Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Wodonga Race Fields: Friday, November 26th

203510

Race 1

Cb Debt Consultancy Mdn (1200m)
1:20pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Cb Debt Consultancy Mdn (1200m)
1:20pm (AEDT)

1. Corona Lad (4) J: Jason Benbow (58kg) T: Nathan Dunn
776.577.16.57
2. Fitzgibbon (3) J: Will Gordon (58kg) T: Adrian Corboy
887.587.87.58
3. Jet De Lune (11) J: Daniel Stackhouse (58kg) T: M M Laurie
8.58.5887.398.5
4. Keep The Coin (8) J: Unknown (58kg) T: G W Egan
9.59.59.59.59.71010
5. Lingayen Gulf (14) J: Patrick Moloney (58kg) T: Ben & J D Hayes
6. Lunar Soul (16) J: Lachlan King (58kg) T: R J Waddell
887.58.58.67.58
7. Scarlet Prince (10) J: Simon Miller (58kg) T: Mitchell Beer
443.944.053.94
8. Split The Pack (13) J: Nick Heywood (58kg) T: P F Maher
61615161435161
9. Tricology (15) J: Blaike Mcdougall (58kg) T: P G Moody
10. Aunty Doll (5) J: Ms Tahlia Hope (56kg) T: Adrian Corboy
27262626202626
11. La Louve (9) J: Michael Poy (56kg) T: Ben Brisbourne
51615161395161
12. Luna Glide (1) J: Joe Bowditch (56kg) T: Andrew Dale
1515141515.21415
13. Jet Jitsu (12) J: Daniel Moor (58kg) T: T Busuttin & N Young
4.64.64.44.84.254.44.6
14. Smuggler's Lad (2) J: Jack Hill (58kg) T: S A Mcintosh
2626212626.52326
15. Sellente (6) J: Craig Robertson (58kg) T: D J O'prey
81918191938191
16. Pravelle (7) J: Jake Duffy (56kg) T: Mitchell Beer
41414141434141
203510

Race 2

Mcgrath Family Mdn Plate (1100m)
1:55pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Mcgrath Family Mdn Plate (1100m)
1:55pm (AEDT)

1. Cheeky Chipmunk (11) J: Daniel Moor (59.5kg) T: Russell Osborne
81676161456161
2. Dunvegan (8) J: Simon Miller (59.5kg) T: D J O'prey
2.92.72.62.82.552.62.65
3. Offshore Bandit (4) J: Jack Hill (59.5kg) T: Kane Harris
3126263120.52626
4. Riverbank Rat (16) J: Zac Spain (59.5kg) T: Russell Osborne
4.23.73.53.243.93.6
5. The Daylight (6) J: Logan Mcneil (59.5kg) T: P F Maher
1412111311.21112
6. Brinell (5) J: Daniel Stackhouse (58kg) T: M M Laurie
54.54.44.43.94.64.4
7. Flying Sultan (9) J: Patrick Moloney (58kg) T: Mitchell Beer
12121316131112
8. Mega Cyclone (14) J: Robert Beattie (58kg) T: Debbie Delphin
46343134323134
9. Anthropica (3) J: Joe Bowditch (57.5kg) T: Andrew Dale
4634313428.53134
10. Blitzem Tycoon (7) J: Jason Benbow (57.5kg) T: P Widdup
41343134353134
11. Destiny's Ghost (1) J: Ms Hannah Williams (57.5kg) T: S Aldridge
1019181811118191
12. Third Strike (2) J: Nick Heywood (57.5kg) T: P F Maher
1210101110.21010
13. Jelt (10) J: Jake Duffy (57.5kg) T: Craig Weeding
67615161455161
14. Magic Garden (12) J: Craig Robertson (57.5kg) T: D J O'prey
1210101012.21010
15. Golden Beauty (15) J: Lachlan King (56kg) T: L & T Corstens
31262126302326
16. Our Marli Jay (13) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: Andrew Dale
126101818191101101
203510

Race 3

North East Forklifts Mdn Plate (1400m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

Race 3

North East Forklifts Mdn Plate (1400m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

