: Nathan Day (58.5kg) T: P & W Hulbert 13131414101314
4. Sertin (2) J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (57.5kg) T: Tony & Maddysen Sears 9.599.59.57.689.5
5. Spinning Spirit (8) J: Ms Rikki Palmer (57.5kg) T: J A Hanna 4.2444.24.253.754
6. The Launcher (7) J: Les Tilley (57kg) T: Sharryn Livingstone 1313141413.61114
7. Motomiss (6) J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56kg) T: L J Hatch 2.32.352.32.42.452.52.3
8. Marokawa (1) J: Jackson Murphy (55kg) T: S W Edmonds 1718191913.61719

Race 7

Gollan Racing (Bm65) (1625m)
8:45pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Gollan Racing (Bm65) (1625m)
8:45pm (AEDT)

1. Wild Moon (8) J: Ms Wendy Peel (62.5kg) T: L J Hatch 3.93.83.94.43.3543.6
2. Louie La'joy (3) J: Nathan Fazackerley (60.5kg) T: C J White 887.58.58.697.5
3. The Hand (5) J: Josh Adams (60.5kg) T: Matt Boland
4. Better Ethics (6) J: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58.5kg) T: L J Hatch 3.83.93.944.054.43.9
5. Heart Attack (7) J: Micheal Hellyer (58kg) T: Nathan Gay 3.13.13.13.133.23.1
6. Aliraaj (4) J: Les Tilley (55.5kg) T: M A Kropp 5.55.5555.746
7. Yu Long Sheng Hui (1) J: Jackson Murphy (55.5kg) T: Jon Walk 10101012101010
8. Ego Dancer (2) J: Luke Tarrant (54kg) T: K J Jones 31343134335131

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement PlayUp
Advertisement BetDeluxe
Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Today's Race Fields