Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Gosford Race Fields: Saturday, November 20th

203063

Race 1

Highgrove Bathrooms Mdn Hcp (1200m)
1:15pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Highgrove Bathrooms Mdn Hcp (1200m)
1:15pm (AEDT)

1. Fairey Barracuda (10) J: Aaron Bullock (59kg) T: K A Lees
2. Moon Reader (4) J: Ashley Morgan (58.5kg) T: Brad Widdup
3. Cassilio (3) J: Jeff Penza (57.5kg) T: J A O'shea
4. Mamounia (5) J: Grant Buckley (57.5kg) T: James Cummings
5. Wonderwomen (9) J: Koby Jennings (57.5kg) T: David Payne
6. The Artefact (6) J: Andrew Gibbons (56.5kg) T: Craig Carmody
7. Topple (8) J: Ms Madi Derrick (56.5kg) T: Ms G Markwell
8. Wine I Am (2) J: Lee Magorrian (56.5kg) T: C J Waller
9. Tanzimat (7) J: Christian Reith (56kg) T: James Cummings
10. Preferred Choice (1) J: Blake Spriggs (55kg) T: A J Cummings
203063

Race 2

Surething Metal Roofing Mdn (1200m)
1:50pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Surething Metal Roofing Mdn (1200m)
1:50pm (AEDT)

1. Spellcheck (6) J: Mitchell Bell (59kg) T: Grant Allard
2. Unyielding Spirit (8) J: Ms Winona Costin (58kg) T: Ms G Markwell
3. Kir Royale (3) J: Lee Magorrian (57.5kg) T: C J Waller
4. Vandelay Style (1) J: Ms Mikayla Weir (57.5kg) T: M C Conners
5. Rubigal (5) J: Dylan Gibbons (57kg) T: Matthew Smith
6. Adelinda (4) J: Serg Lisnyy (56.5kg) T: T J Bartley
7. Orient Express (9) J: Christian Reith (56.5kg) T: James Cummings
8. Woolwich (10) J: Rory Hutchings (56.5kg) T: Peter Robl
9. Baden Road (2) J: Reece Jones (55.5kg) T: J G Sargent
10. Icing On The Cake (7) J: Adrian Layt (55kg) T: P & P Snowden
203063

Race 3

Mounties Mdn Plate (1900m)
2:25pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Mounties Mdn Plate (1900m)
2:25pm (AEDT)

1. Conference (1) J: Shaun Guymer (59kg) T: G R Nickson
2. Just Like Lisa (3) J: Koby Jennings (57kg) T: D I Atkins
3. Oceanarium (6) J: Rory Hutchings (57kg) T: Marc Chevalier
4. Sarcophagus (10) J: Unknown (57kg) T: D Lane
5. Wild (11) J: Grant Buckley (57kg) T: T J Wicks
6. On Bail (4) J: Christian Reith (56.5kg) T: P & P Snowden
7. Postulate (8) J: Lee Magorrian (56.5kg) T: C J Waller
8. Reginald (9) J: Mitchell Bell (56.5kg) T: A J Cummings
9. Son Of Emperor (2) J: Reece Jones (56.5kg) T: David Payne
10. Ba Ai Gei Ni (5) J: Adrian Layt (55kg) T: P & P Snowden
11. Jonah Tali (7) J: Ms Mikayla Weir (56.5kg) T: P M Perry
203063

Race 4

Tgb & Son Pty Ltd Mdn Plate (1000m)
2:55pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Tgb & Son Pty Ltd Mdn Plate (1000m)
2:55pm (AEDT)

1. Mister Ripley (12) J: Chris O'brien (59kg) T: R A Bailey
2. Zoom Outcome (8) J: Aaron Bullock (59kg) T: M P Quinn
3. Diamond Tipped (2) J: Ashley Morgan (57.5kg) T: Nathan Doyle
4. Italian Informant (6) J: Christian Reith (57.5kg) T: Edward Cummings
5. Menotti (10) J: Grant Buckley (57.5kg) T: B F Cavanough
6. Mr Bingo (11) J: Dylan Gibbons (57.5kg) T: Adam Duggan
7. Ayva's Reward (3) J: Ms Winona Costin (57kg) T: G Mcfarlane
8. Millennium Jewel (1) J: Koby Jennings (57kg) T: Nathan Doyle
9. Moon Dancer (7) J: Mitchell Bell (57kg) T: Kurt Goldman
10. Compassionate (9) J: Ms Mikayla Weir (55.5kg) T: T J Bartley
11. Rita May (4) J: Reece Jones (55.5kg) T: G L Frazer
12. Shalstar (5) J: Jeff Penza (55.5kg) T: Paul Messara
203063

Race 5

Justin (Rusty) Grange Mdn (1200m)
3:35pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Justin (Rusty) Grange Mdn (1200m)
3:35pm (AEDT)