1. Bart's Acoming (1) J: Bradley Vale (59.5kg) T: Shilleagh Meyervale
67676167656161
2. Jonty (8) J: Daniel Stackhouse (59.5kg) T: J Warren & D Krongold
3.13.23.13.13.053.23.2
3. Let's Prosper (7) J: Craig Robertson (59.5kg) T: P W Burgun
46515151405151
4. Maxilla (3) J: Daniel Moor (59.5kg) T: P Widdup
54.84.44.25.154.8
5. Alpine Ace (2) J: Lachlan King (58kg) T: Ben & J D Hayes
9.510101091010
6. Jarrahmond (6) J: Zac Spain (58kg) T: B J Goodwin
27262631222626
7. Ashmosa (11) J: Logan Mcneil (57.5kg) T: Rhys Archard
3.83.73.63.83.853.53.7
8. Black Beetle (9) J: Jake Duffy (57.5kg) T: R T Dale
35343134363134
9. Firecat (4) J: Joe Bowditch (57.5kg) T: Andrew Dale
5.55.55.55.55.65.55.5
10. Flash Of Vancouver (10) J: Ms Alexandra Bryan (57.5kg) T: P Mcvicar
9110110110175101101
11. Loosen Me Up (5) J: Ms Hannah Williams (57.5kg) T: Heath Maclean
1817161814.81617
12. Milonia (12) J: Jamie Gibbons (57.5kg) T: Andrew Dale
1918171919.21718
203510

Race 4

The Ollie Cox Memorial (Bm64) (2050m)
3:05pm (AEDT)

Race 4

The Ollie Cox Memorial (Bm64) (2050m)
3:05pm (AEDT)

1. Parliament (6) J: Ms Hannah Williams (61kg) T: Andrew Dale
1920202019.82120
2. Fiorensact (9) J: Craig Robertson (58kg) T: Laura Mccullum
8.58.588.58.688.5
3. Mahsinger (7) J: Nick Heywood (58kg) T: G J Colvin
18171717151717
4. Saint Henry (2) J: Daniel Moor (58kg) T: R P Wellington
2.92.92.82.82.952.82.9
5. Think More (3) J: Logan Mcneil (58kg) T: S A Mcintosh
76.56.56.56.86.56.5
6. Deserved (4) J: Joe Bowditch (57.5kg) T: Ben Brisbourne
44.24.24.24.154.24.2
7. One Hellofa Family (10) J: Blaike Mcdougall (57.5kg) T: Ms R Hoysted
6.56.567666.5
8. Sinamay (1) J: Jack Hill (57.5kg) T: S A Mcintosh
9999.58.299
9. Mr Drew (5) J: Zac Spain (54kg) T: Lesia Masnyj
3434344128.53434
10. Cake Walker (8) J: Nathan Punch (54kg) T: Andrew Dale
61717171577167
203510

Race 5

Premier Bldg & Construct-Bm58 (1590m)
3:40pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Premier Bldg & Construct-Bm58 (1590m)
3:40pm (AEDT)

1. Cheeva Grande (5) J: Craig Robertson (63kg) T: Laura Mccullum
1918171815.21718
2. Secret Way (11) J: Logan Mcneil (62.5kg) T: Peter Smith
1616151616.21516
3. Lady Kermadec (9) J: Blaike Mcdougall (62kg) T: D J O'prey
3.53.33.13.13.53.23.3
4. Mattash (12) J: Ms Tahlia Hope (62kg) T: D J Mccarthy
5555.55.655
5. Purrfect Scent (10) J: Jack Hill (62kg) T: Kane Harris
2726262624.52626
6. Barramundi Lad (8) J: Nick Heywood (61kg) T: P F Maher
111111129.81111
7. Dash To The Bar (2) J: Ms Hannah Le Blanc (60.5kg) T: Ben Brisbourne
1615151513.61515
8. Written Advice (1) J: Daniel Stackhouse (60.5kg) T: J E & C Ledger
887.58.577.58
9. Benjamery (3) J: Simon Miller (60kg) T: Sylvia Thompson
10101010101010
10. Fromista (6) J: Ms Hannah Williams (60kg) T: Andrew Dale
5.55.5555.65.55.5
11. Suburbia (7) J: Nathan Punch (58.5kg) T: Andrew Dale
27262626212626
12. Muwarrad (4) J: Joe Bowditch (57.5kg) T: Andrew Dale
2021212118.82321
203510

Race 6

Bet365 Wodonga Gold Cup (1590m)
4:20pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Bet365 Wodonga Gold Cup (1590m)
4:20pm (AEDT)

1. Ho Ho Khan (2) J: Ms Tahlia Hope (61kg) T: Mitchell Freedman
109.599.510.2910
2. Ready To Humble (12) J: Unknown (55kg) T: N J Olive
77777.177
3. Black Sail (5) J: Harry Coffey (54kg) T: C Maher & D Eustace
9.59.59.59.59.39.59
4. Keats (4) J: Blaike Mcdougall (54kg) T: M D Moroney
1414141412.81414
5. Vungers (7) J: Zac Spain (54kg) T: B C Hearps
6.56.56.56.56.66.56.5
6. Brazen Song (14) J: Lachlan King (54kg) T: S P Nichols
5.55.55.55.55.65.55.5
7. Kaonic (11) J: Unknown (54kg) T: N J Dyer
8. Magnetic Edge (6) J: Daniel Moor (54kg) T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
77787.46.57
9. Akecheta (1) J: Jason Benbow (54kg) T: P G Moody
4.64.54.44.44.54.64.6
10. Rainbow Thief (3) J: Jake Duffy (54kg) T: M D Moroney
17181818161918
11. High 'N' Dry (8) J: Michael Poy (54kg) T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
1717171815.41717
12. This Skilled Cat (10) J: Nathan Punch (54kg) T: D J O'prey
71818181658181
13. Red Impulse (15) J: Unknown (54kg) T: Russell Osborne
14. Tallandoon (9) J: Daniel Stackhouse (54kg) T: J Warren & D Krongold
26262626222626
15. Footmark (13) J: Ms Shirley Hunter (54kg) T: Jodie Bohr
151151101101161151126
203510

