Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Canterbury Race Fields: Friday, November 26th

203505

Race 1

Schweppes Mdn Plate (1550m)
6:00pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Schweppes Mdn Plate (1550m)
6:00pm (AEDT)

1. Adair (5) J: James Mcdonald (57kg) T: C J Waller
4.84.84.64.64.654.8
2. Caboteur (2) J: Tom Sherry (57kg) T: David Payne
11109.59.511.29.510
3. Chappelli (4) J: Brock Ryan (57kg) T: David Payne
26262631222626
4. El Parmy (6) J: Nash Rawiller (57kg) T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
5554.64.655.55
5. Matlock (3) J: Tim Clark (57kg) T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
8.58.5897.688.5
6. Repin (9) J: Tommy Berry (57kg) T: C J Waller
1919192118.41919
7. Warminster (8) J: Jason Collett (57kg) T: C J Waller
2626262621.52626
8. African Daisy (10) J: Ms Rachel King (55kg) T: Annabel Neasham
4.64.44.24.24.654.44.4
9. Diamond Blush (1) J: Glyn Schofield (55kg) T: A J Cummings
35414141324141
10. Lekvarte (7) J: Jay Ford (55kg) T: Joseph Pride
3.83.83.84.24.253.63.8
203505

Race 2

Agency Property Manage (Bm64) (1900m)
6:30pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Agency Property Manage (Bm64) (1900m)
6:30pm (AEDT)

1. Black Queen (8) J: James Mcdonald (60kg) T: C J Waller
1.952.11.951.952.1522
2. Writing Unexpected (7) J: Regan Bayliss (60kg) T: J A Steinmetz
27262626272626
3. Zudin (6) J: Lee Magorrian (60kg) T: C J Waller
5.54.855.55.255
4. Merlinite (3) J: Tim Clark (59kg) T: Bjorn Baker
6.566.576.36.56.5
5. Scorched Land (2) J: Ms Jenny Duggan (58.5kg) T: T S Howlett
1211101112.21011
6. Za Ceibas (4) J: Nash Rawiller (57.5kg) T: C J Waller
6.5666.55.366
7. Dream Maiden (5) J: Tyler Schiller (57kg) T: J C Coyle
2321212618.62323
8. First Courrier (1) J: Brock Ryan (55.5kg) T: R & L Price
1313131211.21513
203505

Race 3

Tab Mdn Plate (1250m)
7:00pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Tab Mdn Plate (1250m)
7:00pm (AEDT)

1. Auzstar (2) J: Nash Rawiller (59kg) T: C J Waller
1212121210.61212
2. Barrichello (10) J: Tommy Berry (59kg) T: C J Waller
43.93.83.84.053.93.9
3. Harapan (8) J: Ms Kathy O'hara (59kg) T: G W Moore
31343434353434
4. Notabadbet (13) J: Ms Rachel King (59kg) T: J & G Lee
51515151535151
5. Broken Hill (9) J: Jay Ford (57.5kg) T: M, W & J Hawkes
1212121313.21212
6. Rebel Shadow (3) J: Jason Collett (57.5kg) T: G Portelli
43.93.83.83.753.93.9
7. Transformation (4) J: James Mcdonald (57.5kg) T: James Cummings
4.64.64.64.64.654.64.6
8. Turgenev (7) J: Glyn Schofield (57.5kg) T: C J Waller
2321212123.52321
9. Wizard Of Oz (12) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: C J Waller
10. Bovaci (6) J: Ms Alysha Collett (55.5kg) T: Richard Litt
1415151616.21515
11. Lovelier (1) J: Kerrin Mcevoy (55.5kg) T: C J Waller
7.5888.57.388
12. Ultimate Pride (11) J: Lee Magorrian (55.5kg) T: C J Waller
1414141414.21414
13. Air Command (5) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: A J Cummings
51616161476161
203505

Race 4

Quayclean Mdn Hcp (1100m)
7:30pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Quayclean Mdn Hcp (1100m)
7:30pm (AEDT)

