Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Ballina Race Fields: Tuesday, November 23rd

203160

Race 1

Boxing Day At Bjc (C1) (1900m)
2:10pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Boxing Day At Bjc (C1) (1900m)
2:10pm (AEDT)

1. Blackwater Bronn (1) J: Matthew Bennett (59kg) T: B J Dodson
665.566.15.55.5
2. Kinkuna (9) J: Matthew Mcguren (59kg) T: A G Sawden
4.84.84.654.44.64.8
3. Painted Black (4) J: Luke Dittman (59kg) T: Christopher Zintilis
2.92.82.72.72.92.72.8
4. Prunda (3) J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (59kg) T: Shane Parsons
41413141324141
5. Redacted (8) J: Paul Payne (59kg) T: N H Boyle
1514131515.21314
6. Miss Pierpoint (2) J: Noriyuki Masuda (57kg) T: Mark Gorman
10109.59.510.21010
7. Coulomb (6) J: Jon Grisedale (56.5kg) T: B & D Guy
5.55.55.55.5565.5
8. Waterside (5) J: Ms Olivia Pickering (56.5kg) T: Tom Higgins
46414141474141
9. Aunt Belle (7) J: Jai Williams (55kg) T: S B Lee
6.556.56.55.46.56
203160

Race 2

Win Network Mdn Hcp (1400m)
2:45pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Win Network Mdn Hcp (1400m)
2:45pm (AEDT)

1. Fine And Hot (9) J: Paul Payne (58kg) T: P G Randall
101101101101111101101
2. Spring Meadow (8) J: Chris Caserta (57kg) T: Kacy Fogden
7.57776.977
3. Beacon Place (6) J: Paul Timbery (56.5kg) T: Ms T Timbery
1414141515.21414
4. Elmita (1) J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (56.5kg) T: Yvonne Day
1213131511.41213
5. Tinipit (11) J: Luke Rolls (56kg) T: Marcus Wilson
2.62.62.52.52.652.52.6
6. Keaton (3) J: Zac Lloyd (55.5kg) T: Ms M Brosnan
3.93.93.843.83.83.9
7. Thera (12) J: Unknown (55.5kg) T: Kacy Fogden
8. Burn The Boats (4) J: Ms Brooke Ainsworth (55kg) T: L Richardson
1817161816.61617
9. Majestic Rapture (5) J: Ms Yvette Lewis (55kg) T: Ethan Ensby
26262626222626
10. Sir Bangalow (2) J: Noriyuki Masuda (55kg) T: D Chujo
66665.66.56
11. Town Beach (10) J: Scott Galloway (55kg) T: Ms A Lee
46414151494141
12. Travelling Matilda (7) J: Ms Courtney Bellamy (55kg) T: W J Gavenlock
1918171718.81818
203160

Race 3

Xxxx Gold Mdn Plate (1000m)
3:25pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Xxxx Gold Mdn Plate (1000m)
3:25pm (AEDT)

1. Bohemian Flyer (8) J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (59kg) T: Gregory Cornish
101101101101111101101
2. Our Mirage (3) J: Zac Lloyd (59kg) T: Lauren Abbott
3.73.63.43.53.33.43.6
3. Que Cee Spade (5) J: Scott Galloway (59kg) T: Angela Plumb
91918181758191
4. Dumpus (9) J: Matthew Mcguren (57.5kg) T: J D Shelton
1716161615.21616
5. Eye Shoot To Win (4) J: Ms Alannah Fancourt (57.5kg) T: M Caltabiano
7.57.57.5877.57.5
6. Kyogle Kid (7) J: Kirk Matheson (57.5kg) T: C J O'reilly
2020192121.51920
7. Lucky Rascal (1) J: Noriyuki Masuda (57.5kg) T: Ethan Ensby
51515151455151
8. Zenia (2) J: Ms Brooke Stower (57kg) T: D D Schmidt
4.84.64.44.44.854.64.6
9. Justa Bon (12) J: Ms Courtney Bellamy (55.5kg) T: B D Bellamy
46414141474141
10. Loud Attraction (6) J: Luke Rolls (55.5kg) T: J D Shelton
1110101010.41010
11. Miss Can Do (11) J: Ben Looker (55.5kg) T: M J Dunn
23262626252626
12. Miss Miraculous (10) J: Jon Grisedale (55.5kg) T: Donna Grisedale
2.72.82.72.72.82.82.75
203160