Race 7

Naughtin Development Grp-Bm64 (1100m)
5:00pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Naughtin Development Grp-Bm64 (1100m)
5:00pm (AEDT)

1. Royal Tyke (3) J: Logan Mcneil (62kg) T: K Hann
14131212111213
2. Boom Boom Becker (7) J: Lachlan King (61kg) T: L & T Corstens
121110109.51111
3. Inkslinger (4) J: Matthew Allen (60.5kg) T: Brian Mcgrath
98.5888.188.5
4. Rambeau (12) J: Daniel Moor (59kg) T: T Busuttin & N Young
7.577.587.57.57.5
5. Zooming Zebra (8) J: Blaike Mcdougall (59kg) T: Russell Osborne
6. Broadside Armour (16) J: Nick Heywood (58.5kg) T: P F Maher
2626263120.52626
7. Smart Design (14) J: Michael Poy (58.5kg) T: J E & C Ledger
87.5788.177.5
8. Mojo Music (13) J: Joe Bowditch (57.5kg) T: Andrew Dale
3.53.53.43.63.653.33.4
9. Tabloid Star (11) J: Ms Hannah Williams (57kg) T: Andrew Dale
2726212627.52326
10. Was Written (1) J: Jack Hill (57kg) T: Ms G Johnstone
2626212620.52326
11. Lace And Whiskey (10) J: Jake Duffy (56kg) T: Craig Weeding
3534344127.53434
12. Mortal Witness (9) J: Daniel Stackhouse (55.5kg) T: Ben & J D Hayes
4.54.44.44.84.24.24.4
13. Submission (2) J: Jamie Gibbons (57kg) T: Andrew Dale
2321212123.52121
14. Smiler Marshall (6) J: Zac Spain (56.5kg) T: R P Wellington
41414151324141
15. Tori Marguerite (15) J: Unknown (54kg) T: D J O'prey
3534343426.53434
16. Huayu Rainbow (5) J: Unknown (54kg) T: D J O'prey
12612610110199126126
203510

Race 8

Albury/ Wodonga Rv World-Bm70 (1300m)
5:40pm (AEDT)

Race 8

Albury/ Wodonga Rv World-Bm70 (1300m)
5:40pm (AEDT)

1. Brenlyn's Trooper (11) J: Lachlan King (60.5kg) T: Sylvia Thompson
65.555.55.455.5
2. Lord Sundowner (3) J: Logan Mcneil (60.5kg) T: R Tait
2726262620.52626
3. Branders Rule (14) J: Simon Miller (60kg) T: Mitchell Beer
1513121415.21213
4. Kurocaine (8) J: Ms Hannah Williams (59.5kg) T: G J Colvin
14121212111212
5. Halo Warrior (9) J: Blaike Mcdougall (58.5kg) T: Ms D Scott
65.55.55.55.15.55.5
6. Nicolini Vito (7) J: Daniel Stackhouse (58.5kg) T: Ben & J D Hayes
3.23.13.13.13.23.13
7. Bell's Innocent (2) J: Craig Robertson (58kg) T: Laura Mccullum
2726212620.52326
8. Spanish Poet (13) J: Nick Heywood (58kg) T: P F Maher
23212121202121
9. Mescaminto (5) J: Joe Bowditch (56.5kg) T: Andrew Dale
8.57.5788.677.5
10. Frankly Harvey (1) J: Jack Hill (56kg) T: Robert Hickmott
18161616131616
11. It's Never Enuff (10) J: Nathan Punch (56kg) T: Andrew Dale
41343134433134
12. Halcyon Dame (12) J: Zac Spain (55.5kg) T: Russell Osborne
1412121211.61212
13. Wave Reviews (4) J: Ms Shirley Hunter (56kg) T: P W Burgun
31262626222626
14. Hopkins (6) J: Daniel Moor (55kg) T: T Busuttin & N Young
14121212101212

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement
Advertisement BetDeluxe
Advertisement SportChamps
Advertisement
Advertisement WinnersBet

More in Today's Race Fields