Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Strathalbyn Race Fields: Friday, June 11th

0

Race 1

Strath Small Engines Mdn Plate (1100m)
12:30pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Strath Small Engines Mdn Plate (1100m)
12:30pm (AEDT)

1. Fiouruki (5) J: Miss Alana Livesey (57.5kg) T: Scott Whittle
17161717.2171718.5
2. Mutinous (7) J: Todd Pannell (57.5kg) T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3. Equa (8) J: Karl Zechner (55.5kg) T: Ashton Downing
2.452.42.62.352.32.42.42
4. Gilhanina (6) J: Sairyn Fawke (55.5kg) T: John Hyam
20212123.5232125
5. Miss Langtry (3) J: Ms Sophie Logan (55.5kg) T: D R Jolly
2.22.252.352.32.22.22.32
6. She's All Spice (2) J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (55.5kg) T: Grant Young
6.56.56.56.46.56.57.6
7. Tateyama (4) J: Ms Kayla Crowther (55.5kg) T: M J Seyers
23212117.6232126
8. Vendetta (1) J: Ben Price (55.5kg) T: W A Bogarts
9.59.5108.7101011.5
0

Race 2

Hygain Mdn Plate (1200m)
1:05pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Hygain Mdn Plate (1200m)
1:05pm (AEDT)

1. Auszone (2) J: Ms Claudia Lions (58kg) T: Ms E Hubbard
26262622.5232628
2. Lime Spider (5) J: Jacob Opperman (58kg) T: D I Dodson
4.64.854.454.44.65
3. Oolong Gaze (7) J: Angus Chung (58kg) T: K M Sweeney
26262625.5232628
4. Utah Joe (4) J: Ms Kayla Crowther (58kg) T: D R Jolly
1.451.451.451.421.451.451.51
5. Cheh Cheh Charlee (6) J: Ms Sophie Logan (56kg) T: R D Daniel
555.55.6555.6
6. Cheniah (3) J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (56kg) T: Ms M Oliver
35343426343444
7. Journey To Rio (8) J: Ms Jessica Eaton (55.5kg) T: Shayne Cahill
16161616.2161618.5
8. See You Later Now (1) J: Karl Zechner (55.5kg) T: D L Hewitt
91101101111101101110
0

Race 3

Fleurieu Milk (Bm62) (1200m)
1:40pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Fleurieu Milk (Bm62) (1200m)
1:40pm (AEDT)

1. Pretty Glass (4) J: Angus Chung (61kg) T: Ms R Day
33.13.43.452.93.13.05
2. Justa Jillaroo (8) J: Ms Claudia Lions (58.5kg) T: D W O'leary
3.53.43.13.553.33.33.4
3. Honey Go Lightly (6) J: Todd Pannell (58kg) T: Brett Campbell
3.33.43.62.853.23.33.5
4. Circus Dancer (1) J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (57.5kg) T: Grant Young
15161615.6161617.5
5. L'il Piper (7) J: Paul Gatt (57.5kg) T: John Hyam
888.57.3889
6. Our Ellie Rose (2) J: Ms Libby Halliday (55kg) T: Bob & Kane Post
35414127414146
7. Jacjac Jacqui (3) J: Ben Price (54.5kg) T: G L Lesnikowski
11111110111113.5
8. Vietti (5) J: Justin Potter (54kg) T: Kym Healy
27262626262632
0

Race 4

Goolwa Central Meats Mdn Plate (1600m)
2:15pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Goolwa Central Meats Mdn Plate (1600m)
2:15pm (AEDT)