Race 4

Zzzfm Hcp (C2) (1250m)
4:05pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Zzzfm Hcp (C2) (1250m)
4:05pm (AEDT)

1. Hostwin Toronado (8) J: Andrew Mallyon (61kg) T: Michael Costa
22.051.952.051.962.12.05
2. Bride Of Vengeance (10) J: Paul Payne (58kg) T: Amy Usher
31312631322629
3. Full Press (11) J: Matthew Bennett (56.5kg) T: B J Dodson
87.56.56.58.17.57.5
4. Lolarosie (2) J: Zac Lloyd (55.5kg) T: G A Thornton
3.73.63.53.73.353.43.6
5. Tierra Del Fuego (3) J: Scott Galloway (55.5kg) T: N H Boyle
35343441273134
6. Poet's Girl (9) J: Ms Alannah Fancourt (55kg) T: Ms K Loy
6.565.566.65.56
7. Just Cosmos (4) J: Jon Grisedale (55kg) T: Sally Taylor
1716161617.21616
8. Arrivederci (6) J: Luke Rolls (55kg) T: S B Lee
23212121212121
9. Toots Is Tops (7) J: Ms Yvette Lewis (55kg) T: S B Lee
27262631222626
10. Northern Star (5) J: Kirk Matheson (55kg) T: S J Bennett
91918191938191
11. Annie Pru (1) J: Ms Olivia Pickering (55kg) T: Tom Higgins
151151101101161151126
203160

Race 5

Roofing Craftsmen Hcp (C1) (1590m)
4:40pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Roofing Craftsmen Hcp (C1) (1590m)
4:40pm (AEDT)

1. Brave Nick (2) J: Andrew Mallyon (60kg) T: Michael Costa
5.55554.9555
2. Vivyn (13) J: Andrew Mallyon (60kg) T: Michael Costa
2.32.42.42.42.32.42.35
3. Hardedge (8) J: Ben Looker (58kg) T: C R Manson
2020192121.51920
4. Full Of Flavour (6) J: Ms Jodi Worley (57kg) T: Daniel Want
1918171619.21919
5. Laudeylou (3) J: Anthony Allen (57kg) T: J W Healy
1414131412.21314
6. Seneca Falls (1) J: Ms Brooke Stower (57kg) T: Ms S Pepper
2321212119.22321
7. Flying Euros (4) J: Zac Lloyd (56.5kg) T: D B Campbell
3434343426.53434
8. Tim's Lane (12) J: Jon Grisedale (56.5kg) T: C J O'reilly
1918171719.21718
9. Inspiration (9) J: Matthew Mcguren (56kg) T: Ms J Graham
4444.44.453.94
10. Praeferox (14) J: Matthew Bennett (55.5kg) T: B J Dodson
35343434313434
11. Portafortuna (11) J: Jake Bayliss (55kg) T: G C Kilner
23212020232121
12. Spin That Wheel (7) J: Noriyuki Masuda (55kg) T: Ethan Ensby
41414141314141
13. Day To Favour (5) J: Luke Rolls (55kg) T: Marcus Wilson
12612610110191126126
14. Fior The Tiger (10) J: Chris Caserta (55kg) T: Ms J Hardy
51515151455151
203160

Race 6

Ballina Cup Jan 14 (Bm58) (1400m)
5:15pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Ballina Cup Jan 14 (Bm58) (1400m)
5:15pm (AEDT)

