Connect with us

Today's Race Fields

Queanbeyan Race Fields: Sunday, November 21st

203056

Race 1

Dunn Concreting Mdn Plate (900m)
1:15pm (AEDT)

Race 1

Dunn Concreting Mdn Plate (900m)
1:15pm (AEDT)

1. Gambler's Quest (2) J: Mathew Cahill (59kg) T: K R Dryden
2. Bold Offa (10) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: A L Mcrae
3. Song Cycle (11) J: Unknown (57.5kg) T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
4. Annual (8) J: Michael Heagney (57kg) T: M Petrovic
5. Bellalee (7) J: Ms Nyssa Burrells (57kg) T: Ms L Morrison
6. Cosmic Shot (1) J: Brendan Ward (57kg) T: Todd Smart
7. Jesta Diva (9) J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (57kg) T: R Weston & J Nisbet
8. Queens Will Play (4) J: Ms Jess Del Frari (57kg) T: Shari-Lea Hitchcock
9. Sifu (6) J: Ms Jess Taylor (57kg) T: Natalie Jarvis
10. Bring The Romance (5) J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (55.5kg) T: J M Cleary
11. Drydock (3) J: Michael Travers (55.5kg) T: R E Hogan
203056

Race 2

Jerrabomberra Gold Nugget-Bm66 (1000m)
1:50pm (AEDT)

Race 2

Jerrabomberra Gold Nugget-Bm66 (1000m)
1:50pm (AEDT)

1. Smuggler's Bay (8) J: Ms Jess Del Frari (62.5kg) T: R Weston & J Nisbet
2. Don Luigi (7) J: Nick Heywood (61.5kg) T: K J Parker
3. Time For Peace (4) J: Ms Jenny Duggan (58kg) T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
4. Written Statement (1) J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (56.5kg) T: J M Cleary
5. Cosmic Serenade (2) J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (55kg) T: Matthew Dale
6. Symo's Girl (6) J: Ms Jess Taylor (55kg) T: Mark De Montfort
7. Deepfield Magic (5) J: Jordan Mallyon (55kg) T: R & L Price
8. Samindi (3) J: Mathew Cahill (55kg) T: J M Cleary
203056

Race 3

Queanbeyan Leagues Club (C1) (1600m)
2:25pm (AEDT)

Race 3

Queanbeyan Leagues Club (C1) (1600m)
2:25pm (AEDT)

1. Bombardeo (14) J: Nick Heywood (59kg) T: K J Parker
2. Camp David (11) J: Ms Julia Presits (59kg) T: J Khalifeh
3. Garratt Road (5) J: Ms Amy Mclucas (59kg) T: Scott Collings
4. Glowing Cat (15) J: Akira Kajiya (59kg) T: J Rolfe
5. Leather Jacket Lew (2) J: Shaun Guymer (59kg) T: Danielle Seib
6. Socrates (1) J: Mathew Cahill (59kg) T: James Ponsonby
7. Taliano (9) J: Michael Travers (59kg) T: D P Blundell
8. Accrue (6) J: Michael Heagney (57.5kg) T: M Petrovic
9. Dancin' Til Dawn (12) J: Jordan Mallyon (57kg) T: N F Gardner
10. Songbird Serenade (13) J: Brendan Ward (57kg) T: Richard Litt
11. Woodson (4) J: Brodie Loy (56.5kg) T: Joseph Ible
12. Put To Shame (10) J: Unknown (55kg) T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
13. Sabazios (3) J: Ms Molly Bourke (56.5kg) T: Becky Byrne
14. Red Opera (7) J: Ms Jess Del Frari (59kg) T: D J Rolfe
15. Frolic Roc (8) J: Unknown (55kg) T: Joseph Ible
203056

Race 4

Len Dean 30 Year Memorial Mdn (1460m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

Race 4

Len Dean 30 Year Memorial Mdn (1460m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

