Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Townsville Race Fields: Sunday, November 21st

203071

Race 1

Carlton & United Breweries Hcp (1000m)
1:40pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Carlton & United Breweries Hcp (1000m)
1:40pm (AEDT)

1. Go Getaboy (1) J: Stephen Wilson (58kg) T: O Chillemi
2. Altar Boy (6) J: Carl Spry (57kg) T: Sarah Acornley
3. Lord Power (5) J: Ms Lacey Morrison (57kg) T: T P Rowe
4. Vee Eight Power (3) J: Wanderson D'avila (57kg) T: Ben Williams
5. Tycoon Cindy (4) J: Ms Rachel Shred (55.5kg) T: O Chillemi
6. Ginasue (7) J: Denicious Smith (55kg) T: Ms L Mccormack
7. Sweet Way's (2) J: Justin Stanley (55kg) T: Clinton Taylor
203071

Race 2

Gracie Signs Mdn Plate (1000m)
2:15pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Gracie Signs Mdn Plate (1000m)
2:15pm (AEDT)

1. Boom Baby (10) J: Wanderson D'avila (57.5kg) T: Graham R Hughes
2. Roll The Beans (12) J: Ms Rachel Shred (57.5kg) T: O Chillemi
3. Sarandos (8) J: Scott Sheargold (57.5kg) T: Matthew Mcguire
4. Smarty Lee (6) J: Stephen Wilson (57.5kg) T: O Chillemi
5. Whobethatnow (4) J: Marnu Potgieter (57.5kg) T: D K Amos
6. Jack O'diamonds (7) J: Graham Kliese (56kg) T: Ms G Bell
7. Kamarcher (3) J: Denicious Smith (56kg) T: T Button
8. Final Crime (2) J: Nathan Day (55.5kg) T: I D Shaw
9. Miss Pixie (5) J: Nathan Thomas (55.5kg) T: Georgina Bourke
10. Sweet Will Go (1) J: Ms Amanda Thomson (55.5kg) T: Ms L Mccormack
11. Tateyama (9) J: Ms Lacey Morrison (55.5kg) T: J H Manzelmann
12. Bridgerton (11) J: Jason Lyon (54kg) T: Terry Mcgovern
203071

Race 3

Equine Solutions Mdn Hcp (1300m)
2:50pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Equine Solutions Mdn Hcp (1300m)
2:50pm (AEDT)

1. Cochrane (5) J: Ms Lacey Morrison (59kg) T: J H Manzelmann
2. Endinaye (10) J: Robbie Fradd (59kg) T: Matthew Mcguire
3. Imbatido (2) J: Carl Spry (59kg) T: Georgina Bourke
4. Cacao (8) J: Justin Stanley (58.5kg) T: Clinton Taylor
5. Getiton (1) J: Peter Cullen (58.5kg) T: Ian Coleman
6. Lenny Rocket (6) J: Scott Sheargold (58.5kg) T: J H Manzelmann
7. Ginger Mule (11) J: Jason Lyon (58kg) T: T Button
8. Target The Stars (7) J: Marnu Potgieter (58kg) T: I D Shaw
9. Moody's Luck (3) J: Nathan Thomas (57kg) T: T Button
10. Action Jackson (4) J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (56.5kg) T: T P Rowe
11. Cherbalena (9) J: Jeffrey Felix (55kg) T: D K Amos
203071

Race 4

Brown Brothers Hcp (C6) (1400m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Brown Brothers Hcp (C6) (1400m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

1. Boom Gate (7) J: Graham Kliese (59kg) T: Andrew Cameron
2. Strike A Beau (6) J: Stephen Wilson (59kg) T: Bonnie Thomson
3. Soldiers (5) J: Wanderson D'avila (57.5kg) T: L E Smerdon
4. Aree Al (4) J: Denicious Smith (56.5kg) T: Chris Attard
5. Hell Of A Boy (2) J: Nathan Day (56.5kg) T: A M Comerford
6. Nice Retort (3) J: Ms Lacey Morrison (55.5kg) T: Sharlee D'avila
7. Tempo (9) J: Jason Lyon (54kg) T: Terry Mcgovern
8. Springthorpe (1) J: Scott Sheargold (54kg) T: Ms O Cairns
9. Amuthon (8) J: Ms Rachel Shred (54kg) T: Claire Mccann
203071

Race 5

Ninth Avenue Const. (Bm65) (1000m)
4:05pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Ninth Avenue Const. (Bm65) (1000m)
4:05pm (AEDT)

