Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Horsham Race Fields: Sunday, October 17th

200271

Race 1

Bet365 Mdn Plate (1400m)
1:15pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Bet365 Mdn Plate (1400m)
1:15pm (AEDT)

1. Beauweevil (2) J: Jamie Gibbons (59.5kg) T: Dwayne Reid
2. Capito (10) J: Will Gordon (59.5kg) T: Nathan Hobson
3. Mark's Line (6) J: Ms Christine Puls (59.5kg) T: B & A Mcknight
4. Nice To Know (12) J: Jarrod Fry (59.5kg) T: Shay Keating
5. Rivoli Drive (7) J: Harry Coffey (59.5kg) T: A R Coffey
6. Step Too Far (9) J: Ms Linda Meech (59.5kg) T: Symon Wilde
7. Champagne Witness (4) J: Dean Yendall (57.5kg) T: M J Williams
8. Dandy Classic (11) J: Declan Bates (57.5kg) T: P A Preusker
9. Rainbow Dolphin (1) J: Ms Melissa Julius (57.5kg) T: Stephen Lenehan
10. Test Du Style (8) J: Michael Poy (57.5kg) T: Nathan Hobson
11. Who Are Those Guys (3) J: Unknown (57kg) T: Anthony Cosgriff
12. Salt Award (5) J: Dean Holland (55kg) T: P A Preusker
200271

Race 2

Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (1200m)
1:50pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (1200m)
1:50pm (AEDT)

1. Lethal Encounter (1) J: Will Gordon (59.5kg) T: Nathan Hobson
2. Beach Street (9) J: Harry Coffey (57.5kg) T: A R Coffey
3. Future Charm (4) J: Jamie Gibbons (57.5kg) T: Dwayne Reid
4. Memphis Belle (8) J: Lachlan Neindorf (57.5kg) T: S A Lake
5. Motley (7) J: Will Price (57.5kg) T: Stephen Lenehan
6. Padstow Polly (6) J: Ms Melissa Julius (57.5kg) T: Stephen Lenehan
7. Wild Rhapsody (3) J: Ms Christine Puls (57.5kg) T: P A Preusker
8. Video (2) J: John Allen (57kg) T: C Maher & D Eustace
9. Deep'n Meaningful (10) J: Dean Holland (55kg) T: T & C Mcevoy
10. Scandalous Scarlet (5) J: Declan Bates (55kg) T: P A Preusker
200271

Race 3

Tuckers Hill Quarry Mdn Plate (1100m)
2:25pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Tuckers Hill Quarry Mdn Plate (1100m)
2:25pm (AEDT)

1. Broadway Lane (10) J: Jarrod Fry (58kg) T: Mitchell Freedman
2. Mr Satellite (9) J: Jamie Gibbons (58kg) T: Dwayne Reid
3. Stabler (4) J: Declan Bates (58kg) T: P A Preusker
4. Frosty Vonn (3) J: Ms Linda Meech (56kg) T: Mark Pegus
5. Ginibi (2) J: Lachlan Neindorf (56kg) T: Gemma Rielly
6. Inebriating (7) J: Rhys Mcleod (56kg) T: Nick Ryan
7. Magic Chloe (8) J: Dean Holland (56kg) T: P A Preusker
8. Miss Cheviots (5) J: Harry Coffey (56kg) T: A R Coffey
9. Rose Of Maher (6) J: Dean Yendall (56kg) T: M J Williams
10. Spare A Thought (1) J: Blaike Mcdougall (56kg) T: J P Salanitri
200271

Race 4

West Side Horsham (Bm58) (1100m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

Race 4

West Side Horsham (Bm58) (1100m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

1. Young Douro (4) J: Harry Coffey (64.5kg) T: Jamie Edwards
2. Orienzel (5) J: Jarrod Fry (63.5kg) T: Nathan Hobson
3. Beachhaven (1) J: Dean Yendall (63kg) T: Maddie Raymond
4. Baronessa (6) J: Lachlan Neindorf (62kg) T: M M Laurie
5. Southern Native (9) J: John Allen (62kg) T: Emma Church
6. Fi Style (7) J: Declan Bates (61kg) T: Ms H White
7. Desired (8) J: Dean Holland (59.5kg) T: T & C Mcevoy
8. Highway To Success (3) J: Will Gordon (58kg) T: Nathan Hobson
9. Arachnattack (2) J: Ms Melissa Julius (57kg) T: Stephen Lenehan
200271

Race 5

Locks Constructions (Bm70) (1200m)
3:40pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Locks Constructions (Bm70) (1200m)
3:40pm (AEDT)