1. Sneaky Paige (8) J: Tyler Schiller (58kg) T: Mark Newnham
88.58.58.58.38.58.5
2. Affability (4) J: Jason Collett (57.5kg) T: C J Waller
1514141412.21414
3. Argentado (1) J: James Mcdonald (57.5kg) T: James Cummings
4.54.44.44.44.254.44.4
4. Avian Crescent (6) J: Brock Ryan (57.5kg) T: J M Austin
67616161576161
5. Fearnought (13) J: Nash Rawiller (57.5kg) T: C J Waller
111010108.91010
6. Hellfest (5) J: Kerrin Mcevoy (57.5kg) T: James Cummings
4.84.54.44.44.854.54.4
7. Hollow Dollar (3) J: Ms Alysha Collett (57.5kg) T: J C Coyle
41343434313434
8. Miss Glenn (14) J: Tommy Berry (57.5kg) T: R & M Freedman
4.44.24.24.24.454.24.2
9. Pretty Amazing (12) J: Tim Clark (57.5kg) T: C J Waller
41343434303434
10. Privatisation (2) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: C Maher & D Eustace
1413121313.81213
11. Super Vogue (7) J: Jay Ford (57.5kg) T: M, W & J Hawkes
13111111111111
12. Party For One (15) J: Regan Bayliss (57kg) T: Joseph Pride
1514141413.21414
13. Empress Daisy (9) J: Andrew Adkins (57kg) T: M J Dunn
61515151635151
14. Finn's Fortune (10) J: Ms Rachel King (54.5kg) T: John Thompson
61515151415151
15. Tapis Magique (11) J: Unknown (54.5kg) T: David Payne
61515151435151
203505

Race 5

Xxxx (Bm72) (1200m)
8:00pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Xxxx (Bm72) (1200m)
8:00pm (AEDT)

1. Zell (9) J: Tyler Schiller (62kg) T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
2. Mensa Missile (1) J: Nash Rawiller (60.5kg) T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
87.57.58.56.87.58
3. Air To Air (7) J: Unknown (59kg) T: J C Coyle
4. Electric (8) J: Tommy Berry (57kg) T: M, W & J Hawkes
13121112131112
5. Oriental Runner (10) J: Ms Jenny Duggan (57kg) T: T Sergi
31262631322629
6. Sedition (4) J: Jay Ford (57kg) T: Richard Litt
35313434363434
7. Warrior Hero (6) J: Tim Clark (57kg) T: R & M Freedman
76.5667.16.56.5
8. Dehorned Unicorn (2) J: Ms Kathy O'hara (56kg) T: Joseph Pride
3.94.43.93.94.0544
9. Bacchanalia (3) J: James Mcdonald (55.5kg) T: James Cummings
2.152.22.22.22.12.252.2
10. Peregrination (11) J: Jason Collett (55.5kg) T: Richard Litt
8.59999.199
11. Mercury (5) J: Ms Alysha Collett (54kg) T: Richard Litt
51515151405151
203505

Race 6

The Agency Real Estate (Bm72) (1550m)
8:30pm (AEDT)

Race 6

The Agency Real Estate (Bm72) (1550m)
8:30pm (AEDT)

1. Grande Rumore (9) J: James Mcdonald (60kg) T: K A Lees
4.54.44.24.44.554.24.4
2. Momack (11) J: Jason Collett (60kg) T: Angela Davies
2017181914.81818
3. Tectonicus (12) J: Kerrin Mcevoy (59.5kg) T: P & P Snowden
2318192019.41919
4. Canyonero (1) J: Ms Alysha Collett (59kg) T: Richard Litt
3126263122.52626
5. Cross Talk (8) J: Tim Clark (59kg) T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
332.82.82.652.92.9
6. Artero (7) J: Nash Rawiller (58.5kg) T: M J Dunn
109.5101010.21010
7. Rich And Shameless (3) J: Jay Ford (58kg) T: S I Singleton
1917192115.61918
8. Heza Gentleman (6) J: Tyler Schiller (57.5kg) T: M & D Kearney
5.56.5666.666
9. Sacred Command (13) J: Tommy Berry (57.5kg) T: C J Waller
1088.599.58.58.5
10. Power Of Attorney (2) J: Ms Kathy O'hara (56.5kg) T: Peter Robl
31212126222323
11. Ilvermorny (10) J: Brock Ryan (56kg) T: R & L Price
51414141344141
12. Not Negotiating (5) J: Ms Ashleigh Stanley (54kg) T: Peter W Stanley
2621212626.52323
13. Ladies' Gem (14) J: Glyn Schofield (54.5kg) T: J & G Lee
3426262629.52626
14. Lucky To Win (4) J: Unknown (54kg) T: G W Moore
2319192019.81920
203505