1. Famous Pedrille (2) J: Reece Jones (59kg) T: R J Quinton
2. Babydaze (1) J: Mitchell Bell (58kg) T: A J Cummings
3. Sonic Hollow (9) J: Ms Madi Derrick (58kg) T: Stephen Schofield
4. Auckland (14) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: David Payne
5. Brillar (13) J: Christian Reith (57.5kg) T: James Cummings
6. Mount Smart (6) J: Aaron Bullock (57.5kg) T: K A Lees
7. Persevere (4) J: Jeff Penza (57.5kg) T: J A O'shea
8. The Percentage (8) J: Dylan Gibbons (57.5kg) T: J G Sargent
9. Capo Strada (7) J: Koby Jennings (57kg) T: James Cummings
10. Rhythmboat (12) J: Lee Magorrian (57kg) T: C J Waller
11. Karaoke King (3) J: Andrew Gibbons (56.5kg) T: Matthew Smith
12. Mountain Brook (5) J: Ms Mikayla Weir (56kg) T: Lauri Parker
13. Air Command (11) J: Blake Spriggs (55kg) T: A J Cummings
14. Tyquendo (10) J: Serg Lisnyy (55kg) T: T J Bartley
15. River Sam (15) J: Rory Hutchings (56kg) T: Ms G Markwell
203063

Race 6

Mcpherson Plumbing Hcp (C1) (1200m)
4:15pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Mcpherson Plumbing Hcp (C1) (1200m)
4:15pm (AEDT)

1. Damaged (4) J: Reece Jones (61kg) T: Richard Litt
2. Pumbaa Rua (9) J: Aaron Bullock (58kg) T: Grant Allard
3. Daichi (8) J: Koby Jennings (57.5kg) T: P & P Snowden
4. Frostin' (2) J: Christian Reith (57.5kg) T: P & P Snowden
5. Shoeless Joe (5) J: Mitchell Bell (57kg) T: Blake Ryan
6. Sungblue (6) J: Ashley Morgan (57kg) T: B F Cavanough
7. Psicopatico (7) J: Rory Hutchings (56.5kg) T: J Attard & L Keegan-Attard
8. Spicy Restaurant (1) J: Ms Winona Costin (55.5kg) T: G W Moore
9. Skye Banner (10) J: Dylan Gibbons (55kg) T: B A Partelle
10. Sundelago (3) J: Jeff Penza (55kg) T: Paul Murray
203063

Race 7

Bill Rutledge Sky Racing (C5) (1600m)
4:55pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Bill Rutledge Sky Racing (C5) (1600m)
4:55pm (AEDT)

1. Commander Bell (4) J: Brandon Griffiths (59kg) T: B A Partelle
2. Oakfield Captain (5) J: Aaron Bullock (59kg) T: D Lane
3. Hendo's Magic (7) J: Ms Mikayla Weir (57.5kg) T: G L Frazer
4. Azarmin (9) J: Dylan Gibbons (57kg) T: K A Lees
5. Departing Bullet (6) J: Koby Jennings (56kg) T: P Niceforo
6. Too Good To Be Tru (3) J: Andrew Gibbons (56kg) T: D Lane
7. Fusca (2) J: Reece Jones (55.5kg) T: Joseph Ible
8. Dancing Rachel (1) J: Grant Buckley (55kg) T: G G Slattery
9. Diva Bella (8) J: Ms Winona Costin (55kg) T: Claire Lever
203063

Race 8

Breakers Country Club Hcp (C1) (1200m)
5:35pm (AEDT)

Race 8

Breakers Country Club Hcp (C1) (1200m)
5:35pm (AEDT)

1. Savoir Faire (3) J: Dylan Gibbons (61kg) T: John Thompson
2. Lessing (7) J: Reece Jones (58kg) T: A J Denham
3. Dreamline (2) J: Blake Spriggs (57.5kg) T: T P Croft
4. Spanish Pearl (11) J: Mitchell Bell (57.5kg) T: Edward Cummings
5. Irish Kisses (9) J: Aaron Bullock (57kg) T: T J Bartley
6. Noble Beauty (8) J: Ashley Morgan (57kg) T: R & M Freedman
7. Rahni Factor (4) J: Christian Reith (57kg) T: G Mcfarlane
8. Easy Rosie (5) J: Jeff Penza (55.5kg) T: Anthony Warren
9. Soldier's Desire (6) J: Ms Winona Costin (55kg) T: Blake Fitzpatrick
10. Red Hot (1) J: Andrew Gibbons (55kg) T: Craig Carmody
11. Angiolini (10) J: Grant Buckley (55kg) T: Peter D Green

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement WinnersBet
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement BetDeluxe

More in Today's Race Fields