1. It's Kind Of Magic (8) J: Ms Kiran Quilty (60kg) T: Brent Stanley
2. Pioneer River (9) J: John Allen (60kg) T: C Maher & D Eustace
3. Comte (4) J: Dean Yendall (59kg) T: Amy & Ash Yargi
4. Lowanna Magic (2) J: Dean Holland (59kg) T: P A Preusker
5. La Caresse (5) J: Lachlan Neindorf (58.5kg) T: M M Laurie
6. Pill Box (3) J: Jarrod Fry (57kg) T: Nathan Hobson
7. Jagged Edge (7) J: Will Price (56.5kg) T: C V Kelly
8. Lariat (6) J: Harry Coffey (56kg) T: C Maher & D Eustace
9. Jolting (1) J: Declan Bates (55.5kg) T: P A Preusker
200271

Race 6

Priceline Pharmacy (Bm58) (1800m)
4:15pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Priceline Pharmacy (Bm58) (1800m)
4:15pm (AEDT)

1. Mangione (13) J: Lachlan Neindorf (66kg) T: Andrew Bobbin
2. American Soul (4) J: Harry Coffey (64.5kg) T: A R Coffey
3. Mr Mischief (11) J: Ms Sheridan Clarke (64kg) T: P A Jones
4. Confusion (2) J: Dean Yendall (63.5kg) T: M J Williams
5. Black Mirror (7) J: Ms Mikaela Lawrence (63kg) T: P F Ryan
6. Boom Boom Sweet (9) J: Blaike Mcdougall (62.5kg) T: Andrew Bobbin
7. Sphera (5) J: John Allen (61kg) T: Nathan Dunn
8. Hot Seat (6) J: Ms Christine Puls (60.5kg) T: B & A Mcknight
9. Mr Likeable (12) J: Dean Holland (60kg) T: P A Preusker
10. Northanna (3) J: Jarrod Fry (60kg) T: Nathan Hobson
11. Fiable (14) J: Declan Bates (59kg) T: Aaron Purcell
12. Bungalally Babe (1) J: Will Gordon (58kg) T: S V Gebert
13. Costa Maya (8) J: Ms Kiran Quilty (57kg) T: Mark Pegus
14. Easy Sheriff (10) J: Unknown (60kg) T: Nathan Hobson
200271

Race 7

Millershorsham Cup (2100m)
4:50pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Millershorsham Cup (2100m)
4:50pm (AEDT)

1. Think We're Due (9) J: Ms Linda Meech (58kg) T: Andrew Noblet
2. Shepard (6) J: Blaike Mcdougall (55kg) T: P G Moody
3. Global Gift (10) J: Harry Coffey (54.5kg) T: C Maher & D Eustace
4. Hunboshi (3) J: Michael Poy (54kg) T: Luke Oliver
5. Kings Full (4) J: Will Price (54kg) T: Aaron Purcell
6. Orleans Rock (7) J: Dean Holland (54kg) T: P A Preusker
7. Coin Collector (1) J: Lachlan Neindorf (54kg) T: P A Preusker
8. Equine Philosopher (5) J: Ms Mikaela Lawrence (54kg) T: Jarrod Robinson
9. Fabalot (8) J: Dean Yendall (54kg) T: Maddie Raymond
10. Arcadia King (2) J: Ms Christine Puls (54kg) T: P A Preusker
200271

Race 8

Manhari Metals (Bm70) (1400m)
5:25pm (AEDT)

Race 8

Manhari Metals (Bm70) (1400m)
5:25pm (AEDT)

1. Tatunka (17) J: Harry Coffey (63kg) T: R F Donat
2. Alsvin (13) J: Ms Kiran Quilty (62.5kg) T: Shea Eden
3. Riot And Rose (16) J: Luke Nolen (61.5kg) T: P G Moody
4. Seberate (5) J: Lachlan Neindorf (61.5kg) T: Ben & J D Hayes
5. Aurora's Symphony (7) J: Blaike Mcdougall (61kg) T: Symon Wilde
6. Real Sensation (1) J: Billy Egan (61kg) T: Luke Oliver
7. Moscow Red (3) J: Will Price (60.5kg) T: Henry Dwyer
8. Desert Dreamer (2) J: John Allen (60kg) T: C Maher & D Eustace
9. Write Your Name (19) J: Will Gordon (60kg) T: L Smith
10. Intellective (8) J: Dean Yendall (59.5kg) T: M J Williams
11. Jazz Star (12) J: Jarrod Fry (58kg) T: P A Chow
12. Puckapunyal (6) J: Declan Bates (58kg) T: L Smith
13. Night Passage (10) J: Dean Holland (57.5kg) T: T & C Mcevoy
14. Glassey Miss (9) J: Ms Linda Meech (57.5kg) T: Symon Wilde
15. Mrs Sippy (4) J: Rhys Mcleod (57.5kg) T: J Warren & D Krongold
16. Salt Bay (11) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: Amy Mcdonald
17. Kazio (14) J: Will Price (59.5kg) T: Aaron Purcell
18. Seb Song (18) J: Unknown (59kg) T: J Warren & D Krongold
19. Turbeau (15) J: Unknown (59kg) T: D R Brideoake

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement
Advertisement BetDeluxe
Advertisement SportChamps
Advertisement
Advertisement WinnersBet

More in Today's Race Fields