1. Holbrook (18) J: Unknown (60.5kg) T: Daniel Bowen
2321212122.52121
2. Helmet Head (16) J: Matthew Mcguren (60kg) T: M J Dunn
2119191915.81919
3. The Wild One (15) J: Zac Lloyd (59kg) T: G A Thornton
4. Hot News (2) J: Andrew Mallyon (58.5kg) T: Michael Costa
3.23.1333.253.13.1
5. Endangered Species (9) J: Jon Grisedale (58.5kg) T: Ms J Hardy
109.59.5109.59.510
6. Zoudica (17) J: Ben Looker (58.5kg) T: Ms H Page
31262626232626
7. Nanakorobi Yaoki (4) J: Ms Courtney Bellamy (58kg) T: Fleur Blanch
1110109.58.91110
8. Harnova (13) J: Unknown (58kg) T: Ms J M Smith
51514151534141
9. Hurricane Max (1) J: Luke Rolls (58kg) T: Shane Everson
2726262620.52626
10. Mosh Vain (8) J: Kirk Matheson (57.5kg) T: Colt Prosser
1716151516.61616
11. Selling Sunset (10) J: Matthew Bennett (57kg) T: Kacy Fogden
3.73.73.73.83.853.73.6
12. King Farouk (14) J: Ms Jasmine Cornish (57kg) T: Owen Glue
1211111212.21111
13. Phil's Dream (6) J: Jake Bayliss (57kg) T: Samantha Mcguren
2119191917.21919
14. Qukes (11) J: Ms Brooke Stower (56kg) T: D L Matts
1817161618.21717
15. Picton (3) J: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5kg) T: Daniel Bowen
2119191917.21919
16. Maspoeta (12) J: Unknown (55.5kg) T: M J Dunn
46414141324141
17. Splash Of Lime (5) J: Ms Olivia Pickering (55kg) T: Tom Higgins
126126101101131101126
18. Toots Is Tops (7) J: Unknown (55kg) T: S B Lee
51515151385151
203160

Race 7

Tab (Bm58) (1000m)
5:50pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Tab (Bm58) (1000m)
5:50pm (AEDT)

1. No Doubt A Star (13) J: Danny Peisley (63kg) T: Daniel Bowen
7.57788.16.57
2. Mecum (9) J: Ms Courtney Bellamy (62kg) T: L J Clapham
41413441413441
3. Dezzy (16) J: Travis Wolfgram (61.5kg) T: Steven Wise
11109.59.59.31010
4. Turnstar (17) J: Andrew Mallyon (61kg) T: D L Freedman
5. Chicadilly (8) J: Zac Lloyd (59kg) T: Ms H Page
5.55.555.55.355.5
6. Lucap (14) J: Ms Yvette Lewis (58kg) T: R E Pilling
34343441313134
7. Little Prophet (12) J: Luke Rolls (56kg) T: Colt Prosser
6.565.55.56.666
8. Super Slick (3) J: Ben Looker (56kg) T: J D Shelton
2626212620.52326
9. Electric Dragon (11) J: Matthew Mcguren (55.5kg) T: Marcus Wilson
65.55.55.55.55.55.5
10. Lady Clare (18) J: Chris Caserta (55.5kg) T: Wayne S Lawson
35343131263434
11. Dublin De Quo (6) J: Anthony Allen (55kg) T: D R Ward
55.55.564.855.55.5
12. Hedonie (4) J: Scott Galloway (55kg) T: Angela Plumb
1716151515.81516
13. Sacred Thoughts (7) J: Ms Jodi Worley (55kg) T: Daniel Want
1616151612.81516
14. Stella Redente (10) J: Jon Grisedale (55kg) T: C R Manson
51515151395151
15. Rioli (5) J: Ms Olivia Pickering (56kg) T: Shane Everson
2121212617.41921
16. Rule Breaker (1) J: Unknown (55.5kg) T: N F Creighton
35343134363134
17. Noteably (15) J: Unknown (55kg) T: A J Pilling
61615151636161
18. Secret Lago (2) J: Unknown (55kg) T: Ms A Lee
91918181818191

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement
Advertisement BetDeluxe
Advertisement WinnersBet
Advertisement
Advertisement SportChamps

More in Today's Race Fields