1. Widespread (3) J: Frank Edwards (61.5kg) T: Chris Attard
2. Big Jake (9) J: Justin Stanley (60kg) T: Clinton Taylor
3. Dawn Too Good (10) J: Carl Spry (58.5kg) T: William Kenning
4. My Boy Sam (5) J: Scott Sheargold (57.5kg) T: Ms G Bell
5. Lighthorse Lad (4) J: Jason Lyon (56.5kg) T: William Kenning
6. Proximate Cause (8) J: Graham Kliese (56kg) T: T W Butts
7. Wanna Tweet (6) J: Wanderson D'avila (56kg) T: Graham R Hughes
8. Ponderoso (2) J: Ms Lacey Morrison (54.5kg) T: Sharlee D'avila
9. Red Wabbat (7) J: Marnu Potgieter (54kg) T: Terry Mcgovern
10. Buon Natale (1) J: Shane Pawsey (54kg) T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
203071

Race 6

Townsville Amateur Sprint Hcp (1200m)
4:47pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Townsville Amateur Sprint Hcp (1200m)
4:47pm (AEDT)

1. Only Wanna Sing (5) J: Robbie Fradd (64kg) T: J Wehlow
2. Langhro (9) J: Carl Spry (62kg) T: Georgina Bourke
3. Dio D'oro (2) J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (58kg) T: Matthew Mcguire
4. Simply Splashing (6) J: Nathan Day (57kg) T: Ms J Hassett
5. Chevaux (8) J: Scott Sheargold (54kg) T: Matthew Mcguire
6. Mason's Chance (4) J: Ms Lacey Morrison (54kg) T: Ms O Cairns
7. Ashton Blair (1) J: Wanderson D'avila (54kg) T: Graham R Hughes
8. Star Banner (3) J: Jason Lyon (54kg) T: William Kenning
9. Wicked Dancer (7) J: Nathan Thomas (54kg) T: Ben Williams
203071

Race 7

Townsville Amateur Cup Hcp (1609m)
5:21pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Townsville Amateur Cup Hcp (1609m)
5:21pm (AEDT)

1. North Afrika (10) J: Robbie Fradd (60kg) T: J Wehlow
2. Dio D'oro (6) J: Graham Kliese (59kg) T: Matthew Mcguire
3. Maquereau (12) J: Ms Lacey Morrison (57.5kg) T: Sharlee D'avila
4. Ammoudi Bay (2) J: Carl Spry (56.5kg) T: Ms O Cairns
5. Buster Block (4) J: Peter Cullen (54.5kg) T: Peter Cullen
6. Love Express (11) J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (54kg) T: T P Rowe
7. Zouvilla (8) J: Denicious Smith (54kg) T: Ms J Hassett
8. Breakdance (1) J: Shane Pawsey (54kg) T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
9. He's Wow Class (9) J: Scott Sheargold (54kg) T: Ms J Ryan
10. Hallside Hot Stuff (5) J: Wanderson D'avila (54kg) T: Leslie Gordy
11. Love Flies (7) J: Jeffrey Felix (54kg) T: Krystin Allender
12. Up The River (3) J: Nathan Thomas (54kg) T: J P Caught
203071

Race 8

Gilly Farrell 10 Year Memorial (1300m)
6:00pm (AEDT)

Race 8

Gilly Farrell 10 Year Memorial (1300m)
6:00pm (AEDT)

1. Zounate (7) J: Frank Edwards (59.5kg) T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
2. Focus (3) J: Carl Spry (57kg) T: Alby Molino
3. Dawn Strike (1) J: Nathan Day (56.5kg) T: Ms J Hassett
4. Dalbergia (2) J: Ms Amanda Thomson (56kg) T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
5. Ready Mister Music (9) J: Jason Lyon (56kg) T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
6. Dawson Diamond (15) J: Justin Stanley (55kg) T: Clinton Taylor
7. Dubai Eagle (10) J: Jeffrey Felix (55kg) T: Ms J Hassett
8. Karbors (5) J: Wanderson D'avila (55kg) T: Chris Attard
9. My Sister Sal (13) J: Shane Pawsey (55kg) T: F J Wieland
10. Viking Clap (11) J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (55kg) T: Alby Molino
11. Mighty Marmalade (12) J: Ms Lacey Morrison (54.5kg) T: Leslie Gordy
12. Touch Of Bali (14) J: Nathan Thomas (54kg) T: Leslie Gordy
13. Cat In The Raine (4) J: Marnu Potgieter (54kg) T: D K Amos
14. Lightheadedness (6) J: Scott Sheargold (54kg) T: Peter Cullen
15. Let's Conquer (8) J: Ms Rachel Shred (54kg) T: Stephen Wilson

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement WinnersBet
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement BetDeluxe

More in Today's Race Fields