1. One More Effort (4) J: Michael Travers (58kg) T: Luke Clarke
2. Blown Down (9) J: Ms Amy Mclucas (57.5kg) T: Kurt Goldman
3. Pandering (3) J: Damon Budler (57.5kg) T: K R Dryden
4. Absurd (2) J: Ms Jess Taylor (57kg) T: J C Coyle
5. Aftershock (15) J: Jordan Mallyon (57kg) T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
6. Epaullo Creed (10) J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (57kg) T: J M Cleary
7. Frolic Roc (12) J: Brodie Loy (56.5kg) T: Joseph Ible
8. Grand Palazzo (5) J: Brock Ryan (56.5kg) T: R & L Price
9. Miss Horsbro (16) J: Richard Bensley (56.5kg) T: Rob Potter
10. Never Astern (14) J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (56.5kg) T: R Weston & J Nisbet
11. Princess Alakhai (13) J: Ms Jenny Duggan (56.5kg) T: J C Coyle
12. Ultra White (7) J: Richard Bensley (56.5kg) T: G M Brown
13. King Tat (11) J: Shaun Guymer (56.5kg) T: P J Facoory
14. Spritely Emily (6) J: Unknown (56.5kg) T: T J Robinson
15. Just A Pearl (8) J: Mathew Cahill (56.5kg) T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
16. Eight Willows (1) J: Akira Kajiya (56.5kg) T: J Rolfe
203056

Race 5

Tab Long May We Play Hcp-C3 (1460m)
3:45pm (AEDT)

Race 5

Tab Long May We Play Hcp-C3 (1460m)
3:45pm (AEDT)

1. Call Me Artie (10) J: Jordan Mallyon (59.5kg) T: N J Osborne
2. Super Vino (7) J: Ms Jess Del Frari (58kg) T: Ms A Turner
3. Choccy Gaf (11) J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (57kg) T: J M Cleary
4. Departing Bullet (4) J: Ms Amy Mclucas (57kg) T: P Niceforo
5. Loving Cilla (12) J: Brodie Loy (57kg) T: Joseph Ible
6. Desert Flame (13) J: Shaun Guymer (56kg) T: Natalie Jarvis
7. Would Be King (3) J: Brendan Ward (55.5kg) T: Doug Gorrel
8. Schoona The Better (15) J: Unknown (55kg) T: Allan Kehoe
9. Cartography (14) J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (55kg) T: Greg Stephens
10. Elani Rose (1) J: Richard Bensley (55kg) T: K J Parker
11. Gwennybegg (2) J: Ms Julia Presits (55kg) T: G Boucher
12. In My Wallet (8) J: Mathew Cahill (55kg) T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
13. Scottish Soldier (9) J: Ms Jess Taylor (55kg) T: Jamie Stewart
14. Final Showdown (5) J: Ms Nyssa Burrells (55kg) T: D J Rolfe
15. Sir Finn (6) J: Michael Heagney (55kg) T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
16. Grand Exit (16) J: Michael Heagney (55kg) T: M D Kelley
203056

Race 6

Walshs Hotel Queanbeyan Cup (2000m)
4:25pm (AEDT)

Race 6

Walshs Hotel Queanbeyan Cup (2000m)
4:25pm (AEDT)

1. Upper House (10) J: Mathew Cahill (61kg) T: N F Gardner
2. Invincible Dash (16) J: Damon Budler (56kg) T: N J Olive
3. Zakeriz (13) J: Ms Nyssa Burrells (56kg) T: C V Hardy
4. Tobermory (12) J: Brendan Ward (55kg) T: Todd Smart
5. Wichita Warrior (7) J: Brodie Loy (55kg) T: K R Dryden
6. First Courrier (18) J: Brock Ryan (55kg) T: R & L Price
7. Nieces And Nephews (1) J: Jordan Mallyon (55kg) T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
8. Dragon Dream (14) J: Unknown (55kg) T: Allan Kehoe
9. Tudor Prince (15) J: Michael Heagney (55kg) T: James Ponsonby
10. Charlie Royale (11) J: Michael Travers (55kg) T: Matthew J Stephens
11. Confident Lad (17) J: Ms Jenny Duggan (55kg) T: J C Coyle
12. Subtly Spring (5) J: Shaun Guymer (55kg) T: J M Cleary
13. Pahruli (4) J: Ms Amy Mclucas (55kg) T: M J Smith
14. Hello China (3) J: Unknown (55kg) T: M J Smith
15. The View (6) J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (55kg) T: M D Sparrow
16. St Anton (9) J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (55kg) T: Greg Stephens
17. Keep Me Posted (8) J: Unknown (55kg) T: Doug Gorrel
18. Opera Tickets (2) J: Ms Jess Del Frari (55kg) T: D J Rolfe
203056