Race 7

Parra Kia Evening Star (Bm78) (1250m)
9:00pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Parra Kia Evening Star (Bm78) (1250m)
9:00pm (AEDT)

1. Two Big Fari (11) J: Tyler Schiller (63kg) T: T S Howlett
2319192123.51920
2. Liberty Sun (10) J: Brock Ryan (59.5kg) T: G Mcfarlane
1211111313.21111
3. Zell (5) J: Kerrin Mcevoy (59kg) T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
2017182015.41718
4. O'mudgee (7) J: Unknown (58.5kg) T: Bjorn Baker
3126263121.52626
5. Strange Charm (13) J: Nash Rawiller (58kg) T: K A Lees
4.4444.44.453.94.2
6. Miss Einstein (12) J: James Mcdonald (57kg) T: Bjorn Baker
4.24.23.94.24.253.84
7. Vienna Rain (6) J: Jason Collett (57kg) T: Nathan Doyle
11111112101111
8. Air To Air (1) J: Ms Alysha Collett (56kg) T: J C Coyle
1817192015.41918
9. Budhwar (3) J: Ms Jenny Duggan (55.5kg) T: D Lane
108.58.58.59.28.58.5
10. Snippy Fox (8) J: Jay Ford (55kg) T: Joseph Pride
131110109.81111
11. Briars Kingdom (9) J: Tommy Berry (55kg) T: P & P Snowden
9.59887.68.58.5
12. Catapult (14) J: Ms Rachel King (54.5kg) T: Richard Litt
26263131223126
13. Mensa Missile (2) J: Tim Clark (57.5kg) T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
9.51010118.81010
14. Oriental Runner (15) J: Unknown (54kg) T: T Sergi
61617171677161
15. Mercury (4) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Richard Litt
81718191618181
203505

Race 8

Bowermans (Bm72) (1250m)
9:30pm (AEDT)

Race 8

Bowermans (Bm72) (1250m)
9:30pm (AEDT)

1. Mollycoddle (12) J: Jason Collett (60.5kg) T: James Cummings
13111113111112
2. Lady Of Luxury (8) J: Ms Rachel King (59.5kg) T: Bjorn Baker
8.57.57.587.67.57.5
3. Jump The Broom (5) J: Tommy Berry (59kg) T: M, W & J Hawkes
3.53.53.33.43.13.33.4
4. Lady Brook (11) J: Nash Rawiller (59kg) T: Joseph Pride
8.58.57.57.588.58
5. Duchess Adele (9) J: Andrew Adkins (58.5kg) T: M J Dunn
46414141474141
6. Miss Sure Shot (13) J: Kerrin Mcevoy (58.5kg) T: P & P Snowden
2116161721.51617
7. Sur La Mer (14) J: James Mcdonald (57.5kg) T: C J Waller
65.55.566.15.55.5
8. Tejori (4) J: Ms Kathy O'hara (57.5kg) T: N J Olive
1110101011.21010
9. Blazing Line (10) J: Tim Clark (56kg) T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
111010108.51010
10. Paper Daisy (1) J: Tyler Schiller (56kg) T: Joseph Pride
1415151612.41515
11. Twice As Special (6) J: Ms Alysha Collett (56kg) T: J C Coyle
2626262623.52626
12. Wenet (7) J: Regan Bayliss (55.5kg) T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
1717171815.81717
13. Crystal Waters (2) J: Brock Ryan (55.5kg) T: Paul Murray
2721212127.52323
14. The Long Run (3) J: Ms Ashleigh Stanley (54kg) T: Peter W Stanley
41343441433434
15. Argyll Gardens (15) J: Unknown (54kg) T: J C Coyle
61515161635151

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement
Advertisement BetDeluxe
Advertisement SportChamps
Advertisement
Advertisement WinnersBet

More in Today's Race Fields