1. Native Blue (4) J: Sairyn Fawke (58kg) T: S & J Jaensch
13131412131315.5
2. Soumah (3) J: Jacob Opperman (58kg) T: J Dunn & K Bishop
17161717.2151617.5
3. Wonga Flyer (12) J: Ms Kate Walters (58kg) T: Bob & Kane Post
4. Freddy The Eagle (9) J: Todd Pannell (57.5kg) T: D R Jolly
1.651.71.751.681.651.71.71
5. Leon County (11) J: Ms Sophie Logan (57.5kg) T: R D Daniel
51515143515180
6. Palpation (1) J: Ms Lizzie Annells (57.5kg) T: Grant Young
35414137414146
7. Transference (8) J: Ms Jessica Eaton (57.5kg) T: R F Moore
31313426.5342942
8. Duck Dive (2) J: Ms Emily Finnegan (56kg) T: B D Brook
999.59.19910
9. Funckia (6) J: Ms Kayla Crowther (56kg) T: Jake Stephens
10. Lady Adele (5) J: Ms Eran Boyd (56kg) T: S & J Jaensch
6.5666.6667
11. Wicked Weekend (14) J: Ben Price (56kg) T: G L Lesnikowski
14141414.2141416.5
12. Aeroport (10) J: Angus Chung (55.5kg) T: Jon O'connor
13. Ruger Rose (13) J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (55.5kg) T: J R Searle
14141512.2141416.5
14. Justedee (7) J: Paul Gatt (58kg) T: John Hyam
16161915.4161718.5
0

Race 5

Chooks Little Tours (Bm54) (1350m)
2:50pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Chooks Little Tours (Bm54) (1350m)
2:50pm (AEDT)

1. Grafton Avenue (9) J: Ben Price (61.5kg) T: Travis Doudle
3.63.63.73.33.53.53.8
2. We Want Frankie (2) J: Todd Pannell (60kg) T: Andrew Homann
15172012.8161717.5
3. The Haitian Poet (6) J: Karl Zechner (59kg) T: J F Macmillan
9.59.598.99.5910
4. Hateech (1) J: Jacob Opperman (58.5kg) T: Ms C Rose
9.59.51010.29.5911.5
5. Hilumiere (7) J: Ms Kayla Crowther (58kg) T: G L Lesnikowski
2.82.82.92.952.72.752.82
6. Benovsky (3) J: Ms Kate Walters (56kg) T: Bob & Kane Post
12121313.2121214.5
7. Domesday Magic (4) J: Ryan Hurdle (56kg) T: Grant Kluske
19192114.4191923
8. Al Ma Belle (12) J: David Tootell (Snr) (54.5kg) T: David Tootell Snr
21212626.5212125
9. Shining Brightly (11) J: Angus Chung (54kg) T: Cody Reardon
109.51010.29.5911.5
10. Peruvian Express (8) J: Sairyn Fawke (54kg) T: Scott Whittle
34343435343444
11. Spirited Match (5) J: Ms Sophie Logan (54kg) T: K M Sweeney
18201612.2191523
12. Ceallach (10) J: Miss Felicity Atkinson (54kg) T: L J Cadzow
101101101101101101130

Odds Last Updated: June 12, 2021, 12:41pm (AEDT)

0

Race 6

Talking Hair And Beauty (Bm54) (1100m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Talking Hair And Beauty (Bm54) (1100m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

1. Sanbuck (3) J: Ms Caitlin Jones (59kg) T: Byron Cozamanis
3.42.72.72.92.72.72.8
2. Turf Tapper (14) J: Jacob Opperman (59kg) T: Shayne Cahill
3.22.62.62.72.62.62.7
3. Squadron Leader (1) J: Justin Potter (58.5kg) T: B O Potter
31212120212126
4. Lyrickin's Dream (12) J: Ms Claudia Lions (58kg) T: Grant Kluske
1410109.6101012.5
5. Atum (2) J: Ms Sophie Logan (57.5kg) T: R D Daniel
23171717.6171719.5
6. Space Equity (16) J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (57.5kg) T: L J Cadzow
31212115.6192123
7. Azzuro Bianco (15) J: Ms Lizzie Annells (56.5kg) T: Grant Young
1511119.4111113.5
8. Parisians (9) J: Ms Jessica Eaton (55.5kg) T: Ms E Faust
41262639262632
9. Licorice Bullet (8) J: Miss Felicity Atkinson (55kg) T: Alexander Justice
20141420.5141416.5
10. Gypsy Queen (10) J: Sairyn Fawke (54kg) T: D J Halliday
18131316121314.5
11. Counter Spin (6) J: Unknown (55kg) T: Steven Tootell
12. Wilander Princess (7) J: Ben Price (54kg) T: J Dunn & K Bishop
13. Liberty's Torch (11) J: Angus Chung (54kg) T: Kym Healy
14. Domination (4) J: Ryan Hurdle (60.5kg) T: Grant Young
15. General Mint (13) J: Unknown (61kg) T: Francis Smith
16. Majestic Missile (5) J: Paul Gatt (61kg) T: D R Jolly