Race 7

Allbids (Bm58) (1200m)
5:02pm (AEDT)

Race 7

Allbids (Bm58) (1200m)
5:02pm (AEDT)

1. Concrete (2) J: Jake Pracey-Holmes (61.5kg) T: J M Cleary
2. Big Steve (13) J: Michael Travers (61kg) T: Anita Walder
3. Endymion (9) J: Ms Ruby Haylock (61kg) T: Colbey Hill
4. Fantini (7) J: Damon Budler (61kg) T: Todd Smart
5. Deviate (8) J: Ms Julia Presits (60.5kg) T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
6. Francisco Pizaro (5) J: Brodie Loy (60.5kg) T: Joseph Ible
7. Honeysuckle Choice (10) J: Brendan Ward (60kg) T: Todd Smart
8. Miss Barty's Party (12) J: Ms Jess Taylor (58.5kg) T: J M Austin
9. Missile Magic (3) J: Shaun Guymer (58kg) T: N J Olive
10. Easy Rosie (14) J: Ms Jenny Duggan (56.5kg) T: Anthony Warren
11. Hey Dugee (4) J: Richard Bensley (56.5kg) T: Anita Walder
12. Farage (1) J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (56.5kg) T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
13. Shipway (11) J: Michael Heagney (56kg) T: Ms J Hoy
14. Mogarto (6) J: Unknown (55kg) T: T J Wilson
203056

Race 8

Htl Binalong Thunderbolt-Bm80 (1000m)
5:37pm (AEDT)

Race 8

Htl Binalong Thunderbolt-Bm80 (1000m)
5:37pm (AEDT)

1. Oriental Runner (3) J: Unknown (61kg) T: T Sergi
2. Proud Mia (11) J: Shaun Guymer (60.5kg) T: N J Olive
3. Up Trumpz (10) J: Mathew Cahill (60.5kg) T: J M Cleary
4. Demonstrate (8) J: Nick Heywood (60kg) T: G G Kirkup
5. Shores Of Avalon (13) J: Brodie Loy (60kg) T: K R Dryden
6. Akeed (9) J: Unknown (57kg) T: Jamie Stewart
7. Star Of Harada (6) J: Ms Jess Del Frari (56kg) T: Ms W Roche
8. The Unknown Factor (15) J: Jordan Mallyon (56kg) T: G P Vella
9. Moore Euros (7) J: Michael Travers (55kg) T: Luke Clarke
10. Look Only (4) J: Ms Jess Taylor (55kg) T: F Azzopardi
11. Designer Maid (1) J: Richard Bensley (55kg) T: Blake Fitzpatrick
12. El Prados (12) J: Ms Molly Bourke (55kg) T: Greg Stephens
13. Exaggerate (14) J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (55kg) T: Doug Gorrel
14. Onsettling Down (2) J: Ms Jenny Duggan (55kg) T: M Petrovic
15. Byblos Boy (5) J: Brendan Ward (55kg) T: P J Korn

RacingBet provides free horse racing content for Australian and International race meetings. Our expert team of analysts have a proven history of profit and provide analysis and betting tips on RacingBet daily.

Advertisement WinnersBet
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement BetDeluxe

More in Today's Race Fields