Odds Last Updated: June 12, 2021, 12:41pm (AEDT)

0

Race 7

Northpoint Fleurieu (Bm56) (2050m)
4:10pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Northpoint Fleurieu (Bm56) (2050m)
4:10pm (AEDT)

1. Chu Chu Charlie (7) J: Ben Price (60.5kg) T: R D Daniel
35344128.5343444
2. Lutz (6) J: Jake Toeroek (60.5kg) T: R & C Jolly
2.92.92.92.952.82.92.92
3. Mulga Lil (1) J: Ms Caitlin Jones (58.5kg) T: Jamie Opperman
77776.577.6
4. Clever Man (11) J: Jacob Opperman (58kg) T: Trevor White
5.55.55.55.55.55.56.2
5. Sentry Gate (2) J: Ms Claudia Lions (58kg) T: D W O'leary
41414131344144
6. Beach God (14) J: Ms Lizzie Annells (57.5kg) T: Byron Cozamanis
15151511.6141516.5
7. Spying On You (10) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: Grant Young
10110110171101101130
8. A Knight In Paris (5) J: Justin Potter (57kg) T: Grant Kluske
4.24.44.64.3544.25
9. Humpback (3) J: Ms Sophie Logan (57kg) T: D R Jolly
31343432343442
10. Lucadonis (9) J: Ms Kayla Crowther (57kg) T: D I Dodson
12121311.2111213.5
11. Zabextra (12) J: Ms Kate Walters (57kg) T: Bob & Kane Post
718171498181100
12. Out Proven (8) J: Jeffrey Maund (56kg) T: S & J Jaensch
23212122.5232326
13. Line Dancer (4) J: Ms Jessica Eaton (54.5kg) T: J F Macmillan
20202116.6192023
14. Sostenido (13) J: Karl Zechner (56.5kg) T: Grant Young

Odds Last Updated: June 12, 2021, 12:41pm (AEDT)

0

Race 8

Last Race For The Season (62) (1600m)
4:50pm (AEDT)

Race 8

Last Race For The Season (62) (1600m)
4:50pm (AEDT)

1. Campobasso (5) J: Ellis Wong (58.5kg) T: Brett Campbell
3.63.73.93.953.63.63.85
2. Fallow (9) J: Ryan Hurdle (57.5kg) T: Travis Doudle
4.54.64.84.254.64.65
3. Promesa D'oro (8) J: Ms Caitlin Jones (57.5kg) T: John Hyam
4. Shots (6) J: Todd Pannell (57.5kg) T: Jake Stephens
87.588.17.57.58.6
5. Arthuras (11) J: Ms Eran Boyd (56.5kg) T: S & J Jaensch
11101110.6101012.5
6. Canidae (13) J: Ms Sophie Logan (56.5kg) T: J E Hickmott
4.84.8554.84.85.3
7. Igitur (12) J: Ms Jessica Eaton (55.5kg) T: Ms E Hubbard
12121310.2121214.5
8. Act Of Aggression (2) J: Ms Emily Finnegan (54kg) T: S & J Jaensch
27262624262632
9. Eurogem (10) J: Karl Zechner (54kg) T: G P Moody
999.57.89910
10. Ali Orphan (3) J: Ms Kate Walters (54kg) T: Bob & Kane Post
61616163616190
11. Harbouring (4) J: Ms Lizzie Annells (54kg) T: Grant Young
15151615.6151517.5
12. Foraoise (7) J: Ben Price (54kg) T: J Dunn & K Bishop
41414143414155
13. Littlebitfunny (1) J: Angus Chung (54kg) T: K M Sweeney
31313131312942

Odds Last Updated: June 12, 2021, 12:41pm (AEDT)

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement BetDeluxe

More in Today's Race Fields